Milimani Law Courts

11th to 15th December 2017

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. ANDAYI W. F. (MR) C.M (COURT 1)

02:30 AM
DEFENSE HEARING

1. MCCR/404/2014 REP VS JABAREEN AHMED AHMAD & ANOTHER

08:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

2. MCCR/479/2015 REP VS ERICK MUYERA ISABWA &6 OTHERS
3. MCCR/479/2015 REP VS ERICK MUYERA ISABWA &6 OTHERS

09:00 AM
MENTION

4. MCCR/94/2016 REP. VS. MOHAMMED SANI & ANOTHER(SAFE FILE)
5. MCCR/1153/2015 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU NJENGA & 3 OTHERS
6. MCCR/416/2014 REP VS DANCAN KIOKO KALIKU
7. MCCR/704/2015 REP VS GEOFFREY MUNGAI WAWERU
8. MCCR/1152/2015 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU NJENGA & 3 OTHERS
9. MCCR/1554/2012 REP VS MOHAN GALOT & ANOTHER (SAFE FILE)
10. MCCR/1154/2015 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU NJENGA & 3 OTHERS
11. MCCR/1959/2017 REP VS SYLVIA NDUKU NGOVI
12. MCCR /1431/2010 REP VS PETER WANJUGU KARUGA
13. MCCR/1678/2017 REP VS HASHAM AHMED ALIAS RASHID AND 2 OTHERS
14. MCCR /1629/2007 REP VS CRHISTOPHER ODERO OTIENO
15. MCCR/770/2015 REP VS ATEI WILFRED ATEI

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
16. MCCR/2045/2015 REP VS MICHAEL MUTEMBEI KIBUTHA

PART HEARD HEARING
17. MCCR/1642/2016 REP VS MARY WAIGWE MUTHONI AND 11 OTHERS
18. MCCR/1895/2012 REP VS ZACHARY MWANGI KARIUKI
19. MCCR/609/2015 REP. VS. GIDEON MWITI IREA & ANOTHER
20. MCCR /650/2010 REP VS EVANS ISABOKE NYANCHO AND 2 OTHERS

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. H. ONKWANI (M/S) S.R.M (COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1196/2015 REP VS SHARDRACK KAVITA MALOMBE & 2 OTHERS
2. MCCR/1974/2017 REP VS JOHN THIGE GATHARIA
3. MCTR/16359/2013 REP. VS. HENRY AMUKHALE MALANDA
4. MCCR/1366/2017 REP VS BILL CLINTON NGAO & 2 OTHERS
5. MCCR/180/2017 REP VS DENNIS MWICHIRI MAINGI
6. MCCR/728/2015 REP VS ELIJAH KIPRUTO KMOSOP
7. MCCR/1524/2017 REP VS MARY NDINDA MULWA
8. MCCR/1193/2016 REP VS JOYCE WAIRIMU MUTHAMA
9. MCCR/634/2017 REP VS JOEL MUTISYA DISHON & ANOTHER

MENTION
10. MCCR/1380/2016 REP VS HILLARY CHEPKWONY KIBET & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
11. INQ/6/2016 REP VS (DECEASED) GEORGE ROBERT NDOMBI NGABO
12. MCCR/1652/2015 REP VS CHARLES LIMIBITU ITHALII & ANOTHER
13. MCCR/1675/2016 REP VS MOHAMED IBRAHIM HASSAN
14. MCCR/1483/2015 REP VS JOEL TONUI LANGAT & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
15. MCCR/792/2017 REP VS ERICK KAGONDU MURATHIME
16. MCCR/703/2017 REP VS JANE WAMBUI MAINA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. OOKO (MR) P.M (COURT 4)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/280/2017 REP VS MERCY AKINYI OTIENO
2. MCCR/1715/2015 REP VS JULIUS MWEMA MUSYOKA & 3 OTHERS
3. MCCR/285/2017 REP VS DANCAN STEPHEN OMONDI AND TWO OTHERS
4. MCCR/999/2015 REP VS VINORD DOUGLAS OMBALA OCHIENG
5. MCCR /1250/2008 REP VS CHRISTINE NYAWIRA & ANOTHER
6. MCCR/1959/2015 REP VS EVA KARIMI MUNYI
7. MCCR/2000/2015 REP VS PATRICK KARIUKI MWITHIGA & ANO
8. MCCR/1980/2017 REP VS BILLY GRAHAM MUKENYA
9. MCCR/1964/2017 REP VS RICHARD OKOTH OTIENO
10. MCCR/670/2017 REP VS JULIUS MUCHERU NJENGA
11. MCCR/478/2016 REP VS NAEEM AHMED SHAH & 5 OTHERS

DEFENSE HEARING
12. MCCR/1477/2014 REP VS JOEL SMITH SIMATWA
13. MCCR /1166/2011 REP VS KENNEDY GACHUGU KIURA AND 2 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
14. MCCR/1324/2015 REP VS SAMUEL IRUNGU WAMAE & OTHERS
15. MCCR/632/2017 REP VS CHARLES KAMAU GITITI
16. MCCR/1583/2016 REP VS AZIM SHEZAR SHAMS UDEEN AZIZ

RULING
17. MCCR/2043/2017 REP VS ABDIKADIR ADAN HIRBO
18. MCCR/2071/2013 REP VS VICTOR MAINA NYARIBO

JUDGMENT
19. MCCR/1272/2015 REP VS GREGORY KIAMBA MWATHI (SAFE FILE)

11:00 AM
MENTION

20. MCCR/1320/2013 REP VS ERNEST MWANIKI KARIUKI AND OTHER

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M. (COURT 5)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCRMISC/3806/2017 REP VS JAMAL KIMAMUI NJOKI & 3 OTHERS
2. MCTR/12836/2017 REP VS MICHAEL MUGAMBI CHOKERA
3. MCCR/509/2015 REP VS JAMES NJUGUNA KURIA
4. MCCR/50/2017 REP VS SUSAN MUTHONI NGARI
5. MCCR/1521/2016 REP VS CHARLES MWAURA KANGIRI
6. MCCRMISC/3752/2017 REP VS IRINE AWUOR
7. MCCRMISC/3686/2017 IRENE WONDER KUTU VS DAVID MAINA MWANGI & 3 OTHERS
8. MCCRMISC/7/2015 BELLIAH ANJILI
9. MCCR/853/2015 REP. VS. MUSTAPHA ALI SULEIMAN & ANOTHER
10. MCCR/952/2017 REP VS AGNES NTHENYA & 2 OTHERS
11. MCCR/1933/2015 REP VS JARED NYAKWARA OMWOYO
12. MCCR/103/2013 REP VS MICHAEL MUCHUNKU
13. MCCR/275/2015 REP. VS. JOSEPH MWANIKI NDERITU & ANOTHER
14. MCCR/1832/2017 REP VS SAMUEL ONYANGO JAMES FREEMAN
15. MCCR/283/2017 REP VS CHARLES KAMAU MWANGI
16. MCCR/1388/2013 REP VS DANIEL KIOKO KATUMO
17. MCCR/1176/2015 REP VS MURTANDA ABDELRAMAN AHMED
18. MCCR/218/2017 REP VS JAMES CHEGE NYAGA
19. MCCR /1761/2007 REP VS CHETAN PANDIT GANPAT & ANOTHER
20. MCCR/1996/2015 REP VS GLADYS KAVERE
21. MCCR/501/2016 REP. VS. DANIEL MBUGUA NJOGU
22. MCCR/267/2016 REP VS GODFREY OKINYI ONYANGO & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
23. INQ/28/2015 REP VS (DECEASED) CHARLES GITAU
24. MCCR/854/2014 REP VS SARAH WAMBUI HASSAN
25. MCCR/599/2015 REP VS TITUS KIPKEBOI
26. MCCR/558/2015 REP VS SUSAN NJERI WANGARI & ANOTHER
27. MCCR /1394/2011 REP VS TIMOTHY KARUNGU KARANJA

