Kibera Law Courts

25TH JUNE TO 29TH JUNE 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.3262/13

BENSON GACHUHI

2.

CR.3825/17

ALEX RIOBA

3.

CR.748/18

MAXMILLA SERUT

4.

CR.741/18

ROSEMARY WANGARU

5.

CR.767/18

BENSON MUIA

6.

CR. 553/18

CHUNGURI KITA DELUXE

7.

CR. 596/17

JAMES CHAO& 2 OTHERS(DIRECTION)

HEARINGS

1.

CR.1249/13

JANE QUEEN OMWENGA

2.

CR.2444/13

ROSEMARY WAKHISA

3.

CR.4635/14

KAMAU MUTURI AND 2 OTHERS

4.

CR.3349/14

EMMANUEL CHINEDU

5.

CR.966+1173/15

HENRY MOKUA AND 3 OTHERS

6.

CR. 1587/17

VICTOR MWIKYA MULAVI

7.

SO.31/18

MOSES KISAKA

8.

CR.747/18

BONFACE NJENGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.3941/17

JANE IRERI AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.3630/17

ANTHONY KIOKO

3.

CR.620/18

ANDREW KULOBA AND ANOTHER

4.

CR.682/18

SIMEON NDAYISABA

5.

CR. 727/18

PAMELA SHIUNDU WANYONYI

6.

SO.42/18

BRAVIN IRARO AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2799/11

NOVENAH NDALIRO

2.

CR.1372/13

BETH IMINZA

3.

CR.3068/14

THOMAS AMANI

4.

CR.4397/14

DANIEL MATIVO

5.

CR.3745/16

GEOFFREY BUNDI AND ANOTHER

6.

INQ.8/16

DIANGA AUGUSTINE [DECEASED]

7.

CR.4436+4468/16

ISMAEL KHALIF

8.

CR.1551/17

ALLAN KANGETHE

9.

TR.7039/16

DUNCAN MUHINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. B. OJOO- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.4050/14

BENJAMIN ODULA

2.

CR.4186/15

CHARCILLINS WAMBUA

3.

CR.294/16

DONAH WAFULA

4.

SO.101/16

NICHOLAS OTIENO

5.

CR.3006/16

WILSON OKIDE

6.

CR.4134/16

JAMES CHEGE

7.

CR.3615/16

ALEXX MWANGI

8.

CR.780/17

SYLVESTER OUMA

9.

CR.3203/17

TEDDY WAMBUI

10.

CR.3586/17

NAHASHON ODHIAMBO

11.

CR.3587/17

PABLO TIDEMAN

12.

TR.1518/18

ANTHONY KAMAU

13.

TR.1519/18

MARK IRUNGU

14.

TR.1520/18

KIPKOECH GEOFFREY

15.

TR.1521/18

JOSEPH MWANGI

16.

TR.1522/18

EVANTUS KANYURA

17.

TR.1524/18

JOSEPH KAMANDE

18.

TR.1525/18

FELIX MUGUSU

19.

TR.1526/18

TITUS MWANGANGI

HEARING

1.

CR.3635/14

MERCY WAMBUA

2.

CR.5473/14

ANGELA MORAA

3.

CR.4843/15

LABAN OGEGA

4.

CR.3596/16

KELLY HARRISON

5.

CR.815/16

KEN EKESA

6.

CR.3706/16

THOMAS MAINA

7.

CR.1403/17

JOEL MWANGI

8.

CR.665/17

ZAKAYO ODUOR

9.

CR.611/17

ERIK THOMAS

10.

CR.747/17

MAURICE OCHIENG

11.

TR.1275/18

CHARLES MACHARIA

12.

TR.1277/18

JOHN OMBATI

13.

TR.1287/18

DAVID NJENGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. BE BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1230/17

ELIZABETH ACHIENG AND OTHERS

2.

CR.674/18

MICHAEL MUTISYA

3.

CR.632/18

SAYO NOAH AND ANOTHER

4.

CR.729/18

JOSEPH KILONZO

5.

TR.2384/18

PETER MWANGI

6.

TR.2385/18

DAVID MAINA

7.

TR.2387/18

JOHN MWANGI

8.

TR.2388/18

MOSES MURIUKI

9.

TR.2389/18

ZAKARIA MURUCER

10.

TR.2392/18

NICHOLAS MUCHUI

11.

TR.265/18

ZACHARY ONYANGO

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2770/15

EDWIN KAMAU

2.

CR.834/17

GODFREY GIDANA AND OTHERS

3.

CR.3194/17

MORRIS IMBUGWA

4.

CR.850/17

DANIEL KANYINGI

5.

CR.126/17

NAOMI WANJIRU

6.

CR.901/17

KENNEDY WERE

7.

SO.85/17

DAVID MAMBILI

8.

CR.518/18

LAWRENCE WACHANGA

9.

CR.2050/17

TREVOR MUSYOKI

10.

CR.263/18

ALFRED ATUNGIMANA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2915/16

BRIAN JUMBA

2.

TR.11408/16

ROBERT GATHUNGA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.618/14

RUTH APELY AND ANOTHER

2.

SO.51/16

HENRY ATWONG

3.

CR.3398/17

FRED AJEGA

4.

CR.366/18

STELLA KAREA

5.

CR.369/18

ANDREW MARIENGA

6.

CR.462/18

NASHON OTIENO

7.

CR.464/18

MOSES WANJALA AND ANOTHER

8.

CR.517/18

SIMON NYAGA

REPUBLC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON. F. MUTUKU- [SRM]

COURT 6

MENTIONS

1.

CR.3574/12

WINSLAUS EKESA

2.

CR.956/14

OLE MOKARE

3.

CR.5289/15

FELIX GITONGA

4.

CR.245/16

RAYMOND ONDUSO

5.

CR.1036/16

MUTURI NGANGA

6.

