Milimani Law Courts

17th October 2018

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

D. MIKOYAN (MR) SPM (COURT 3)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1264/2018 Rep Vs Antony Njuguna

2. MCCR/1671/2018 Rep Vs Fidel Etah Ako

3. MCCR/1718/2018 Rep Vs Samuel Magatai Rangi

4. MCCR/1812/2018 Rep Vs Ian Gitu Ndungu And Alfred Chege Waina

FRESH HEARING

5. MCTR/11922/2018 Vs Simon Chege

6. MCCR/1462/2018 Rep Vs Corazon Aquino Odhiambo

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. ROSE OTIENO (19)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/476/2014 Rep Vs Geoffrey Mukonza Mwangangi

FRESH HEARING

2. MCCR/1688/2018 Rep Vs Francis Nzioki Muia

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. ANDAYI W. F. (MR) C.M (COURT 1)

09:00 AM

MENTION

2. MCCR/1205/2015 Rep Vs Samson Peter Otieno Hongo

3. MCCR/1468/2018 Rep Vs Caroline Murugi Nthumbi

4. MCCR/1519/2018 Rep Vs Elvine Leware Macager

5. MCCR/1698/2018 Rep Vs Mohamud Hussein Aden And Juliet Charity Njoki

6 MCCR/1919/2018 Rep Vs Lyween Khavetsa Shitekha

7. MCCRMisc/3731/2018 Rep Vs Victor Sambu And Robert Oloo And 8 Others

PART HEARD HEARING

8. MCCR/1905/2015 Rep Vs Eng. Peter Onganga Mangiti & Other (safe File)

9. MCCR/594/2017 Rep Vs Paul Kobia & 4 Others

RULING

10. INQ/3/2013 Rep Vs (deceased) Karin Kathe Rapp

SENTENCING

11. MCCR/1940/2018 Rep Vs Ikena Francis Hillary Alias Samuel Smith

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. H. ONKWANI (M/S) S.R.M (COURT 2)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1321/2013 Rep Vs Sammy Karanja Njau And 6 Others

2. MCTR/16359/2013 Rep. Vs. Henry Amukhale Malanda

3. MCCR/1923/2016 Rep. Vs. Mishack Munyoroko Wachira

4. MCCR/1048/2018 Rep Vs Edith Atieno Mboya Alias Sarah Wanja Kanyi

5. MCCR/1863/2018 Rep Vs Humprey Mulama Muruli

6. MCCR/1876/2018 Rep Vs Esther Njeri Ndungu

7. MCCR/489/2018 Rep Vs Unknown Alias Stella Wangui Njoroge

PART HEARD HEARING

8. MCSO/9/2017 Rep Vs Bonface Muthenya Mutungwa

9. MCCR/947/2017 Rep Vs David Kinyua Munene

FRESH HEARING

10. MCCR/792/2017 Rep Vs Erick Kagondu Murathime

11. MCCR/1290/2018 Rep Vs Sharon Adhiambo Otieno

12. MCTR/15486/2018 Rep Vs R0bert Opicho Kipyego

13. MCSO/22/2018 Vs Sloter Eugen

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. P. OOKO (MR) P.M (COURT 4)

