3RD TO 7TH DECEMBER 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 199/2010 George Muli Mutua & 19 Others Vs David Waweru Ndungu And 3 Others

2. ELC 732/2015 Virginia Wangui Nguu Vs Stephen Kamau Kaluki

3. ELC 279/2017 Kingsway Industrial Park (formerlly Real Industrial Park Limited Versus Cabinet Secretary,ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning And 14 Others

MENTION

4. ELC 725/2003 Santaben Ramniklal Parmar Ad Anor Versus Beatrice Waruguru And 2 Others

5. ELC 267/2013 Beatrice Wambui Vs Joseph Muchiri Muiruri & 3 Others

6. ELC 1510/2016 Macharia Kago Versus Nairobi Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd And Another

7. ELC 472/2017 Rael Industrial Park Limited Vs Evans Ochieng Otieno And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC MISC/85/2016 Kellico Limited Vs National Land Commission & 3 Others

9. ELC PET/10/2018 Moco Africa Limited Vs The Honourable Attorney General And The Chief Lands Registrar

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 927/2013 Felista Mukami Kariuki Vs Nyakinyua Investment Ltd & 2 Others

2. ELC 622/2015 John Maina Mburu Versus Beth Wanjiku And Anor

3. ELC 41/2016 Telkom Kenya Ltd Versus George Waruru Kinyi And 4 Others

MENTION

4. ELC 531/2011 Paul Oganga Ogada Versus Phillip M. Grishon Kamau And Another

5. ELC 726/2012 Regina Nduta Waweru Vs Continental Developers Ltd

6. ELC 1249/2014 Lawrence Kimondo Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

7. ELC 1613/2016 Buruburu Farmers Company Limited Versus Maurice Otieno Obiero Ad Anor

8. ELC 285/2017 Pamela Nyandiko And 8 Others Versus Jonathan Kituna Nzioka And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 311/2012 Amos Wamweya Warui And Another Vs Hon. Elias Maina Mbau And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1704/1993 Kich Industries Ltd Versus The Commisioner Of Lands And 3 Others

2. ELC 616/2005 Philsler Wangeci Thuku Vs Githunguri Ranching Co Ltd & Another

3. ELC 532/2010 Twin Properties Investment Ltd Versus Kasarani Settelement Ltd And Others

4. ELC (OS) 227/2015 Bonface Kamau And Another Vs Ngugi Gitau

5. ELC 501/2015 Nemchard Laghdhir Shah & 2 Others Vs Appollos Hiram Muna & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi And Another

7. ELC 982/2015 Nancy Wanjiku Wangai -vs-rolex Sabina Atieno Jalango

8. ELC APPL 7/2017 Haithar Haji Abdi And Anor Versus Southdowns Developers Limited

9. ELC/248/2018 Jitihada Furniture Ltd And Jitihada Shopping Complex Ltd Vs Asad

SUBMISSIONS

10. ELC/229/2011 Julie Mukami Kanyoko Vs Samuel Mukua Kamere

11. ELC (OS)/397/2011 Joseph Kamau Ngiriaversusroselyn Dola Ouko And 2 Others

Anwar

MENTION

12. ELC 311/2013 Winfred Wanjiru Gichogoh Versus Peter Ngunjiri Muita

13. ELC 638/2015 Ruth Wakonyo Kabundu Vs Patrick Mukiri Kabundu And 4 Others

14. ELC 172/2017 Erastus Maina Githinji Versus Amboseli Court Limited

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

15. ELC 922/2004 Evans Njoroge Mungai And 6 Others Versus Peter John Kariba Gitahi And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 1270/2004Silas Waweru Vs Erastus Mwangi

2. ELC 738/2012 Peter I.indindi Versus City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/504/2018 Stephen Kirianki Kanyaara & Ali Mohamed And Alsops Travellers Services Limited Vs Sammy Karanja And George Kiruri

MENTION

5. ELC 1/2004 David Mbari Vs Kahuhu Wa Nganga

6. ELC 231/2011 Margaret Wamaitha Njoroge Vs Charles Wandawiro And 3 Others

7. ELC 960/2016 Silas Mugeria And Another Vs John Mwangi King'ori And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 353, 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/281/2016 Julius Mutua Makau Vs Margaret Wambui Ndua And Another

2. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/70/2009 Mararma Cooperative Savings Society Limited Vs David Muthama Muthee

4. ELC 474/2016 Sealink Holding Limited And Another Vs Chief Registrar Of The Judiciary And 2 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 2076/2001 James Waigwa Kaireti Vs The Hon. Attorney General And 3 Others

