Murang'a Law Courts

16th February to 20th February 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MURANGA
CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES FOR 16TH FEBRUARY 2015
BEFORE B. OCHIENG C.M. (COURT 1)

MENTIONS

1. CC 386/12
Thomara Company    vs    Kangema Constituency Dev. Fund
Njugi B.G. & Co.    (Maina & Maina)
2. CC 119/14
Benson N Gathirwa    vs    Muranga High School
Jessee Kariuki & co.    (Munene Wambugu)

HEARINGS

1.    CC 151/13
Elijah Gathiori Ngari    vs    Francis M Kahura
(S.M. Chege)    (G.N. Mugo & Co Adv)
2.    CC 286/13
Mary N. Mungai    vs    Joseph M Kahura & 2 others
(Joe N Mwanthi & Co. Adv)    ( Lesinko Njoroge & Gathogo)

3.    CC 41/14
Robert M Mwaura & ano    vs    Francis M Maingi
(L K Waweru Adv)    (Kairu & Mc Court)
4.    CC 219/14
Agnes M. Muindi    & ano    vs    Benson M Karoki & ano
L.K. Waweru Adv )    ((Onyonyi Opini & Gachumba)
5.    CC 220/14
Esther W. Kabura    vs    James M Kimani & ano
(L.K. Waweru)    (Kairu MC Court)
6. CC 277/14
Stephen M. Nduati    vs    Samuel K Mwangi & ano
(L.K. Waweru Adv)    (Munene Wambugu)

BEFORE T NZYOKI PM (COURT NO.2)
MENTIONS

1.    SUCC 39/94
Itoria Kungu    vs    Deceased

P/TRIAL
1.    CC 270/14
Josphat K Munyeki    vs    Kirethi Construction & ano
(Mwangi Wahome & Co.    (Kimwere Josphat)

2.    CC 271/14
Samuel N Mwangi    vs    Kirethi Construction Ltd & ano
(Mwangi Wahome)    (Kimwere Josphat)

HEARINGS

1.    LDT 57/01
Eanest Mbogo Ireri vs    William M Njoroge

2.    MISC 1/15
Kamau Kayanda & ano    vs    Maina Ndugire
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)
3.    Child 2/15
Emma W. Mburu    vs    James Kimani Wamatu

BEFORE B N KITUYI SRM(COURT NO. 3)
MENTIONS

1.    CC 267/14
Peter K Kanguru    vs    Joseph G. Chira & 2 others
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)

P/TRIAL
1.    CC 283/14
Edwin K Mwangi    vs    Ephantus A Njeru
(Kamau Chege & Kagunyi)    (K Itonga)
2.    CC 286/14
Miriam W Njoroge vs    Michael M Guchura & ano
(Kamau Chege Kagunyi)    (Lesinko Njoroge)

HEARINGS
1.    CC 232/09
Rachel Njoki Gachoka    vs    Febeus M Gichure
(Mwangi Kamau & Co. Adv)    (Kairu & MC Court)
2.    CC 402/13
Abiarthur N R Mwangi    vs    Richard K Stanley
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (R.M. Kimani)

3.    CC 42/14
Titus K Muthaa    vs    Rehema Ngela & 2 others
(Mugambi Nguthari & Co.    (Munene Wambugu & Co Adv)
4.    CC 251/14
Mark M Muhia    vs    Duncan K Kamande
(Bwonwonga & Co. Adv)    (Gacheru J & Co. Adv)

BEFORE J WEKESA J WEKESA (COURT NO. 4)
1.    Child 5/13
Faith M. Maina    vs    Christopher C. Kagwaini
2. 314/14
Patrick C. Wanyoike    vs    William K. Mwingi

(R.M. Kimani Adv)    (Gacheru J & Co. Adv)

P/TRIAL

1.    CC 318/13
Francis Nyutu & ano    vs    Samuel I Mugo
(Shem Kibongo & Co. Adv)    (Muthoga Gaturu)
2.    CC 420/14
James N Wenji & ano    vs    David G Kiruti & ano
(Shem Kebongo)    (J. . Kibichu)

3.    CC 421/14
Jane Wangithi & ano    vs    Marion School & 4 others
(Shem Kebongo)    (J K Kibicho)

N.T.S.C.