MENTION

1. MCCR /1618/2011 Rep Vs Sofia Kabura Munga

2. MCCR/1320/2013 Rep Vs Ernest Mwaniki Kariuki And Other

3. MCCR/1132/2017 Rep Vs Sarah Gachambi Thuku

4. MCCR/1785/2018 Rep Vs Francis Kizito And Joseph Kanyago Wanyonyi And 2 Others

5. MCCR/1868/2018 Rep Vs Evans Ntwiga Munyua Kajogi Alias Kathee

6. MCCR/1869/2018 Rep Vs Jacqueline Wekesa Nelima

7. MCCR/1874/2018 Rep Vs Muhidin Bashir Mohammed

8. MCCR/1876/2018 Rep Vs Esther Njeri Ndungu

9. MCCR/1882/2018 Rep Vs Richard Angima Onyare

10. MCCR/1937/2018 Rep Vs John Mbithi Tutu

11. MCCR/446/2018 Rep Vs Simon Chepkwony And Shamillah Ainebambazi And 1 Others

SUBMISSIONS

12. MCCR /247/2010 Rep Vs David Mwandikwa Ndiki

13. MCCR/1256/2013 Rep Vs Noah Ojiambo Ouma

PART HEARD HEARING

14. MCCR/422/2012 Rep Vs Rosemary Mwaniki

15. MCCR/1423/2015 Rep Vs Joseph Kipchumba Sang

16. MCCR/1374/2016 Rep Vs Peter Gitau Ndichu

17. MCCR/392/2017 Rep. Vs. John Ngacha Nganga

18. MCCR/549/2017 Rep Vs Magdaline Mirigo Muthoni

FRESH HEARING

19. MCCR/990/2018 Rep Vs Chen Xianzhong

11:30 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

20. MCCR /670/2011 Rep Vs Fredrick Mbenda & 3 Others

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M. (COURT 5)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCTR/15339/2018 Rep Vs Bonface Ngugichia

2. MCTR/15372/2018 Rep Vs Zakayo Kimemia

3. MCCR/1872/2018 Rep Vs Paul Nduati Mwangi

PART HEARD HEARING

4. MCCR/1369/2012 Rep Vs Chetan Pandit Ganpat & 2 Others

5. MCCR/1740/2015 Rep Vs Charity Wambui Mugo

6. MCCR/414/2016 Rep Vs Moses Okello Ambok

7. MCCR/414/2016 Rep Vs Moses Okello Ambok

FRESH HEARING

8. MCCR/1385/2016 Rep Vs Ann Wangui Migwi

9. MCCR/1768/2018 Rep Vs Daniel Mwaura Kahiga

10. MCCR/811/2018 Rep Vs Ahed El Zaraif

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. M. W. MUTUKU (MS) S.P.M. (COURT 6)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/451/2013 Rep. Vs. Eunice Waruguru Weru

2. MCCR/1941/2016 Rep. Vs. Atin Aggarwal

3. MCCR/1905/2017 Rep Vs Abdulaziz Mohamed Abdul

4. MCCR/114/2018 Vs Richard Gitau Wairi

5. MCCR/1190/2018 Rep Vs Bhupathiraju Maheswara Varma

6. MCCR/1326/2018 Rep Vs Joyce Nekoye Wanjala And Nancy Waeni Mutune Kwinga And 3 Others

7. MCCR/1835/2018 Rep Vs Simon Muchiri

8. MCCR/1865/2018 Rep Vs Simon Chivaji

9. MCCR/1891/2018 Rep Vs Paminus Kiage Gwaro And Collins Rogers Magak

PART HEARD HEARING

10. MCCR /1097/2011 Rep Vs Ibrahim Ngamau Wangari

11. MCCR /1065/2012 Rep Vs Christiano Nyakundi Angara

12. MCCR/1591/2016 Rep Vs Gladys Njeri Wainaina

13. MCCR/142/2017 Rep Vs Eric Kagondu Murathimi

14. MCCR/1718/2017 Rep Vs Henry Omweno Ongori And 3 Others

15. MCCR/532/2017 Rep Vs Harun Anunda Aura

FRESH HEARING

16. MCCR/1483/2017 Rep Vs Stanley Kinyanjui Njuguna

17. MCCR/1022/2018 Rep Vs Robert Langat

18. MCCR/1111/2018 Rep Vs Joseph Oyieko Obaga

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. K. CHERUIYOT (MR.) P.M (COURT 7)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1553/2018 Rep Vs Edinah Kendi Kiruki