6. ELC 306/2015 Goshen Gardens Limited Vs Del Monte (k) Ltd

7. ELC 92/2016 Thomas Cyrus Wachira Vs Joseph Muigai Kamau

8. ELC MISC/185/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

9. ELC MISC/185/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

10. ELC/68/2018 Leah Waithira Nyoike Vs Clement Victor Onyango

MENTION

11. ELC/3231/1985 Sr Nationwide Finance Co.ltd Vs Meck Industries And Others

12. ELC 1546/2000 Halima Sebio Martan Vs Moses Anangwe & 2 Others

13. ELC/1025/2012 Mike Maina Kamau Vs Attorney General

14. ELC/492/2012 John Kamau Murigu And 4 Others Vs Ereri Company Limited

15. ELC/1502/2014 Gathoni Kahiro Vs Thini Njoroge & Others

16. ELC/1508/2014 Monica Wairimu Ngure Vs John Kahiga

17. ELC/1517/2014 Stanley Ngai Kago Vs Thome Farmers No. 1 Ltd

18. ELC/1521/2014 Robert Njoroge And 3 Others Vs The County Commissioner (kiambu County) And Another

19. ELC/1529/2014 Ibrahim Sheikh Abdirahman Vs Mohamed Ibrahim Muhumed

20. ELC MISC/202/2018 Joseph Miring'u Ng'ang'a Vs The National Land Commission And The Principal Registrar Of Land

21. ELC/499/2018 Merlin Management Limited Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees

22. ELC/1043/2012 Esther Njeri Komu Vs Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Limited

23. ELC/1490/2014 Earnest Njenga Kariuki And 20 Others Vs Jospeh Kamau Kariuki

24. ELC/1496/2014 Chris Mwangi Vs Kamu & Wang Industries Limited And Trade House (k) Limited And 1 Others

25. ELC/1504/2014 Telesource Com Limited Vs Nationa Land Commisin

26. ELC/1513/2014 Duncun G. Waweru And 11 Others Vs Mathias Momanyi And 3 Others

27. ELC/1520/2014 Kambu Dandora Farmers Company Limited And Hon. John Ndirangu Vs Hon. George Theuri

28. ELC/1527/2014 Francis Njiraini Muthee Vs Humphrey Wambugu Mwangi

29. ELC/153/2015 Catherine Njoki Muiruri Vs Mahira Housing Company Limited And Gacheru Mahira And 2 Others

30. ELC 857/2016 George Murithi Vs. Mutuku Muliyla

31. ELC 444/2016 Dr. Alfred Murathe Vs. Peter Kamau And Others

32. ELC. 295/2015 John Mugo Vs. Elijah Adul

33. ELC. 318/2015 Delta Plains Vs. St Bakhita Day Care

34. ELC. 948/2015 Republic Vs. Hon Attorney General

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 2242/2007 Michael Arap Sergon Versus Josephat Kigen And Another

2. ELC 1144/2007 Govind Purshottam Jeram Vs Nairobi City Council & 2 Others

3. ELC 319/2008 Ahmed Noorani Versus Joyce Akinyi Ochieng

4. ELC 255/2009 Sky Africa Holdings Ltd Vs Bellways Villas Ltd

5. ELC 102/2012 Maggie Mbogo Macniven & Another Vs North Lake Ltd & Others

6. ELC/313/2018 Sarah Njuhi Mwenda Vs Luka Njararuhi Kamau

02:00 PM

HEARING

7. ELC 20/2009 Geoffrey Njeru Reuben Mukatha Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 841/2007 Affiliated Business Contals Ltd Vs Peter Mwangi And Others

08:30 AM

HEARING

2. ELC/174/2018 Grace Wangari Vs Riccardo Lizier

09:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC APPL/46/2018 Stephen Atallo Nyamanga Vs Anchor Investments Limited

HEARING

4. ELC 210/2008 David Anunda Vs John Karu

5. ELC 179/2009 Joseph Ndichu Kiniu -vs- Ann Wairimu Ndungu And Another

6. ELC 56/2010 William Macharia Mwati Vs Sarafina Wanjiku Kamau

7. ELC (OS) 330/2011 Anne Pearl Karimi Gachui Versus Aaron Jafari Ouko And 2 Others

8. ELC 1416/2013 David Macharia Kamau Vs Leonard Ndinda Kivuva And Others

9. ELC/641/2015 Kenya Pipeline Company Limited Vs Grey Soil Investment Limited And Kenya Times Media Trust Ltd And 2 Others

02:00 PM

HEARING

10. ELC 483/2008 Samwel Maina Gichohi Vs City Council Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 25 FIRST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Versus Kenya Power And Lightining Company Ltd

HEARING

2. ELC 837/2012 George Kihara & Others Vs Daniel Waithaka Mwangi & 2 Others

3. ELC 1405/2014 Francis Githoge Karugu And 21 Others Vs City Council Of Nairobi City County And Another

4. ELC/317/2014 Jane Wambui Ngeru Vs Timothy Mwangi Ngeru

11:00 AM

HEARING

5. ELC 523/2008 Grace Njambi Ngugi Versus Montana Kimani Mbogo And Othes

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/1829/2007 Samuel Maina Wanjihia Vs Abdi Hamed Abdurahman And Others

2. ELC 439/2009 Bencaster Ltd Versus John Muriithi And 3 Others

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC MISC 162/2015 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC APPL 38/2014 Joseph Githuku Kariuki Versus Benson Mwangi

5. ELC APPL 38/2014 Joseph Githuku Kariuki Versus Benson Mwangi

6. ELC 131/2015 Hasgeman Company Limited Vs Mahendra G. Patel And Others

7. ELC/379/2018 Family Bank Kenya Ltd Vs Monrovia Enterprises Ltd

8. ELC/494/2018 Caleb Akwera Vs Cfc Stanbic Bank Kenya Limited And Miraflores Apartments Limited

9. ELC PET/53/2018 Maya Duty Free Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

MENTION

10. ELC 1053/2016 Mohamed Abdi Osman Vs Gulf African Bank Limited And Another

11. ELC JR/72/2018 Sayani Investments Limited Vs The National Land Commission

12. ELC JR/77/2018 Sayani Investments Limited Vs National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC PET/29/2018 Keibukwo Investment Ltd And Sadhan Ltd Vs Chief Land Registrar And Attorney General

14. ELC/496/2018 Port Said Apartment Limited Vs Jaswant Sing & Brothers Limited And Milaflores Apartment

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 265/2012 Hampton Oreri Mukararu Vs Mercy W. Kirera And Another

2. ELC 879/2012 Jotham Kanjah Mwai Vs Michael Ndege Kinyua & 3 Others

3. ELC 1124/2014 Michael Maina Ndugo Vs Ntikya Enterprises Limited

MENTION

4. ELC 739/2007 Salim Awadh And 35 Others Versus The Registered Trustees Of Teleposta Pension Scheme

5. ELC/1321/2013 Maria Lwande & 66 Others Vs The Registered Trustees Teleposta Pention Scheme

6. ELC 1190/2016 Joseph Vincent Oyile Magoha And Another Vs Rings View Apartments Limited

7. ELC (OS)/706/2017 Helphi Holdings Limited Vs Shady Acres Limited And Another

8. ELC PET 8/2017 Moses Mwagiru Njau Versus Chief Land Registrar And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 300/2004 Newton Wanjala & 12 Others Vs Joseph Siro Musioma & 3 Others

2. ELC 45/2007 Nebange Limited Versus Biire Hussein Mire

3. ELC 409/2009 Eunice Wanjiru Mwangi & 3 Others Vs Joseph Stephenson Mwangi Kibe & Ano.

4. ELC 175/2010 Kimeo Stores Versus Kari Agricultural Research Institute And Another

5. ELC 181/2017 Intra Africa Assurance Ltd Versus Susan Moraa Onuong'a

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 1153/2007 Peter Mburu Kamau Versus Edward Njenga Karumba

7. ELC/821/2012 Joseph Letuya Vs The Attorney General

8. ELC APPL 12/2017 Pius Musimba Muasya Vs Peter Wanjohi

9. ELC JR/74/2018 Joseph Claudio And Kenelec Supplies Limited Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company And County Government Of Nairobi City

MENTION

10. ELC 604/2011 Florence Wacuka Kamau Versus Joseph Njoroge Kamau And Another

11. ELC 704/2016 Mwakini Ranching Company Ltd Versus The County Government Of Kitui And Anor

12. ELC 21/2017 Wanyiri Kihoro And Anor Versus Pentagon Properties And 2 Others

13. ELC/228/2018 Samwel Odhiambo Oludhe And David Oduor Oludhe Vs Benken Enterprises Ltd And The Government Land Registrar

14. ELC 497/2012 Primix Enterprises Limited Versus Fidei Holdings Limited And Another

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 762/2000 Peninah Murugi Njenga Vs Edith Waithira Muiruri & Another

AT 2.30

JUDGMENT

15. ELC 620/2005 Sheraton Apartments Ltd And 4 Others Versus Miriam Wanjiru And 5 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 859/2013 Hannah Wanjiku Ngugi Vs Lucy Nyakinyua Ngugi

2. ELC/645/2013 Judy Matetei Versus James Charo

3. ELC PET/5/2018 Kilimani Project Foundation Vs B Concepts Limited T/a B Club Nairobi

MENTION

4. ELC/389/2018 Cooperative Bank Of Kenya Limited Vs Government Of Nairobi City County

5. ELC PET/60/2018 Nancy Wamugo Muchene Vs The Inspector-general Of Police And The Senior Chief Kayole North Location

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 1274/2015 Fish Processors(two Thousand) Ltd Versus National Land Commission

RULING

7. ELC/435/2018 Ecotact Limited T/a Iko Toilets Vs Nairobi City County Government

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 353 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC MISC 102/2016 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti -vs- Azal Limited And Another

