11TH TO 15TH FEBRUARY 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 232/2010 Rosemary Njeri Kariithi And Another Versus Joseph Mwaura Njau And

2. ELC 831/2014 Kenya Church Of Christ Trustees -vs- Wilmose Kiplagat And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 51/2010 Peter Mutua Ndeto And Others Versus Anthony Kangethe Kariuki

4. ELC MISC 273/2015 Julius Kimani T/a Geomath And 24 Others Versus Linkom Investments

5. ELC/578/2016 Winkate Wangonyo Bending And Others Vs Super Macro Ventures

MENTION

6. ELC 71/2008 Samuel N. Njuho Vs Justus K. Kembio & 3 Others

7. ELC APPL 37/2015 Grace Muthoni Mahindi-vs- Andrew Kimani And 2 Others

8. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

9. ELC 1344/2013 Jitendra Kumar And 2 Others Vs James Kibera Kiratu

10. ELC 163/2015 Grace Wanjiku Mwangi Vs Wilson Chege

11. ELC 840/2016 United States International University -vs- Maestro Connections Health Systems Limited

12. ELC 915/2016 Executive Kiritu Investment Ltd Vs Ahmed Mohamed

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 1384/2014 Patrick Gathitu Kariuki Vs Hottensiah Wambui Hinga

14. ELC APPL 56/2015 Moroco Properties Ltd Versus Amin Sherali Mawami And 2 Others

15. ELC 715/2009 Pride Properties Vs Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Limited And Another

16. ELC 1040/2016 Muthaiga L. Homestead Ltd Vs U.s.i.u

17. ELC 433/2017 Ethics And Anti-corruption Commission Versus Muktar Sheikh Mohamed

18. ELC/578/2016 Winkate Wangonyo Bending And Others Vs Super Macro Ventures

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 214/2017 Eliud Maina Mutahi Vs Jane Kina Nduiga

20. ELC 355/2017 Samson Thuo Njenga And Another Vs Esther Wanjiru Kiarie And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 633/2012 Julia Nyawira Gitau Vs Wallace Waweru Njuguna

2. ELC 925/2015 Laly Furnishing House Ltd Vs Kenya National Highways And China Road And Bridge Corporation

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 93/2008 Florence Wairimu Kariuki & Others Vs City Council Of Nairobi

4. ELC 564/2008 Francis N. Thaiya Versus Rose Mbithe

5. ELC MISC/18/2018 Francis Muriuki Vs Charles George Gichimu

6. ELC/19/2019 Paul Njoki Maina Vs Safaricom Limited

MENTION

7. ELC 1154/2005 Ravji Karsan Sanghani Versus Pamur Investment Ltd

8. ELC 567/2013 Mae Properties Ltd Versus Francis Thombe Nyamoco And 4 Others

9. ELC MISC 255/2016 Jacqueline Marie Resley And 6 Others Vs Homescope Properties Limited And 2 Others

10. ELC 36/2017 Joel Kangethe Iruro & Another Versus Simon Munyi Theuri & 2 Others

11. ELC/747/2017 Greenland Properties Limited Vs Loise Wairimu Mugweru

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC 906/2016 The Evangelistical Lutheram Church In Kenya Vs The National Land Commission And Another

13. ELC/1376/2016 Riwel Ndungu Kamande Vs Julius Gachingiri Gichohi

14. ELC/746/2016 Esther Wacheke Kibathi Vs Timothy Njuguna Karanja

15. ELC/774/2016 Patel Ravji Lalji And Lalji Devraj Ravji Vs David Jonathan And 2 Others

16. ELC/211/2018 Zion Credit Ltd Vs Florence Muthoni And Nairobi County Council

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1588/2014 Meresia Akeyo Obara Vs Harambee Co-operative And Credit Society

2. ELC 373/2015 Lawrence Mwangi Versus Joseph Kabugo Njenga

3. ELC 1243/2015 Registered Trustees Of Markaz-ur-rashad Trust Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority (kura) & Ano.

4. ELC/43/2018 Samwel Ndegwa Kiriro And Print Art Limited Vs Ruth Wairimu Muiruri

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 472/2012 Gladys Njeri Mwangi Vs Equity Bank And 2 Others

6. ELC 354/2013 Rebecca Ndanu Vs Acher Diamond Morgan

7. ELC/665/2013 Martin Wesulah Machyo Vs Housing Finance Company Of Kenya Limited

8. ELC/231/2018 Mary Makofu Vs Canuck Holdings Limited

MENTION

9. ELC 176/2010 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs Julia Kanai & City Council Of Nairobi

10. ELC 307/2010 Henry Ntabuto Oyaro Versus Embakasi Ranching Ltd

11. ELC/502/2018 Dorcas Ayoma Nanjero Vs Safaricom Kenya Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 2081/2007 Linah Nyokabi Ngatia Vs Charles Mwaniki