FRESH HEARING
28. MCCR/1393/2015 REP VS DORCAS KANANU KILEMI & ANOTHER
29. MCCR/1427/2016 REP. VS. MIRIAM NJOKI KURIA
30. MCCR/1715/2017 REP VS JOSEPH KURIA WANGARI AND 2 OTHERS

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. M. W. MUTUKU (MS) S.P.M. (COURT 6)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1080/2015 REP VS LUCY WAKOLI
2. MCCR/999/2012 REP VS JOSEPH MISATI GESORA & ANOTHER
3. MCCR/1691/2016 REP VS ROSALIA MUENI WAMBUA ALIAS JULIET NYAGUTHII NJOROGE

PART HEARD HEARING
4. MCCR/1481/2016 REP. VS. TIMOTHY WANGILA SIKENYI & 5 OTHERS
5. MCCR/1507/2016 REP VS EUSTACE MUTASINGWA
6. MCCR/1099/2015 REP VS ERICK OTIENO ATANGA
7. MCCR/1755/2011 REP VS MICHAEL GONDA MWANZUYA & 3 OTHERS
8. MCCR/1382/2015 REP VS ROSELYNE WANJIKU
9. MCCR/1707/2012 REP VS FRANCIS NJUGUNA GITAU

FRESH HEARING
10. MCCR/1679/2016 REP VS JOHN JANUARY KIMANI

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. K. CHERUIYOT (MR.) P.M (COURT 7)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCRMISC/2622/2016 REP VS MICHAEL KOSKEI ROTICH
2. MCCR/490/2013 REP. VS. HUMPREY MUTHEE WANJOHI & ANOTHER

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. M. MUGURE (MRS) S.R.M (COURT 8)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1594/2017 REP VS GEOFREY KHAIYIYA ALIAS NETHANIEL MWANZUH NDORO
2. MCTR/10001/2017 REP VS ANTHONY MAINA KIBUI
3. MCCR/360/2015 REP VS PETER KAMAU NJOROGE & ANOTHER
4. MCCR/394/2016 REP VS ISAAC BOSIRE MOSIRIGWA
5. MCCR/545/2016 REP. VS. NDWIGA BILLS MBOGO
6. MCCR/455/2014 REP VS FLORENCE MAY YAHUMA &ANOTHER
7. MCCR/2017/2016 REP VS BONIFACE KINYUA MWENDA & 2 OTHERS
8. MCCR/1458/2016 REP. VS. DAVID MUIMI MUNYITHIA & ANOTHER
9. MCCR/725/2017 REP VS JACKSON KITAVI KITEMA
10. MCCR/455/2014 REP VS FLORENCE MAY YAHUMA &ANOTHER
11. MCCR /73/2011 REP VS PATRICK KIRAGU MWANGI
12. MCCR/857/2010 REP VS DUBSON KURIA MBUGUA
13. MCCR/1192/2016 REP VS SIMON GAKUHA KIMANI
14. MCCR/1671/2016 REP VS BERNARD NYACHAE MACHUKI

SUBMISSION
15. MCCR/877/2014 REP VS HELLEN NKIROTE
16. MCCR/377/2017 REP. VS. ADAN NOOR ADAN

PART HEARD HEARING
17. MCCR/26/2013 REP VS DANIEL NDUNGU
18. MCCR /911/2012 REP VS MERCY WANGARI MWANGI
19. MCCR/1264/2015 REP VS FARIDAH ACHIENG KASSIM
20. MCCR/239/2013 REP VS MUTHURI MUTELEKE
21. MCCR/1264/2015 REP VS FREDRICK GIKERI NGURE

FRESH HEARING
22. MCCR/924/2017 REP VS REUBEN DISSON OKANGA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. B. M. NZAKYO (MR) P.M (COURT 9 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1981/2017 REP VS LYDIA WANGUI

PART HEARD HEARING
2. MCTR/13602/2017
3. MCTR/9370/2017 REP VS STEPHENE NJAU KUNGU
4. MCTR/17402/2017 REP VS ANTHONY MUGALA
5. MCTR/14462/2017 REP VS NICHOLAS ONYANGO ODHIAMBO
6. MCTR/23857/2015 REP VS PATRICK NDAMBUKI MUTISO

FRESH HEARING
7. MCTR/15800/2017 REP VS MBUGUA DAVID NZIGE
8. MCTR/15952/2017 REP VS PETER KARANJA KARIUKI
9. MCTR/15772/2017 REP VS ISAAC GITAU NGOMI
10. MCTR/16753/2017 REP VS ODHIAMBO NICHOLAS ONYANGO  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017

HON. E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M (COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1982/2017 REP VS CAROLINE WAIRIMU MWANGI

DEFENSE HEARING
2. MCTR/16370/2017 REP VS GEORGE KARIUKI
3. MCCR/1088/2017 REP VS ALPHONCE MUTHOKA MAKAU

PART HEARD HEARING
4. MCTR/15034/2017 REP VS SAMMY KURIA KIRU
5. MCTR/14086/2017 REP VS PAUL WANYAMA
6. MCTR/16334/2017 REP VS OBADIAH NZANGI
7. MCTR/2787/2017 REP VS ABDULLAHI BARRE
8. MCTR/16088/2017 REP VS BENSON KANYI
9. MCTR/24878/2016 REP VS JACKSON NGUGI NGIGI
10. MCCR/1897/2017 REP VS SIMON MUGENDI MATE AND 2 OTHERS
11. MCCR/1458/2017 REP VS EVANCE NGALA BIBO AND ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
12. MCTR/17638/2017 REP VS DANIEL KIMANI THAIRU
13. MCTR/17657/2017 REP VS EVANS GEORGE ACHUYI
14. MCTR/17632/2017 REP VS PHILIP KIPCHOGE SANG
15. MCTR/17269/2017 REP VS KENNEDY ATEKA
16. MCTR/15796/2017 REP VS JACOB NGUSA MUTETI  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M (COURT 12)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCSO/7/2017 REP VS GERALD GACHIE KAMAU
2. MCCR/1981/2017 REP VS LYDIA WANGUI
3. MCCR/1988/2017 REP VS LEAH WANJIRU NJUWA
4. MCCR/493/2016 REP. VS. FREDRICK MATHENGE & ANOTHER
5. MCCR /166/2012 REP VS COSMAS MUTUA KIVUNGI & 2 OTHERS
6. MCCR/1258/2017 REP VS GEORGE NJUGUNA MWANGI
7. MCCR/1862/2017 REP VS DICKSON KISILU NDIKU

DEFENSE HEARING
8. MCCR/92/2015 REP VS PETER KIMANI NJOKI
9. MCCR/1534/2014 REP VS JACK RICHARD OJIJO
10. MCCR/1976/2016 REP VS PETER KIBERENGE & 2 OTHERS

PART HEARD HEARING
11. MCTR/2787/2017 REP VS ABDULLAHI BARRE
12. MCCR/1504/2014 REP VS SILVESTER OTIENO RANDA
13. MCCR/731/2016 REP VS NANCY ORARE MORAA
14. MCCR/1676/2016 REP VS JOHN KAMAU SHIENI

FRESH HEARING
15. MCCR/1748/2017 REP VS CHRISTINE AKINYI OWOUR
16. MCCR/1575/2017 REP VS WILFRED AGINGU ODINGA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. R. AGANYO (MS) S.R.M (COURT 14)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1984/2017 REP VS JOB WAWERU KARIUKI

PART HEARD HEARING
2. MCCR/1726/2013 REP. VS. PETER MWANGI GATHOGO

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. RASHID (MS) S.R.M (COURT 15)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1432/2017 REP VS DANIEL OMARI GUTO
2. MCCR/2015/2017 REP VS PHILIP OSERE MANOTI
3. MCCR/1985/2017 REP VS NAOMI NDULU MUNYAO

PART HEARD HEARING
4. MCCR/1397/2017 REP. VS. ELIAS MBAABU

FRESH HEARING
5. MCCR/1292/2017 REP VS ALICE WAIRIMU NDIRANGU

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. K. BIDALI (MR) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 1)