1.    CC 368/14
Geofrey Njuguna vs    Gabriel N Ndungu & ano
(T.M. Njoroge )    (Shichangi & Partners)

HEARING

1.    388/13
Purity N. Ngetha    vs    Washington Njogu & ano
(Lesinko Njoroge    (Kinyua Kiama)

BEFORE J J MASIGA RM( COURT NO. 5)
MENTIONS

1.    Child 22/09
Teresiah W. Kimama    vs    David M Mondo
(Mwaniki Warima)

N.T.S.C
1.    CC 445/14
Jotham K Reuben    vs    Francis M Matai
(Mwaniki Warima)

HEARINGS

1.    147/11
Joseph I Gatuma    vs    Mary Wagura
(Mwangi Wahome)    (Kairu MC Court)
2.    CC 244/11
Shadrack M Josphat    vs    Julius Njuguna
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Kairu MC Court)
3.    CC 172/13
Kariuki Murathe vs    Josephat Hunyu
(D.W. Muyundo)    (Getrude Matata)
4.    CC 302/13
David Kirika Mwangi    vs    Consolidated Bank
(Bwonwonga & Co. Adv0    (Njoroge Kugwa Adv)
5.    MISC 3/15
Simon K Kibue    vs    Eunice W. Mbuthia & 2 others
Murata Sacco

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MURANGA
CRIMINAL AND TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEBRUARY 2015

BEFORE B. OCHIENG C.M. (COURT I)
MENTIONS


1.    Cr. 1115/12    R    James Mwangi Mukaria
2.    S.O. 17/13    R    Stanley Gitau Kangethe
3.    Tr.811/13    R    Gibson Maina Mwangi
4.    S.O. 2/14    R    Jacob Gitau & ano
5.    S.O. 24/14    R    Jeremiah Mwangi Irungu
6.    Cr. 25/14    R    Patrick Muriuki Muchiri
7.    Cr. 395/14    R    Stephen Njeru Mwangangi & ano
8.    Cr. 822/14    R    James Mwangi Gachihi
9.    Cr. 1014/14    R    Edwin Chege Irungu
10.    Tr. 1071/14    R    James Irungu Mwangi
11.    Cr. 1114/14    R    Moses Mwangi Wanjiru& ano
12.    Cr.1222/14    R    John Muthee Irungu
13.    Tr. 1292/14    R    Paul Kabiru Muge
14.    Tr. 1294/14    R    James Mwangi Gatu
15.    Tr. 1295/14    R    Elijah Mwari Waruingi
16.    Tr. 1297/14    R    Elijah Maregu Kimani
17.    Cr.108/15    R    Duncan Maina Mwangi
18.    Cr.109/15    R    Hannah Waithira Mwangi
19.    Cr.114/15    R    Justus Mwangi Maina & 3 others
20.    Tr.123/15    R    Elias Maina Gathare
21.    Tr. 126/15    R    Elias Mary Wandia Gikonyo
22.    Tr. 127/15    R    Maria Nyaihiga
23.    Tr. 128/15    R    Rose Mwihaki
24.    Tr.129/15    R    Catherine Wanjiku
25.    Tr.130/15    R    Nancy Maina Githinji
26.    Tr.131/15    R    Maina Githinji
27.    Tr. 132/15    R    Evalyne Wakoje Nderu
28.    Tr. 133/15    R    Faith Wahito
29.    Tr. 134/15    R    Peter Gachiri Gikonyo
30.    Tr. 135/15    R    Monica Wahito
31.    Tr. 136/15    R    Zipporah Wagiatha
32.    Tr. 137/15    R    George Kagori Mungai
33.    Tr. 138/15    R    Stephen Wamai
34.    Tr. 139/15    R    Martha Nyambura
35.    Tr. 140/15    R    Cecilia Wangechi
36.    Tr. 141/15    R    Mary Muiruri Mbuya
37.    Tr. 142/15    R    Sylvia Wanjiru