2. MCCR/1866/2018 Rep Vs Regina Nyokabi Kuria

3. MCCRMisc/2480/2018Rep Vs Kenya Commercial Bank

4. MCCR/887/2018 Rep Vs Patrick Muia Ngungu And Andrew Mbaluto Musila And 1 Others

DEFENSE HEARING

5. MCCR/803/2013 Rep Vs Tom John Awando And 3 Others

PART HEARD HEARING

6. MCCR/713/2011 Rep Vs Solomon Gichungwa Njuguna & 5 Others

7. MCCR/539/2014 Rep. Vs. Audrey Vugusta Atema & Another

8. MCCR/883/2014 Rep Vs Johana Mugo Mwaura

9. MCCR/1302/2015 Rep Vs Simon Mwangi Githuka(safe File)

10. MCCR/714/2015 Rep Vs Eddy Peter Ndungu&another

11. MCCR/1428/2016 Rep. Vs. Samuel Mutuku Musyoka & 2 Others

FRESH HEARING

12. MCCR/1613/2017 Rep Vs Charles Mutinda Muli And Another

13. MCCR/1091/2018 Rep Vs John Kioko And Duncan Aguya Khisia And 1 Others

14. MCCR/1678/2018 Rep Vs Elsie Nyawira Waite

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. P. M. MUGURE (MRS) S.R.M (COURT 8)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/pcr.731/18/2018Rep Vs Mejoel Lemeyan

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. B. M. NZAKYO (MR) P.M (COURT 9 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCTR/1872/2017 Vs Julius Muiya

2. MCTR/10279/2018 Vs Paul Mutunga

3. MCCR/1870/2018 Rep Vs Fredrick Nyamu Gathu

4. MCTR/7059/2018 Vs Erick Wandera

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M (COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCTR/14684/2018 Rep Vs Josphat Makori Samuel

2. MCTR/15082/2018 Rep Vs Solomon James Okumu

3. MCTR/15546/2018 Rep Vs Kennedy Mwangi Kamau

4. MCCR/1871/2018 Rep Vs Donald Mumo Manzi

5. MCCRMisc/2559/2018Rep Vs Metropolitan National Sacco

SUBMISSION

6. MCTR/10974/2018 Vs Maxwel Biruri Wambui

7. MCTR/14121/2018 Rep Vs Boniface Kariuki Njoroge

DEFENSE HEARING

8. MCCR/1904/2017 Rep Vs Justus Ndambuki Wambua

9. MCTR/13804/2018 Rep Vs Hezron Japheth Amimo

PART HEARD HEARING

10. MCCR/1037/2018 Rep Vs Ronald Kipchumba Ngetich

11. MCCR/1157/2018 Rep Vs David Njongu Nyaguthii

12. MCTR/12504/2018 Rep Vs Abdisiyat Mohammed Dakane

13. MCTR/15594/2018 Rep Vs Robert Maina Wainaina

14. MCTR/15635/2018 Rep Vs Michael Moni Mutava

FRESH HEARING

15. MCTR/12267/2018 Vs Zachariah Oundu

16. MCTR/12541/2018 Vs George Chege Kahinya

17. MCCR/1327/2018 Rep Vs Elizabeth Oito

18. MCTR/13578/2018 Rep Vs George Mukabi

19. MCTR/15204/2018 Rep Vs Joel Mwangi Wanjiru

20. MCTR/15469/2018 Rep Vs Macharia Kabogo

21. MCTR/15485/2018 Rep Vs Rick Mukanda Matimbai

22. MCTR/15515/2018 Rep Vs Richard Wachira

23. MCTR/15535/2018 Rep Vs Martin Odondi

24. MCTR/15548/2018 Rep Vs Mercy Mathenge

25. MCTR/15549/2018 Rep Vs Martin Macharia

26. MCTR/15551/2018 Rep Vs John Njoroge

27. MCTR/15556/2018 Rep Vs Andrew Nguli

28. MCTR/15586/2018 Rep Vs Paul Makau Kingali

29. MCTR/15600/2018 Rep Vs Alphonce Kimeu Musyim

30. MCTR/15617/2018 Rep Vs Stephen Mwinda

31. MCTR/15643/2018 Rep Vs Patrick Ndungu Kimani

32. MCTR/15655/2018 Rep Vs Gilbert Mugo

33. MCTR/15826/2018 Rep Vs Andrew Kamau Ndara

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. L. ARIKA (MS) SPM (COURT 11)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1627/2018 Rep Vs Boniface Makori Onsongo

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. C. M. NZIBE RM (COURT 12)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/663/2012 Rep Vs Ibrahim Kibe Kagwa