CR.2642/16

STANLEY NGANGA AND ANOTHER

7.

CR.1047/18

DOUGLAS KIMEU

8.

CR.1051/18

MILICENT NYAMINDA

9.

CR.1090/18

JARED MURETHI

10.

TR.811/18

OUMA ALBERT

11.

TR.809/18

SADAM ALI

12.

TR.2139/18

MOKAYA DOUGLAS

13.

TR.607/18

MOSES MUGANJO

14.

TR.1120/18

BENARD AMBENGE

15.

TR.4002/13

DAVID MUEMA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4943/14

ALEX MUNYOKI

2.

CR.1839/15

NAJMA ATIENO

3.

CR.5410/15

HESBON KAWIRA

4.

CR.853/16

GEOFFREY GICHANA

5.

CR.456/18

ISAIAH MALOBA

6.

CR.459/18

JEREMIA KIRUMU

7.

TR.4568/17

JOSEPHAT NYAMWARI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25TH DECEMBER 2017

BEFORE: R. KITAGWA- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.694/18

MOSE MAINA

2.

CR.3814/17

FRANCIS WANGAI

3.

CR.574/18

DAVID KARIUKI AND ANOTHER

4.

CR.515/18

ISAAC MWAISAKI AND ANOTHER

5.

SO.78/15

BONFACE NAMAI

6.

CR.705/18

VICTOR OCHIENG

7.

TR.1016/18

NZANI GILBERT

8.

TR.1028/18

JAMES GITAGIA

9.

TR.1030/18

CHEGE DAVID

10.

TR.2179/18

PAUL NJOROGE

11.

TR.2182/18

PETER KINGARA

12.

TR.2184/18

MAINA JOSEPH

13.

TR.2187/18

PAUL KAMANDE

14.

TR. 2189/18

JOSEPH OCHIENG

15.

TR.2191/18

MUTHAE JOHNSON

16.

TR.2194/18

ONDERI CALEB

17.

TR.2196/18

STEVE NGANGA

18.

TR.2198/18

PAUL NGANGA

19.

TR.989/18

PETER MBOI

20.

TR.7357/17

HAMID ABDI

21.

TR.2197/18

IVOR KARANJA

22.

TR.2195/18

BETH WANYOIKE

23.

TR.2190/18

SHABAN MOKUA

24.

TR.2188/18

PETER KURIA

25.

TR.2186/18

KABUI JOSEPH

HEARINGS

1.

CR.519/18

JEREMIAH SAKA

2.

CR.127/18

MICK OLALO

3.

CR.244/18

BENARD MAYAKA

4.

CR.133/18

ROBIN MZEE

5.

CR.3545/17

KARANJA BEDON

6.

CR.3931/17

ELIAS NYAMORI

7.

TR.7355/17

PETER MOGIRE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 25THJUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.J. KAMAU [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS – ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1201/15

JAMES OGECHE AND ANOTHER

2.

INQ.4/16

JUILIUS OMONDI AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.1815/16

ALEX MULANDA

4.

CR.1101/18

VINCENT LIHANDA

5.

CR.1103/18

DANIEL NGANGA

6.

MIS.138/18

AIRTEL LIMITED

7.

MIS.137/18

SAFARICOM LIMITED

8.

TR.1719/18

MAKAU MICHAEL

9.

TR.1720/18

JULIUS NJOGU

10.

TR.1721/18

AYUB NGANGA

11.

TR.1722/18

PETER KAMAU

12.

TR.1724/18

DAVID MAINA

13.

TR.1726/18

MORRIS MURIITHI

14.

TR.1727/18

PETER NDICU

15.

TR.1728/18

JOSEPH MWIRIGI

16.

TR.1729/18

PAUL JOMO

17.

TR.1730/18

GEORGE KIIRU

18.

TR.1731/18

MARTIN WAITHAKA

19.

TR.1732/18

JOHN MAINA

20.

TR.1734/18

HEZBORN MAINA

21.

TR.1733/18

JAMES NJUGUNA

HEARINGS

1.

INQ.12/12

GEORGE GICHERE [DECEASED]

2.

CR.4575/13

RUTH KIVUTHA

3.

CR.2247/14

GRIFFY JOSECK AND ANOTHER

4.

CR.3149/14

BIDII GOHU AND ANOTHER

5.

CR.4049/14

JASPER MWITI

6.

CR.1545/16

ROBERT OTIENO AND ANOTHER

7.

CR2699/16

FADHALI IBRAHIM

8.

CR.1192/16

MOHAMMED JAMAL

9.

CR.1255/16

BEATRICE ACHIENG

10.

CR.1549/16

KEN BARASA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. JOYCE GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR.1211+4115/13

SHADRACK BARASA AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.2306/14

KENNEDY OMONDI

HEARING

1.

CR.2956/12

ALICE OTTOMAH AND 2 OTHERS

2.

CR.135/13

MICHAEL KIMANI AND 2 OTHERS

3.

CR.277/13

ROBERT WAKO

4.

CR.1103/16

LYDIAH MUTHONI

5.

CR.534/18

WALE CHRISTOPHER

6.

CR. 4326/14

VINCENT ONYEKA OBODOEZE

7.

TR.7233/14

FRANCIS NDUNGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. E.JUMA (SENIOR PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE)

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.67/13

DERRICK NABISWA

2.

CR.3167/17

MOSES PAPA AND 3 OTHERS

3.

SO.47/18

ELIZABETH ANDESI

4.

CR.739/18

JOHN DACKSON

5.

CR.492/18

ANTHONY MWANGI

6.

CR.716/18

JOHN CHACHA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4517/10

SAMSON SIRONGA

2.

CR.2103/13

PATRICK THUKU

3.

CR.2480/14

DAVID MWANGI

4.

CR.336/17

AHMED NOOR

5.