HEARINGS
1.    Cr. 616/13    R    Ann Nyambura Kanyonyo & ano
2.    Cr. 117/14    R    Peter Kabono Njuguna
3.    Cr. 118/14    R    John Gachuhi Mwangi
4.    Cr. 179/14    R    Joseph Mwangi Wanjiku
5.    Cr. 239/14    R    Benedict Wamwea Rwande
6.    Cr. 373/14    R    Boniface Kariuki Karagu & ano
7.    Cr. 627/14    R    Samson Githaiga Irungu

BEFORE T NZYOKI PM (COURT NO. 2)
MENTIONS

1. Cr. 818/13    R    vs    Francis Maina Gitau
2. Tr. 1160/14    R    vs    Joseph Kangethe Ngacha

HEARING
1.    Cr.680/13    R    vs    Julius Kimani Kamau
2.
3.    Tr. 132/14    R    vs    Joseph Muchai Thoithi
4.    Cr. 441/14    R    vs    Nephat Kamau Kimani
5.    Cr. 722/14    R    vs    Benson Mwangi Nduati
6.    Cr. 939/14    R    vs    Sospeter Mwangi Njeru
7.    Tr. 126/14    R    vs    Dennis Njuguna Chege

BEFORE B. N KITUYI SRM (COURT NO. 4)

MENTIONS


1.    Cr. 793/12    R    vs    Pius Mwangi Njeri & 2 others
2.    Cr.923/14    R    vs    Catherine Wambui Njeri
3.    Cr.1063/14    R    vs    George Kimani Kajira
4.    Cr. 94/15    R    vs    Simon Mwangi Wanjiku
5.    Cr. 95/15    R    vs    Stephen Kimani Njenga
6.    Cr.105/15    R    vs    Salome Njoki

HEARINGS

1.    Inq 8/10    R    vs    Joseph Irungu Kariuki
2.    Tr. 436/11    R    vs    Isaac Mubena Mwangi
3.    Tr.257/13    R    vs    John Kimotho Githinji
4.    Cr. 12/14    R    vs    Peter Kiragu Mwangi
5.    Cr.1012/14    R    vs    Martha Njeri Macharia
6.    Cr.1016/14    R    vs    Samuel Maina Kuria

BEFORE J WEKESA SRM (COURT NO 4)

MENTIONS

1.    Cr. 30/13    R    vs    Susan Mugure Mbui
2.    Tr. 408/13    R    vs    Albert Njogu Ndungu
3.    Cr. 815/13    R    vs    James Kimani Maina
4.    Cr. 41/14    R    vs    Albert Karira Kibata & ano
5.    Cr. 366/14    R    vs    John Irungu Maina
6.    Cr.400/14    R    vs    Millicent Wambui
7.    Cr. 458/14    R    vs    John Mwangi Wanjiku
8.    Cr.746/14    R    vs    Lucy Nyambura
9.    Cr.107/15    R    vs    David Njau Mbuthia

HEARINGS
1.    Tr. 495/11    R    vs    Moses Gitau Mwangi
2.    Cr. 281/12    R    vs    Daniel Irungu Maina & ano
3.    Cr. 311/12    R    vs    Augistine Wanjohi Mwangi
4.    Cr.615/12    R    vs    Peter Irungu Kamisa
5.    Cr.1150/12    R    vs    James Karuri Karanja
6.    Cr.1249/12    R    vs    Emmah Wangui
7.    Cr.189/14    R    vs    Peter Muiruri Kamau

BEFORE J J MASIGA R.M (COURT NO. 5)