2. MCCR/1080/2018 Rep Vs Thomas Kombe Kazungu

3. MCCR/1130/2018 Rep Vs Ben Nyabuga Ochoki

4. MCCR/1867/2018 Rep Vs Valen Achieng

5. MCCR/38/2018 Rep Vs Waiharo Kiondo Mwaniki

6. MCCR/496/2018 Rep Vs Kennedy Njenga Nyambura

7. MCCR/542/2018 Rep Vs Paul Sadat Mango

8. MCCR/937/2018 Rep Vs Angelina Paul Nduku

SUBMISSIONS

9. MCCR/1753/2013 Rep. Vs. Victor Otuoma Okulo & Another

PART HEARD HEARING

10. MCCR/797/2014 Rep Vs Ezekiel Rotich Kiplagat

FRESH HEARING

11. MCCR/1018/2018 Rep Vs Eric Oteba

12. MCCR/1287/2018 Rep Vs Caroline Murugi Maina

13. MCCR/1291/2018 Rep Vs Callen Nyanchama Isaboke Alias Leah Kerubo Maebo

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

14. MCCR/665/2018 Rep Vs Karamba Chuki And Joan Swallah Mwajuma And 1 Others

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M (COURT 12)

09:00 AM

FRESH HEARING

1. MCTR/2771/2018 Rep Vs Duncan Nyakundi

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. P. M. MAYOVA (MR) SRM (COURT 18)

09:00 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCCR/528/2016 Rep. Vs. Pual Indimuli Nabuko & Another

FRESH HEARING

2. MCTR/12981/2018 Vs Leonard Thaba Njuguna

3. MCTR/13319/2018 Vs Peter Kamau

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. S.A OPANDE (COURTROOM 16)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1385/2014 Rep Vs Stephen Muuna Mutua & Another

2. MCCR/1719/2018 Rep Vs John Maina

PART HEARD HEARING

3. MCCR/263/2018 Rep Vs Robert Ouko Musumba

FRESH HEARING

4. MCCR/1082/2018 Rep Vs Ephraim Murimi Ngatia

5. MCCR/1461/2018 Rep Vs Naida Hassan Ayub

6. MCCR/1534/2018 Rep Vs John Kagwima Kamau

7. MCCR/155/2018 Rep Vs Simon Kimani Komu And Margaret Nduta Komu

8. MCCR/1552/2018 Rep Vs Antony Maina Nyambura

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. F. MUGUONGO (COURT 17)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1734/2018 Rep Vs James Waweru Kanyingi

DEFENSE HEARING

2. MCCR/460/2018 Rep Vs Nicholus Ingavo Omi Nde

PART HEARD HEARING

3. MCTR/3489/2018 Vs Boniface Ngure Ndungu

FRESH HEARING

4. MCCR/1760/2018 Rep Vs Job Mukundi Ndwiga

5. MCCR/1793/2018 Rep Vs Cyrus Mugo Wanjiru

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. L. N. MUGAMBI (MR.) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2)

09:00 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

1. ACCR 19/2010 Rep Vs Sammy Kipngetich Kirui, Mary Ngechi Ngethe, Alexander Musanga Musee,maina Chege, Naen Rech Ltd, Newton Osiemo, Alphonse Mutinda, Paul Chapia Onduso, Davis Odero Osiemo, Nelson Waswa Otido, Joseph Owino Kojwang, Daniel Mulwa Nguku And Herman Stevens

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON. F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3)

06:00 PM

HEARING

1. ACCR/4/2014 Rep Vs Amos Kimunya & 3 Others

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2018

HON.D.N. OGOTI (MR) C.M (ACC1)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ACCR/26/2018 Vs Dr. Ben K. Chumo And Beatrice Meso And 5 Others

PART HEARD HEARING

2. ACCR/23/2018 Vs Sospeter Odeke Ojamong & 9 Others

JUDGMENT

3. ACCR/21/2017 Rep Vs Faith Naome Kabeso

15th October to 19th October 2018

N O T I C E

LITIGANTS, ADVOCATES, CHILDREN’S OFFICERS, PROBATION OFFICERS, PROSECUTORS, STATE COUNSELS AND ALL CONCERNED PARTIES:
KINDLY NOTE THAT HON. T. B. NYANGENA, SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE (JC 1) WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM 1ST TO 5TH OCTOBER, 2018 AS THE TRIAL COURT WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES.