SO.93/17

FRED NYAMOKO

6.

CR.113/18

GEORGE ERICK

7.

CR.350/18

TIMOTHY OMONDO

8.

SO.16/18

JOSEPH MATHEKA

9.

S/O. 25/18

ROMARIO MBAJA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE B. OJOO- [S.P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.3805/09

JEFF OMONDI AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.1768/12

DIDA BABY

3.

CR.648/17

IBRAHIM ABUTO

4.

CR.3287/17

PATRICK MUCHIRI AND ANOTHER

5.

CR.2077/17

JULIUS MURUGA

6.

CR.1985/17

DAVID NJUGUNA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4220/15

DANIEL KARANJA

2.

CR.516/16

TERESIA MALUKI AND OTHERS

3.

CR.3946/16

RITA NYAMBURA AND OTHERS

4.

CR.3399/17

GEOFREY MAINA

5.

CR.506/17

JOHN MWANIKI

6.

CR.600/17

LOISE WANJUHI

7.

CR.3671/17

WILIIAM BULLUT

8.

CR.1288/17

PATRICK GAGANI AND OTHERS

9.

SO.50/17

DANIEL SHIVINA

10.

CR.3052/17

ERICK OTIENO

11.

SO.14/18

EDWIN SAFARI

12.

CR.13/18

DOUGLAS WAINAINA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. E. BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1224/14

JACKLINE MWANDAWIRO

2.

CR.2249/15

PAUL MUYEKHO

3.

SO.49/14

BONFACE MBALILWA

4.

CR.3258/17

JAMES KANOGA

5.

CR.718/17

AGNES NJAMBI

6.

CR.1181/18

BERLY CHEPKOECH

7.

CR.736/18

HOSWELL NJOROGE

8.

CR.735/18

SHADRACK NANYAMA

9.

CR.740/18

JACOB KATUYA

10.

TR.1208/18

SAMUEL MUNGAI

11.

TR.1209/18

SIMON MWANGI

12.

TR.1210/18

CHEBET ABRAHAM

13.

TR.1211/18

PETER OTIENO

14.

TR.1212/18

OTIENO GEORGE

15.

TR.1213/18

GORDON OTIENO

16.

TR.1214/18

ALFRED KAUKA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.3779/16

PETER AMOS AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.843/17

LAWRENCE MBOGA

3.

CR.1472/17

KIPLANGAT LAWRENCE

4.

CR.1455/17

STEVE BIKO

5.

CR.900/17

OLIVER SONGORE AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.202/17

ISAACK KHAMISI

7.

CR.954/17

FRANCIS MUSEMBI

8.

CR.1993/17

FRANCIS MUGENDI

9.

CR.526/18

LISTON WAINAINA

10.

CR.380/18

JOSEPH MUSYOKI

11.

SO.27/18

KEITH MBUGUA

12.

CR.544/18

SELINA ATIENO AND ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS – ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2702/12

JOSEPH NJOROGE

2.

CR.5206/14

JOHN KYALO AND 3 OTHERS

3.

CR.2109/16

BONFACE OCHIENG

4.

CR.335/17

LAWRENCE SHINALI

5.

CR.1470/17

JOSEPH OTIENO AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.3083/17

IDDAH ONDISA

7.

CR.3278/17

COLLINS NJOGU

8.

CR.742/18

ALVIN ONYANDO

9.

TR.836/18

DAVID PKIACH

10.

TR.869/18

DAVID KARIUKI

11.

TR.870/18

KAHLON SINGH

12.

TR.872/18

SUSAN MUSYOKI

13.

TR.873/18

SIMON NJUGUNA

14.

TR.874/18

ERNEST KAMAU

15.

TR.876/18

BRIAN MWONGERA

16.

TR.878/18

SIMON GITAU

17.

TR.879/18

LOUIS NDERI

18.

TR.880/18

GEOFREY WATSON

19.

TR.882/18

FARH MOHAMMED

20.

TR.1664/18

MOSES MUENDI

21.

TR.1670/18

WAMBUA ELIZABETH

22.

TR.1671/18

DANIEL MWANIA

23.

TR.1672/18

WAHOME DOUGLAS

HEARINGS

1.

CR.5078/14

JULIUS MIRUKA

2.

CR.4563/16

ERIC KIMATHI

3.

CR.765/17

BONFACE OKWARO

4.

CR.1634/17

DENIS NYARURI AND 2 OTHERS

5.

CR.1838/17

JAMES NYAGAH

6.

CR.224/18

ELIJAH TABU

7.

CR.407/18

HILLARY BIWOT

8.

CR.525/18

KENNEDY KOTUT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. MUTUKU (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.4950/12

JANET KATEE AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.1161/13

SAMUEL MWANGI

3.

CR.3325/13

EDWARD MUTINDA

4.

CR.869/14

DANIEL KAMAU

5.

CR.4275/15

TWAHIR ISMAEL

6.

CR.162/16

NATASHA WAMBUI

7.

CR.1001/16

MARGARET NJOKI AND ANOTHER

8.

CR.1285/16

JAMES KABIRA

9.

CR.1323/16

MOSES MUSAU AND ANOTHER

10.

CR.1547/15

GERALD ONGERI AND 4 OTHERS

11.

CR.491/18

ALEX KINUTHIA

HEARINGS

1.

INQ.6/11

SHEM BOSIRE

2.

SO.20/16

KELVIN GATERI

3.

CR.290/16

AMOS MWANGI

4.

CR.3370/17

JANE MWAIKALI

5.

SO.71/18

FRANCIS BARASA

6.

CR.524/18

JOSEPH KARANJA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON.R. KITAGWA- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

26.

CR.733/18

LOYO IBRAHIM

27.

CR.563/18

RAPHAEL OMUNGALA

28.

CR.734/18

JOHN MWITA AND 2 OTHERS

29.