MENTIONS

1.    Tr. 1/15    R    vs    GeofreyKareri Nyingi
2.    Tr. 5/15    R    vs    David Ngethe Kiboro
3.    Cr.115/15    R    vs    Paul Mwangi Njeri

4.    HEARINGS

1.    Tr. 524/12    R    vs    Daniel Muthee Chomba
2.    Cr. 961/13    R    vs    Ann Njeri
3.    Cr. 369/14    R    vs    Timothy Mbui Kanguanyu
5.    Tr. 1104/14    R    vs    Peter Muchiri Waithaka
6.    Cr. 1221/14    R    vs    Geofrey Gathu Njuguna

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MURANGA
CRIMINAL/TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEBRUARY 2015

BEFORE BILDAD OCHIENG C.M. ( COURT NO. I)

MENTIONS

1.    Tr. 140/14    R    vs    Martin Mwangi Kuria
2.    Cr.962/14    R    vs    Asunta Muthoni Mwangi & ano
3.    Cr. 998/13    R    vs    Wilson Mugoro Kamuguna
4.    Cr.119/15    R    vs    Denis Muriithi Muthoni
5.    Cr. 120/15    R    vs    Joseph Ngechu Muriuki
6.    Cr.121/15    R    vs    Jones Kioko Makasa
7.    Cr.122/15    R    vs    Wilson Ndirangu Mbugua
8.    Cr. 123/15    R    vs    Caleb Mwangi Kiiru
9.    Cr.124/15    R    vs    Livingstone Ndichu Wanjiku
10.    Cr.129/15    R    vs    Stephen Mwangi

HEARINGS

1.    Cr.1326/11    R    vs    Dionisio Kamau Kamau
2.    Cr. 955/13    R    vs    Wilfred Kamote Gachanja
3.    Tr. 322/14    R    vs    David Maina Chege
4.    Tr. 1065/14    R    vs    Eric Mwangi Irungu

BEFORE T NZYOKI P.M. (COURT NO. 2)
MENTIONS

1.    S.O. 21/12    R    vs    Gabriel Muchina Irungu
2.    Cr.714/13    R    vs    Francis Maina Gaita
3.    Cr.761/13    R    vs    John Kangethe Muchoki
4.    S.O. 19/14    R    vs    Samuel Mwangi Kamau
5.    Cr. 810/14    R    vs    Benard Njuru Macharia
6.    Cr.861/14    R    vs    Stephen Irungu Mwangi
7.    Cr. 1291/14    R    vs    James Irungu Mwangi & ano
8.    S.O. 2/15    R    vs    Anthony Baraza Wepukhulu

HEARINGS

1.    Tr. 824/12    R    vs    Paul Ngugi Njoroge
2.    Tr. 222/13    R    vs    Danson Maina Thuo
3.    Cr.226/14    R    vs    Lucy Mukenye
4.    Cr. 757/14    R    vs    Dennis Maina Mwangi
5.    Tr.825/14    R    vs    Humphrey Wachira Gachungu
6.    Cr.904/14    R    vs    Jane Wairimu Irungu

BEFORE B N KITUYI SRM (COURT NO. 3)
MENTIONS

1.    Cr. 736/11    R    vs    James Mwangi Mbogua
2.    S.O.13/12    R    vs    Geofrey Gikonyo Mucheru
3.    Tr.759/13    R    vs    Pius Kirige Waciori
4.    Cr.766/14    R    vs    Geoffrey Nganga Nyambura
5.    Cr.952/14    R    vs    Geoffrey Njoroge Macharia alias David Kahia Kamwangi
6.    Cr.1289/14    R    vs    Eliud Mureithi Warui
7.    Cr.12/15    R    vs    William Kangethe Irungu

HEARINGS
1.    Cr. 589/12    R    vs    Patrick Mwangi Ndegwa
2.    Cr. 605/12    R    vs    Benedict Kimuyu Bwiga
3.    Cr.36/14    R    vs    Francis Irungu Mwangi
4.    Cr.791/14    R    vs    Ben Githengi Mureu & 4 others
5.    Cr.1028/14    R    vs    Said Musa Kibunja