WE APOLOGIZE FOR ANY INCONVENIENCES.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER


N O T I C E

LITIGANTS, ADVOCATES, CHILDREN’S OFFICERS, PROBATION OFFICERS, PROSECUTORS, STATE COUNSELS AND ALL CONCERNED PARTIES:
KINDLY NOTE THAT HON. G. M. GITONGA, SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE (JC 3) WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM 3RD TO 5TH OCTOBER, 2018 AS THE TRIAL COURT WILL BE ATTENDING A WORKSHOP.

WE APOLOGIZE FOR ANY INCONVENIENCES.


EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
MONDAY OCTOBER 15, 2018 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM
BEFORE HON. T. B. NYANGENA SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE JC1 LOCATED AT THE 4TH FLOOR ROOM 404

MAIN SUIT

1.    CC 1534/2016 C. M. K. -Vs- M. W. N.; W. S. A.; A. N.M.; J.N. N.; J. K.

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS

APPLICATION

1.    CC 354/2015    N. M. –Vs- P. N. M.

MENTION
2.    CC 969/2010    E. A. O. –Vs- J. D. A.
3.    CC 387/2012 L.N. M. -Vs- J. R.
4.    CC 855/2012    F. A. –Vs- J. K.
5.    CC 206/2018    S. J. –Vs- M. E.
6.    CC 830/2018    J. N. N. –Vs- R. W.
7.    CC 678/2018    L. B. N. –Vs- C. G. M.

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

MAIN SUIT

1.    CC 47/2017 N. K. M. -Vs- C. K.; O. M.
2.    CC 277/2018 I.W. L. –Vs- B. A. S.

MENTION

3.    CC 1035/2018 J.K.N. -Vs- F.W. K.
4.    CR 500/2018    REP -Vs- T. I. A.
5.    CR 543/2018    REP -Vs- L. B.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
MONDAY OCTOBER 15, 2018 CAUSE LIST
PROTECTION AND CARE

BEFORE HON. H. M. MBATI (MRS.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 6 LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 331 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS
DUTY COURT


MENTION
1.    P&C 431/2018 REP -Vs- R. K.
2.    P&C 492/2018    REP -Vs- S. A.
3.    P&C 499/2018    REP -Vs- P. O.
4.    P&C 577/2018    REP -Vs- L. A.
5.    P&C 472/2018    REP -Vs- B. O.
6.    P&C 508/2018    REP -Vs- M. A.; W. A
7.    P&C 427/2018    REP -Vs- A. A.
8.    P&C 282/2018    REP -Vs- G. K.
9.    P&C 431/2018    REP -Vs- C. A.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

16th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
TUESDAY OCTOBER 16, 2018 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1.    CC 50/2017 F. A. O. –Vs- G. O.O.

MAIN SUIT

2.    CC 1473/2017    A. Z. S. –Vs- M. A. M & ANOTHER

MENTION
3.    CC 32/2009    L. N. –Vs- E. M.
4.    CC 992/2011    L. C. M. –Vs- J. K. M.
5.    CC 998/2011    F. K. –Vs- J. A. A.
6.    CC 1572/2012    A. A. O. –Vs- D. S. O.
7.    CC 899/2013    R. M. O. –Vs- A. N.
8.    CC 204/2017    M. W. N. –Vs- B. M. M.
9.    CC 758/2018    E. K. D. –Vs- S. C. L.

BEFORE HON. Z. W. GICHANA (MS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 4LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR, EASTERN WING - DOOR NO.088

MENTION

1.    CC 101/2018 L. W. –Vs- J. K.
2.    CC 327/2018 J. L. T. –Vs- K. A.E.

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

APPLICATIONS

1.    CC 623/2018 J. A. A. -Vs- M. M. O.
2.    CC 982/2018 S.B.C. –Vs- P. W.

MENTION
3.    CC 109/2016    E. W. W. –Vs- A. M. K.
4.    CC 31/2018 B. M. K. –Vs- P.W.W.
5.    CC 400/2018 J. K. C. –Vs- S.M.