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. ACCR/7/2017 REP VS EVANS NTABO NYACHIO
2. ACCR 26/2016 REP VS PETER OGANGA MANGITI , ADAN GEDOW HARAKHE, HENRY NYONGESA PILISI, HASSAN NOOR HASSAN, JOHN MUSYOKA MUNYWOKI,, RUTH NJERI KIIRU, HEZBOURNE MACKOBONGO, JAMES M. KIRIGWI,SALIM ALI MOLLA, SAMUEL MNDANYI WACHENJE, SAMUEL CLOYD ODHIAMBO, FRES

RULING
3. ACCR 10/2017 REP VS ISMAEL KIMOSOP, SAMUEL MUTUNGA,MICHAEL ODIWUOR AND CHARLES NGUMBAU MBITI

JUDGMENT
4. ACCR 13/2011 REP VS ELIZABETH KALOKI KOMBO  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. L. N. MUGAMBI (MR.) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2)

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. ACCR/1/2017 REP VS VINCENT MBINDO KATHUMO

RULING
2. ACCR 13/2017 REP VS TITUS MULE  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. ACCR 12/2010 REP VS PATRICK LUMUMBA AGHAN
2. ACCR 20/2011 REP VS MUTUARA GITONGA MUKINDIA
3. ACCR 30/2011 REP VS PATRICK LUMUMBA AGHAN, GABRIEL PETER OOKO AND MICHAEL GOGAH OUKO

PART HEARD HEARING
4. ACCR 16/2014 REP VS FELIX NZOMO MUTINDA AND FREDRICK OMANYA MAREMBO
JUDGMENT
5. ACCR 6/2015 REP VS MARY WANJIKU MAINA

12:00 PM
JUDGMENT

6. ACCR 6/2015 REP VS MARY WANJIKU MAINA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) C.M (CITY COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/2042/2017 REP VS TITUS JOHN NJUHIGU WANYOIKE

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2017
HON. MARY W. NJAGI (MS) P.M (CITY COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/595/2016 REP VS JAMES OTIENO KIZITO

PART HEARD HEARING
2. MCCR/412/2014 REP. VS. JEFF OKOTH OTIENO
3. MCCR/1120/2016 REP. VS. BENSON MUCHIRA KAMOTHO

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. ANDAYI W. F. (MR) C.M (COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1750/2013 REP VS MOHAMMED AHMED ABDI & OTHERS (SAFE FILE)
2. MCCR/85/2014 REP VS JOHN MUIMU MUTUA
3. MCCR/431/2017 REP VS MICHAEL NJOROGE KINGARA
4. MCCR/805/2014 REP VS RACHEL ADHIAMBO OMONDI & ANOTHER

SUBMISSION
5. MCCR/861/2007 REP VS BENSON MBENI KIBETO

DEFENSE HEARING
6. MCCR/250/2012 REP VS ALMASI MOHAMED SAID & 2 OTHERS

PART HEARD HEARING
7. MCEO/2/2017 REP VS LAWRENCE VISENDI KITI
8. MCCR/1647/2015 REP VS JAMES MUGO NDICHO
9. MCCR/1568/2014 REP VS HEZRON SUMBA WANYAMA
10. MCCR/1848/2013 REP. VS. CHARLES MWANGI KIMANI & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
11. MCCR/1447/2017 REP. VS. EDWIN KIBATHI GACHIA
12. MCCR/667/2016 REP VS JOSEPH MWANGI MAINA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. H. ONKWANI (M/S) S.R.M (COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/953/2012 REP VS SIMON MAINA MUTHEE
2. MCCRMISC/4/2017 WADE COX & GEORGE NATHAN ONYANGO & 3 OTHERS
3. MCCR/1864/2017 REP VS JAMES MWANGANGI MUTETI AND ANOTHER
4. MCCR/876/2016 REP VS TIMOTHY PARANTAL NTAYIA
5. MCCR/1096/2016 REP VS BONFACE JUMA MBOHA
6. MCCR/80/2016 REP VS ISAAC KIPKEMBOI MAIYO
7. MCCR/1167/2016 REP VS BONNY STEPHEN OTIENO & 3 OTHERS
8. MCCR/387/2016 REP VS MICHAEL MUREITHI MWANGI
9. MCCR/1349/2017 REP VS ANDREW OKOTH ANANDA

PART HEARD HEARING
10. MCCR/677/2016 REP VS STEPHEN NZUKI MUTISYA
11. MCCR/998/2014 REP VS JOSHUA NYABICHA 7 2 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
12. MCCR/1725/2017 REP VS ELIJAH CHEGE BEN

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. OOKO (MR) P.M (COURT 4)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1608/2016 REP VS PHILIP KOINANGE CHACHA
2. MCCR/1487/2016 REP VS JACOBUS STANISLAUS DEKKERS
3. MCCR/27/2016 REP VS CHRISPINE ODUOR ODIPO & 3 OTHERS
4. MCCR/1937/2017 REP VS EMMAH WANGARI KARIUKI AND 2 OTHERS
5. MCCR/1990/2015 REP VS JOHN MACHARIA KIHAHU & ANOTHER
6. MCCR/2000/2017 REP VS RAPHAEL JEREMY AND ANOTHER
7. MCCR/1523/2016 REP VS FRANCIS MWANZIA KALII AND 5 OTHERS
8. MCCR/1273/2014 REP VS FRANCIS ONYANGO & ANOTHER
9. MCCR/841/2016 REP VS SAMUEL KAMAU KARANJA AND FIVE OTHERS
10. MCCR/1944/2017 REP VS STELLA MURUGI NJAGI ALIAS MARGARET WANJIRU NJOROGE
11. MCCR/436/2015 REP VS PRISCILLAH WAIRIMU KINGORI
12. MCCR/1931/2017 REP VS LINDA REMI KIMANI
13. MCCR/2039/2016 REP VS ERICK MWANGI MUTHII & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
14. MCCR/934/2017 REP VS WYCLIFE LINDONGA KIVUNIRA
15. MCCR/127/2013 REP VS GEORGE CHIBUZOR OBI & ANOTHER (SAFE FILE)
16. MCCR /1120/2011 REP VS CHARLES KAMWARO NYAGUTHI
17. MCCR/662/2017 REP VS AHMED SALIM KARIUKI
18. MCCR/1753/2014 REP VS DAVID NDUNG'U MUHIA
19. MCCR/1768/2012 REP VS SUSAN NJOKI MWANGI& 2 OTHERS
20. MCCR/189/2013 REP VS HENRY WAWERU NJURU
21. MCCR/663/2016 REP VS PATRICK GICHUHI NYAMBURA
22. MCCR/1768/2012 REP VS SUSAN NJOKI MWANGI& 2 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
23. MCCR/1836/2017 REP VS GEOFREY ONYANGO OWINO

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M. (COURT 5)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1349/2015 REP VS STEPHEN MATHENGE KIRAGU & ANOTHER
2. MCCRMISC/3833/2017 REP VS MOHAMED HUSSEIN ISAACK
3. MCCR /1605/2012 REP VS ERICK MUTHAURA & ANOTHER
4. MCCR/1553/2016 REP VS SIMON PETER KARANJA AND OTHER
5. MCCR/1822/2017 REP VS CLIFFORD OKIDO
6. MCCR/1689/2016 REP VS ABDIWELI ADAN SULEIMAN

SUBMISSION
7. MCCR/322/2017 REP. VS. ROBERT MBELE KIWO

DEFENSE HEARING
8. MCCR/2040/2013 REP VS JOSEPH MUTITU KAIRU
9. MCCR/74/2015 REP VS THOMAS BAZAAR MAYEKO

PART HEARD HEARING
10. MCCR/1279/2012 REP VS ERICK OTIENO ATANGA
11. MCCR/541/2014 REP. VS. ONESMUS KYALO MUSYOKI
12. MCCR /1698/2012 REP VS MAUREEN KATHURE MISUU
13. MCCR/1520/2015 REP VS MIKE MAINA KURIA
14. MCCR/1385/2014 REP VS STEPHEN MUUNA MUTUA & ANOTHER
15. MCCR/448/2013 REP. VS. MARGARET WAMBUI
16. MCCR/874/2012 REP VS SIMON KABATA NGETHE