BEFORE J WEKESA SRM ( COURT NO. 4)

MENTIONS

1.    Cr. 16/15    R    vs    Jairus Gito Rware
2.    Cr. 24/15    R    vs    Kim Maina
3.    Cr. 67/15    R    vs    Samuel Muya Guthera
4.    Cr. 125/15    R    vs    Lillian Wanjiku Mwangi

HEARINGS

1. Cr. 1220/12    R    vs    Samuel Mwangi Kamau
2. Tr. 84/13    R    vs    George Kangata Mwangi
3. Cr. 407/14    R    vs    Mary Wanjiru Thuo

BEFORE J J MASIGA (COURT NO. 5)
MENTIONS

1.    Cr.887/12    R    vs    George Irungu Ruriga & ano
2.    Cr. 1183/14    R    vs    Jackson Mwangi Kambogo
3.    Cr. 15/15    R    vs    James Kamau Wanyoike
5.    Cr. 118/15    R    vs    Martin Mwangi Juma
6.    Cr. 128/15    R    vs    William Kamau Githinji

HEARINGS

1.    Tr. 951/11    R    vs    Fredrick Muturi Kariuki
2.    Tr. 645/13    R    vs    Martin Macharia Mwangi
3.    S.O. 12/14    R    vs    Samuel Maina Karanja
4.    Cr. 53/15    R    vs    Francis Mwai Macharia
5.    Cr. 54/15    R    vs    Charity Mugechi Muceke

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEFMAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MURANGA
CRIMINAL/TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEBRUARY 2015

BEFORE BILDAD OCHIENG (COURT NO. I)
MENTIONS

1.    Tr. 22/10    R    vs    John Njuguna Wambui
2.    Cr. 1365/11    R    vs    John Kamonde Mwangi
3.    S.O.11/13    R    vs    Earnest Maina Mbogo
4.    S.O 12/13    R    vs    Peter Macharia Kabugi
5.    S.O. 31/13    R    vs    Patrick Gakuru Mwangi
6.    S.O. 33/13    R    vs    Jackson Kariuki Ndumia
7.    Cr. 544/13    R    vs    Edwin Maina Kiiru
8.    Cr. 664/13    R    vs    Humphrey Mwangi Wachira
9.    Cr. 173/13    R    vs    Joseph Kariru Mwangi
10.    Cr. 398/13    R    vs    George Mwangi Chege
11.    Cr. 647/13    R    vs    Joachim Gikaru Nduati
12.    Misc 32B/14    R    vs    Joshephat Kimani Mwangi
13.    Tr. 198/14    R    vs    David Kinyanjui Ndegwa
14.    Tr. 527/14    R    vs    Misheck Kirago Kiama
15.    Tr. 1014/14    R    vs    Laban Waiharo Mwangi
16.    Tr. 1218/14    R    vs    Gibson Muchoki Kirugunyi
17.    Tr. 1287/14    R    vs    Stephen Thuka Wangondu
18.    Tr. 1288/14    R    vs    Sophia Wangui Kanyi
19.    Tr.1289/14    R    vs    Wilson Mwaniki Mbugi
20.    Cr.130/15    R    vs    Michael Kamau Kimani

HEARINGS

1.    S.O. 4/11    R    vs    Mugo Kiragu Thaituru
2.    Cr. 469/12    R    vs    Wilson Irungu mwangi & ano
3.    Cr. 1285/12    R    vs    Peter Mwangi Gichure
4.    Cr.152/13    R    vs    John Maina Muthoga
5.    Cr.426/13    R    vs    Martin Kangethe Wachira
6.    Cr.686/13    R    vs    Emily Muthoni Kiano
7.    Cr. 707/13    R    vs    Elizabeth Muthoni Karori