CR.737/18

DUNCAN MAYAVI

30.

TR.2179/18

PAUL NJOROGE

31.

TR.2182/18

PETER KINGARA

32.

TR.2184/18

MAINA JOSEPH

33.

TR.2187/18

PAUL KAMANDE

34.

TR. 2189/18

JOSEPH OCHIENG

35.

TR.2191/18

MUTHAE JOHNSON

36.

TR.2194/18

ONDERI CALEB

37.

TR.2196/18

STEVE NGANGA

38.

TR.2198/18

PAUL NGANGA

39.

TR.989/18

PETER MBOI

40.

TR.7357/17

HAMID ABDI

41.

TR.2197/18

IVOR KARANJA

42.

TR.2195/18

BETH WANYOIKE

43.

TR.2190/18

SHABAN MOKUA

44.

TR.2188/18

PETER KURIA

45.

TR.2186/18

KABUI JOSEPH

HEARINGS

1.

CR.3849/18

PETER OJIJO

2.

CR.4297/15

MURIGI WANJIKU

3.

CR.4692/16

ANGOSE SAFINA

4.

CR.4515/16

EVANS KAIRU

5.

CR.3657/17

MILTON NDIRAM

6.

CR.437/18

PETER KAMAU

7.

CR.543/18

ELIJAH MASESE AND ANOTHER

8.

CR.514/18

STEVE NYAMOSI

9.

CR.154/18

KELLY WAMBETE

10.

CR.138/18

JOHN MUMO

11.

CR.77/18

JESSY NYONGESA

12.

CR.203/18

EVERLINE BURUTI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. KAMAU (R.M)

COURT NO. 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1097/15

COLLINS NGETI

2.

TR.1743/18

SIMON MWANGI

3.

TR.1744/18

JULIUS NJOROGE

4.

TR.1745/18

JOHN KINYANJUI

5.

TR.1746/18

GEORGE KIMANI

6.

TR.1747/18

ALEX MALOBA

HEARINGS

1.

SO.54/16

ANDREW ONYANGO

2.

CR.3119/16

CALEB OMIDO

3.

CR.3117/16

ABDUL NASSUR

4.

CR.893/16

JAIRO ANGOJE

5.

CR.568/16

ROSE AKOTH

6.

CR.766/16

CLEOPHAS KEITH

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.4982/12

NOOR ALI AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.4380/15

HITLER ABERE

3.

CR.5054/15

ZACHARIA WILBERFORCE

4.

TR.1150/11

GLADYS NYABOKE

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4948/10

PETER KARANJA AND ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1359/13

STEVE MAHUVI AND 2 OTHERS

2.

CR.4506/16

FRANCIS MWAURA

3.

CR.125/18

JOSEPH MWANGANI

4.

CR.593/18

EDDY MUIGAI

5.

CR.592/18

ALI JAFFAR AND 3 OTHERS

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2507/15

STELLA WANJIKU AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.5102/15

OWINO LIVINGSTONE

3.

SO.103/16

LAWRENCE NYANDIBA

4.

S/O. 54/17

OSCAR CHIMWANI

5.

CR.520/18

BENARD ODUOR AND 2 OTHERS

6.

SO.26/18

SALIM NYAMBANE

7.

CR.506/18

KELVIN CHUCHU

8.

CR.111/18

ODIRO HEZEKIAH

9.

CR.140/18

ANTHONY KIVULI AND ANOTHER

10.

CR.469/18

JESSICA MBITHE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON:B. OJOO- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.3653/11

FRED OMINGO

2.

CR.4310/16

AVL CAPITAL NYANGIRO

3.

CR.1869/17

EVERLYNE AYOSO

4.

CR.190/18

FRANCIS KIIRU

5.

TR.706/18

SIMON NGANGA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2192/09

WILLY ATIENO AND ANOTHER

2.

CR966/14

GRACE LEPOSO

3.

CR.935/15

DUNCAN KANYUTU

4.

CR.4633/14

SEBASTIAN AYAKA

5.

CR.1417/16

FELISTUS NGINA

6.

CR.4567/16

VICTOR KIMANI

7.

CR.546/17

DENIS KIMATHI AND OTHERS

8.

SO.21/17

ISAAC JUMA

9.

CR.177/18

FELIX CHAMWANI

10.

CR.367/18

MICHAEL NDEGE

11.

CR.269/18

SAUL WEKESA

12.

TR.2530/16

DENNIS MURACHA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON E. BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.86/17

ANTHONY NJENGA

2.

CR.3114/17

BRIGGY ODONGO

3.

CR.3385/17

CYRUS MWANGI AND OTHERS

4.

CR.997/17

CATHERENE GATHONI

5.

CR.745/17

FLORENCE NABWIRE AND ANOTHER

6.

TR.316/18

PAUL EMURIR

7.

TR.320/18

JOHN IRUNGU

8.

TR.324/18

EDWIN MUGI

9.

TR.325/18

ROC BURAK

10.

TR.326/18

OBARE DOMINIC

11.

TR.344/18

KENNETH BUNDI

12.

TR.350/18

BEN MAWEU

13.

TR.351/18

CARDINE WANJIKU

HEARINGS

1.

SO.91/17

TEDDY ONYANGO

2.

CR.1075/17

OTIENO WANDERA AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.1318/17

KIPSANG SHADRACK

4.

CR.508/18

SIMPLE SIMON

5.

CR.1377/17

ALFRED ONGURO

6.

CR.669/17

TIMOTHY MUGO

7.

CR.4072/16

ELLY ODHIAMBO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE D. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1483/14

TOMMY ONYANGO

2.

CR.3206/14

RENEE NGAMAU AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.2739/15

ZIPPORAH IRERI

4.

CR.1667/16

KELVIN MANASE

5.