13. ELC MISC/114/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC (OS) 658/2014 Wab Housing Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Mathu Kimingi And Another

15. ELC 629/2015 Lydia Yeswa Vs Tarakate Properties Limited

16. ELC 1385/2016 Jane Mugure Chuna And 3 Others Vs Paul Ndichu Chuna And Another

17. ELC 1401/2016 Daniel Maina Gitau Versus New Milimani Sacco Soceity Ltd And Another

18. ELC/1472/2016 Tabitha Wanjiku Philip Vs Jane Njambi Kagwa

19. ELC (OS)/1461/2016Joseph Kamotho Muchiri Vs Gilbert Mwaniki Kajumba

20. ELC/743/2016 Stacy Wanza Wambua Vs Pauline Kalekye And Samuel Ade Obunga And

AT 2.30 PM

RULING

21. ELC/715/2017 Ga Life Assurance Limited Vs St.elizabeth Academy Karen Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 23/2012 Manan Jayendra Chunibhat Versus Jitende Kumar Patel

HEARING

1. ELC 149/2007 Esther Nyambura Ngotho -vs- Harbans Singh Birdi And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC/237/2010 Peter Thuu Karanjaversuskigathi Wamagata And Others

3. ELC 84/2016 Moses Maina Ndegwa Versus Agnes Wangui Nguni

MENTION

4. ELC 1445/2014 Gigi Motors Limited Vs Nyanja Holdings Limited And Others

5. ELC JR/20/2018 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 27/2011 Bernard K Njau Vs Nbi City Council

7. ELC JR/81/2018 Republic (gidjoy Investments Limited) Vs National Land Commission

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

8. ELC 498/2017 David Waithame Kamau Vs Waweru Kiratu And Others

9. ELC/804/2016 Mohammed Salah Awke And Maryann Salah Vs Abdulhamid Salah Awke And Hassan Salah

10. MKSMSC(JR)304/2016 J.Waweru Kimani Vs County Gov Of Kajiado

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 281/2009 Zakaria Muigai Gakibe Vs John Mwenja And Others

2. ELC 666/2009 Keneth Kimani Muriuki Vs James Chege Njuguna

3. ELC 73/2010 Fredrick Okeyo Okengo Vs Menelick Makonnen And 4 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 23/2014 York House Properties Ltd Versus Mohamed Yufus Ali

5. ELC JR/37/2018 Baker Street Investment Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

6. ELC/522/2018 Daniel F. Bundi O. Nyamorah Vs James Njoroge Mwaniki

7. ELC (OS)/3/2019 Mary Wangari Kiarie Vs Safaricom (k) Limited

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

MENTION

9. ELC 809/2003 Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees Vs Margaret Watiri & 2 Others

10. ELC 931/2012 Philip Muoka John Vs National Social Security Fund

11. ELC 1206/2015 Michael Njuguna Versus Margaret Ngendo Wambuku And Others

12. ELC 447/2016 Kiraton Investement Ltd Versus Simon Mbugua And 3 Others

13. ELC 713/2016 Mohammed Abdi Osman Versus The National Land Commission

14. ELC 728/2016 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers Ltd Vs Abdigan Omar Mohammed

15. ELC 934/2015 Rachel Wangari T/a City Oil Limited Versus Nicholus Kamanu Mweru And Another

16. ELC 960/2016 Silas Mugeria And Another Vs John Mwangi King\'ori And Another

17. ELC/1040/2012 Zacharia Githinji And James Wachira And 3 Others Vs Mary Wairimu Miringu And Joseph Kimani Gatheka

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 359/1981 Gatungu Kiarie And 2 Two Others Vs Joseph Njoroge Kungu

19. ELC 67/2011 Dishon Gitau Mburu Versus Nairobi City Council And Another

20. ELC 346/2011 Damaris Wanjiru Mungai Vs Macua Igogo

21. ELC 431/2015 Sparkling Ideas Limited Vs Brown Muchanga

22. ELC 348/2016 Victor Ochieng Oloo & Another Vs Kenya Deposit Insuarance Coop & Another

23. ELC APPL/31/2018 Stephen Maina Karuu Vs Marion Wambui Mungai

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 761/2012 Johnson Kyai Ndoo Vs Benard Wambua Kilonzo And 2 Others

2. ELC 152/2016 Joseph Thiongo Murega Versus Henry Mukuseru Mutiriki

3. ELC 877/2015 Kimuri Housing Co. Ltd Versus Frank Logistics Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 363/2013 Kenya Railways Corporation Vs William Ogutu Okoth And Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 59/2012 Henry Mwangi Gitai & Another Vs Margaret Wanjiku & Another

6. ELC 1025/2013 Rosemary Mwangi Versus Joyce Wambui Kungu

7. ELC MISC/64/2014 R.m. Mutiso & Co. Advocates Vs Mboi-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

8. ELC MISC/65/2014 R.m Mutiso & Co Advocates Vs Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

9. ELC MISC/69/2018 Ransley, Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Redstone Management Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