BEFORE T NZYOKI P.M (COURT NO. 2)
MENTIONS

1.    Cr. 696/11    R    vs    Victor Pius Kibathi Mbugua
2.    305/14    R    vs    Isaac Miheso
3.    Cr. 409/14    R    vs    Wilson Kabugu Maina & 2 others
4.    Cr. 792/14    R    vs    Lawrence Munene Mwangi
5.    Tr. 811/14    R    vs    Peter Kariuki Thuku
6.    Cr. 1103/14    R    vs    Joseph Kariuki Mwai
7.    S.O. 4/15    R    vs    Francis Mwangi

HEARINGS

1.    Cr. 125/14    R    vs    Zablon Mwangi Murugami
2.    Cr. 255/14    R    vs    Peter Wachogi Ngure
3.    Tr. 869/14    R    vs    Paul Mwangi Macharia
4.    Cr. 1017/14    R    vs    John Githinji Mwangi

BEFORE B N KITUYI SRM (COURT NO. 3)
MENTIONS


1.    Cr. 837/11    R    vs    John Mwangi Nyambura
2.    S.O 22/14    R    vs    Benson Ruga Wairimu
3.    Cr. 182/12    R    vs    James Gatama Githure
4.    Cr. 74/15    R    vs    Tabitha Njeri
5.    Cr. 281/13    R    vs    Hellen Wanjiru
6.    Cr. 868/14    R    vs    Francis Maina Chege
7.    Cr.305/13    R    vs    James Kiano & ano
8.    Cr.878/14    R    vs    Samwel Ndogoto Ndungu
9.    Cr.401/13    R    vs    Boniface Maina Muthigani
10.    Cr. 1005/14    R    vs    Reuben Muthoki Njeri
11.    Cr. 459/13    R    vs    John Kamau Chege
12.    Cr. 1096/14    R    vs    Peter Mwangi Geto & ano
13.    Cr. 591/13    R    vs    Peter Kanja Mwangi
14.    Cr. 1100/14    R    vs    John Gitonga Njeri & ano
15.    Cr. 764/13    R    vs    Peter Kinyua Irungu
16.    Cr. 72/15    R    vs    Joseph Maina Wamaitha
17.    S.O. 18/14    R    vs    Francis Wambiri Mwangi
18.    Tr. 956/14    R    vs    Moses Kariuki Maina
19.    Cr. 1216/14    R    vs    Benson Mwangi Kiama

HEARINGS
1.    Cr. 209/13    R    vs    John Macharia Murii
2.    Cr. 308/13    R    vs    Hillary Thuo Maguta
3.    Cr. 972/14    R    vs    James Phillip Kinoki Kihoro & ano
4.    Tr. 1329/11    R    vs    Stephen Warui Muthike
5.    Tr. 1164/14    R    vs    John Irungu Kamande

BEFORE J WEKESA SRM ( COURT NO. 4)

MENTIONS

1.    Tr. 47/15    R    vs    Joseph Ngige Gatone

HEARINGS

1.    Cr. 687/11    R    vs    Rachel Wangui Mbogo
2.    Cr. 654/12    R    vs    William Njimu Chege
3.    Cr. 941/12    R    vs    Brian Achira Chanai
4.    Cr. 1154/12    R    vs    Jane Wangari Maina

BEFORE J J MASIGA RM ( COURT NO. 5)
MENTIONS

1.    S.O. 18/12    R    vs    Patrick Kamau Mwangi
2.    S.O. 31/12    R    vs    Kennedy Njama Mwangi
3.    Cr. 604/12    R    vs    Charles Muchiri Mwangi
4.    Cr. 593/13    R    vs    Kevin Thuita Ndirangu
5.    Cr. 982/13    R    vs    Anne Wambui Wanderi
6.    Cr. 13/14    R    vs    Grace Wanjiku Irungu
7.    Cr. 25/14    R    vs    George Kihiu Mbugua