CR.743/18

JAMES KITHINJI

6.

TR.1855/18

BENARD OSEKO

7.

TR.1857/18

OMARI GEOFFREY

8.

TR.1859/18

WILSON GICHUKI

9.

TR.1862/18

DENIS ONCHOKI

10.

TR.1863/18

PATRICK MUCHIRI

11.

TR.1864/18

PETER ONSONGO

12.

TR.1865/18

JARED NDUNGU

13.

TR.1866/18

NELSON KAMAU

14.

TR.1867/18

BENSON WAINAINA

15.

TR.1869/18

PAUL GACHENGU

16.

TR.1870/18

ZAKAYO NDEGWA

17.

TR.1873/18

ONESMUS KARUBIA

18.

TR.1874/18

JOSEPH NDERITU

19.

TR.1864/18

PETER ONSUNGO

20.

TR.1036/18

KENNEDY MUNYI

21.

TR.1059/18

MARTIN NJOROGE

22.

TR.1046/18

JOHN OMBEVA

23.

TR.1047/18

KEN NGURE

24.

TR.1042/18

SAMUEL WAHIU

25.

TR.1045/18

DANIEL NJUGUNA

26.

TR.2515/18

MICHAEL MUTINDA

27.

TR.2419/18

JAMES IRUNGU

28.

TR.2450/18

RONALD LANGAT

29.

TR.2447/18

SAMUEL NYANDIGA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.3150/15

GEORGE ODHIAMBO

2.

SO.94/16

RONALD ONGERI

3.

CR.2323/16

PATRICK KILONZO

4.

CR.533/17

DANIEL THIGE

5.

CR.3103/17

PAPS SHIKAMI

6.

CR.564/18

DUNCAN MURURI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: F. MUTUKU- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.4274/12

SAMUEL EMBUYE

2.

CR.3952/14

OTIENO MARK

3.

SO.77/15

PETER ORONI

4.

CR.5056/15

ELISHA OCHIENG

5.

CR.38/16

JUSTUS WESONGA

6.

SO.15/18

MARTIN MUTAI

7.

CR.449/18

JAMES MUSEMBI

8.

CR.1027/18

NANCY ANYANGO

9.

CR.1028/18

EUAGLINE KIANDE

10.

CR.4776/12

JOSEPHAT ONYANGO AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2764/13

SAMUEL KAMAU

2.

SO.22/14

RICHARD MANANI

3.

SO.29/14

JAMIN SHIVANDA

4.

CR.415/12

JUMA IYATI

5.

CR.1782/16

JOSEPH MUHIA

6.

CR.2957/16

SIMON MUCHESIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. R.KITAGWA – [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.744/18

JUSTUS SHIKAYA

2.

CR.691/18

WAKO HALAYE

3.

CR.745/18

THEOPHILUS OUMA

4.

CR.695/18

DANIEL NYAKUNDI

5.

CR.602/18

ROBERT OUKO

6.

SO.90/14

PETER LUMUMBA

HEARINGS

7.

CR.178/15

BENARD WAKOBE

8.

CR.1686/17

STEVE OSANO ANMD ANOTHER

9.

CR.1816/16

SIMON KARIUKI

10.

CR.3799/17

NIMO HASSAN

11.

CR.365/18

JOHN MORU

12.

CR.562/18

PHILIP OLUOCH

13.

CR.592/18

BENARD SIMIYU

14.

CR.3770/17

TETE ATOTI

15.

CR.79/18

EMILY RUTH

16.

TR.193/18

DANIEL WACHIRA

17.

TR.1454/18

MOMANYI GEOFFREY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:J.KAMAU- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.5457/10

JORUS MAINA

2.

CR.5573/14

FRED LUCHELI

3.

CR.2145/15

AYUB KIARIE

4.

CR.3531/15

SIMEON ODHIAMBO

5.

CR.2961/16

EUNICE ALUSA AND ANOTHER

6.

TR.1750/18

JULIUS NGANGA

7.

TR.1751/18

EZEKIEL LANGAT

8.

TR.1752/18

RICHARD MAINA

9.

TR.1754/18

BEN MWAURA

10.

TR.1756/18

PHILIP NJOROGE

11.

TR.1758/19

DENISE NGANGA

12.

TR.1759/18

JOSEPH KIMANI

13.

TR.1760/18

ELVIS NDUGU

14.

TR.1761/18

CHARLES ONSONGO

15.

TR.1762/18

PETER NJOROGE

16.

TR.1765/18

CHEMIAT ANDREW

HEARINGS

8.

SO.31/14

KUNGU KAMAU

9.

INQ.3/14

VERONICA MUSYAVA

10.

CR.4782/15

DANIEL MWANGI

11.

CR.1045/15

PHILEMON KORIR

12.

CR.326/16

SIMON KARIUKI

13.

CR.2067/16

ERICK ONDIEKI

14.

CR.2167/16

JOSEPH CHEGE

15.

CR.2125/16

STEVE ODHIAMBO

16.

TR.4930/16

JOSEPH MOGAKA AND ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

5.

CR.4622/13

SVETLANA MOLOZHAVSKAYA

6.

CR.4144/13

YOUNGSMART OBINNA

7.

CR.324/18

STEVEN OWINO

8.

SO.46/18

DOMINIC NDURU

9.

CR.751/18

BENARD WANYONYI

HEARINGS

1.

CR.6412/12

PATRICK CHEROKONY AND 2 OTHERS

2.

CR.4343/12

ZACHARY MWANGI

3.

CR.3273/13

LEMOMO MAYA

4.

CR.135/13

HANNAH GITHIRE

5.

CR.2923/14

FREDRICK ODUOR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1017/13

JAMES UDOGWU

2.

CR.848/13

BETTY MOHANJI AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.1741/13

SAMUEL MAINA

4.

CR.1642/13

JAMES MULI

5.