10. ELC 553/2015 Peter Karanja Kamau Versus Mutinda Mutisya Kyule

11. ELC MISC 199/2016 John Kahare Vs Interfina Ltd

12. ELC/37/2018 Terersia Mumbua Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

13. ELC 1400/1994 Prof. David M. Ndetei Vs Orbit Chemical Industries Ltd

14. ELC 798/2012 Marion Wanjiru Njoroge Versus Margaret Wambui Njau

15. ELC/199/2013 Issa Kher Mohammud Mohammed And Hiddig Hotels Nairobi Company Limited Vs The Minister Of Stater For Provincial Administration And Internal Security And The Minister Of State For Defence

16. ELC/583/2013 John Kamau Wainaina Vs Robert Wairiri

17. ELC/592/2013 Jacinta Wambui Waruimbo Vs Nyakinyua Investments Ltd And Another

18. ELC/610/2013 Yusuf Ashur Ahmed And Ahmed Ashur Ahmed Said Vs Hassan K. Said

19. ELC/605/2013 Catherine Mwende And Purity Kamana M\'muturi And 1 Others Vs John Edward Wamugunda Muriuki

20. ELC/606/2013 Hesbon Ongoro Adika Vs Johnson Thuo Njuru

21. ELC MISC/601/2013 W.g. Wambugu & Co. Advocates Vs Felistas Mutinda

22. ELC/302/2015 The Registered Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme Vs The Registered Trustees Of Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan

23. ELC 1046/2015 John Supeyo Munyua Versus Virginia Watiri Gachomba And 2 Others

24. ELC 546/2016 John Ihugo Mungai Vs Peter Kihiuhi Njuguna And Another

25. ELC APPL 25/2017 China Road And Bridge Corporation Kenya Versus Okiya Omtatahokeiti And

26. ELC/1020/2013 Jacqueline Mbuli Kitheka Vs Samuel Mbugua Gitau

27. ELC/227/2018 Dorcas Matoke Vs Attorney General And Minisry Of Lands And 1 Others

28. ELC/582/2013 John Kariuki Kinyariro Vs Reuben Njuguna Waweru & Another

29. ELC/593/2013 Peter Ngiri Nganga Vs Kihereko Gachara

30. ELC PET/5/2019 Pavel Paul Curzon Vs The Hon.attorney General

31. ELC/18/2019 Lucie Nduku Mwangangi Vs Kahawa Sukari Limited

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

32. ELC 1391/2016 Harambee Children Therapy Centre Vs Kenya Railways Corporation And

33. ELC/1413/2007 Mary Wairimu Dames Vs Langata Development Company Limited

34. ELC MISC/74/2013 Cheptumo & Company Adv. Vs Reli Co-operative Savings & Credit Society

35. ELC MISC/156/2018 Richard Mburu Njiraini T/a Njiraini And Co. Advocates Vs Francis Mwangi

36. ELC MISC/157/2018 Richard Mburur Njiraini Vs Charles Mbugua

37. ELC MISC/205/2018 Lucy Njiru T/a Lucy Njiru & Co Advocates Vs Naomi Wangui Kuria

38. ELC 409/2011 Wanjiru Chege Vs Ngoigwa & Co Ltd

39. ELC 907/2012 Stephen Kariuki & Another Vs David Cururu Wangu

40. ELC 411/2014 John Kiereni Kirika Versus James Mairu Mosati And Another

41. ELC MISC 31/2017 Benson Mwangi T/a J.b Mwangi And Associates

42. ELC 1069/1998 Anne Mumbi Hinga Vs Gaitho Limited

43. ELC 801/2012 Samuel Waithaka Vs Samuel Kageni Irungu

44. ELC 810/2013 Vivo Energy Kenya Limited Vs Maguta Investment Limited

45. ELC/772/2013 Esther Wambui Gachanja Vs Greashon Muhoro Githinji

46. ELC/789/2013 P.j. Dave Flowers Limited Vs Manji Vekaria

47. ELC/828/2013 Tundui Ole Saloi Nkilimo And Sabina Kina Kitule Vs Joyce Medukenya

48. ELC/1205/2013 The Jubillee Insurance Company Of Kenya Ltd Vs Joseph Ndungu

49. ELC 1211/2013 Herbert J. Shiruma Vs Nssf Board Of Trustees

50. ELC/1291/2013 Job Kibiwott Mutai Vs Hebatullah Investments Limited

51. ELC/847/2015 Rachael Njuki Mwaura Vs Kituo Service Station And Grace Wambui

52. ELC JR/87/2018 Tariq Nazir Ahmed Vs The National Land Commission

53. ELC APPL/57/2017 Eng. Joseph Odero Vs The New Calabash Limited

54. ELC/90/2018 Peter Njuguna Njoroge Vs Harrison Isinga Mugobelo

55. ELC/1335/2013 Charles Opondo Lwanga Vs Grace Jennifer Achieng Minja

56. ELC/174/2018 Grace Wangari Vs Riccardo Lizier

57. ELC APPL/72/2018 Tom Akoyo Mbirika And Vs Shamshi Kassam Holdings

58. ELC APPL/71/2018 Dickson Ngumi And Dorothy Ngumi Vs Phillip Ouma Ayoo And Daniel

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 896/2012 Stephen Wanyoike Kinuthia Versus Cecilia Wambui Kariuki And Others