BEFORE HON. H. M. MBATI (MRS.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 6 LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 331 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS
DUTY COURT

MAIN SUIT

1.    CC 296/2017 C. E. N. K. -Vs- N. L.

BEFORE HON. K. MUKABI (MR.) DEPUTY REGISTRAR LOCATED 2nd FLOOR ROOM 246.
MENTION

1.    CC 1301/2017    P. N. M. –Vs- D. K. K.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

17th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 17, 2018 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS

MAIN SUIT

1.    CC 777/2012 T.R.D.M. –Vs- S. M. O.
2.    CC 399/2016    C. M. K. –Vs- P. J. P.

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

MAIN SUIT

1.    CC 149/2007 I.K. –Vs- G. M.

MENTION
2.    CC 1309/2016 E. W. -Vs- C. W.
3.    CC 157/2018    S. W. M. –Vs- A. G. M.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 17, 2018 CAUSE LIST
PROTECTION AND CARE


BEFORE HON. H. M. MBATI (MRS.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 6 LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 331 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS
DUTY COURT

PLEA

1.    P&C 471/2018 REP -Vs- I.O.

MENTION
2.    P&C 56/2010 REP -Vs- S. K.
3.    P&C 522/2017 REP -Vs- Q.O.
4.    P&C 131/2018 REP -Vs- J. K.
5.    P&C 165/2018 REP -Vs- A. A.
6.    P&C 216/2018 REP -Vs- J. M.M.
7.    P&C 272/2018 REP -Vs- L. A.
8.    P&C 286/2018 REP -Vs- M.W.
9.    P&C 303/2018 REP -Vs- E.M.
10.    P&C 304/2018 REP - Vs K.W.
11.    P&C 340/2018 REP -Vs- N.
12.    P&C 357/2018 REP -Vs- B .W.A ; B.W. & 1 Others
13.    P&C 372/2018 REP -Vs- M. S.
14.    P&C 378/2018 REP -Vs- S. K.
15.    P&C 413/2018 REP -Vs- A. S.
16.    P&C 457/2018 REP -Vs- J. A.
17.    P&C464/2018 REP -Vs- J.S.
18.    P&C 473/2018 REP -Vs- M. W.
19.    P& C 474/2018    REP -Vs- Baby C.
20.    P&C 477/2018 REP -Vs- S.M.
21.    P&C 514/2018 REP -Vs- K.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
THURSDAY OCTOBER 18, 2018 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS

MAIN SUIT

1.    CC 665/2015 W.O. K. –Vs- R. O.B.
2.    CC 1061/2017 C. R. V. H. -Vs- K. S. V.H.
3.    CC 192/2018 D. R.N. T. –Vs- G.O. O.

BEFORE HON. Z. W. GICHANA (MS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 4LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR, EASTERN WING - DOOR NO.088

MENTION

1.    CC 845/2017 G.K. A. -Vs- M. O.W.

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

APPLICATIONS

1.    CC 433/2018 M. M. K. –Vs- N.L. W. K.
2.    CC 808/2018 C. J. –Vs- M. P. E.

MENTION
3.    CC 141/2017 F. N. -Vs- P. M. G.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19, 2018 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS

MENTION

1.    CC 729/2018 J. W. M. –Vs- C.M.
2.    CC 932/2018 R. M. O. –Vs- K. K. K. & J. K.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
FRIDAY OCTOBER 19, 2018 CAUSE LIST
PROTECTION AND CARE

BEFORE HON. H. M. MBATI (MRS.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 6 LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 331 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS
DUTY COURT

MENTION

1.    P&C 81/2010 REP -Vs- M. N.
2.    P&C 174/2018 REP -Vs- M.C. & Q. S.
3.    P&C 367/2018 REP -Vs- H.
4.    P&C 423/2018 REP -Vs- J.N.

HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

15th October to 17th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 1: ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) CM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 1568/18 Rep. Vs. Alex Anambo

HEARINGS:

1. Cr. 388/10 Rep. Vs. Joyce Wanjiru Mwaura & another

2. Cr. 1558/13 Rep. Vs. Ronald Mabachi Maira & another

3. Cr. 206/14 Rep. Vs. Dalmas Simba Msawuchi & 2 others

4. Cr. 333/17 Rep. Vs. Edward Oyoo Keya

5. Cr. 351/18 Rep. Vs. Edihan Kemunto Mabuka

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

COUT 2: MARY W. NJAGI (MS) PM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr.