CR.2693/14

CHARLES KIMANI AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.5609/14

JUNIOR PETER

7.

CR.4191/16

ESTHER WARWENO AND ANOTHER

8.

S/O. 45/18

MARTIN KIBERENGE MASINDANO

9.

TR.1500/18

BENARD ARISA

10.

TR.1501/18

ALEX MAINA

11.

TR.1502/18

JAMES MWANGI

12.

TR.7152/17

ELI KARIUKI

13.

TR.6946/16

GEORGE MWATHI

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4431/07

KENNEDY BABU JUDGEMENT [2PM]

2.

CR.1418/13

NJOROGE NGANGA JUDGEMENT

3.

CR.1411/13

DUNCAN OGINGA JUDGEMENT

4.

CR.2526/14

EVANS WEPHUKHULU

5.

CR.4530/16

MILKA MBUYA AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.3375/17

CAROLINE AWUOR

7.

SO.79/17

FRANCIS MISANGO

8.

CR.141/18

DANIEL MAGIGE

9.

CR.218/18

KHAN MEHBOOB

10.

CR.258/18

OSMAN SAID

11.

S/O. 20/18

JOHN BOSCO MAKOBA

12.

CR. 321/18

ALI ABDUL KHALIK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON:B. OJOO- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.187/10

JANE AWITI

2.

CR.2815/15

LEWIS KIRAI

3.

CR.4219/15

YUSUF HARON

4.

CR.2879/16

SAMUEL MUKIRI

5.

CR.4578/16

ALEX IRUNGU

6.

CR.4650/16

LINUS JAMES

7.

CR.2579/16

RACHEL MAMOSS

8.

CR.309/16

AGNES WANJA

9.

SO.22/17

DENIS OKEMO

10.

CR.693/17

ERASTUS WANYIRI

11.

CR.2003/17

PETER CHIRCHIR

12.

CR.2088/17

JAMES MULWA

13.

CR.2002/17

NANCY WILLIAM

14.

CR.16/17

GEORGE MWANGI

15.

CR.212/18

IBRAHIM FADHIU

16.

SO.5/18

WELLINGTON LIVOYOI

HEARING

1.

CR.4904/15

WILSON OKULO

2.

CR.4480/15

EMILLY MANJAU

3.

CR.4893/15

LEONARD MBAYA

4.

SO.104/16

JOHN KINGOO

5.

CR.1932/16

ANTHONY WAMALWA AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.4281/16

KENNEDY OTIENO

7.

CR.3360/16

DAVID KARIUKI

8.

CR.613/17

ANTONY ISADIA

9.

CR.705/17

STEVE WAWERU AND ANOTHER

10.

CR.377/18

SAMUEL MUTUA

11.

CR.121/18

GERALD NJOROGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. E. BOKE [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

14.

CR.1637/17

EVANS GEKAYE

15.

SO.20/17

MORGAN RUMENDA

16.

SO.30/18

ANTHONY MWANGI

17.

SO.40/18

GABRIEL OMINGO

18.

CR.579/18

STEVEN EMOJA

19.

CR.581/18

JOSPHINE WAIRIMU

20.

CR.750/18

ANN WAMBANI

21.

CR.1193/18

FRANCIS ABINASI

22.

TR.313/18

JOHN KAMAU

23.

TR.314/18

MWNIKI ZACHARY

24.

TR.315/18

ENOS ONDIEKI

25.

TR.317/18

JAMES KAMAU

26.

TR.318/18

JOHN NGETICH

27.

TR.321/18

PAUL KARANJA

28.

TR.322/18

NEMWEL NYACHAO

29.

TR.323/18

PIUS MAKOBA

30.

TR.336/18

PEETER MBURU

31.

TR.337/18

GODFREY MUYSYOKI

32.

TR.338/18

SAM MURUNGA

33.

TR.339/18

MICHAEL WANYOIKE

34.

TR.340/18

MARLON KINANGO

35.

TR.342/18

JARED ONYIERO

36.

TR.343/18

PAUL KEMBOI

37.

TR.345/18

DENNIS NYAMAI

38.

TR.346/18

STEPHEN NYAMBURI

39.

TR.347/18

STEVE NJUGUNA

40.

TR.348/18

SAMY KAMAU

41.

TR.349/18

TOO VICTOR

HEARINGS

1.

CR.3104/13

RAYMOND OTIENO

2.

CR.871/17

DOROTHY AKOCH

3.

CR.787/17

THOMAS MBALE

4.

CR.2367/16

WYCLIFFE OMANGI

5.

CR.2196/15

GEORGE PETER

6.

CR.4378/16

VIRGINIA WANGUI

7.

CR.376/18

JACKLINE ADHIAMBO

8.

CR.309/18

DAVID GITONGA

9.

CR.106/18

FRED KALYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE D. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.752/18

GEOFFREY MWAURA

2.

TR.1879/18

JAMES KIMITI

3.

TR.1880/18

PAUL MWANGI

4.

TR.1881/18

PETER MWNGI

5.

TR.1882/18

JOEL KIPTOO

6.

TR.1883/18

SIMON MUSEMI

7.

TR.1884/18

ELIJAH NGETICH

8.

TR.1885/18

JOSEPH NJAGI

9.

TR.1886/18

KOSKEI MIKE

10.

TR.1887/18

DAVID MWANGI

11.

TR.1888/18

CHARLES WACHINA

12.

TR.1889/18

PAUL NJOROGE

13.

TR.1890/18

PAUL NDIRANGU

14.

TR.1891/18

ERICK KAMAU

15.

TR.1892/18

PETER NJOROGE

16.

TR.1893/18

PAUL KINYANJUI

17.

TR.1894/18

JAMES NGANGA

18.

TR.1895/18

DAVID WANJAU

19.

TR.1900/18

KINUTHIA GEORGE

20.