FRESH HEARING
17. MCSO/2/2017 REP VS FRANCIS MWAURA KAGOKO

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
FLORENCE MACHARIA

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. ACCR 17/2012 REP VS JOHN FAUSTIN KINYUA
2. ACCR 17/2012 REP VS JOHN FAUSTIN KINYUA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. M. W. MUTUKU (MS) S.P.M. (COURT 6)

12:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCCR/307/2012 REP VS SAMUEL MUREITHI WATATWA & OTHERS (SAFE FILE)

09:00 AM
MENTION

2. MCCR/1717/2017 REP VS VINCENT ADZO TSAGI
3. MCCR/1758/2016 REP VS CAROLINE MAJUMA WANYONYI
4. MCCR/254/2016 REP VS LILIAN AKOTH ONYANGO
5. MCCR/253/2016 REP VS LILIAN AKOTH ONYANGO
6. MCCR/214/2016 REP VS ALEX NADWA MUTENDE AND ANOTHER
7. MCCR/214/2016 REP VS ALEX NADWA MUTENDE AND ANOTHER
8. MCCR/259/2016 REP VS HILLARY BETT KIPRUTO
9. MCCR/255/2016 REP VS JOHN SEBASTIAN WESONGA
10. MCCR/211/2016 REP VS ALEX NADWA MUTENDE AND ANOTHER
11. MCCR/996/2016 REP VS MOSES GITOME KAGUAGA AND 3 OTHERS
12. MCCR/1218/2014 REP VS JOY WANGARI KAMAU
13. MCCR/2059/2013 REP VS VICTOR MWENDWA MULINGE & 3 OTHERS
14. MCCR/1410/2017 REP VS NICHOLAS GITUMBI WAMBUGI
15. MCCR/636/2014 REP VS KARIUKI MWANIKI
16. MCCR /2258/2006 REP VS CHARLES WACHIRA MATHENGE & ANOTHER
17. MCCR/1018/2015 REP VS JARED OLUCHIRI

PART HEARD HEARING
18. MCCR/2033/2013 REP VS NOAH RANDY OMULLO & ANOTHER
19. MCCR/1971/2016 REP VS CHRISTOPHER MWANIKI KURIA
20. MCCR/2040/2016 REP VS CLIFF MBOYA ODOLO

FRESH HEARING
21. MCCR/715/2017 REP VS YUNIS MOHAMED OMAR & 4 OTHERS
22. MCCR/25/2017 REP VS SALAT SHIRE DAHIR
23. MCCR/1603/2016 REP VS TATIYA KOITAT OLE MEREU  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. K. CHERUIYOT (MR.) P.M (COURT 7)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1773/2017 REP VS EDWARD NYAGA AND ANOTHER
2. MCCR/2022/2017 REP VS ODHIAMBO MARY ADHIAMBO
3. MCCR/2067/2016 REP VS SIMON NYAMANYA ONDIBA & ANOTHER
4. MCCR/1260/2017 REP VS IBRAHIM GODANA BALONI & 2 OTHERS
5. MCCR/970/2013 REP VS FLORENCE LAU MBUGI

DEFENSE HEARING
6. MCCR/1898/2015 REP VS ANTHONY NJUNGE MUIRURI AND OTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
7. MCCR/1311/2014 REP VS NELSON TOPICHO MULATI & ANOTHER
8. MCCR /857/2011 REP VS CHRISTIANO NYAKUNDI ANGARA AND 2 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
9. MCCR/1199/2017 REP VS TREVOR KIMANI MATHAI
10. MCCR/1927/2017 REP VS AMINA MOHAMUOD SHARIF ALIAS HODNAN MOHAMED MOULID HASSAN
11. MCCR/1666/2016 REP VS SIMON MAINA CHEGE

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. M. MUGURE (MRS) S.R.M (COURT 8)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR /1703/2011 REP VS DANIEL ALFRED OLWAND & ANOTHER
2. MCCR/1599/2016 REP VS ANDJELKO KRUZEVIC
3. MCCR/1563/2016 REP VS JANE NJOKI MUGAMBI
4. MCCR/1738/2014 REP. VS. SILVIA VALERY ADHIAMBO
5. MCCR/940/2017 REP VS ROPHUS SHAKU MWOYONGO
6. MCCR/1804/2017 REP VS STEPHEN GITHUA KIBE
7. MCCR/60/2016 REP VS GEOGE NGIGE WAHU & 14 OTHERS
8. MCCR/816/2012 REP VS FELICINA WANGECHI WAGAMBA
9. MCCR/2052/2015 REP VS PETER KAHONGE KIUNJURI (SAFE FILE)
10. MCCR/117/2016 REP VS PETER KAHONGE KIUNJURI & ANOTHER
11. MCCR/1814/2017 REP VS ISAAC MURIITHI MWANGI

PART HEARD HEARING
12. MCCR/1256/2014 REP VS MOSES MASIBO
13. MCCR /1499/2011 REP VS MICHAEL MIDOWA OKELLO
14. MCCR/1262/2014 REP VS HERMAN ORANGI NYAMECHU
15. MCCR/1941/2012 REP VS JAMES NJAAGA NJAU & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
16. MCCR/1497/2017 REP VS MUSYOKA NZILIMANI

JUDGMENT
17. MCCR/1028/2017 REP VS JOSEPH KIPROTICH KAPKARA AND OTHER

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. B. M. NZAKYO (MR) P.M (COURT 9 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCCR/1309/2014 REP VS MACMILLAN MUTINDA MUTISO  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M (COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
SUBMISSION

1. MCCR/200/2017 REP VS JOHN NGETHE CHINGA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M (COURT 12)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1160/2013 REP VS PAUL KITHUMU MUNYAO & ANOTHER
2. MCCR/623/2016 REP VS CHACHA MAROA PAUL & 13 OTHERS
3. MCCR/797/2014 REP VS EZEKIEL ROTICH KIPLAGAT
4. MCCR/1077/2014 REP VS HENRY MUKO OTONDO
5. MCCR/548/2015 REP VS IRENE WAMAITHA MURAGURI
6. MCCR/982/2017 REP VS DANIEL NDUATI MUIRURI

DEFENSE HEARING
7. MCCR/427/2013 REP. VS. ISAAC MWANGI MARI
8. MCCR/332/2016 REP VS BENARD OTIENO ALIAS JOSEPHAT BUTER

PART HEARD HEARING
9. MCCR/1286/2014 REP VS ESTHER MUTHONI KAMAU
10. MCCR/479/2017 REP VS MOSES OKONG'O OTWERE
11. MCCR/2016/2016 REP VS WYCLIFFE AJWANG & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
12. MCCR/1603/2017
13. MCCR/1884/2017 REP VS TERESIAH WILONZA
14. MCCR/181/2017 REP VS EDWIN ADANGA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. R. AGANYO (MS) S.R.M (COURT 14)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1851/2017 REP VS DURESHA NOOR ABDULLAH

PART HEARD HEARING
2. MCCR/1967/2015 REP VS DISHON PETER MULINGE AND 3 OTHERS  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. RASHID (MS) S.R.M (COURT 15)

09:00 AM
FRESH HEARING

1. MCSO/43/2017 REP VS JOSPHAT MWENZI MALOMBE  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. S.A OPANDE (COURTROOM 16)

09:00 AM
FRESH HEARING

1. MCCR/1979/2017 REP VS BILLY GRAHAM MUKENYA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. L. N. MUGAMBI (MR.) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. ACCR/25/2017 REPUBLIC VERSUS DAN KANGARA MBURU

HEARING
2. ACCR 18/2009 REP VS YAGNESH MOHANLAL DEVANI,MAHINDRA PATHAK,JULIUS KYALO KILONZO,COLLIN OTIENO,BENEDICT MUTUA,PETER MECHA,PHANUEL OKWENGU,TRITON PETROLEUM CO LTD
3. ACCR 5/2017 REP VS SETH NALYANYA BARASA&EVANSON MUREITHI MUNYAKA