HEARING

1. Cr. 183/18 Rep. Vs. Robert Mutuma

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 765/11 Rep. Vs. Douglas Wanjofu Were

2. Cr. 1323/13 Rep. Vs. Job Ngwili Tuta & another

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 3: SELINA N. MUCHINGI (MRS) RM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 1004/11 Rep. Vs. Pamela Imiza Mwavichi

HEARING

1. Cr. 1101/17 Rep. Vs. Bruce Howai

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 4: J. OMBURA (MR) PM

MENTIONS

1. Cr. 461/15 Rep. Vs. Patrick Muturi Alias Erick Kariuki

2. Cr. 1425/18 Rep. Vs. Rose Kendi

HEARING

1. Inq. 19/15 (Deceased) Stephen Kamau Njoroge

2. Cr. 1697/13 Rep. Vs. Ndua Thuo & 2 others

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 1: ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) CM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 1249/08 Rep. Vs. Philip Kplagat Koech

2. Cr. 1060/15 Rep. Vs. Moses Mutwiri Gitari

3. Cr. 1817/17 Rep. Vs. Nancy Nanyama Wamangori

4. Cr. 479/18 Rep. Vs. Borniface Odera Ongwena Alias Boni

5. Cr. 486/18 Rep. Vs. James Mburu Mbugua

6. Cr. 1421/18 Rep. Vs. David Kabake Kamau

HEARINGS:

1. Cr. 87/11 Rep. Vs. Yagnesh Mahanlal Devani & 3 others

2. Cr. 1415/12 Rep. Vs. Geoffrey Eric Wesonga

3. Cr. 835/13 Rep. Vs. Jonathan Sorimpan Nasoore

4. Cr. 1149/17 Rep. Vs. Felix Hezekiah Kiprotich Kirui

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER, 2018

COUT 2: MARY W. NJAGI (MS) PM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 1365/10 Rep. Vs. Daniel Wanguchu Ng'ang'a

2. Cr. 147/13 Rep. Vs. Elias Ngugi Ngotho & another

3. Cr. 1162/13 Rep. Vs. Josiah Ouko Owuor & another

4. Cr. 1226/18 Rep. Vs. John Joe Osambo & another

SUBMISSION

1. Cr. 284/13 Rep. Vs. Peter Kihara Karanja

HEARING

1. Cr. 38/15 Rep. Vs. Stephen Dimolo Ashers & another

2. Cr. 25/16 Rep. Vs. Leah Wangari Muturi

3. S.O 18/18 Rep. Vs. Ali Juma Hassan

4. Cr. 264/18 Rep. Vs. Peter Karanja Kioi

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 1273/13 Rep. Vs. Michael Omondi Oduor

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 3: SELINA N. MUCHINGI (MRS) RM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 37/18 Rep. Vs. James Maina Kamau

2. Cr. 1467/18 Rep. Vs. Duncan Agai

HEARING

1. Cr. 363/17 Rep. Vs. Benayo Mackey Nyamwega

2. Cr. 1781/17 Rep. Vs. Albert Kilomo Mungai

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 2061/16 Rep. Vs. Fredrick Ramgarhia Oduor

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 4: J. OMBURA (MR) PM

MENTIONS

1. Cr. 997/17 Rep. Vs. Jane Nyambura GIthuka

HEARING

1. Cr. 208/17 Rep. Vs. Elizabeth Oketch Mwita

2. Cr. 1297/16 Rep. Vs. Saul Chemus Tuka & another

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 1: ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) CM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 459/15 Rep. Vs. Dennis Diya

HEARINGS:

1. Cr. 1415/12 Rep. Vs. Geoffrey Eric Wesonga

2. Tr. 14227/13 Rep. Vs. Jane Wangare Mwangi

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER, 2018

COUT 2: MARY W. NJAGI (MS) PM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 1334/12 Rep. Vs. John Mwangi & others