2. ELC MISC 150/2016 Gatheru Gathemia Vs Jane Gathoni

3. ELC MISC/104/2018 Muia V. M And Co. Advocates Vs Margaret Wanjiru Wachira

1. ELC MISC/150/2018 Kemboy Law Advocates Vs Raana Sheldon Alias Raana Fatima Eraj And Adeel Haq

2. ELC MISC/151/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Caroline Anne Cheledi Kadu

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

20. ELC 57/2016 Paul Gacheru Versus John K.mbogo

3. ELC 361/2016 Francis Ngigi Waweru Versus Joseph Waara Kithindi And 5 Others

4. ELC/277/2018 Adsite Limited Vs Sports Kenya

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

17. ELC 1335/2016 Francis Musau Kaleli T/a Kayaba Scrap Metal Dealers Vs Commercial Bank Of Africa Limited

18 ELC 907/2012 Stephen Kariuki Vs. David Cururu

MENTION

4. ELC 949/2014 Jacob Chege Drive Neighbours Association And Another Vs The Daughters Of St. Ann

5. ELC 69/2015 Samuel Njeru Muthi And 4 Others Versus Zamina Ltd And 2 Others

6. ELC MISC/123/2016 Samuel Mwangi Thuita Vs James Nguyo Kagai

7. ELC 124/2016 Starnet Investment Limited -vs- Maple Management Limited

8. ELC MISC/136/2016 Charles Gitonga Vs Lungalunga Petroleum Ltd

9. ELC/1393/2016 Grace Anyango Obuya Vs Kenneth Chijioke Chikezie

10. ELC/1416/2016 Zachary Gichiri Vs George Njuguna

11. ELC/1418/2016 Zachariah Gichiri Kariuki Vs Daniel Njuguna

12. ELC 1508/2016 Red Cube Restaurant Limited Vs Joseph Mwangi Wachiuri And 2 Others

13. ELC 162/2016 Presbytarian Foundation Vs Douglas Kihiko Waiyaki & Another

14. ELC/572/2016 Cecilia Ndulu Waema Vs King'oo Musau

15. ELC/674/2017 Mary Nyakinyua Murichu Vs Nicholas Maonga Gisembi

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 1237/2014 Magaret Kerubo Chweya Versus Evangelical Lutheran Church In Kenya Registered Trustees

RULING

18. ELC 569/2011 Anthony Kubondo Murunga Versus Attorney General And 3 Others

19. ELC MISC 76/2016 J.n Pareno & Co Adv & Another Vs Benjamin Munyao

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/577/2009 Devlan Company Limited And Rockville Investments Limited Vs Mbuvi Wambua

2. ELC 703/2011 Tejprakash Sehmi Versus Petroafric Ltd And 2 Others

3. ELC 1127/2003 Esau Mumia Bunyihwa Versus City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

4. ELC (OS) 612/2011 Rebecca Muthoni Kiama And 2 Others Versus Mary Wanjiru Ndegwa And Another

5. ELC 563/2010 Peter Karong'a Versus Margaret Wairimu Kimani

.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMERS 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 1307/2015 Eunice Wangui Joseph Versus Martin Kinyajui Guchu And Another

HEARING

2. ELC 188/2011 Florence Wairimu Versus Tripple Eight Properties And 2 Others

3. ELC 529/2012 James Gitahi Mwangi Versus Kairu Enterprises Limited And Others

02:30 PM

HEARING

4. ELC 721/2012 Taj Millenium Management Limited Versus Taj Mall Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:30 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1080/2004 Kenya Airports Authority Versus City Council Of Nairobi

09:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 585/2009 Kelvin Agrey Vs Housing Finance Corporation

3. ELC 92/2009 Beth Wambui Wambugu Versus Paul Mureithi Nyaga

4. ELC 947/2012 Oliver Ochieng Aguya Versus Dr.sam Thenya

5. ELC 414/2013 Ester Wakarura And Others Vs Teresiah Wagathoni Waruige And Others


ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 DECEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE  KOMINGOI J  (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI WILL NOT BE SITTING ON 6TH DECEMBER 2018,
ALL MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER ON THE SAID DATE WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE HON. I.N BARASA DEPUTY REGISTRAR
IN CHAMBERS 353, 3RD  FLOOR FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 37/2009 Peter Kiplangat And Another Vs Teleposta Pension Scheme Trustees Registered

2. ELC 339/2011 The Continental Credit Finance Ltd(in Liquidation Vs Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Others

3. ELC 697/2016 Margaret Muthoni Karugu Vs Mary Njeri Kimani And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 301/2004 Wish Life Investment Limited Versus Lucy Wangari Akweyu And 3 Others

5. ELC 1147/2016 Paul Ngaruiya Gathuru Vs Ngure Thongo And Ano.

6. ELC MISC 227/2016 Stephen Githinji Kamau Vs National Land Commission And Another

7. ELC/709/2017 Ruth Kagendo Kaibunga Vs Nathan Mwiti Kamwara

8. ELC/251/2018 Francis Amulioto Hosea Sakwa And Charles Temba Sakwa Vs Mukhtar Abshir And Hibo Group Limited

MENTION

9. ELC 913/1976 Ngugi Miru Vs Augustine Ngaruiya

10. ELC 840/2016 United States International University -vs- Maestro Connections Health Systems Limited

11. ELC. PET 325/2011 Ramathani Mathenge Vs. Basil Criticos And Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC PET/325/2011 Mathenge Ramathani Kamozu And Wilson Abuyah Vs The Honourable Attorney Attorney And 7 Others

13. ELC 1040/2016 Muthaiga L. Homestead Ltd Vs U.s.i.u

14. ELC PET/28/2018 Robert Kimani Gichui And Joshua Markinnie Vs The Nairobi City County

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 282/2012 City Council Of Nairobi -vs- The Attorney General And Others

2. ELC 285/2013 Manish Govindji Shah And Another Vs Kanwal Sarji Singh Dhiman And Another

3. ELC 1473/2014 Africa Inland Church Versus Kenya Power And Lightning Company

4. ELC (OS) 1576/2016Joseph Kariithii Maina And Others Versus School Equipment Production Unit Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATION

5. ELC 344/2010 Guram Investment Ltd Vs. County Council Of Nairobi

MENTION

6. ELC 2127/2007 The Registered Trustees Of Ruiru Sports Club Versus Isaac Karuri Nyongo And 15 Others

7. ELC/8/2008 Strong Room. Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Judith Marilyn Okungu And Anor

8. ELC 497/2011 Victoria Wambui Njoroge And Another Vs Evans Kageche Boro

9. ELC 674/2011 Dinesh Kumar Jijendra Kumar Versus Constituencies Developement Fund

10. ELC 854/2014 Benard Mulongo Muanja Versus Charles Mbugua Ngugi

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 578/2010 Landlords Limited And Another Vs Waymax Company Ltd And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 848/2003 Geo Gladys Holdings Ltd Vs Paul Koinange & Another

2. ELC 1453/2007 Kplc Versus Isaac Gachaga

3. ELC 63/2008 Idow Trading Co.ltd Versus Mohammed Jimale And 2 Others

4. ELC 407/2011 Lilian Anyango Obala Versus Peter Nzuna

6. ELC 191/2017 Susan Kagwiria Ringera And Anor Versus Nantie Homes Ltd

7. ELC (OS) 262/2017 Harrison Kiambuthi Wanjiru And Another Versus District Land Registrar Nairobi And 3 Others

8. ELC 525/2017 Christine Imbosa Mbogua Versus Bengt Ake Bjorkland And Daniel Carling

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

9. ELC/193/2010 Alton Homes Limited Vs Davis Nathan Chelogoi

10. ELC 693/2016 Anthony Odhiambo Odundo Vs Kukam Limited And Another

11. ELC MISC/179/2018 George Kyaka And Dr. John Jared Oduor Vs Harrison Chege Kariuki And Watamu Tours And Travels Limited

SUBMISSIONS

12. ELC 489/2010 Joanes Aoko Akumu And Philister Aoko Akumu Versus City Council Of Nairobi

13. ELC 150/2016 Charlesmbugua Njuguna Versus Gachau Nyaga

MENTION

14. ELC 1408/1998 Wangui Karanja And Anor Versus Joseph Njenga Nganga And 2 Others

15. ELC 454/2017 Pintu Builders Limited Vs Serene Valley Properties (k) Limited And Another

2.30 PM

JUDGMENT

16. ELC APPL/13/2018 Nuru Abdulla Ahmed Vs Abdirashid Adan Hassan

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1415/2014 Mary Wangui Njoroge Vs Kasarani Holding Company Ltd

HEARING

2. ELC 112/2008 Westlands Triangle Properties Ltd Vs Westlands Sundries Ltd & 2 Others

3. ELC 359/2008 Enkajiji Flowers Growers Versus Protection And Fruit Processors Ltd And Another

4. ELC 441/2013 Eunice Wambui Nderitu Versus Kenneth Kimari Gitere

MENTION

5. ELC MISC 163/2017 Odera Obar And Company Advocates Vs James Oudia

6. ELC. 268/2003 Joseph Kagunya Vs. Boniface Muli

RULING

6. ELC 240/2015 Odera Obar And Co.adv Versus Equip Agencies Ltd

7. ELC 162/2017 Philomena Njeri Rugaini Versus Lucky Summer Estate Co. Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(SDR) (CHAMBERS 353, 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC (OS)/222/2015 Martha Njeri Mbene Versus The Statutory Manager,united Insurance Co.ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC/49/2015 Behoboth Christian Ministry Centre Vs Anastasia Wangari Kariuki And Anor

3. ELC 527/2015 Ester Kathini Mbuvi Vs Michael Mackenzie Musembi

4. ELC 317/2017 Kamau Gitau Vs Nicholas Mutisya And Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC PET 37/2017 Gurdial Singh & Others Vs The Registrar Of Titles & Others

6. ELC MISC/209/2015 Aggrey J. Simiyu & Company Vs Elizabeth Wanjira And Christine Wangari And 1 Others

7. ELC MISC/117/2018 Elizabeth Ngayao Nzenge Vs Daniel Makau Waita

MENTION

8. ELC 643/2010 Joseph Kahonge Kinoru Vs The Attorney General & Ano.

9. ELC/1315/2013 Margaret Wanja And 5 Othrs Vs Continenta Delopers Co. Ltd

10. ELC/1401/2013 Shimmer Plaza Limited Vs National Bank Of Kenya And Cape Suppliers Ltd And 1 Others

11. ELC/1434/2013 Kenya Pipeline Company Vs Redate Investments Limited

12. ELC/300/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

13. ELC/52/2014 Peter Patrick Nganga Vs Paul Chege Mwangi

14. ELC/568/2015 Tinga Traders Limited Vs Patrobas Owino

15. ELC/576/2015 Upper Chokaa Resident Association Vs Ann Kirima And Teresia Kirima

16. ELC/577/2015 Transafrica Commerce & Holding Limited Vs Channia Quarry Self Help Group

17. ELC (OS)/209/2016 Jamlick Mwangi And Erick Kangethe Vs Nyemukia Developers Company Ltd

18. ELC 195/2017 Andrew Mwangi Kimani Vs Langata Reality Ltd

RULING

19. ELC MISC 22/2017 Muri Mwaniki & Wamiti Adv. Vs Patricia Nduta Nzau

20. ELC MISC/146/2018 Makhecha And Gitonga Advocates Vs Ben Njoroge Muiruri

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE MUTUNGI, (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/275/2018 Kenya Broadcasting Corporation Vs The City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 439/2008 Anju Chanadin Vs City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

4. ELC 115/2012 Rose N.mbunza And Anor Versus Fredrick Njeru Nduku

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR )

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 1412/2013 Mount Pleasant Ltd Vs. John Kimely

HEARING

2. ELC 179/2010 Edward Khaemba Mulonga Vs Wathimu Kamau

3. ELC 550/2014 Kamau Patrick Njuguna Vs Mumbi Hinga

AT. 3.00 PM

HEARING

4. ELC. 2364/2007 Sukhdev Sigh Vs. Kuldip Singh

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR )

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 305/2012 Joseph Njuguna Wambui Vs Elizabeth Mukuhi Nganga And Another

2. ELC 862/2012 Lydia Akelo Vs Cecilia Mwikali Kaloki & Another

HEARING

3. ELC 216/2007 John Kamuhu Vs District Land Registarar

4. ELC 110/2010 Wellington Omodho And 6 Others Versus Mary Omare

5. ELC 686/2011 Praful Kumar Lakhani Vs Stephen Ndirangu Waweru

6. ELC 798/2012 Marion Wanjiru Njoroge Versus Margaret Wambui Njau

7. ELC 182/2017 Stephen Mbuthia Wanjiru Versus Tarasicio Ndundu Kamau

11:00 AM

HEARING

8. ELC 756/2012 James Kimani Horeria Versus John Mwango Mweru And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 114/2008 Kibanyu Kimani Versus Tabitha Njambi And 7 Others

2. ELC 1210/2014 Peter Katobia Ribiro Vs Mary Wambui Mungai

3. ELC 866/2015 Guimit Singh Versus Surji Singh Balder

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1818/2002 Simon Kamanu Vs Mwangi James Njehi & Janetta Wanjiku Mwangi

5. . ELC 1958/2007 Riverbank Plaza Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC/135/2012 Elizabeth Wanjiru Matenjwa Vs Joreth Limited

7. ELC/208/2018 Sophia Nyambura Waweru Vs Mwanachi Credit Limited

8. ELC/208/2018 Sophia Nyambura Waweru Vs Mwanachi Credit Limited

MENTION

9. ELC/2349/2007 Ann Buhasyo Okinyo Vs Housing Finance Company Of Kenya Limited And Sylus Kiprop Limo

10. ELC PET/24/2018 Hi-plast Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Environment And Natural Resources And The Ministry Of Environment And Natural Resources

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 626/2009 Mary Njeri Kiarie Versus Tafuta Developement

12. ELC 863/2015 Bishop Joseph Moilo And 2 Others Vs Bishop John Njuki Kariuki And 3 Others

13. ELC/473/2018 Dafe's Lounge Hotel & Restaurant Ltd Vs Santosh Kumari Dhall & 2 Others

RULING

14. ELC 224/1990 Njenga Kibutha Vs Jane Ngina Kukan And 3 Others

15. ELC 505/2011 Kobil Petroleum Ltd Versus Alfaways Ltd And 2 Others

16. ELC 612/2015 David Kiarie Ngumi -vs- Stephen Kahurani Njuguna And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 289/2009 Holy Archbishop Of Kenya Vs Board Of Governors & Others

2. ELC 373/2012 Naphtali Kipyego Wrap Limo And 6 Others Versus Neah Reach (e.a) Ltd And 2 Others

3. ELC 1453/2013 Joseph Mwenja Muthee Vs Stephen Gakuu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 619/2016 Godfrey Mbuuri Gachura Vs Muga Developers Limited

MENTION

5. ELC MISC 144/2014 Nairobi City Council Versus Habiba Abdul Herman Hawa

6. ELC 1161/2016 Kenneth Ngugi Njooge Versus Family City Ltd

7. ELC 1394/2016 Jaswant Harilal Chudasama Vs Shashikant Harilal Chudasama

ELC 417/2016 Abdikadir Hussein Vs Moses Kipkirui Koros

8. ELC PET/34/2017 David Mahugu And 2 Others Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

RULING

9. ELC 2020/2001 Andrew Kariuki Njoroge Vs City Council Of Nairobi And Another

AT 02:30 PM

RULING

10. ELC 120/2008 Marion Gitau Versus The Attorney General

11. ELC 803/2014 Koffi Mawusi Kioussen Versus Mary Arech And Anoth ELC/149/2018 Christine Nthenya Mutua Vs Martha Gakonyo

JUDGMENT

12. ELC 26/2016 Victor Gatonye Kariuki And 3 Others Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

11:00 AM

RULING/ JUDGMENT

1. ELC 1047/2013 Achieng Aduda And Another Vs Deborah Achieng

2. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

3. ELC 139/2017 Phoebe Wangui Gakui Versus Lucy Wambui And 2 Others

4. ELC 1312/1998 James Chege Vs Daniel Mwangi

5. ELC 313/2008 Edward Mungai Vs Sauti Sacco

6. ELC 391/2009 Rev. Elkana Salama Vs Francis Ndungu Mungai & 2 Others

7. ELC 154/2010 Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki

8. ELC 134/2011 Daniel Njoroge Vs Julius Mwathi

9. ELC 664/2011 Dr. Peter Wainaina Kamau Versus John Joseph Kinyanjui And Another

10. ELC 402/2012 Samuel Waweru Mwangi Vs George Murii Kinuthia

11. ELC 650/2012 Grace Jandeka Lusiola Versus Elias Mbau And 19 Others

12. ELC 560/2014 Patrick Karige Munge Vs Raphael Arc Michael Munge

13. ELC 819/2015 Charles M. Ringera Vs Mshamba Housing Cooperative Society & Ano.

14. ELC PET 16/2017 Ali Ronow Hassan Haji And Another Vs Airtel Kenya Limited And 2 Others

15. ELC 66/2017 Bawan Limited And 6 Others Versus Unlimited Directions Kenya Limited

16. ELC MISC 102/2016 Njeri Kariba Vs. Kenya Co Ltd

17. ELC. 1687/2001 Joram Ndungu Vs. Joseph Nyamito

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1357/1984 Cecelia Nyathira And 3 Others Versus John Kareko Warui