PART HEARD HEARING
4. ACCR 7/2016 REP VS MATHEW NYANDIGA OMONDI  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. ACCR 5/2010 REP VS JOSHUA CHELELGO, PRAKASH BHUNDIA, PETER KIPYEGON LANGAT, WILSON GACHANJA, EZEKIEL KOMEN, THE GASD COMPANY LIMITED, ASHAR LIMITED, SIAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED AND AGRID LIMITED  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. ANDAYI W. F. (MR) C.M (COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1372/2016 REP VS BETTY WANGUI NDERITU & 4 OTHERS
2. MCCR/1789/2017 REP VS FRED MOMANYI
3. MCCR/1680/2013 REP VS PATRICK OKELLO & 3 OTHERS
4. MCCR/875/2017 REP VS ALFRED ONGIRI NYANDIEKA
5. MCCR/786/2017 REP VS AHMED HASSAN AHMED
6. MCCRMISC/26/2015 REP VS CELESTINE NTARWANDA
7. MCCR/808/2017 REP VS SIMEON BENJAMIN NGARE NYACHAE
8. MCCR/1735/2016 REP VS ELIZABETH NAILANTEI NKUKUU
9. MCCR/911/2015 REP VS BEDAN MWAURA IRARI
10. MCCR/2005/2017 REP VS KULDIP MADAN SAPRA AND ANOTHER
11. MCCR/1977/2016 REP VS LYDIA NABWIRE WALEKHWA & ANOTHER
12. MCCR/48/2006 REP VS JOSEPH WAWERU MBUGUA & ANOTHER
13. MCCR/1878/2017 REP VS MUHAMMAD ADNAN TAHIR
14. MCCR/2003/2013 REP VS JEFF KINGIA GICHARU
15. MCCR/1121/2005 REP VS JOSEPH WAWERU MBUGUA & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
16. MCCR/1280/2014 REP VS NELSON TOPICHO & 4 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
17. MCCR/932/2017 REP VS BENJAMIN MAOSA MONGARE & 2 OTHERS
18. MCEO/3/2017 REP VS FLORENCE ANDIAH AND ANOTHER
19. MCCR/1581/2016 REP VS KIMSON KAMWENDE SHARI

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. H. ONKWANI (M/S) S.R.M (COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1685/2015 REP VS MAULIDI JUMA KANIANGA
2. MCCR/755/2016 REP. VS. GEORGE CHEGE KIMANI & OTHERS
3. MCCR/993/2014 REP VS HELLEN MUTILE PETER & 3 OTHERS
4. MCCR /1672/2012 REP VS PATRICK NDUATI KARANJA
5. MCCR/360/2017 REP VS CAROLINE CHEROP

PART HEARD HEARING
6. MCSO/39/2017 REP VS STANLEY OMUHINDA MUNALA
7. MCCR/1321/2016 REP VS JONATHAN MUINI NJOROGE
8. MCCR/1321/2016 REP VS JONATHAN MUINI NJOROGE
9. MCCR/828/2014 REP VS DOMINIC NJUGUNA KIARIE ALIAS JULIUS NZIOKA
10. MCCR/888/2013 REP VS STEPHEN MUTINDA KAMWALO
11. MCCR/1082/2014 REP VS JOHN GATU MBUGUA
12. MCCR/306/2016 REP VS ANN WANJIRU NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
13. MCCR/1368/2017 REP VS ANTHONY KANYARI MUYA
14. MCCR/1319/2017 REP VS SAMSON OTIENO ODHIAMBO

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. OOKO (MR) P.M (COURT 4)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1689/2017 REP VS BRAMWEL JACKSON SIMIYU
2. MCCR/1213/2017 REP VS MAHESHKUMAR MANBHAI K PATEL
3. MCCR/34/2017 REP VS JACOB MAINA MATU
4. MCCR/1123/2015 REP VS SHANICE ACHIENG & 3 OTHERS
5. MCCR/777/2015 REP VS CORNEL JOANNES ONYANGO
6. MCCR/890/2017 REP VS JOHN MUGAMBI MIRITI & ANOTHER
7. MCCR/65/2017 REP VS DONALD OLUOCH BARAZA
8. MCCR/288/2016 REP VS JOSEPH GESORA & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
9. MCCR/1069/2014 REP VS CALEB OMONDI OKETCH  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M. (COURT 5)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1655/2017 REP VS FRED NYARANDI ORUTA
2. MCCRMISC/3836/2017 REP VS ISMAIL ATHUMAN IBRAHIM
3. MCCR/510/2014 REP. VS. CAROLYNE W. KIHARA
4. MCCR/1949/2017 REP VS PAUL KIHIKA
5. MCCR/1868/2013 REP. VS. HABEL MUSAR KIPTUM
6. MCCR/664/2014 REP VS ABUOR ELIZABETH DORINAH AKOTH ALIAS CATHERINE LEAH MULI
7. MCCR/1659/2014 REP VS JAMES KIRAGU NJERI & ANOTHER
8. MCCR/923/2017 REP VS ALFRED ODUYA & 10 OTHERS
9. MCCR/920/2017 REP VS FREDRIC MARK MULUMBA
10. MCCR/1493/2016 REP. VS. ELIZABETH ESELI SHERRI ANYANGO

DEFENSE HEARING
11. MCCR/1484/2015 REP VS JACKSON NGUI KISAA & ANOTHER (SAFE FILE)
12. MCCR/590/2013 REP. VS. CHARLES SHUJI MUHUMBWA
13. MCCR/840/2015 REP VS ZACHARIA ICHARIA WARUTA

PART HEARD HEARING
14. MCCR/1135/2012 REP VS WILLIAM GATIMU KAMAU & ANOTHER
15. MCCR/1201/2015 REP VS PETER MUTUA MUTOKO
16. MCCR/1127/2015 REP VS GEORGE OKWIRI ODHIAMBO
17. MCCR/657/2015 REP VS PETER WAINAINA WAMBUI AND ONE OTHER
18. MCCR/815/2014 REP VS OUMA NGORE
19. MCCR /486/2010 REP VS LAWRENCE MUKWANA AWORI
20. MCCR/1405/2017 REP VS JEFF OTIENO ODONGO

FRESH HEARING
21. MCCR/653/2017 REP VS JAMES NJOGU WANGAI
22. MCCR/1543/2017 REP VS KOIKE MITSOU

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. M. W. MUTUKU (MS) S.P.M. (COURT 6)

12:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCCR/307/2012 REP VS SAMUEL MUREITHI WATATWA & OTHERS (SAFE FILE)

02:00 AM
MENTION

2. MCCR/873/2011 REP VS FREDRICK KINYANJUI KIRUTHI & OTHERS (SAFE FILE)

09:00 AM
MENTION

3. MCCR/1121/2017 REP VS ISABELLA WAMBANI WALUBENGO
4. MCCR/1264/2017 REP VS KAMLESH RAJNIKANT ADATA & 2 OTHERS
5. MCCR /609/2012 REP VS MAURICE ALDOUS OPAR

PART HEARD HEARING
6. MCCR/1441/2014 REP VS ERICK KAIMENYI IMANENE & OTHERS
7. MCCR/1657/2014 REP VS JOSEPH KANJA KURIA
8. MCCR/644/2017 REP VS POLYCARP ORERO BARAKE
9. MCCR/1470/2015 REP VS MARTIN MUNYI MWACHANDI
10. MCCR/1747/2012 REP VS HELLEN NYAWIRA WAMBUGU
11. MCCR/899/2014 REP VS NANCY WARIARA NJOROGE AND 2 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
12. MCCR/1602/2015 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU NJENGA & 6 OTHERS
13. MCCR/1601/2015 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU NJENGA & 6 OTHERS
14. MCCR/1175/2015 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU NJENGA & 3 OTHERS
15. MCCR/1591/2016 REP VS GLADYS NJERI WAINAINA
16. MCCR/1853/2017 REP VS MITCHELLE AKUMU EDITH
17. MCCR/1858/2017 REP VS NICHOLUS MUGAMBI KIMATHI