2. Cr. 1866/12 Rep. Vs. Catherine Mwendia Wangari

3. Cr. 1115/13 Rep. Vs. Dan Ochieng Ombewa & 2 others

4. Cr. 977/18 Rep. Vs. Severine Mwendwa Ntoiti

HEARING

1. Cr. 1363/15 Rep. Vs. Benard Nyangena Nyakundi

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 1484/13 Rep. Vs. Mark Muliro Makokha & another

2. Cr. 1813/13 Rep. Vs. Rosemary Wangari Macharia

3. Cr. 290/14 Rep. Vs. Erick Derich Oluoch and another

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 3: SELINA N. MUCHINGI (MRS) RM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 97/17 Rep. Vs. Sammy Simiyu Wabomba

HEARING

1. Cr. 1953/17 Rep. Vs. Richard Makara Gitau

2. Cr. 306/18 Rep. Vs. Christoper Munyiri Mwaniki

3. Cr. 1508/18 Rep. Vs. Peter Mwangi Kanyoro

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 898/17 Rep. Vs. Andrew Wanyoike Muriithi

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 4: J. OMBURA (MR) PM

MENTIONS

1. Cr.

HEARING

1. Cr.

………………………..

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

18th October to 19th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 1: ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) CM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr.

HEARINGS:

1. Cr. 877/10 Rep. Vs. Simon Audi

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER, 2018

COUT 2: MARY W. NJAGI (MS) PM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 300/14 Rep. Vs. Ruth Kiangai Mugambi

2. Cr. 860/15 Rep. Vs. Jean Claude Adzalla

3. Cr. 1776/17 Rep. Vs. Charles Derwin Nicholas

4. Cr. 1917/17 Rep. Vs. Samuel Njeru Maringa

5. Cr. 605/18 Rep. Vs. Justine Nyangenya Mose

6. Cr. 1588/18 Rep. Vs. Joseph Ndonye Alias Josee

HEARING

1. Cr. 356/18 Rep. Vs. Albert Muoki Masai

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 2051/13 Rep. Vs. Collins Omondi Rajula & another

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 3: SELINA N. MUCHINGI (MRS) RM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 1365/18 Rep. Vs. Mohammed Noor Ali

HEARING

1. Cr. 1379/18 Rep. Vs. Jamlick Kariuki Grace

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 1790/10 Rep. Vs. Kennedy Luseno Muhizi

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 4: J. OMBURA (MR) PM

MENTIONS

1. Cr. 439/17 Rep. Vs. Ben Karanja Samwuel

2. Cr. 1493/17 Rep. Vs. Kephas Abwao Opany

3. Cr. 855/18 Rep. Vs. Bonventri Giriswa Akabeti

4. Cr. 886/18 Rep. Vs. Irene Nyaboke Ondieki

HEARINGS:

1. Cr. 482/12 Rep. Vs. Joseph Gitau Kungu & another

2. Cr. 788/16 Rep. Vs. Joseph Mwangi Mbere & another

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 1: ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) CM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr.

HEARINGS:

1. Cr. 378/11 Rep. Vs. Peter Ouma Andere

2. Cr. 1558/13 Rep. Vs. Ronald Mabachi Maira & another

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH OCTOBER, 2018

COUT 2: MARY W. NJAGI (MS) PM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr.

HEARING

1. Cr. 1843/15 Rep. Vs Zuhura Khan

DEFENCE HEARING

1. Cr. 1036/12 Rep. Vs. Joram Gitonga Kairu & 2 others

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 3: SELINA N. MUCHINGI (MRS) RM

MENTIONS:

1. Cr.

HEARING

1. Cr.

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH OCTOBER, 2018

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M

CITY COURT 4: J. OMBURA (MR) PM

MENTIONS

1. Cr. 263/17 Rep. Vs. Hezron Wangila Fwabwa

2. Cr. 718/17 Rep. Vs. Sakayo Muthi Mwenga

3. Cr. 1948/17 Rep. Vs. Sarah Watiri & 6 others

4. Cr. 461/18 Rep. Vs. Bonface Maleya Kidula Mudogo & another

5. Cr. 1562/18 Rep. Vs. Simeon Ominde & another

HEARING

1. Cr.

…......................................................

CHIEF MAGISTRATE