TR.1901/18

GEORGE MWANIKI

21.

TR.1902/18

JAMES ONYANGO

HEARINGS

1.

INQ.11/11

JAMES NGETICH

2.

CR.5608/14

ANTHONY MAINA

3.

SO.71/16

BENARD KINUTHIA

4.

CR.67/18

ERIK NYONGESA

5.

CR.457/18

AMBROSE SIMBA

6.

CR.566/18

MILICENT ADHIAMBO

7.

CR.573/18

WILFRED ECHECHI

8.

TR.163/17

JOHN MWANGI

9.

TR.2795/11

PATRICK MWERESA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: F. MUTUKU- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

11.

CR.935/14

DANIEL OKEMWA BIYAYA

12.

CR.5868/14

JOHN LINUS

13.

SO.23/15

BILALI NJOROGE GAKINYA

14.

CR.107/16

GEOFFREY BOSIRE AND ANOTHER

15.

CR.676/16

PERIS AYIRO

16.

CR.841/16

DARINGTON OMONDI

17.

CR.934/16

JOHN NJOROGE

18.

CR.2774/16

GODFREY MATHEKA

19.

CR.1414/17

COLLINS OTIENO

20.

TR.1101/18

JOSEPH KAMAU

21.

TR.1102/18

FRANCIS NJOROGE

22.

TR.1103/18

PETER MWUGUSI

23.

TR.1104/18

KEN KIMARI

24.

TR.1106/18

STEVE WAWERU

25.

TR.1107/18

CHARLES ATEBE

26.

TR.1108/18

ISAMEL HUSSEIN

27.

TR.1109/18

DAVID KINYANJUI

28.

TR.1111/18

JAMES MWEMA

29.

TR.1112/18

KIBUE MANA

30.

TR.2594/18

DANIEL NJUGUNA

31.

TR.2464/18

CHRISTOPHER KIRAITU

HEARINGS

1.

CR.638/12

PHILUS WAITHAKA

2.

CR.1583/12

AINEAH MBAZI AND 2 OTHERS

3.

CR.4773/14

CHARLES GITHINJI

4.

CR.1807/15

SALIM RASHID

5.

SO.22/16

FRED OMINO

6.

CR.1613/16

PETER NJUGUNA

7.

CR.446/18

ALPHONSE OMONDI

8.

CR.452/18

BENEDICT WERE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON. R. KITAGWA (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.

CR.731/18

CAROLINE WAMBUI

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2355/14

FREDRICK OMONDI

2.

CR.1862/17

JOB OCHIENG

3.

CR.2741/16

RONAH NJERI

4.

CR.3607/17

MARKO KUNAI

5.

CR.3185/17

ERICK MUTEMBEI

6.

CR.496/18

JOHN MAINA

7.

CR.373/18

GRIFFINS JEFTA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON. JANE KAMAU ( RESIDENT MAGISTRATE ]

COURT 8

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2753/11

PETER MIL

2.

CR.3511/14

SUSAN WARI

3.

CR.808/15

DENIS MOI

4.

CR.5267/15

CYRUS MILIM

5.

CR.310/17

IRERI WANJO

6.

CR.1565/15

BENSON AMTAL

7.

CR.2157/15

IRENE SYOMBUA

8.

TR.1771/18

ANTHONY KIBE

9.

TR.1772/18

PAUL MUGO

10.

TR.1773/18

MATHEW MBIU

11.

TR.1774/18

HARRISON NDUNGU

12.

TR.1775/18

JUSTUS MASILA

13.

TR.1776/18

HENRY KAMAU

14.

TR.1777/18

PETER CHEGE

15.

TR.1778/18

PAUL GACHERU

16.

TR.1779/18

JOHN KINYANJUI

17.

TR.1780/18

CHARLES OYIEYO

18.

TR.1781/18

DAVID KINYUA

19.

TR.1783/18

GEORGE ODERA

20.

TR.1784/18

ROSE CHEBET

21.

TR.1786/18

ANUSU BONFACE

22.

TR.1787/18

ALFRED MAHUNGU

23.

TR.1072/13

JIMMY KINUTHIA

24.

TR.7040/14

MARY MORAA

HEARING

1.

INQ.2/13

BERNARD PERMATAI

2.

CR.5711/14

FAITH ALISA

3.

CR.180/15

ANSTACIA NDUNGU

4.

CR.2711/16

BRIAN TENDWA

5.

CR.852/16

JOEL NYARANGI

6.

CR.3851/17

GEORGE WILLIAM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE: HON. JOYCE GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

3.

SO.24/12

MATHEW SHIUNDU

4.

CR.3534/17

SIMON NYOIKE AND ANOTHER

5.

SO.92/17

JOSHUA MUTUA

6.

CR.3945/17

ALEX MUTUGI AND 3 OTHERS

HEARING

8.

   

9.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.515/13

PETER GITAHI AND 4 OTHERS

2.

CR.4697/16

EDWIN MTESI

3.

CR.3981/16

MOSES KILACH

4.

CR.915/17

KELVIN MUTAHI

5.

CR.1418/17

EZEKIEL OCHIENG

6.

CR.3576/17

GEORGE ANYAMBA AND ANOTHER

7.

CR.150/18

SOTHE ZAMZAM

8.

CR.560/18

DANIEL MUTETI

9.

CR.710/18

ROBBEN KILAGWA

10.

CR.491/18

BENSON MAYOYO

HEARINGS.

1.

CR.3277/15

SIMON WAMBUGU

2.

CR.3703/17

FRANCIS MBETU AND ANOTHER

3.

SO.66/17

MANDAH BOYERE

4.

CR. 161+171/18

NICK PAUL PAPAI & 2 OTHERS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON B. OJOO- [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

   

2.

TR.2305/11

KEVIN LESIPIS

HEARINGS.