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. K. CHERUIYOT (MR.) P.M (COURT 7)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/822/2017 REP VS PETER MURIGI MWANGI AND THREE OTHERS
2. MCCR/6/2016 REP VS GERALD KAMAU KAMAU AND ONE OTHER
3. MCCR/184/2017 REP VS DAVIES MUSUNDI SIMIYU
4. MCCR/1008/2016 REP VS ABDULRASHID OKETCH ONYANGO AND OTHER
5. MCCR/1098/2017 REP VS BEATRICE NYOKABI MBUGUA AND ANOTHER
6. MCCR/1633/2017 REP VS ABDULRAHAMAN HUSSEIN ABDULLA AND 2 OTHERS
7. MCCR/731/2012 REP VS PETER KARANGI KANYORO
8. MCCR/1612/2016 REP VS OSWERE LEON EMMEKA WASONGA
9. MCCR/1525/2016 REP VS SAMUEL JUMA OLALE AND 2 OTHERS
10. MCCR/1729/2016 REP VS PAUL NGOBO MWANGI & 2 OTHERS

PART HEARD HEARING
11. MCCR/522/2016 REP. VS. ABEY HAJI MOHAMED
12. INQ/10/2016 REP VS (DECEASED) FREDRICK MBURU
13. MCCR/1242/2016 REP VS HARUN NGANGA
14. MCCR/500/2016 REP. VS. MAKORE PUAL MOGAYA
15. MCCR/1159/2014 REP VS PETER MWANGI GITHURE

FRESH HEARING
16. MCCR/1654/2017 REP VS MUSTAFA AMIANA BUSISA
17. MCCR/1168/2016 REP VS NAHSHON BARARE MATHAYO
18. MCCR/1874/2017 REP VS JACOB MWAURA GATHAIRU

1. MCCR/813/2017 REP VS IAN GERALD MBOGO NJIRU
2. MCCR/1139/2017 REP VS JOEL NZOMBE & ANOTHER
3. MCCR/126/2015 REP VS JOSIAH OUKO OWUOR
4. MCCR /441/2005 REP VS JOSEPPH WAWERU MBUGUA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. M. MUGURE (MRS) S.R.M (COURT 8)

09:00 AM
MENTION

SUBMISSION
5. MCCR /274/2012 REP VS ELIZABETH NJOKI KIMATAH

DEFENSE HEARING
6. MCCR /1499/2010 REP VS ERIC MUTHAMA & ANOTHER
7. MCCR/463/2016 REP. VS. CATHERINE WANJA & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
8. MCCR/1611/2015 REP VS ROBERT MUGUGI WANJIKU
9. MCCR/1789/2016

FRESH HEARING
10. MCCR/1871/2017 REP VS NAOMI WAMBOI WAWERU AND ANOTHER
11. MCCR/1627/2017 REP VS RODAH MWIKALI LANGO ALIAS ESTHER KELEKYE MUTISO

09:22 AM
MENTION
12. MCCR/1554/2016 REP VS FESTUS MUTEITHIA KIMERIA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M (COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCCR/1645/2017 REP VS WILLIAM ELIJAH NDERITU KIMONDO AND ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
2. MCCR/1892/2017 REP VS STEPHEN OCHIENG KAJWANG
3. MCCR/1840/2017 REP VS FRANCIS KINUTHIA MACHARIA
4. MCCR/1461/2017 REP VS JOHN GATHI NGUGI
5. MCCR/1701/2017 REP VS JULIUS NGIGI MUIRURI  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M (COURT 12)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/851/2016 REP VS SADIA HASSAN MOHAMMED
2. MCCR/1317/2017 REP VS ABRAHAM OPIYO BANGA
3. MCCR/443/2014 REP VS ABDUL LUSINGA AGONGA
4. MCCR/324/2017 REP. VS. DENNIS OMONDI OKWIRI

PART HEARD HEARING
5. MCCR/2054/2016 REP VS PAUL KAMAU KIMATHI & 2 OTHERS
6. MCCR/2083/2016 REP VS RICHARD WANJOHI KABO
7. MCCR/591/2015 REP VS ERICK OLUOCH OKIYA & ANOTHER
8. MCCR/2054/2016 REP VS PAUL KAMAU KIMATHI & 2 OTHERS

FRESH HEARING
9. MCCR/1733/2017 REP VS TIMOTHYY GATUMA AND ANOTHER

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. R. AGANYO (MS) S.R.M (COURT 14)

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCCR/914/2017 REP VS EVANS KIPCHUMBA KIPLANGAT  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. RASHID (MS) S.R.M (COURT 15)

09:00 AM
FRESH HEARING

1. MCCR/1257/2017 REP VS PAUL NDUNGU MUHITA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. K. BIDALI (MR) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 1)

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. ACCR 24/2016 REP VS DAVIS MUGO AND MARGARET MWENDE MBULU  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. L. N. MUGAMBI (MR.) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2)

09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ACCR 6/2012 REP VS MILLICENT WERUMA MUIGAI, SOPHIE WANJA MUGWE, PAUL THUO KIBUNA AND EDWARD AMIANI ONGATA
2. ACCR 2/2014 REP VS JOHN FAUSTIN KINYUA AND CHARLES KINUTHIA GICHANE  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3)

12:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. ACCR 23/2015 REP VS KENNETH WAWERU

09:00 AM
MENTION

2. ACCR/10/2015 REP VS1. DR GEOFFREY MUTAI AND GEORGE KOIGI NDUNGU
3. ACCR 3/2011 REP VS SAMUEL ONDIGO,MBARAK SAID TWAHIR

PART HEARD HEARING
4. ACCR 16/2016 REP VS MONICA NYATICHI OMWANDO


MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2017
HON. MARY W. NJAGI (MS) P.M (CITY COURT 2)

09:00 AM
FRESH HEARING

1. MCCR/1714/2017 REP VS LONICK KASEME OGOT


MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. ANDAYI W. F. (MR) C.M (COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1248/2017 REP VS HEMAL KISHOR KOTECHA
2. MCCR /1016/2012 REP VS JOHN MUNYAO NZUKIE
3. MCCR/1950/2017 REP VS ANTONY OMEWO AND 4 OTHERS
4. MCCR/1812/2014 REP VS WILFRED OLAL & ANOTHER
5. MCCR/1444/2017 REP VS HARSHIL KISHOR KOTECHA
6. MCCR/1798/2017 REP VS TITUS NJUHIGI WANYOIKE
7. MCCR /1998/2010 REP VS GRAHAM MOBA SAGWE AND OTHERS
8. MCCR/1998/2005 REP VS PAUL TINTEYO TOIMASI AND 2 OTHERS
9. MCCR/411/2016 REP VS TITUS BRESHEN OMONDI
10. MCCR /1251/2008 REP VS PHILIP KIPLANGAT KOECH
11. MCCR/1381/2017 REP VS JAMES NDUNGU GITARI
12. MCCR/813/2014 REP VS LUCY MUTHONI MARETE

SUBMISSION
13. MCCR/94/2016 REP. VS. MOHAMMED SANI & ANOTHER(SAFE FILE)

PART HEARD HEARING
14. MCCR /730/2009 REP VS MESHACK OMULA OKULO & 4 OTHERS

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. H. ONKWANI (M/S) S.R.M (COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/228/2017 REP VS NICHOLAS NDUNGU NJERI
2. MCCR/1566/2016 REP VS EPHRAIM NGURE WAHOME
3. MCCR/1865/2017 REP VS ANNIE NJOKI MACHARIA AND 2 OTHERS
4. MCCR/1328/2015 REP VS PRISCAH CHWEYA
5. MCCR/1368/2016 REP VS HARON OSORE KENCY
6. MCCR/1212/2017 REP VS JOYCE NEKOYE WANJALA & 4 OTHERS
7. MCCR/372/2012 REP VS KENNETH AJODE OMOLO & ANOTHER
8. MCCR/308/2016 REP VS MICHAEL OMONDI OLILI
9. MCCR/969/2017 REP. VS. JOEL MOMANYI MOGAKA