HEARINGS


1.    Tr. 888/11    R    vs    Alex Maina Muchiri
2.    Cr. 1158/12    R    vs    Jane Wangui Muthoni & ano
3.    Cr. 83/13    R    vs    Samuel Ndogoto Ndungu
4.    Tr. 327/14    R    vs    Francis Gachia Karanja
5.    Cr. 938/14    R    vs    Hurun Muiruri Mwaura & 2    others
6.    Cr. 1171/14    R    vs    John Nganga Gaitho

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MURANGA
CIVIL CASES FOR 20TH FEBRUARY
BEFORE B. OCHIENG C.M. (COURT NO. 1)

MENTIONS

1.    DIV    4/12
John K Kariuki vs    Irene Purity w. Kaguongo
(Waiganjo Gichuki)    (Wambugu Kariuki & Co. adv)
2.    CC 167/12
Jackson M Mwaura    vs    John M Gathika
(Gichimu Mugambi & Co. Adv)    (Nyamberi & Co)

HEARINGS
3.    CC 224/06
Laban M Kagoko    vs    Charles A Kiai
(Mwicigi Kinuthia)    (Mwaniki Warima)
4.    CC 402/07
Simon W. Mote    vs    Mboi Kamiti Farmers & ano
(T.M. Njoroge Adv)    (Kirubi Mwangi Ben)
5.    CC 182/06
James I Gichohi    vs    Attorney General & ano
(Kirubi Mwanig Ben)    (Kimwere Josphat)

6.    CC 36/10
John I Maina    vs    John M Muchiri
(Macharia Gakaria)    Kiboi & Co.
7.    CC 211/14
Monicah M Gikundi vs    John K Tumbu
(Shem Kebongo & Co. Adv)    Masire & Mogusu

BEFORE T NZYOKI PM (COURT 2)
MENTION


1.    CC 314/10
Samuel Kanyungu Maina    vs    Benard H Ngure & ano
(Gacheru & Co. Adv)    (L.M. Kinuthia & Co. Adv)
2.    CC 96/12
Margaret W. Gitau    vs    John M Mucheru
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Musyimi & Co. Adv)
3.    CC 110/12
Margaret W. Gitau    vs    John M Mucheru
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben & Co. Adv)    (Musyimi & Co. Adv

4.    CC 111/12
Margaret W. Gitau    vs    John M Mucheru
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Musyimi & Co. Adv)
5.    CC 112/12
Margaret W. Gitau    vs    John M Mucheru
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Musyimi & Co. Adv)
6.    CC 113/12
John M Njuku & ano    vs    John M Mucheru
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Musyimi & Co. Adv)
7.    CC 57/14
Ernest g. Muraguri    vs    Moses M Ngunje
(L.M. Kinuthia & Co. Adv)    (Karuga Wandai & Co.

PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
8.    CC 223/12
Francis W. Wambugu vs    Kanyoni Muchiri & ano
(V.E. Muguku Muriu)    (Waiganjo Gichuki & Co)
9.    CC 322/13
Lawrence G. Ngure    & 12 others    vs    Alice W. Maina
(L.M. Kinuthia & Co)    (Kimwere J & Co)

HEARINGS

1.    248/10
Daniel M. Muregi    vs    Zakaria M Mwaura
(J M Njenga & Co)    (Kirubi, Mwangi Ben)
2.    CC 285/11
Daniel K Mburu    vs    Mwirigi Kironjo
(Bwonwonga & Co)    (Mwaniki Warima & Co)
3.    SUCC 7/12
In the matter of the estate of Jane Wanjiku Muthonjia ( Deceased)

4.    CC 30/14
Irene Wambui Mwangi    vs    Kennedy Mwangi

BEFORE B N KITUYI SRM (COURT NO. 3)
MENTIONS

1.    CC 118/99
Sospeter Muchemi vs    Peter Ngugi & others
(Gacheru Adv)    (R.M. Adv)

F/P
1.    CC 493/14
Samuel Kamau Nduati    vs    Gachuri Njuguna
(Mwaniki Warima adv)