2. ELC 33/2008 Raphael Ngugi Githuku Versus David Thuo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC APPL 65/2015 Peter Ogolla Vs Zahala Said Ahmed

5. ELC 640/2015 Shelmith W.kamunya Versus Rev.christopher Gichuhi

6. ELC MISC/134/2018 Scorpion Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County And Nairobi City County

MENTION

7. ELC 929/2000 Joseph Kamai Gichuki Versus James Gatheru Mukora And Anor

8. ELC 505/2010 Rose Wangechi Rukwaro And Another Vs Joseph Njenga Kihiu And Another

9. ELC 143/2012 Alice Jane Njoki Chege Versus Raphael Wanjiku Chege

10. ELC 603/2012 Rukan Limited Vs Jamii Bora Ltd And 2 Others

11. ELC 1455/2013 Andrew Munyinyi And 2 Others Versus Kiberi Munyinyi Igogo

12. ELC 162/2016 Presbytarian Foundation Vs Douglas Kihiko Waiyaki & Another

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC MISC 34/2016 Kenya Electricity Transmission Company Limited Vs Patrick Adibu Abidu Ibrahim And 3 Others

14. ELC 363/2016 Alice Njeri Kabugi Vs Wilson Kamau Ndirangu & 4 Others

15. ELC 474/2016 Sealink Holding Limited And Another Vs Chief Registrar Of The Judiciary And 2 Others

16. ELC 584/2017 Neno Evangelism Centre Vs Oliver Seki And 2 Others

17. ELC MISC/127/2018 Josafi Welfare Society Vs Githunguri Njiru Farm (1966) Limited

18. ELC/461/2018 Ten Cents Investment Limited Vs Mohamed Ibrahim Sheikh

19. ELC JR/84/2018 Joseph Musyoki Noka Vs Chief Land Registrar

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 227/2001 Philip Tunoi Vs Ruth Chepngetich

2. ELC 519/2013 Mary Waithira & Ano. Vs Joseph Orina & Ano.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 1039/2015 John Ngige Wothiru Versus Smith Muturi Kiratu

4. ELC 1521/2016 Veronica Wangui Achuo Vs Naomi Wanjiku & Another

5. ELC 382/2017 Caleb Miheso Ijami Vs Miraflores Apartment Ltd And Another

MENTION

6. ELC 337/2012 David Wainaina An 2 Others Versus Ernes Ngugi Karuga And Another

7. ELC 1532/2013 Trikut Investments Limited Vs Alason Hassan Mohamud And Others

8. ELC 1486/2014 Simon Gatheca Mwangi Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd And Mrs Mwaura Gumba

9. ELC 512/2017 Umoja 2 Residents Welfare Association Vs Benson Ndirangu And 2 Others

10. ELC JR/21/2018 Nelson Mwanzia Kivuvani Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar

11. ELC JR/47/2018 Emrose Academy Limited Vs National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 280/2015 Hon. David Sifuna Vs Emily Kivali Mulaya And Another

13. ELC 20/2017 Westward Properties Ltd Versus Clezer Investment Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/1031/2016 Pelican Insurance Brokers (k) Ltd Vs Kenya Ports Authority Staff Pension Scheme And Tysons Limited And 1 Others

15. ELC/1051/2016 Kaloki Munguti Vs Daniel Maina Gitau And Francis Mathu Kahuria

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited Versus Simon Ole Konte,tarash Ene Saruni,kanai Ole Nasarinke, The Commisioner Of Lands And The Principal Registrar Of Titles

2. ELC 658/2012 Mwangi Kiarie Vs Joreth Limited

HEARING

3. ELC 466/2009 Paul Kabugi Muite Vs Uniken Marketing Services Limited

4. ELC 57/2010 Paul K. Muite -vs- National Bank Of Kenya And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/12/2019 Catherine Wamuyu Ng'ang'a And Joshua N. Chege Vs Kabete Dam Limited And Pinnacle Projects Limited

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC/501/2009 Wilson K.kipkotiversusanthony Nduvi Mutungi

MENTION

7. ELC 449/2015 Wild Elegance Fashions Ltd Vs Stephen Kinyanjui Mburu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