DEFENSE HEARING
10. MCCR/18/2016 REP VS ALICE NJERI MUTURI

PART HEARD HEARING
11. MCCR/1207/2011 REP VS LABAN O. RAO & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
12. MCSO/41/2017 REP VS GEORGE ASIEMA MONDI

RULING
13. MCCR/178/2016 REP VS HUMPHREY MASIKA SHENGOLI KWANUSU

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. OOKO (MR) P.M (COURT 4)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1315/2016 REP VS JOSEPH CHOLOLO BUSHEBI & ANOTHER
2. MCCR/1794/2012 REP VS MUTINDA NYUKI&2 OTHERS
3. MCCR/724/2015 REP VS GRALD WAMALWA & ANOTHER
4. MCCR/273/2017 REP VS LAWRENCE JOEL NYAMAO
5. MCCR/1811/2016 REP VS NICOLAS MUNGAI WAIRIMU
6. MCCR/808/2016 REP. VS. CLAUDIUS ENOCK ALOO APIYO
7. MCCR/1323/2015 REP VS WAWERU GITAU KURU
8. MCCR/795/2017 REP VS JAMES PARASIRA TOTO & 4 OTHERS
9. MCCR/132/2016 REP VS PATRICK WAMBUA NDUNGU
10. MCCR/945/2014 REP VS ELIAS MANYATTA MUTURI AND 3 OTHERS

DEFENSE HEARING
11. MCCR /1409/2010 REP VS JOSEPHINE WAMAITHA MWANGI & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
12. MCCR/2048/2015 REP VS YASIN SAMBAI JUMA
13. MCCR /670/2011 REP VS FREDRICK MBENDA & 3 OTHERS
14. MCCR/519/2013 REP. VS. BONIFACE MBULI MUNGAI & ANOTHER
15. MCCR/1776/2015 REP VS JAMES MUINDI KIMAU
16. MCCR/243/2014 REP VS EDWARD MUNENE
17. MCCR/1982/2010 REP VS ALBERT KOMEN KIPKECHEM & 5 OTHERS

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M. (COURT 5)

02:30 AM
RULING

1. MCCR/1740/2011 REP VS JOYCE WAIRIMU MURAYA & ANOTHER

09:00 AM
MENTION

2. MCCR/1479/2012 REP VS MOSES ODHIAMBO ONYANGO
3. MCCRMISC/3156/2017 REP VS KCB BANK & 3 OTHERS
4. MCCRMISC/3835/2017 REP VS MUSTAFA MAHMOUD ELGAMAL & 3 OTHERS
5. MCCR/260/2016 REP VS KEMEGE TYSON GABRIEL
6. MCCRMISC/3627/2017 REP VS ROBERT MUTISYA KATUMBA
7. MCCRMISC/3822/2017 REP VS KAMUGISHA LINDA ALINE
8. MCCR/1530/2012 REP VS JOSEPH MUTHAMA GOKO
9. MCCR/1915/2015 REP VS JUSTUS NYAMU GATONDO
10. MCCR/1943/2015 REP VS BERNAD OSORO
11. MCCR/800/2016 REP. VS. DAVID WAIGANJO NGANGA

PART HEARD HEARING
12. MCCR/1312/2015 REP VS PATRICK MUOYA MACHARIA
13. MCCR /962/2012 REP VS JOHN MUCHOMBA GITHINJI
14. MCCR /636/2011 REP VS ESTHER WANJIKU GICHURU ALIAS ALICE WAGITHI

FRESH HEARING
15. MCCR/1808/2015 REP VS ERASTUS NGURA ODHIAMBO
16. MCCR/156/2014 REP VS STEPHEN KIMANI WACHIRA & OTHERS  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. M. W. MUTUKU (MS) S.P.M. (COURT 6)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/436/2016 REP VS FRANK MATUTU KHAMIS & 2 OTHERS
2. MCCR/1636/2014 REP VS JOHN KANGETHE
3. MCCR/1059/2014 REP VS KENNEDY WAMBUA SUKALI & 2 OTHERS
4. MCCR/1354/2011 REP VS KIPROTICH KORIR
5. MCCR/205/2017 REP VS DANIEL KAMAU MACHARIA & ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING
6. MCCR/2075/2016 REP VS ATOMIC ONYANGO BUNDE
7. MCCR/1744/2016 REP VS DENNIS SAWO WACHIRA AND ANOTHER
8. MCCR /1327/2010 REP VS KENNEDY OWINO ODUOR
9. MCCR/1383/2013 REP VS NICOLAS GATIBA KIRANGI AND OTHER

FRESH HEARING
10. MCCR/1332/2016 REP VS KENNETH CHOMBA
11. MCCR/2047/2016 REP VS LEVI AMAREMBA CLEOPAS & 5 OTHERS
12. MCCR/120/2017 REP VS HAREN KUMAR DAMJI MADAVIA & 2 OTHERS
13. MCCR/158/2016 REP VS PETER AKUMA MWAMBA MOTURI
14. MCCR/1116/2017 REP VS BRENT OCHIENG  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. K. CHERUIYOT (MR.) P.M (COURT 7)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1032/2015 REP VS NIKULKUMAR MANIBHAI PATEL
2. MCCR/818/2014 REP VS ISAIAH KAMUNYA NJUGUNA & ANOTHER
3. MCCR/2021/2017 REP VS SALOME KANYI MBUGUA
4. MCCR/1004/2014 REP VS GEOFFREY JALENGA KIMARA & 5 OTHERS
5. MCCR/1377/2017 REP VS GEORGE MWAURA

PART HEARD HEARING
6. MCCR/1087/2014 REP VS JOSEPH GITAU NJOKI
7. MCCR/1681/2015 REP VS DAVID KAHARA CHEGE
8. MCCR/1228/2014 REP VS JOHNES MULUSYA MUTIE
9. MCCR/632/2015 REP VS RICHARD ONYANGO ADEGA
10. MCCR/115/2015 REP VS PAULINE WAMBUI WAWERU

FRESH HEARING
11. MCCR/33/2017 REP VS KELROVIN ODUOR OTIENO & OTHERS 

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. P. M. MUGURE (MRS) S.R.M (COURT 8)

09:00 AM
FRESH HEARING

1. MCSO/37/2017 REP VS NICOLAS OWOUR
2. MCCR/1194/2016 REP VS STEPHEN NZUKI MUTISYA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. B. M. NZAKYO (MR) P.M (COURT 9 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1664/2017 REP VS EVANS IMBWAGA  

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M (COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
FRESH HEARING

1. MCCR/1628/2017 REP VS RONALD KIPTOO YATOR

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017

HON. C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M (COURT 12)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/878/2016 REP VS GABRIEL MANANI MARAGIA
2. MCCR/249/2017 REP VS CAROLNE WAMBUI MUCHEMI

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. MCCRMISC/3739/2017 JOSEPH KAMBO WAKIRI VS DPP & ANOTHER
JUDGMENT
4. MCCR/142/2016 REP VS PETER KIARIE
5. MCCR/1528/2011 REP VS FREDRICK KILINDI MUTUA
6. MCCR/1240/2013 REP VS FATUMA MOHAMED ALI
7. MCCR /821/2011 REP VS PETER WAMBAKI MUCHIRI

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. L. N. MUGAMBI (MR.) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2)

09:00 AM
PLEA

1. ACCR/24/2017 REPUBLIC VERSUS SAMMY KIPCHIRCHIR LAGAT

MENTION
2. ACCR 17/2015 REP VS PAUL KARIUKI MAINA

PART HEARD HEARING
3. ACCR 19/2013 REP VS ADAN KATELLO ADANO, KENNEDY GAUNYE OCHAE, ABDI ELEMA ALI, GABRIEL NGONYO MUTUNGA, WILLIE GACHANJA KAMANGA, BENSON GETHI WANGUI, JOYCE MAKENA AND SOLARMAK TECHNOLOGIES LTD

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. ACCR 67/2007 REP VS RICHARD LOISA SEKENGEI
PART HEARD HEARING
2. ACCR/3/2017 REP VS CAROLINE CHELANGAT & 2 OTHERS

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) C.M (CITY COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1249/2008 REP. VS. PHILIP KIPLAGAT KOECH

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017
HON. MARY W. NJAGI (MS) P.M (CITY COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1249/2008 REP. VS. PHILIP KIPLAGAT KOECH

PART HEARD HEARING
2. MCTR/11196/2017 REP. VS. EPHANTUS MWANIKI

14th December 2017

NOTICE

TO ADVOCATES, PROSECUTION, CHILDREN OFFICERS, PROBATION OFFICERS, LITIGANTS AND ALL CONCERNED PARTIES

KINDLY NOTE THAT COURT 5 (HON. M. A. OTINDO, SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM 13TH TO 15TH DECEMBER, 2017.