APPLICATION


1.    SUCC 304/06
Njuguna Githayo (deceased)

N.T.S.C

1.    CC 433/14
Margaret Wangari    vs    Elizabeth Wambui
(Mbue Ndegwa Adv)    (Macharia Gakaria Adv)

HEARINGS

1.    CC 6/06
Daniel Mbuthia    vs Samuel Wanjama & others
(Mwaniki Warima Adv)    (Mwangi Kamau Adv)
2.    CC 288/14
Eliud Waweru vs    Irene Wanjiku
(Waiganjo Gichuki Adv)    (Kahuthu Adv)

3.    CC 444/14
Francis Gitau    vs    Lucy Wanjiru & ano

BEFORE J WEKESA SRM ( COURT NO. 4)

MENTIONS


1.    SUCC 157/04
Paul Wauiru Kabuki (deceased)
2.    CC 382/05
John Gachau W. Kamuhu    vs    Macharia Njoroge
3.    CC 309/12
Bernard Mwangi Kimotho    vs    Lawrence M Ocharo & ano
(Njoroge Kimani Adv)    (B.M. Mutie Adv)

APPLICATION
1.    SUCC 188/01
Paul Irungu Kiunjuri    (deceased)
2.    CC 362/05
Naphataly N Mwangi    vs    Mikaya Farmer Co-op-Soc
(Macharia Kenneth Adv)
3.    CC 365/05
Naphataly N Mwangi    vs    Mikaya Farmer Co-op Soc
(Macharia Kenneth Adv)

HEARINGS
1.    CC 364/05
Naphataly N Mwangi    vs    Mikaya Farmer Co-op Soc
(Macharia Kenneth Adv)
2.    CC 169/12
Paul Kimani Kamande    vs    Samuel Njau Wangu & ano
3.    CC 272/13
Nelius Wanjeri Kimani    vs    James Maina Gitau
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben Adv)    (Eboso & Co. Adv)

4.    CC 378/14
Charles P K Nganga    vs    Margaret Waruguru K
(Kimwere J Adv)    (Kairu Mc Court adv)

BEFORE J J MASIGA RM (COURT NO. 5)
MENTION

1.    CC 116/14
Paul M Wangechi    vs    Joseph G. Mwaniki
(Nderi & Kingali)    (Kairu & MC Court)

SUBMISSIONS
1.    CC 188/13
Mary N Kariuki    vs    Mary W. Ngugi
(Bwongwonga & Co)    (Mwaniki Warima & Co.)

P/TRIAL

1.    CC 325/13
Githaiga Mwangi & ano    vs    Duncan N Muite & ano
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Kiarie Kariuki & Co.)

HEARINGS
1.    CC 239/11
Samuel N Ndirangu    vs    Samuel N Kamau
(Kirubi Mwangi Ben)    (Macharia Gakaria)

SEPARATION
1.    6/13
Agnes W. Mburu    vs    Cyrus M Njuguna
(L M Kinuthia)    (T.M. Njoroge Adv)
2.    CC 83/13
James K Gichio    vs    Samuel M Mukui
(Ann Thungu & Co.)    (Waiganjo Gichuki)
3.    CC 174/13
Nelly W. Mwangi    vs Attorney General & ano
(Waruhiu K'Owade Nganga)
4.    CC 138/13
Richard K Karuitha    vs    Julius I Mwangi
(Bwonwonga & Co.)    (Mwaniki Warima)

5.    CC 304/13
Stanley W. Maina    vs    Equity Bank
(Mwaniki Warima)    (Osoro Chege Kibathi)
6.    CC 113/14
Patrick M Warima    vs    Unaitas Sacco Society
(R.M. Njiraini)    (Waiganjo Wachira)
7.    CC 146/14
Francis N Mwangi    vs    Dedan M Irungu
(Karuga Wandai)    (Mulali Wanyama)