8. ELC/1052/2016 Joseph Waweru Waicere Vs James Cira And Nairobi City County

9. ELC/801/2016 Charles Mundia Ngunjiri Vs John Kiburi

10. ELC/133/2016 Molyn Credit Limited Vs The District Land Registrar, Ngong And The Attorney General

11. ELC/861/2016 Mary Nduta Murachia Vs John Muya Kirungu

12. ELC/1054/2016 Mary Nyokabi Njibu Vs Esther Wambui

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1186/2014 Humphrey Ekisai Ekirapa Vs Miton Ene Ololoshoo And Others

2. ELC 1588/2014 Meresia Akeyo Obara Vs Harambee Co-operative And Credit Society Limited

3. ELC 809/2016 Peter Ngigi Kigira Vs Fredrick Nganga Kigira

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 402/2014 Jacob Kioi Wambugu And Another Vs City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC/115/2018 Ombori Okujeje Joshua Vs Visions Housing Co-operative Society Limited

6. ELC/185/2018 G-cleph Limited Vs Jericho Development Company Limited

7. ELC/386/2018 Melamani Limited And Meladen Limited Vs The County Of Nairobi

MENTION

8. ELC 489/2010 Joanes Aoko Akumu Versus City Council Of Nairobi

9. ELC 1320/2013 Commisioner Of Lands Vs Ahmed Said Mohamed

10. ELC 219/2014 Veronica Kerubo Kamanda Vs Benson Riitho Muriithi

11. ELC 696/2014 Peter Xavier Indindi Ojiambo Concilia Akuku Odundo Regina Ochami Oduori Trustees Of Regiechristies Church Ministries Vs Ken Ngondi Jairo Atenya Asitiba

12. ELC APPL 98/2015 Ajale Enterprises Limited Vs Simon Gikonyo Ndirangu

13. ELC PET/90/2018 Muthithi Investments Company Limited And Another Vs The Nairobi City County Government

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 311/2011 Dr.charles Maranga And10 Others Versus Roselyn Dola Ouko And 2

15. ELC/705/2017 Flying Doctors Society Society Of Africa Vs African Medical And Research Foundation (amref)

16. ELC/101/2016 Masterline Traders And Birre Hussein Mirre Vs K.k Security Guards

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 115/2012 Rose N.mbunza And Anor Versus Fredrick Njeru Nduku

18. ELC/775/2016 Jackson Mwangangi King\'oe Vs Muthiani King\'oe

19. ELC MISC/133/2016 African Evangelistic Enterprises Vs St. Mary\'s Rescue & Nursing Homes

20. ELC/111/2016 Veronica Wangechi Kingori Vs Stephen Wilfred Mwaniki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 330/2008 John Njenga Kimani Versus Francis Mbogo And Susan Kanunthu Mbogo

2. ELC 281/2009 Zakaria Muigai Gakibe Vs John Mwenja And Others

3. ELC 1066/2013 John Karuga Wahinga Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/291/2018 Furaha Eugenes Vs Jomo Kenyatta University Of Agriculture And Technology

5. ELC/512/2018 Fredrick Gichuhi Njenga & Others Vs Registrar Of Title Nairobi

MENTION

6. ELC 16/2003 Jane Nyaguthie & Ano. Vs Nairobi City Council

7. ELC 193/2006 Julius Ndiriti And 2others Vs Habib Omar Kongo

8. ELC 359/2008 Enkajiji Flowers Growers Versus Protection And Fruit Processors Ltd And

9. ELC 210/2011 Gladys Njeri Mwangi Vs City Council Of Nairobi

10. ELC 250/2015 Stanley Gachomoh Kariuki Vs Steve Njoka & Another

11. ELC 708/2014 Peter Ndukutho And Others Vs Lydia Wangondu And Another

12. ELC/106/2015 Dulcie Loveday Spencer Versus Jaimie Coulson

13. ELC 702/2015 John Muchiri Versus Jane Wairimu And 17 Others

14. ELC 436/2016 Purity Njoki Mwangi Vs John Mwangi Matindi And 2 Others

15. ELC JR 9/2017 Boniface Orangi Gesebe Vs National Land Commission

16. ELC/678/2017 Kenia Realty Limited Vs Salome Wairimu Miano And Others

17. ELC APPL/45/2017 National Bank Of Kenya Ltd Versus Joseph Giteya Mabiria

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 986/1997 Fredrick Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Francis Maingi Njoroge And Another

19. ELC 279/2016 Jacinta Mukami Njuguna Vs Paul Kariuki Waithagu & 3 Others

20. ELC 303/2016 Jane Wambui Kinyua Versus Milton Benhur Mwangangi And Another

21. ELC 844/2016 Beatrice Wambui Mwaura Vs Joyce Njeri Mwaura

22. ELC/305/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Andrew Stuart

23. ELC/338/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Claudia Stuart And Andrew Stuart

24. ELC MISC/133/2018 Gemini Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

25. ELC 154/2016 Mehar Singh S/o Hari Singh And Another Versus Naomi Njeri Mungai And Alfred Sambut Kiboi

RULING

26. ELC/358/2010 Lucy Wangare Njogu -vs- Peter Leornard Mwangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/55/2018 Koceyo & Co. Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC MISC/96/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