2. ELC 1670/2007 Menno Travel Services Ltd Versus Menno Plaza Limited

ELC 2028/2007 Benta Kalara Achieng And 4 Others Vs The Attorney General

3. ELC 36/2009 Francis Njoroge Kiguongo Versus Bernerd Muraya Kiige

4. ELC 405/2015 Vekaria Karai Developement Limited Versus Elizabeth Juddy Opiyo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 86/2015 Simon Kiprotich Too Vs Director Of Survey And Others

6. ELC APPL/64/2018 Abdullahi Haji Ahmed Vs Hussein Mohammed Gure

MENTION

7. ELC/390/2015 Peter Mbugua Ikonya Vs Unaitas Sacco Society Limited And Others

8. ELC APPL 52/2016 Margaret Nguhi Mbugua Versus Ruth Karii Kagwe And 3 Others

9. ELC 626/2016 Geoffrey Kirita Rigitha And Anor Versus Simon Mwai Wainaina And Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 427/2010 Alkheter Properties Ltd Versus The Attorney General

11. ELC 369/2017 Joseph Kamotho Muchiri Vs Rajesh Chhotalal Pabari And Another

AT 02:30 PM

12. JUDGMENT

13. ELC 1216/2015 Zahida Mohammed Kassam Noorani Versus Parinbanu Aziz Mohamed

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 101/2015 James Njuguna Kamotho Vs National Executive Committee Kag Church

2. ELC 443/2008 Philan Holdings Ltd Versus Zablon Mabea And 3 Others

3. ELC 115/2016 Marji Harji Raghrani Vs Franklin Kariuki Kirigia

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/503/2018 Fewa Ventures Limitedt/a Cyndir Restaurant Vs Nextgen Office Suites Ltd And Nextgen Management Ltd And 1 Others

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 425/2016 Flora Mwari T/a Marflo Impex Versus Prisca N. Wambua And Anor

MENTION

6. ELC 325/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njaga And Anor Versus Geoffrey Njuguna Wanjohi

7. ELC 1069/2016 Stephen Muraya Mutiga And Anor Versus Bosco Munyu Ad 4 Others

8. ELC 222/2017 Hannah Wangui Kaniu Versus David Ngokonyo Ndahi

RULING

9. ELC 571/2013 Josiah Mucheru Versus Ellen Wambui And Another

10. ELC APPL 67/2015 Simon Mbocha Kinyati And Another Versus Phoebe Njeri Kamau

12:00 PM

HEARING

11. ELC 12/2010 Mulika Nyakio Kanyari Vs Esther Nyambura Richu & Another

02:00 PM

HEARING

13. ELC 1400/1994 Prof. David M. Ndetei Vs Orbit Chemical Industries Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 353 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/87/2018 Tito And Associates,advocates Vs Superior Aviation Services Limited

2. ELC MISC/88/2018 Tito And Associates,advocates Vs Superior Aviation Services Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/549/2009 Wilson Njuguna Kinuthia Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC 241/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Mathara Holdings Limited

5. ELC MISC/226/2017 Jared Kerongo Bosire T/a Kerongo Bosire & Co Adv Vs The Board Of Trustees Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme

4. ELC MISC/227/2017 Jared Kerongo T/a Kerongo Bosire &co Adv Vs The Board Of Trustees Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme

MENTION

5. ELC 2419/1992 Robert Mbugua Mbachi And Another Vs Stephen Ndungu Njenga And

6. ELC (OS)/2124/2007John Njoroge Mwaura And Teresia Murugi Kariuki Vs P.n Thiku And Sons Limited

7. ELC 110/2009 John Karuga Wahinya Vs Violet Wanja Gatei

8. ELC 351/2009 James Onyangore Onyango Versus Aggret Taikash Azelwa

9. ELC/571/2010 Moses Muturi Vs Bishop Reverend Silas Yego

10. ELC/53/2014 Alice Njeri Hiuhu Vs Seraphin Ole Nteka

11. ELC MISC/53/2014 Robert Salaton Kuyoni Vs Robert Weru

12. ELC MISC/55/2014 Kimondo Gachoka And Co. Advocates Vs Vikrut Prerequisites Limited

13. ELC MISC/58/2014 George Maina Mwenja And Christine Ambetsa And 3 Others Vs James Gachiri T/a Jimlizer

14. ELC/60/2014 Caroline Odero And John Abuko Vs Fredrick Mwangi Chege

15. ELC MISC/61/2014 Pitstop Company Limited Vs Ramesh Gupta

16. ELC MISC/62/2014 Ndonye And Associates Advocates Vs Gemini Properties Limited

17. ELC/63/2014 John Khamasi Vs Joseph Murote Wanjiku

18. ELC MISC/66/2014 R.m. Mutiso & Co. Advocates Vs Mboi Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

19. ELC/66/2014 Paul Ochieng Onyango Vs Sai Group Limited

20. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

21. ELC MISC/228/2017 Jared Kerongo T/a Kerongo Bosire &co Adv Vs The Board Of Trustees Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 1407/2013 Misheck Kere Kirungo Versus James Kamau Njoroge

HEARING

2. ELC 1663/2007 Mary Nyanguru Vs Municipal Council Of Kikuyu

3. ELC 176/2010 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs Julia Kanai & City Council Of Nairobi

4. ELC 444/2010 Francis Wakahhiu Theuri Vs Willie Mahungu Ndabi & 2 Others

5. ELC 576/2012 Patrick Simiyu Khaema And Another Versus Maina Ndegwa And 3 Others

6. ELC 1328/2006 Alice Wanja Gichira Versus Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 841/2007 Affiliated Business Contals Ltd Vs Peter Mwangi And Others

09:00 AM

HEARING

2. Elc 539/2011 Christopher Irungu Vs. Paul Muriuki

3 . ELC 176/2007 K.a.c.c.versus John Kinyua And Another

4. ELC 158/2009 Nicholas Ragae Vs Dominic Njau

5. ELC 1030/2013 Hari Omari Versus Edward Njuguna Kangethe

6. ELC 1256/2014 Esther Muthoni Passaris Vs Charles Kanyonga Maina

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR )

08:30 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 603/2012 Rukan Limited Vs Jamii Bora Ltd And 2 Others

09:00 AM

MENTION

2. ELC 157/2014 Rose Wangari Gachoka Versus Wandemi Developers Ltd And 3 Others

3. ELC. 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol Vs. Goldstein Group Services

HEARING

4. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

5. ELC 511/2008 Dhamini Limited Versus Tanad Transporters Ltd And Another

6. ELC 556/2010 Rosemary Wanjiku Munyua Vs Joseph Maina

7. ELC 338/2012 Teresia Wamuyu And 8 Others Versus Kimuri Housing Company Ltd And Anor

8. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 07 DECEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 645/2012 Emanuel Ngolanya Simu Vs Jane Nduta Njoroge

HEARING

2. ELC 1384/2014 Patrick Gathitu Kariuki Vs Hottensiah Wambui Hinga

10:00 AM

HEARING

3. ELC 627/2009 Anthony Nyamu And Others Versus Attorney General And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 07 DECEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 353 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 279/2014 Sapiyo Ene Mpoko Versus Lakanet Ole Nchake

2. ELC 4/2016 Ngong Butchers Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Patrick Kabue Muchene

3. ELC APPL 54/2016 National Oil Corporationof Kenya Vs Real Energy Limited

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 07 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 904/2016 Reuben Warui Mwangi Vs Josphat Aradi And 3 Others

MENTION

2. ELC 151/2009 Alice Kimeto Vs Margaret Nyaguthii Ngari &ano.

DIRECTION

3. ELC 1082/2004 Mary Omondi Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

HEARING

4. ELC 392/2008 City Council Of Nairobi Versus Joel Kani Ole Sikamoi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 07 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 1260/2007 Virginia Ngendo Kamau Vs Joseph Mwangi Mweha And Another

2. ELC 554/2013 Karen Nyamoita Magara Versus Kelvin Ombasa

HEARING

3. ELC 347/2005 Francis Muchagi Vs Lucky Summer Estate

4. ELC 602/2008 Esther Wambui Kibe Vs Patrick Wamula T/a Patros Agencies Ltd And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 07 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR )

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 92/2012 John Mugwe Kiarie Vs Evanson Kahira

HEARING

2. ELC 2687/1998 Yatin Vinubhai Kotak Vs Tucha Adventures And Others

3. ELC 56/2008 George S.kenga Versus Ahmed Sheikh Abdi Rathman

4. ELC 489/2017 Anne Ngima King'ori Vs Peleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees And Another

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 821/2012 Joseph Letuya Vs. The Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

02:30 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 1159/2013 Peterson Ndegwa Vs. Christopher Kiboi

2. ELC. 892/2015 Salome Wangui Doris Wanjiru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC.576/2012 Patrick Simiyu Vs. Maina Ndegwa

HEARING

2. 2. ELC 1364/2014 ESTHER NYAWIRA VS, JOHN MWANGI

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR )

09.00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Vs. Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

AT 9.00 AM

1. ELC 246/2018 Sere Technologies Ltd Vs. Forward Cars Ltd

12:00 PM

2. ELC 454/2018 Belgo Holdings Limited Vs. China Wu Yi Co Ltd

3. ELC 614/1998 Mathathi United Traders Vs. Wambui Maina And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY ( 6TH DECEMBER 2018) ALL MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE HON. I.N BARASA DEPUTY REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS 353 3RD FLOOR FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 DECEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR )

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. CA 46/2018 Stephen Atallo Vs. Anchor Investment Ltd

AT 2.00 PM.

HEARING

2. ELC. 483/2008 Samwel Maina Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 07 DECEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J. (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 922/2004 Evans Njoroge Vs. Peter Kariba And Another