1.

CR.2336/14

GEORGE OTIENO

2.

CR.3687/16

ABISALOM ADEGO AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.1364/16

BERYL AKOTH

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON. E. BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1096/17

FREDRICK KIOKO

2.

CR.929/17

BONFACE ONDIEKI

3.

CR.1142/17

KELVIN WAFULA

4.

CR.642/18

RUTH KARIMI

5.

CR.616/18

ZACHARIA GEKONE

HEARINGS.

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON. D. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

MIS.153/18

WILBERFORCE OUMA

2.

TR.1819/18

FRED KIPRONO

3.

TR.1820/18

PAUL KAMAU

4.

TR.1821/18

DAVID WAINAINA

5.

TR.1822/18

ISAAC PETER

6.

TR.1823/18

JAPHET KABURU

7.

TR.1824/18

BEN KAMAU

8.

TR.1825/18

RAJWAYI JEREMIAH

9.

TR.1827/18

CAROLINE KARNITHA

10.

TR.1828/18

MIKE KAMAU

11.

TR.1829/18

WAMBUGU GEOFFREY

12.

TR.1830/18

ANTHONY NJOROGE

13.

TR.1831/18

GITAU WANJIKU

14.

TR.1832/18

MACHARIA GICHIA

15.

TR.1834/18

NJENGA STEVE

16.

TR.1838/18

GEORGE OYARO

17.

TR.1839/18

JULIUS OREGO

18.

TR.1840/18

JOHN KIRAGU

19.

TR.1841/18

ANDREW ONSOMU

20.

TR.1922/18

MWEU DERRICK

21.

TR.1924/18

KAMAU DEMITRUS

22.

TR.1923/18

GEORGE OWINO

23.

TR.1925/18

PETER THEURI

24.

TR.1914/18

ISAAC MBURU

25.

TR.1907/18

JAMES WAITHAKA

HEARINGS.

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON.F. MUTUKU- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

INQ.7/09

OSCAR MBIYU

2.

CR.4995/12

JACKSON ATELI AND 2 OTHERS

3.

CR.1870/15

JOHN MUTALA

4.

CR.3358/15

LILIAN WANJIRU AND ANOTHER

5.

CR.4849/15

BALAJI MUKESH

6.

CR.2663/16

CATHERENE KAMBUA

7.

CR.2882/16

MICHAEL NJUGUNA

8.

CR.400/18

SAM OTIENO

9.

TR.2012/18

DAVID KWAIMONDE

10.

TR.2013/18

JOB ONSOTI

11.

TR.2014/18

EDWARD MATHU

12.

TR.2015/18

TIM MUGAMBI

13.

TR.2016/18

EVANS NJERU

14.

TR.2017/18

JAMES MWANGI

15.

TR.2018/18

GEORGE THUO

16.

TR.2019/18

PETER MBUBA

17.

TR.2020/18

KEVIN MUCHIRI

18.

TR.2021/18

PETER KAMAU

19.

TR.2023/18

FRANCIS GITHINJI

20.

TR.425/18

NICHOLAS KAMAU

21.

TR.373/18

BENARD KORIR

22.

TR.374/18

SAMUEL MAINA

23.

TR.378/18

PASCAL OKERE

24.

TR.2022/18

OWINO EZEKIAH

25.

TR.2025/18

GODWIN KANGETHE

26.

TR.2418/18

JOHN MUNYUNGI

27.

TR.1733/17

JOSHUA MANDELA

28.

TR.2468/18

CHRISTINE MUNYIVA

HEARINGS.

1.

   

2.

TR.4669/17

JULIUS MURAGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON. R. KITAGWA- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1760/15

GEORGE OMONDI

2.

CR.3671/16

KELVIN ONCHERA

3.

CR.3216/17

SINGH BYANG

4.

CR.600/18

SAMUEL NJOROGE

5.

CR.3750/17

NATHAN NYACHAE AND ANOTHER

6.

TR.1453/18

JAMES NJUGUNA

7.

TR.1921/18

DUNCAN OMONDI

HEARINGS

8.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 29TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE:HON J.KAMAU- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR.5265/15

JAMES MWANGI

2.

CR.3716/15

JANE WAMBOI AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.5235/15

PROTUS WANJALA

4.

CR.4775/14

DANIEL NGANGA

5.

CR.642/14

MARY WAMBOI

6.

CR.860/16

FAITH KARIMI

7.

CR.2474/16

ALEX GABRIEL AND ANOTHER

8.

CR.857/18

GEORGE KIMANI

9.

CR.2938/16

PETER NJAU

10.

CR.2789/16

DENNIS OYUGI

11.

SO.35/15

MARK NZIOKI

12.

CR.853/18

ABIYA NATALE

13.

CR.868/18

GRACE ANYANGO

14.

CR.915/16

JOHN OMOLE

15.

CR.2836/15

JAMANGO ROBINSON

16.

CR.900/18

STEVEN MAINGI

17.

CR.5274/14

MOHESO NATHAN

18.

CR.1093/18

GRACE WANJIKU

19.

TR.1908/18

PAUL MUIRURI

20.

TR.1910/18

PETER KIMANI

21.

TR.1911/18

DAVID MAINA

22.

TR.1912/18

JAMES MURIITHI

23.

TR.1913/18

MESHACK NJORGE

24.

TR.1915/18

JUSTUS OKUMU

25.

TR.1916/18

NDETA BABU

26.

TR.1917/18

RICHARD ONYONKA

27.

TR.1918/18

WAMBUI JOSEPHAT

28.

TR.1919/18

GIDEON MAULINDI

HEARINGS.

1.

CR.2016/14

SAMUEL NDIRIMA AND OTHERS

2.

CR.3631/14

GEOPRGE MUNGAI

3.

TR.563/18

DAVID KITHUMBI