3. ELC 376/2011 Sophia Ndulu Mulwa Versus Josphat Kaneti Rukunga

4. ELC 259/2016 Mbaabu Thuranira Versus David Kimari Kangethe

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC 1099/2016 Sandalwood Lenana Limited Vs The Executive, Nairobi City Council And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC MISC/52/2014 Kayla And Co. Advocates Vs Duncan Ochieng Otieno

7. ELC MISC/154/2018 Lja Associates Vs Elikanah Kinyanjui

8. ELC MISC/193/2018 Mohamed And Samnakay Advocates Vs Dilshad Sadrudin Hassam Mohammed

9. ELC MISC/196/2018 Rabala And Co. Advocates Vs Tom Odaga Opiyo And Maangi Otieno And Co. Advocates

10. ELC MISC/197/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku

MENTION

11. ELC (OS)/349/2007 David Cururu Wangunyu Vs Serah Njambi Kahuhu And Mary Nyambura Kahuhu

12. ELC 721/2012 Taj Millenium Management Limited Versus Taj Mall Limited

13. ELC 548/2012 Joseph Kitingu Makau Vs Josephine Wanjiku Mwangi

14. ELC 282/2014 Phoebe Adhiambo Emali Versus John Gitere Kimanthi

15. ELC 364/2014 David Wakahu Ng\'ang\'a Versus Rioki Estate Co.(1970) Ltd

16. ELC 560/2014 Patrick Karige Munge Vs Raphael Arc Michael Munge

17. ELC 729/2015 John Kangei Kinywa Versus Virginia Njoki Kaigai

18. ELC 275/2017 Kulwart Singh Sihra Vs Githinji Mwangi T/a Githinji Mwangi And Associates

19. ELC/58/2018 Regina Mwikali Kitavi Vs Solomon Laboso And Francis Gitonga

20. ELC/55/2018 Westlands General Stores Properties Limited Vs Utonga Ngeta Utonga Ltd And John Robert Ang\'awa Omamo And 1 Others

21. ELC APPL/12/2015 Jacob Kibwage Vs African Network For Animal Welfare

22. ELC/175/2018 Anna Wangari Kinyanjui Vs Jane Kabura

23. ELC/176/2018 Thomas Maina Kinyanjui Vs Jane Kabura

24. ELC APPL/49/2018 Daniel Ayuma Odere Vs John Omudanga And Richard Mashankira

25. ELC (OS) 455/2011 Bishop Isaiah Challo And 2 Others Vs The Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church And Another

26. ELC 307/2017 Dr Rev Humphrey Irungu And 2 Others Versus The City County Of Nairobi And Another

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

1. ELC 2076/2001 James Waigwa Kaireti Vs The Hon. Attorney General And 3 Others

2. ELC 679/2012 Igi Holdings Limited Vs Tropical Farm Management Kenya Limited And Another

4. ELC 306/2015 Goshen Gardens Limited Vs Del Monte (k) Ltd

5. ELC MISC/227/2017 Jared Kerongo T/a Kerongo Bosire &co Adv Vs The Board Of Trustees Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme

6. ELC MISC/228/2017 Jared Kerongo T/a Kerongo Bosire &co Adv Vs The Board Of Trustees Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme

7. ELC MISC/226/2017 Jared Kerongo Bosire T/a Kerongo Bosire & Co Adv Vs The Board Of Trustees Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme

8. ELC MISC/66/2014 R.m. Mutiso & Co. Advocates Vs Mboi Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

9. ELC MISC/55/2014 Kimondo Gachoka And Co. Advocates Vs Vikrut Prerequisites Limited

10. ELC MISC 241/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Mathara Holdings Limited

11. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

12. ELC MISC/149/2018 Gathii Irungu And Co. Advocates Vs Susan Njeri Karo

13. ELC 65/2017 Joel Munyoki Munene Versus Agnes Kagure Kariuki And 2 Others

14. ELC/1191/2013 Ray Pharmaceuticals Ltd Vs County Government Of Kiambu

15. ELC MISC 131/2013 Osero & Co Advocates Vs Easy Properties Ltd

16. ELC/66/2015 Joel Victorie Francois Peters Vs Paul Wanyiri Nderitu

17. ELC 660/2016 Patrick Muiruri Njoroge Versus John Kang\'ethe Nduati

18. ELC 1009/2016 Rebeca Njeri Gateiyu And Anor Versus James Mwangi Kimani

19. ELC 581/2017 Stelco Properties Limited Vs Njugi Ventures Limited And Another

20. ELC/100/2018 Betty Muthoni Mwangi Vs Samuel Kingori And Patrick Wambua Nzoka And 3 Others

21. ELC/1143/2013 Veronicah Wangui Njuguna Vs John Kinuthia

22. ELC/694/2013 Tabitha Wangui Vs Charles Thuo Wakarindi

23. ELC/1343/2013 Kimani Kinyanjui Karanja And Peter Ngigi Kinyanjui Vs Mwangi Kamuri And Francis Kuria Ndungu Alias Gitau