MATTERS TO BE GIVEN FRESH DATES AT THE REGISTRY. RULING AND JUDGEMENT FOR CASES NO:

CC 185/2016
CC 1139/2017
CC 904/2017
CC 709/2017
CC 710/2017
CC 731/2016

WILL BE DELIVERED ON 20TH DECEMBER 2017
SORRY FOR ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER
13/12/2017
REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
THURSDAY DECEMBER 14, 2017 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. T. B. NYANGENA SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE JC1 LOCATED AT THE 4TH FLOOR ROOM 404 BEHIND THE STAIRS
APPLICATION

1. CC 1413/2016 J.A. –Vs- M. K.
2. CC 1425/2016 E. M. –Vs- M. M.

MAIN SUIT
3. CC 1249/2016 C. B.D. –Vs- S. O. N.

MENTION
4. CC 844/2011 F. W. K. –Vs- W.F. W. G.

BEFORE HON. R. O. MBOGO (MR) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 2 LOCATED AT THE 1ST FLOOR ROOM 024

DUTY COURT

APPLICATION

1. CC 519/2013 R. W. N. –Vs-M S. K.W. & J. W. M.
2. CC 1361/2017 J. K. K. -Vs- E. M. M.
3. CC 1355/2017 B. M. –Vs- B. M. M.
4. CC 1425/2017 W. S.V. –Vs- D. O. R.
5. MISC 232/2017 P. S. ;C. O. J.
6. CC 1429/2017 M. K.M. –Vs- R.A. K.
7. CC 1437/2017 P. N. M. –Vs- J.I.W.
8. CC 1207/2017 S. R. –Vs- M. M. N.
9. CC 1396/2017 V. W. K. –Vs- S. E. S.

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. CC 1127/2014 M.W. N. –Vs- J. K. M.
2. CC 1652/2015 D. K. N. –Vs- R. A.
3. CC 344/2016 M. O. –Vs- F. A.
4. CC 1632/2016 I. M.M. –Vs- M. M. M.
5. CC 1201/2017 M. C.C. –Vs- E.K. B.

APPLICATION
6. CC 1624B/2016 L. B. M. M. –Vs- D. K.
7. CC 973/2017 C. K. –Vs- M. K.
8. CC 1289/2017 G. N. K. –Vs- J. K. M.

MAIN SUIT
9. CC 708/2013 A.K. M. –Vs- B. K. O.
10. CC 508/2011 R. M. –Vs- F. Y.N.
11. CC 1068/2016 S. M. W. –Vs- M. C. M.
12. CC 1538/2016 C. N. M. –Vs- J. N.
13. CC 1253/2016 B. M.N. –Vs- R. W. G.
14. CC 207/2017 J. M. K. –Vs- R. P.K.N.
15. CC 1283/2017 L. A. C.& P.C. –Vs- M. J. C.

MENTION
16. CC 534/2013 A. A.P. –Vs- H. K.
17. CC 156/2013 D. N. G. –Vs- K. M. K.
18. CC 1452/2017 S. H. D. –Vs- S. K. D.
19. CC 31/2017 G. O.
20. CC 156/2017 N. L. –Vs- H. M.
21. CC 993/2017 R. T.R. –Vs- J. N.L.
22. CC 1222/2017 D. G.W. –Vs- J. M. K. K.

BEFORE HON. Z. W. GICHANA (MS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 4LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR, EASTERN WING - DOOR NO.088
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. CC 297/2015 E. N. K. –Vs- C.M.M.
2. CC 953/2015 M. M.K. –Vs- K. W.
3. CC 1593/2016 A. W. M. –Vs- J. M. .
4. CC 651/2017 C. K. I. –Vs- J. M. M.
5. CC 802/2017 G. W. N. –Vs- E. N. M.

APPLICATION
6. CC 302/2014 R. A. N. M. –Vs- F. O. A.
7. CC 115/2017 V.U.J. –Vs- K.N. M. P.
8. CC 794/2017 R. W. D. –Vs- M. K. M. & J. M.

MAIN SUIT
9. CC 1417/2012 A. M. B. –Vs- A. A. N.
10. CC 67/2015 E. W. M. –Vs- M. G. K.
11. CC 729/2016 P. M. M. –Vs- E. M. K.
12. CC 903/2017 L. K. K. –Vs- F. M.N.

MENTION
13. CC 609/2009 G. G. N. –Vs- L.K. M.
14. CC 1628/2016 P. W. G. –Vs- B. K. R


BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. CC 762/2016 S. N. K. –Vs- B. N. R.
2. CC 860/2017 H.K. K. –Vs- B. K. W.

APPLICATION
3. CC 1316/2016 T. N. M. –Vs- T.M.M.
4. CC 593/2017 M. W. K. –Vs- D. M. M.
5. MISC 160/2017 K. O.O. –Vs- J. C.R.
6. CC 1015/2017 S. N. M. –Vs- S. C. N.
7. CC 1063/2017 L. W.G. –Vs- S. G.
8. MISC 220/2017 N. N. L.

MAIN SUIT
9. CC 478/2016 P. M.W. –Vs- S. C. K.
10. CC 1567/2016 D. K. M. –Vs- P. M. N.
11. CC 1568/2016 K. K. N. –Vs- C. N. G.
12. CC 738/2017 G. N.K. –Vs- P.K.
13. CC 952/2017 Y. U. B. –Vs- H.A.

MENTION
1. CC 1417/2015 T. O. –Vs- G. N.
2. CC 1113/2015 S. M. M. –Vs- M. W. R.
3. CC 1114/2016 M. M. K. –Vs- M. M. K.
4. CC 337/2016 S. N. –Vs- A. M.
5. CC 1434/2016 M. J. –Vs- S. N.
6. CC 668/2017 T. O. O. –Vs- S. J. T.
7. CC 785/2017 R. N. M. –Vs- M. G.
8. CC 1037/2017 V. C. –Vs- R. M. K.

BEFORE HON. H. M. MBATI (MRS.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 6 LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 331 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. CC 309/2009 F. K. -Vs- P. M.
2. CC 1744/2012 E. N.K. -Vs- R.M.
3. CC 363/2015 M. S. I. -Vs- P. O. A.

APPLICATION
4. CC 714/2011 L. K. W. -Vs- C. M. K.
5. CC 472/2017 M. M. N. -Vs- C. S.
6. CC 1293/2017 H. O. I. –Vs- F. N.O.
7. CC 1313/2017 L. W. G. -Vs- J. N. N.
8. CC 1314/2017 J.A. O. –Vs- D. N.

MAIN SUIT
9. CC 738/2015 P. M. –Vs- F. F.O.
10. CC 564/2017 E. A. M. –Vs- F. O.M.
11. CC 664/2017 N. O.K. –Vs- L. A.O.

MENTION
12. CC 599/2010 M. W. N. –Vs- T. W. N.
13. CC 537/2011 J. N. W. –Vs- D. W.M.
14. CC 838/2011 R. I. L. –Vs- D. Y. A.
15. CC 1253/2012 S. M. K. –Vs- B. W. N.
16. CC 158/2014 E. W. N. –Vs- B. G. K.
17. CC 263/2017 M. M. I. -Vs- V. K.
18. CC 1234/2017 E. M. –Vs- S. M. N.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT