8th to 12th October 2018

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 489/2004 Kenya Airports Authority Vs Wambua Mica

2. ELC 917/2007 Dillian Langata Limited Versus Rose Sharon Academy Limited

3. ELC MISC 52/2017 Koki Mbulu And Co.adv Versus Jiteshshah

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 102/2012 Maggie Mbogo Macniven & Another Vs North Lake Ltd

5. ELC 17/2014 David Mwaura Nduruhu Vs Jane Wambui Kabaru

6. ELC 229/2016 The Law Society Of Kenya Vs The National Land Commissio

7. ELC JR 66/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Rent Tribunal And The Attorney General

8. ELC 1327/2015 Jukian Wambui Vs. Michael Mbogo

 

 

MENTION

9. ELC 664/2012 Anthony Kamau Kinuthia Vs John Maina Mburu

10. ELC 68/2016 Alice Muthike Maingi Vs Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd

11 ELC 356/2017 Wema Foundation Trust Co Vs. County Government Of Nairobi

 

 

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 376/2014 Prof. Kihumbu Thairu Versus Umoja(iii)b Mwangaza Community

13. ELC 1023/2015 Wilson Ankaine Kisemei Vs Mercibima International Ltd

14. ELC 718/2015 Matilda Nekesa Wekesa Vs Stephen Maina

15. ELC 859/2015 Florence Karimi Vs Florence Wanjiru

16. ELC 229/2016 The Law Society Of Kenya Vs The National Land Commission

17. ELC 365/2017 Olu Mondu Vs Nairobi City Council

18. ELC APPL 46/2018 Stephen Atallo Nyamanga Vs Anchor Investments Limited

19. ELC PET 49/2018 Shree Visa Oshwal Community Vs Nairobi City County

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

20. ELC 673/2016 Mohamed Kala Didow Vs Nairobi City County


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 919/2014 Samuel Mugweru Kirunja Vs George Gakambi And Another

2. ELC 991/2015 Milicent Muthoni Maina Vs Mary Nyakinywa Murichu

3. ELC 299/2017 Edward Mburu Vs The Attorney General

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 195/2011 John Gikonyo Gituthu And 17 Others Versus Gikonyo Kihumba

5. ELC 952/2016 Esquire Investments Limited Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

6. ELC 596/2017 Roseline Alivitsa Asena And 5 Others Vs Kenya Railways Corporation And

7. ELC/249/2018 Philip Wambua Munguti And Joyce Munguti Vs Elizaphan Njoroge Kiuru And Nairobi County Government

 

 

MENTION

8. ELC/103/2012 John Muange Kithiokoi Vs Ernst Hjalmar Fridolf Andreberg And Others

9. ELC 1123/2015 Eunice Wairimu Muturi And Another Vs G M Mukuu Director Of Survey And Others

10. ELC APPL 11/2016 Ketan Masaku Khal Versus Gulf Man Power Recruiting

11. ELC JR 16/2017 Arvid Kanji Patel Versus The National Land Commission

12. ELC 411/2017 Simon Wanjohi Karanu Vs Margaret Karuga

13. ELC 53/2017 Collins Kipchumba Ngetich Versus Richard Mukoya And Another

 

 

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC (OS)/1283/2013Matthew Njoroge Kabetu Vs Joan Wairimu Thiongo And John Njuguna Thiongo And 4 Others

15. ELC 293/2015 Bright Oyiera Amayamu Vs National Housing Corporation

16. ELC 59/2015 Kwa Multipurpose Sacco Limited Vs Kenya Electricity Transmission Company Limited

17. ELC JR/58/2018 Oyster Village Limited Vs The National Land Commission

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC/1122/2016 Dr. George Othiambo Josiah Vs Michael Kinyua Kibuna And Others

19. ELC 873/2016 Jane Wanjeri Muriu Vs Lumen Enterprises And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC/976/2015 Edith Matiba David Njogu Gachanja

 

 

HEARING

2. ELC 391/2009 Rev. Elkana Salama Vs Francis Ndungu Mungai & 2 Others

3. ELC 962/2013 James Ndegwa Thuku Vs Joreth Limited & Another

4. ELC 1364/2014 Esther Nyawira Mucunu Versus John Mwangi Kariuki

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 764/2012 Onesmus Ngigi Munyambu & Another Vs Minini Enterprises Ltd

6. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

7. ELC APPL 100/2016 Abdishaban T/a Queenscouch Versus Hamyr Investments

8. ELC PET/55/2018 Mater Central Mariakani Residents Association Vs National Land Commission

 

 

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC 143/2015 Jane Waruguru Ngugi Vs Summerland Valley Developers Co. Ltd

10. ELC 331/2017 Rising Freight Limited And Another Versus Kenya National Highways Authority And 3 Others

 

 

MENTION

11. ELC 257/2010 Mohammed Sadique Vs John Njuguna

12. ELC 479/2012 Bishop Cecilia Kiarie & Others Vs Perpetua Omary & Others

13. ELC 27/2014 Regina Gertrud Njogu And Another Vs Gaming International Kenya

14. ELC MISC/11/2018 Pabari Harikrishna Premji T/a Pramukh Supplies Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

15. ELC MISC/12/2018 Hitesh Manubhai Patel Others Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

 

 

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 1033/2012 Ngahu Wa Muciri Versus Joseph Kabui Kiragu And Anor

17. ELC 874/2012 Lilian M'mbone Ababu -vs- Nairobi Aviation College And Others

18. ELC 1373/2014 Inshwil Builders Engineering Company Ltd Versus Mwihike Farmers

19. ELC/1280/2015 Jemimah Inyanji Chiruyi And Hudson Ponyoko Lusiji Vs Sarabjit Singh

20. ELC 364/2015 Geoffrey Otieno Ogola And Another Versus Michael Ouma Owino And 2

21. ELC 318/2017 Margaret Wanjiru Onyimbo & Simon Wahinya Onyimbo Versus David

22. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

23. ELC PET/5/2018 Kilimani Project Foundation Vs B Concepts Limited T/a B Club Nairobi


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 620/2005 Sheraton Apartments Ltd And 4 Others Versus Miriam Wanjiru And 5 Others

2. ELC 837/2012 George Kihara & Others Vs Daniel Waithaka Mwangi & 2 Others

3. ELC 85/2014 Damaraci Wamaiitha Kihonge Versus Elijah Ngugi Njoroge

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 292/2013 Menelik House Company Limited Vs Francis Onsodo

5. ELC/386/2018 Melamani Limited And Meladen Limited Vs The County Of Nairobi

6. ELC/412/2018 Peter Mujunga Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Nesco Services Limited

7. ELC/279/2018 Jecinta Njeri Magu Alias Jesida N. Magu Vs Karanja Mohammed Njoki

 

 

MENTION

8. ELC 160/2001 Willy Bubba Versus Ntinayian Saunyilila And Anor

9 ELC 378/2010 Soroya Investments Limited Versus City Council Of Nairobi

10. ELC 427/2010 Alkheter Properties Ltd Versus The Attorney General

11. ELC 696/2014 Peter Xavier Indindi Ojiambo Concilia Akuku Odundo Regina Ochami Oduori Trustees Of Regiechristies Church Ministries Vs Ken Ngondi Jairo Atenya Asitiba

12. ELC 17/2016 Monica Akinyi Versus Nairobi City County Government And Another

 

 

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 76/2010 Titus Gethi Ndegwa Versus James Njoroge Githu And Another

14. ELC 515/2016 Manubhai Velji Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company Limited

15. ELC 398/2017 Florence Mueni Mbuvi Vs Faustina Holdings Limited

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 1332/2016 Douglas Mabunde Obare Vs Peter Kamau Muthee And Another

 

 

02:30 PM

RULING/JUDGEMENTS

17. ELC 1657/2007 Jane Waithera Kihara Versus Njihia Mucheke

18. ELC 12/2018 Whithouse Investments Vs. Nairobi Ciy County Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

 

 

SUBMISSIONS

2. ELC/314/2018 Nextgen Office Suites Ltd Vs Michael Wanyoike And Alex Muema And 1 Others

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 1041/2012 Kenya Methodist University Vs New Shota Raha Investment

4. ELC MISC 481/2013 Paul Otieno Mungla -vs- George Ogalo And Another

 

 

MENTION

5. ELC 298/2002 Albert Kariuki Kanake Vs The Attorney General

6 ELC/192/2007 Naftal Fredrick Ondieki Vs J.m. Gitau

7. ELC 909/2012 Alice Muthoni Kibiui & 3 Others Vs Allan Mwangi Muigai & 5 Others

8. ELC APPL 33/2016 Peter Mburu Gathinjaga Versus James Mariga

9. ELC APPL 28/2017 Pauline Wanjiru Mungai Vs James K Waweru

 

 

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 174/2010 David Musau Wambua Versus Samuel Kipsigei Lesoi

11. ELC 792/2012 Widereach Limited Versus Newday Motors Ltd

12. ELC 1306/2013 Richard Muchai Kibathi Vs Francis Ngige Matathia And Another

13. ELC/1219/2015 Kibuwa Leasing And Management Limited Vs Jadala Investments Ltd And Ngong Lane Management Ltd

14. ELC 401/2016 Josephat Muhoro Gicheha C/o Advocates Versus The Nairobi County Government

15. ELC 904/2016 Reuben Warui Mwangi Vs Josphat Aradi And 3 Others

16. ELC 84/2017 Elly Kagwi Gathungu Vs Joseph Kinuthia Muiruri

17. ELC CA 49/2018 Daniel Ayuma Vs. John Omuganda

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 536/2011 Ruth Nyambura Macharia And Anor Versus Stephen Theuri And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/202/2015 Ramesh Meganlal Thakkar Vs Ringsview Apartments Management Limited

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC 53/2015 Joseph Mburu Gitau Vs Mungai Kimanange

3. ELC MISC/355/2016 Masore Nyangau & Co. Advocates Vs Kensalt &services Ltd

4. ELC MISC/44/2018 Muir Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs Aquatreat E.a Limited

 

 

MENTION

5. ELC 1196/2004 Rajni Kant Nathoo Vs Edward Nthuli And 4 Others

6. ELC/1450/2013 Patrick Mwangi Wairegi Vs Macro Ventures Developers Limited

7. ELC/1467/2013 Terrazzo Enterprises Ltd Vs Gecy Systems Ltd

8. ELC/798/2013 Leponyo Njoonga Vs Kimani Rugendo

9. ELC/807/2013 Gerald Mureithi Gichuki Vs Kamami Chege

10. ELC/808/2013 Charles Musyoka Vs Ukwala Trading Co. Ltd

11. ELC/846/2013 Saiko Ole Mututua Tukuo Vs Dickson Yiaile Sitei

12. ELC/911/2013 Veronica Waithira And Edward Mwaura And 1 Others Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

13. ELC/641/2015 Kenya Pipeline Company Limited Vs Grey Soil Investment Limited And Kenya Times Media Trust Ltd And 2 Others

14. ELC/403/2018 Wairimu Kimani Vs George Waithaka

15, ELC 1447/2013 KANU VS. The Estate Of Arthur Wanyoike

16. ELC 483/2008 Samwel Maina Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

17. ELC 556/2010 Rosemary Wanjiku Munyua Vs Joseph Maina

18. ELC/1470/2013 Nzioka Nzuma Ngombe And Others Vs Mutula Mutuku And Anor

19. ELC/1475/2013 Francis Mureithi Mundia Vs John Kamau Njake

20. ELC/1478/2013 Peter Kinyua Miano Vs Stephen Mochu Miru

21. ELC/1479/2013 Humphrey Muchiga Vs Elizabeth Wambui Munyoiri And Another

 

 

DIRECTIONS

22. ELC 1567/2016 Trevor Kent Vs Charity Njeri Kanyua And Others

23. ELC 61/2018 Samwel Mbugua Vs. Buffet Park Limited

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 08 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

 

 

10:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 168/2014 Josephine Mwoi Wambugu Versus Samuel Njoroge Kagiri

2. ELC (OS)/162/2015 Mary Wanjiku Mbugua Va Barud Haybe

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/117/2013 Osero And Company Advocates Vs Easy Properties Limited

4. ELC MISC/143/2013 Peter Murigi Mbira Vs Nyoike Mucheke

5. ELC MISC/96/2013 Wairagu & Wairagu Advocates Vs Margaret Njeri Muiruri

 

 

MENTION

6. ELC 649/2012 Eliazar Kamau Thiongo Vs Gravers Grill Limited

7. ELC/1452/2013 Stephen Mwangi Gichuhi Vs Kiraton Investments Ltd

8. ELC/1456/2013 Henry Ngige Gituri Vs Simon Njoroge Inegene

9. ELC/1469/2013 Mukhesh L.khetani Vs Kibwana Abdalla A.jaf

10. ELC/1483/2013 Raphael Kariuki Njoroge Vs Naomi Gathoni Mbugua And 5 Others

11. ELC/1484/2013 Paul Gatonye Richu Nairobi City Council

12. ELC/1490/2013 Sane Luke Mpaayei Vs Mesaashi Olwe Saoli

13. ELC/1494/2013 Alex Gitata Mwangi Vs Thomas Ruhiu Kariuki

14. ELC/1527/2013 Symon Onyango Okumu Vs Daniel Wachira

15. ELC 397/2013 Nancy Wanjiru Mwaura Versus George Njoroge And 2 Others

16. ELC/816/2013 Njuguna Mwangi Wanjohi Vs Joash Omwega

17. ELC 898/2013 Micheal Kararo Vs Jada Millenium Self Help Group

18. ELC 1264/2016 Margaret Wambui Kinyai Vs David Kahuria Njenga And Another

19. ELC MISC/36/2018 Ochoki And Ochoki Advocates Vs Simandi Investments Limited

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 143/2012 Alice Jane Njoki Chege Versus Raphael Wanjiku Chege

2. ELC 612/2016 Elkana Salamba And 2 Others Vs Allan Misigo And 2 Others

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 917/2013 Apex Steel Ltd Versus Willy Nzuki Ndeti

4. ELC 1108/2014 Reuben Ng'ang'a Wambui And Another Versus Daniel Kiarie Kibathi

5. ELC MISC 130/2015 Ojienda And Company Advocates Versus City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC 380/2017 Carlos Santas Lozana Vs M.k Ndau Housing Finance Company

 

 

MENTION

7. ELC 1974/2000 Samuel Mburu Kago Versus Julius Maina Muchina & 2 Others

8. ELC APPL 1/2014 Addax (k) Limited Versus National Environment Management Authority

9. ELC 189/2015 Kimuri Housing Company Ltd Vs David Waweru Kahinga And 4 Others

 

 

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 496/2011 Silas Muriuki Ndei Versus Samuel Mureithi Muriuki

11. ELC APPL 3/2013 Jonathan Karanja Mararo And Others Vs Joseph Njuguna

12. ELC 1108/2014 Reuben Ng'ang'a Wambui And Another Versus Daniel Kiarie Kibathi

13. ELC APPL/25/2015 Edith Muthanji Vs Mbuko Kabugua

14. ELC JR/11/2018 Cecilia Chepkoech Vs Nationa Land Commisin

15. ELC/162/2018 Joash Winyo Ong'anyo Vs Agricultural Finance Corporation

16. ELC MISC/22/2018 Ojienda & Co. Advocates Vs City Council Of Nairobi

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/159/2013 Krishanlal B. Sasudia & Ano. Vs Halai Developers

2. ELC 255/2017 Gladys Nyokabi Vs Ruth Wanjiru Ngugi

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 760/2015 Shadia Mwalimu Yassin Vs Fatuma Ibrahim Limo & Another

4. ELC/168/2018 Osman Tahir Sheikh And Nomad Energy Limited Vs

5. ELC/254/2018 Tabitha Wangari Koimbori Vs George Kago Kamanu

6. ELC MISC/89/2018 John Ndegwa Mwangi Vs Grace Wamuyu Maina

 

 

MENTION

7. ELC/8/2008 Strong Room. Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Judith Marilyn Okungu And Anor

8. ELC 395/2013 Doris Auma Versus Hitan Majerdia

9. ELC 208/2014 Maisha Investment Limited Vs Mohamed Hassainali 7 2 Others

10. ELC 1134/2016 Nyamu Gutu Mureithi Vs Peter Chege Wainaina And 2 Others

11. ELC 1218/2016 Peninah Karuta Vs Hannah Njeri And Another

12. ELC 749/2016 Ashmi Investments Ltd Versus Eastern Region Manager Nairobi City Water And Sewage Co.ltd And Anor

13. ELC/85/2018 Rugi Eighteen Eighteen Limited And Hannah Gathoni Ruga Vs John Gituku Ruga And Patrick Samuel Wanjau Ruga

 

 

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 799/2013 Tobiko Ole Turere Vs James Njenga Thindu And Others

15. ELC 326/2017 Jonathan Musila Nzioka And Another Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyua

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 556/2016 Mohammed Hussein Vs Jeremiah Odingi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 2754/1995 Onemus Mwngi Vs. Mwara Numi

2. ELC 817/2014 Hamadi Ali Vs. Patrick Kigondu

 

 

HEARING

1. ELC 372/2008 Paul Kagina Mwaura Vs Muturi Gachogu

2. ELC 284/2015 Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Muringa Company Ltd

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/501/2009 Wilson K.kipkotiversusanthony Nduvi Mutungi

4. ELC (OS) 182/2012 Lucy Wanjiku Gatere & 2 Others Vs The B.o.g Ruthimitu Secondary School

5. ELC/25/2018 Kamau Kiuri Karongo And Kamau Kiuri Karongo Vs Rongo Kiuri

6. ELC JR/31/2018 Susan Nyawira Mathenge Vs Water Resources Authority

 

 

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 272/2009 Baetrice Muthiu Nzioka Versus Charles Akelo Onig'wen

 

 

MENTION

8. ELC 1412/2013 Mount Pleasant Ltd Versus John Kimely Birech

9. ELC 414/2013 Ester Wakarura And Others Vs Teresiah Wagathoni Waruige And Others

10. ELC 268/2015 Anastacia Njeri Versus The County Government Of Kiambu And Anor

11. ELC 339/2015 Franklin Kinoti Kaburu And 2 Others Versus Alloys Gitonga Itumitu And

12. ELC 435/2015 Chrysanthus M.gicheru And Anor Versus Hundson Ongechi Ongonga

13. ELC/383/2018 Summermount Holdings Limited Vs Nairobi City County

 

 

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 748/2012 Leonard Kahinga Wonyu Vs Robert Kung'u Mbugua

15. ELC 440/2015 Catherine Moraa Nyamato Vs Kitisuru Country Villas And Three Others

16. ELC 606/2016 Eng. John Okuna Ogango Vs Dolores N. Collins

17. ELC 143/2017 Erick Mwenda Kanyuuru Versus Charles Mwiti Mugambi And 3 Others

18. ELC/738/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Velos Enterprises Limited

19. ELC PET/4/2018 Anthony Njoroge And Susan Nyawira Mathenge And 1 Others Vs County Government Of Nairobi And The Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 126/2011 Aggrey Astiavula Mwanzi And Others Vs Ben Joseph Mwangi And Others

2. ELC 506/2013 Samuel Mathu And 2 Versus Githunguri Diary Farmers Group Soceity Ltd

3. ELC 1308/2015 William Mwangi Kariuki -vs- Kathleen Wanjiku Wachira

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 38/2011 Njenga Wanyoike Vs Annah Frida Karani

5. ELC 401/2011 Josiah Nyika Muia Versus Jairo Atenya Asitiba

6. ELC 1389/2014 Kamuoho Ngethe Vs Simon Mwangi

7. ELC/228/2018 Samwel Odhiambo Oludhe And David Oduor Oludhe Vs Benken Enterprises Ltd And The Government Land Registrar

8. ELC/320/2018 Sultan Palace Development Limited Vs Dipenkumar Mavani And

 

 

MENTION

9. ELC 1020/2014 David Wanyoike Gathua Vs Hosea Imbo Owino

10. ELC 1263/2014 Mumbi Kamau Versus Margaret Waithira Wambui

11. ELC 1502/2016 Peter Ngari Versus New Roysambu Housing Company And Another

12. ELC 399/2017 Damson Kariithi Ngugi Vs Geoffrey Njogu Gitau

13. ELC/317/2018 Dipenkumar Mavani And Elizabethy Nzani Wachira Vs Sultan Palace Development Limited And China Jiangxi International Kenya Limited

 

 

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1001/2013 Kenya Builders And Concrete Company Limited -vs- Naman Ndonji

15. ELC 454/2017 Pintu Builders Limited Vs Serene Valley Properties (k) Limited And

16. ELC/38/2018 Rumwe Farm Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Kamau Mucuha

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 416/2014 Solomon Waweru Versus Jenifer Mumbi Kinyanjui

 

 

02:30 PM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

18. ELC/390/2018 Hafsa Kassim Sheikh Vs Esther Gloria Mihaki Bell And Zamzam A. Abib

 

 

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

19. ELC 1361/2016 Kundan Singh Ubhi Vs Standard Chartered Bank Kenya Limited

20. ELC 140/2003 Vinodeep Investments Property Ltd Vs Henkel Polymer Company Ltd And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 141/2010 Peter Kamau Ruthangi Versus Kenya Forest Service

2. ELC 473/2013 Samuel Bogonko Versus Enock Nyandika Oroko

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 2293/1998 Tikoishi Ole Nampaso And 2 Others Vs Kipkurui Arap Langat And 11 Others

4. ELC MISC/110/2018 Westlife International Limited Vs Nairobi Land Registry

5. ELC MISC/70/2018 Philan Holdings Ltd Vs Nairobi City Council

 

 

MENTION

6. ELC 214/2011 Caroline Waithera Kirumba & 3 Others Vs Susan Nyambura Wachira

7. ELC 1285/2013 Kariuki Kamau Vs Nancy Wanjiru Gicheru & 3 Others

 

 

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 512/2005 Mkugwe Investements Limited Versus Jane Wanjiru Kihara

9. ELC 890/2012 Njuguna Nganga And Another Vs Gathoni Kuria And Others

10. ELC 52/2015 General H. W. Njoroge Versus William Njoroge Mbote

11. ELC 921/2016 Thomas Kirui Vsjoshua Odhiambo Tollo

12. ELC 24/2017 Ronald Kenyanya Nyamosi Versus National Social Security Fund And Another

13. ELC 464/2017 Rose Wambui Njuguna Versus Jane Nyambura Kimuchu And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/39/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC MISC/53/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

3. ELC 68/2017 Jane Wanja Muthaura Versus Salina Jepkosgei Sumbeiywo & 3 Others

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/109/2018 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC 160/2017 Gachie Mwanza And Company Advocates Vs Patrick Maina Mwangi And

6. ELC 510/2012 Harun Mwangi Vs. Zacharia Karega

 

 

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

6. ELC/205/2018 Abedarn Khadohi Vs Peter Wamwea Kamau And Reuben Kamau

7. ELC/205/2018 Abedarn Khadohi Vs Peter Wamwea Kamau And Reuben Kamau

 

 

MENTION

8. ELC/577/2009 Devlan Company Limited Vs Mbuvi Wambua

9. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

10. ELC 1427/2013 Benjamin Kahungo Kamau Versus George Gaithuma Wanyoike

11. ELC/1429/2013 Roda Wanjiru Gatha Vs Peter Gikori

12. ELC/1434/2013 Josephine Awuor Vs Kahawa Sukari Limited

13. ELC/1519/2013 Christopher Mugonye Wamae Vs Delta Haulage Limited

14. ELC/1521/2013 Reef Building System Limited Vs John Kamau Karanja

15. ELC/1550/2013 Albanus Mwendwa Mbaluka Vs Mutua Nguli

16. ELC/1552/2013 Masari Oasis Limited And 2 Others Vs T.t.m Aswani

17. ELC/372/2013 Henry Zaduku Osoro Vs Francis Mwaura Chege

18. ELC/385/2013 Rose Wanjiru Nganga Vs Tabitha Njeri Kamau

19. ELC 658/2015 Francis Kahiga Gathuo Versus Mary Muthoni Gathuo

20. ELC/658/2015 Francis Kahiga Gathuo Vs Mary Muthoni Gathuo

21. ELC MISC/46/2016 Johnson Atera Oyaro Vs Charity Wangari

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

 

 

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/251/2017

 

 

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 1240/2016 Jane Wambui Chege Versus Nganga Kibe And 2 Others

3. ELC 1276/2016 Anthony Njoroge Njoki Vs Ithongo Mugo And Another

4. ELC MISC 108/2017 Olerai Investments Limited Vs Kenya Institute Of Mass Communication

5. ELC/7/2017 Abdirashid Adan Hassan And 2 Others Versus Abdi Akim Mohamed And 2 Others

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC 1145/2013 Devlan Limited Vs Obadia Musyoka Kitonyi And 2 Others

7. ELC MISC/83/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Cannon Assurance( K) Ltd

 

 

MENTION

8. ELC APPL/28/2014 Kitondo Muvengei Vs Kathambu Mbiti

9. ELC MISC 142/2015 John Irungu Huma Vs Eca Breweries Ltd

10. ELC 733/2015 Agricultural Syndicate Limited Vs Gimu Development Company Limited And Another

11. ELC/778/2015 Jennifer Muthoni Ngigi Vs County Government Of Kiambu & 2 Others

12. ELC MISC/247/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Vs Highgroove Limited

13. ELC MISC/248/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Vs Limuru Hills Limited

14. ELC 251/2017 Consolata Nanjala Namulekwa Versus Silverio Singoro And George Maina Kimondo

15. ELC 88/2017 Joel Motaroki Ombongi Versus Chami Simiyu

16. ELC/10/2018 Eleandro L.o Okello And 4 Others Vs John Kipkorir Ayabei And 2 Others

17. ELC APPL/49/2018 Daniel Ayuma Odere Vs John Omudanga And Richard Mashankira

18. ELC/53/2018 David Kyuli Nthale And Anne Amanga Nthale Vs Charles Muvisi And David Karanja And 2 Others

19. ELC JR/62/2018 Julius Musyoka Kimunduu Vs The Honourable Attorney General

20. ELC JR/63/2018 Scorpion Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County

21. ELC JR/64/2018 Gemini Properties Limited Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County

 

ADDENDUM FOR TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

 

 

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELCA 72/2015 Joshua Akeyo Vs. David Rowland Matende

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC 437/2018 Homeboys Enterprises Vs. The Secretary National Building Inspectorate

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 09 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 1059/2016 Rose Mwakesho Vs. George Mbugua

2. ELC 507/2011 Kimanga Investment Vs. Kenya Rural Roads Authority

 

 

DIRECTIONS

3. ELC 76/2010 Titus Gethi Ndegwa Versus James Njoroge Githu And Another

4. ELC 179/2009 Joseph Ndichu Vs. Ann Wairimu

5. ELC 837/2012 George Kihara Vs. Daniel Waithaka

6. ELC 46/2018 Stephen Atallo Vs. Archor Invstments Ltd

7. ELC 576/2012 Patrick Simiyu Vs. Maina Ndegwa

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 10 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 603/2012 Rukan Limited Vs Jamii Bora Ltd And 2 Others

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 704/2015 Motorline Limited Versus Alex Motors Limited And 2 Others

3. ELC 1159/2016 Christopher Irungu Wambugu Vs Catherine Wairimu Mugo

4. ELC/24/2018 Satish Gautama Vs Naftary Waigwa Githinji

 

 

MENTION

5. ELC 841/2007 Affiliated Business Contals Ltd Vs Peter Mwangi And Others

6. ELC 338/2009 Mary Muya Versus Alio Ibrahim Hassan And 20 Others

7. ELC 556/2012 Ag Versus Electricals Options Limited

8. ELC 690/2012 Mary Wanjiku Kimani And Two Others Vs Rahab Mwihaki Karoki

9. ELC 1065/2016 Stephen Kamau -vs- James Esbon & Another

10. ELC 300/2017 Francis Mburu Kimani And Another Vs Nancy W. Munyua And 2 Others

11. ELC/27/2018 Kamau Mucuha Vs Rumwe Farm Cooperative Society Limited And Homeplus Realtors Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 10 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 100/2017 Rachael Kamali Kanyoko Versus Nairobi City Council

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 10 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 155/2014 Josephat Kingori Irungu Versus Martin Mbogo Gacheru And Another

 

 

MENTION

2. ELC 523/2012 Milka Wanjiku Waweru Vs Wilfred Karanja Mukuria And Another

3. ELC 500/2013 Kosgei Chirchir Kolil Vs Peter Ndegwa Wangai And 3 Others

4. ELC 470/2017 Shem Maina Kamau Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. And Another

 

 

JUDGMENT

5. ELC 379/2015 Marika Developers Ltd Vs James Kimani Kabogo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 10 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/365/2013 Hesbon Ongoro Adika Vs Bernado Vincezo De Masi

2. ELC/367/2013 Hesbon Ongoro Adika Vs Nyambura Kamau

 

 

RULING

3. ELC 884/2013 Wanyiri Kihoro And Another Versus Hon Attorney General And 3 Others

4. ELC 967/2016 Elizabeth Wanjiru Kariuki Versus Stephen Ngaku Machua

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 2041/2007 John Njagi Rutere Versus Jane Kagige Geoffrey And 2 Others

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 1035/2016 Simandi Investments Limited Vs Roseline Njeri Macharia

 

 

MENTION

3. ELC 617/2008 Andero Maina Vs John Ngarari

4. ELC 347/2011 Monica Wanjku & Another Vs Lucy Wanjiku Ndungu

5. ELC 558/2012 David Kweri Muigai Joshua Vs Mary Wanjiru Kweri And Others

6. ELC/1436/2014 Seventh Day Adventist Church( E.a) Union Ltd Vs Karura Farmers Co. Ltd

7. ELC 2/2016 Mui Annex Properties Limited Versus Stephen Kamunge And 2 Others

 

 

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 156/2010 Margaret Nduta Kamithi & Ano. Vs Annunciata Waithira Kibue

9. ELC 338/2012 Teresia Wamuyu And 8 Others Versus Kimuri Housing Company Ltd And

10. ELC 563/2017 Paul Mwende Musee And 2 Others Vs Family Bank Limited And Another

11. ELC/700/2017 Caren Bitutu Gekonge Vs Joseph Mogoah Nyabayo

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

12. ELC 186/2016 Francis Njoroge Boro Mungai And Another Versus David Njonjo Waiharo

 

 

02:30 PM

RULING

13. ELC 640/2015 Shelmith W.kamunya Versus Rev.christopher Gichuhi

14. ELC PET 13/2016 Machakos. Janet Ngina Nzuki Versus The National Land Commission And

15. ELC 1153/2016 Giathi Kieya Vs County Commissioner Kiambu & 4 Others

 

 

03:00 AM

RULING

16. ELC 1538/2016 Mary Njeri Kamanu Versus Martin Nganga Kamanu


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

14. ELC 255/2011 Stanley M. Githunguri And 3 Others Vs Evans Kageche Boro

15. ELC 420/2014 Constatine George Sphikas Versus Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion

16. ELC 622/2015 John Maina Mburu Versus Beth Wanjiku And Anor

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

17. ELC 803/2014 Koffi Mawusi Kioussen Versus Mary Arech And Another

18. ELC/742/2017 Mathini Githatu And 5 Others Vs Waweru Kihara And 9 Others

 

 

SUBMISSIONS

13. ELC 221/1999 Joseph Mwangi Maina Versus Javan Drakumar Lakamshibhai Shah

 

 

MENTION

1. ELC 2127/2007 The Registered Trustees Of Ruiru Sports Club Versus Isaac Karuri Nyongo And 15 Others

2. ELC 523/2008 Grace Njambi Ngugi Versus Montana Kimani Mbogo And Othes

3. ELC 1504/2013 Stephen Munene Gikera And 2 Others Versus George Kimundu Mwaura And 2 Others

4. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

5. ELC 1249/2014 Lawrence Kimondo Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

6. ELC/958/2014 Angeline Okweya Nadwa And Anor Vs Nairobi County Government

7. ELC 285/2017 Pamela Nyandiko And 8 Others Versus Jonathan Kituna Nzioka And 3 Others

8. ELC 310/2017 Peter Kaara Wainaina And 2 Others Versus Pastor Clement

9. ELC PET/34/2017 David Mahugu And 2 Others Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

 

 

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 947/2012 Oliver Ochieng Aguya Versus Dr.sam Thenya

11. ELC 779/2015 Ken Hut Cooperative House Vs Chamos Agencies Limited

12. ELC 501/2017 Elias Baragu Wathanji Vs The Chief Registar Ministry Of Lands

 

 

10:00 AM

HEARING

19. ELC 774/2012 Bondeni Properties Co. Ltd Vs Director Ministry Of Housing & Another 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 739/2011 Samuel Mutahi Kuria Versus Jacinta Wangari And 2 Others

2. ELC 180/2014 Lawrence Kinyanjui Gitau & Ano. Vs Joan W. Thiongo

3. ELC 590/2014 Cyrus Waithaka Kariuki Versus Catherine Wamaitha Kioi

4. ELC 787/2015 Margaret Kinaro Kimere Versus Kenya Plainters Co-operative Union And

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/580/2008 Geoffrey Nganga Njuriba versus1.the Attorney General 2.esther Mumbi

6. ELC 178/2009 Murop Distributors Vs City Council Of Nbi

7. ELC 121/2011 Citigate Developers Limited Vs Zep Re(pta Re Insurance Company)

8. ELC/821/2012 Joseph Letuya Vs The Attorney General

9. ELC 693/2016 Anthony Odhiambo Odundo Vs Kukam Limited And Another

10. ELC 524/2017 Emily Chepng'eno Rutoh Vs Ravine Sohal Somra & Others

11. ELC 599/2017 Rose Mumbua Komu Vs Jonah Mutai Gitau

12. ELC JR/12/2018 Whitehorse Investment Ltd Vs Nairobi City County Government

 

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

13. ELC 1909/2001 The Good News Church Of Africa And Another Vs James Munyuki And

14. ELC 309/2014 Marias Pakine And Another Vs Magdalene Nyokabi Gundai

 

 

MENTION

15. ELC 708/2015 King'oo Mubi & 11 Others Vs Kenya Electricity Transmission Co. Ltd &

16. ELC 998/2015 Loice Wambui Kuria Vs David Chege Muniu And 12 Others

17. ELC APPL/26/2018 Muchewa Limited Vs Enkare Hotel Limited And Adder Limited

 

 

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 428/2012 Lilian Muthoni Njoroge And Another Versus Nelson Mathu Njoroge And

 

 

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

19. ELC 274/2017 Peter Maina Ndirangu And 2 Others Versus Danish O Agalloh And Another

20. ELC/227/2018 Dorcas Matoke Vs Attorney General And Minisry Of Lands And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT/RULING

1. ELC 1319/2016 Bapa Investments Vs. Nairobi Crackshaft Ltd

2. ELC 301/2010 Tabitha Ndiging Vs. Mohamed Mutuku And Others

 

 

HEARING

1. ELC 84/2016 Moses Maina Ndegwa Versus Agnes Wangui Nguni

2. ELC (OS) 232/2017 Jackson Majinga Vilili And 4 Others Versus Royal Nairobi Golf Club

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 24/2008 Dunsan Construction Ltd Vs S.m Munikah

4. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 642/2017 Chirchir Arap Kuto Vs Nancy Cherotich Koech And Another

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC MISC 1519/2001Maina Murage & Company Advocates Vs Mae Properties Limited

 

 

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC MISC/91/2018 Consumer Federation Of Kenya And Transglobal Cargo Centre Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority And Swissport Kenya Limited

 

 

MENTION

8. ELC 954/2012 Samwel Thou Mugure Vs Erastus Mungai Kiarie And Others

9. ELC 954/2012 Samwel Thou Mugure Vs Erastus Mungai Kiarie And Others

10. ELC 307/2013 Hanif Mohammed Yusufali Versus Thome Farmers No.5 Limited And Others

11. ELC 1482/2014 Mary Wahu Kamau Vs Githunguri Const.ranching Co.

12. ELC 295/2017 Samedy Trading Company Limited Vs Kigwor Company Limited

13. ELC MISC/71/2018 Biren Amritlal Shah Vs The National Land Commission

 

 

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 384/2014 Stoney Creek Development Company Limited Versus Scholastica Mwikali Mutisya

15. ELC 489/2016 John Waweru Rimui And Nor Versus Registered Trustees St.joseph The Worker(dam)

16. ELC JR/51/2018 Kenafric Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 206/2014 John Onuonga And Another Vs Elizabeth Mahinda And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 733/1999 Kipkai Enterprise Ltd Vs Isaac Wanjohi

 

 

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 402/2015 Angelo Costable Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi And Another

3. ELC/351/2018 Annah Muthoni Chege Vs Ejidiah Wanjiku And Linus Kafiga

4. ELC JR/54/2018 Khilna Chandulal Shah Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And National Environment Management Authority

 

 

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 812/2013 Evanson Mbuthia Gitahi Versus Priscillah Wanjiku Muriithi

 

 

MENTION

6. ELC 81/2015 Lakhman Lalji Versus Absono Ltd(k)

7. ELC 292/2016 Moses Kiplagat Chelagat Versus Kimiti Ole Shundur And 3 Others

8. ELC 725/2016 Habiba Nyambura Abdullahi Vs Sheikh Abdullahi Mohamed

9. ELC/267/2018 Catherine Nyawire Oluoch Vs Joma Invetsments Limited

 

 

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 173/2004 Stephen Mbugua Kamau Versus Wariri Chege

11. ELC 553/2011 Elijah Kipngeno Arap Bii Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited

12. ELC 138/2014 Wachira Bernard And Anor Versus Kihara Kangethe And Anor

13. ELC 640/2014 Mohammed Omar Vs Ahmed Abdi Tatu And Others

14. ELC 917/2016 Kasarani Wave Community Based Organization (cbo) Versus Eastern By-pass Estate Ltd

 

 

RULING

15. ELC 1180/2015 Muvorokanza Limited Versus Tredmark Falls Kenya Limited And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/37/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC MISC/40/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC MISC 290/2016 Mogeni & Co.advocates Vs Stanley Munga Githunguri

2. ELC MISC/26/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

3. ELC MISC/28/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Golf Links Ltd

4. ELC MISC/29/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd

 

 

MENTION

5. ELC/1377/2013 Susan Mukami Kamwati And Lydia Wanjiru Kariuki Vs Elite Paka Services Limited

6. ELC/1497/2013 George Kamande Muchuki Vs Mr.katik (chairman Saika Resettlement Scheme)

7. ELC/1498/2013 Fatuma Marsal Mohammed Vs Josephdbk Kimani And Anor

8. ELC/1506/2013 Peter Kariuki Waweru Vs Kiambu Government And Anor

9. ELC/1508/2013 Joseph Njuguna Kabugua Vs Peter Njuguna Gi'iko And Another

10. ELC/1510/2013 Apscope Limited Vs Rasi Properties Limited And Kenland Management Limited

11. ELC/1526/2013 Warren Rob Walker Vs Waybricks Kenya Limited

12. ELC/1530/2013 John Wanyonyi Kasemberi And Allan Waiyaki Vs Joseph Seki

13. ELC/1535/2013 Lawrence Muthiani Maithya Vs Haita Nduleve Kamwele

14. ELC MISC/281/2013 Osero & Company Advocates Vs Easy Properties Limited

 

 

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC MISC 110/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng'ang'a

16. ELC MISC 111/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng'ang'a And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

 

 

10:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

2. ELC/62/2015 James Njoroge Kariuki Vs Mbugua Mburyathe

 

 

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/60/2013 T. O K'opere & Company Advocates Vs Mastermind Tobacco Kenya Ltd

4. ELC 571/2015 James Wachira & 68 Others Vs Dr Lucia Wanjiku Kamau

5. ELC MISC 315/2016 Mwagambo & Okonjo Advocates Vs Greenpot Enterprises Limited

 

 

MENTION

6. ELC 624/1994 Grace Njoki Kamau Versus Leonard Ngere

7. ELC/448/2013 Rest Villa Limited Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company

8. ELC 643/2015 Mary Wanja Karobia Vs Nairobi City Council

9. ELC 777/2015 Samwel Njunge Muinamia Versus Oliver Ngumo Njoroge

10. ELC 1192/2016 Patricia Nduta Nzau Vs Christopher Biwott

11. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And 3 Others

12. ELC/850/2016 Joel Mulinge Malombe Vs Robertson Mumenya Wambugu And Others

13. ELC/708/2017 James Mburu Gakuha Vs Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd And 4 Others

14. ELC MISC/45/2018 Kimani Kahiro And Co Adv Vs County Government Of Kiambu

15. ELC MISC/62/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

 

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 12 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1180/2014 Muchangi Investments Ltd Versus Habenga Holdings Ltd

 

 

MENTION

2. ELC REF 1/2018 National Land Commission Vs Afrison Exports And Imports Ltd

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 12 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

 

 

09:00 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 382/2015 James Kamau Mwaura Vs Mary Njeri And Another