24. ELC (OS)/402/2018 Charles Taiti Vs Mount Swiss Developers (kenya) Limited

25. ELC PET/3/2019 North Gate Mall Limited Vs Nairobi County Government

26. ELC/13/2019 Alice Wangari Rukwaro Vs Patrick Kangethe Njuguna

27. ELC 365/2014 Ravji Karsani Sanghani Vs Peter Gakunu

 

ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC 34/2019 Dhrupsha Investments Ltd Vs. John Ngaii Gikonyo And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC Misc 70/2018 Philan Holdings VsNairobi City Council

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTER BEFORE HON. I.N BARASA (SDR) WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI

2. ELC APPL/49/2018 Daniel Ayuma Odere Vs John Omudanga And Richard Mashankira

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 151/2009 Alice Kimeto Vs. Margaret Nyaguthi

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 357/2011 Alfred Kariuki Kiliuau Vs Stanley Charlea Muchiri & Another

2. ELC 155/2012 Godfrey Njogu Mungai Versus Francis Kagiyo

3. ELC 471/2013 Terra Fluer Limited Vs Kenya Cuttings Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 357/2009 Planet Foods Ltd Versus Joseph Swati Obonyo & Another

5. ELC 611/2011 John Kinyanjui Ngaaru Vs Mary Nyokabi Ngugi

. ELC JR 17/2017 Block Seven Developers Ltd Vs Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

17. ELC JR/45/2018 Nishapa Investment Limited Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development

MENTION

8. ELC 578/2013 Rachael Wairimu Maina Versus Edwin Graham Odallo

9. ELC/1434/2013 Kenya Pipeline Company Vs Redate Investments Limited

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 1562/2014 Joseph Nganga And 10 Others Versus Original Wapenda Afya Bidii Housing

11. ELC (OS)/222/2015 Martha Njeri Mbene Versus The Statutory Manager,united Insurance Co.ltd

12. ELC 498/2016 Edwin Kipngeno Rono Vs Leawin Limited And Others

13. ELC 915/2016 Executive Kiritu Investments Limited Vs Ahmed Mohamed Abdi

14. ELC/665/2017 Riverside Security Services Limited Vs Ranalo Foods Limited And Another

15. ELC/73/2018 Pampa Grill Limited And Pampa Churrascaria (under Administration) Ltd Vs North Lake Limited And Buena Bizz Limited

16. ELC/42/2015 Edward Kamau Wairi Vs Chief Land Registrar

17. ELC/295/2015 John Ngaruro Mugo Vs Elijah Adul And Ann Atieno Adul

18. ELC MISC/176/2018 Dakawou Transport Limited Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

19. ELC MISC/175/2018 Milicon\'s Limited Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/653/2012 Mwalungu Mulwa Vs Kwondo Mulwa Musoo And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 504/2009 Amendeo Mungeri Gikonye Versus City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 1036/2016 Dickson Makanji Versus Oscar Katua

3. ELC 1520/2016 Milmar Investment Limited Vs Vivo Limited Kenya Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC MISC/181/2016 Karomo Kinuthi Aversus Grace Nyambura Kinuthia

5. ELC 501/2017 Elias Baragu Wathanji Vs The Chief Registar Ministry Of Lands

MENTION

6. ELC 690/2012 Mary Wanjiku Kimani And Two Others Vs Rahab Mwihaki Karoki

7. ELC/130/2018 Peter Kahura Kimari Vs Peter Gikura Mburu And Nairobi City County And 1 Others

8. ELC/181/2018 Ruth Wamuca Njuguna Vs Richard Morara Moracha

9. ELC MISC/126/2018 Cyrus Mogaka Mokaya Vs Mary Njeri Kigio

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 471/2010 Lilian Wanjeri Nganga Versus Felix Ruguru

11. ELC JR/49/2017 Republic Vs The Nairobi City County

12. ELC/493/2016 Leposo Suakei Vs Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC MISC/141/2016 Caroline Kerubo Nyaundi Vs Gordon Ochieng

14. ELC/1535/2016 Daimler Enterprises Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

15. ELC MISC/142/2016 Beatrice Moraa Ogechi Vs Fatuma Maimuna Hussein

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 177/2010 John Roki Waithaka Vs Katram Ltd

2. ELC 136/2014 Moses Wamuti Kinuthia Versus John Njau Kimani

3. ELC 801/2014 James Bress Muthee Versus Richard Kipchirchir Too

4. ELC 1095/2016 Grace Muthoni Githegi And Another Vs Loise Nduta Mbugua

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 401/2011 Josiah Nyika Muia Versus Jairo Atenya Asitiba

6. ELC/649/2016 Gitathuru Kariobangi Company Ltd Vs Maxwel Ochar & 6 Others

7. ELC/436/2018 Mohamed Muzna Saleh And Stephen Gitari Githinji Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And National Buildings Inspectorate

MENTION

8. ELC 737/2012 Paul Ngugi Mbute Vs Milka Wanjiru Njuguna And 2 Others

9. ELC 788/2012 Bakari Mohammmed Versus Sadik Muchiku Imaana

10. ELC 368/2016 Vincent Mumia Osundwa And Another Vs Victoria Chao Koitie And 2 Others

11. ELC (OS) 384/2016 Jessie Kiarie Ndegwa Vs Benson Mwaura Wanyoike

12. ELC 603/2017 Charles Victor Okumu And Another Vs Chandra Shah And 2 Others

13. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

14. ELC/725/2012 Hellen Wanjira Mundui Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And Another

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 1127/2003 Esau Mumia Bunyihwa Versus City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

16. ELC 723/2016 James Muriuki Ntura Vs Thuita Mwangi And Another

17. ELC MISC 224/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

18. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

19. ELC/17/2018 Raphael Kiruthi Kinuthia Vs Ibrahim Abdi And Daniel Ndungu

20. ELC/1064/2016 Harcharan Singh Sehmi Vs Nrendra Mohaalal Shukia

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC 17/2012 Moses Chege Versus Lucy Muthoni

22. ELC/1050/2016 Peter Gitau Vs Ongata Rongai Christian Church

23. ELC/1038/2016 Simon Muteti Mutune Vs Kenya Reinsurance Corpoarton

02:30 PM

JUDGEMENT/RULING

24. ELC/248/2018 Jitihada Furniture Ltd And Jitihada Shopping Complex Ltd Vs Asad Anwar

25. ELC 812/2015 Andrew Apartments Vs. Ninety Four East Church Properties

26. ELC 761/2013 Josep Mwangi Vs. Nancy Njoki Muya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

8.00AM

HEARING

1. ELC1162/2013 Kenya Medical Training College Vs Cabin Crew Investments Ltd

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

2. ELC 520/2007 Samuel Kigathi Gachara Versus Charles Wanduto Kihoro And 2 Others

HEARING

3. ELC 143/2017 Erick Mwenda Kanyuuru Versus Charles Mwiti Mugambi And 3 Others

4. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC APPL 190/2010 Harun Njenga Mungai Vs Daniel Mungai

6. ELC 210/2015 Hassan Sheramo Versus Eric Gitonga Bengi

7. ELC APPL 100/2016 Abdishaban T/a Queenscouch Versus Hamyr Investments

8. ELC (OS) 232/2017 Jackson Majinga Vilili And 4 Others Versus Royal Nairobi Golf Club

9. ELC/976/2017 Edith Matiba ( Suing As The Legal Representative Of Wamere Hellen Mwangi Dadet) Vs David Njogu Gachanja

10. ELC MISC/11/2018 Pabari Harikrishna Premji T/a Pramukh Supplies Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

11. ELC MISC/12/2018 Hitesh Manubhai Patel And Vishal Narendrabhai Patel And 1 Others Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

12. ELC MISC/1/2019 Sarah Aleyo Kilaha Vs James Gathirimu T/a Royale Club Karen

SUBMISSIONS

13. ELC JR/42/2017 Dakane Abdulahi Ali Vs The National Land Commission

MENTION

14. ELC 401/2014 Kajiado County Town Plot Owners Association Vs County Government Of Kajiado And Another

15. ELC MISC 11/2017 Peter Kariuki Macharia Vs Grace Wanjiru Macharia

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 1314/2013 June Wanjugu Koinange And Others Versus Francis Kirima M\'kinyua And 10 Others

17. ELC 129/2016 John Makau Mutuku Vs Stephen Asens Asiachi

18. ELC APPL 37/2016 Michael Mukundi Ngugi Versus Joseph Kairu Kuria

19. ELC/692/2016 Naima Wayua Mwanzia Vs Zennah Yusuf

20. ELC MISC/105/2018 Peter Nduati Vs Nathaniel Kamau Mochogu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC/690/2016 Scola Mwangi Vs John Njenga

22. ELC MISC/137/2016 Lilian Nyokabi Ruoho Vs Esther Njeri Ruoho

23. ELC/142/2018 Ridgeways Inn The Yard Vs National Environment National Authority And Nairobi City County

24. ELC MISC/143/2016 Hillary Samuel Masha Kashanga And Gloria Mandi Mwasabu Vs Fatuma Maimuna Hussein

25. ELC MISC/143/2016 Hillary Samuel Masha Kashanga And Gloria Mandi Mwasabu Vs Fatuma Maimuna Hussein

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1334/2006 Kenya Anti-corruption Commision Vs Walk Limited & 3 Others

2. ELC 553/2011 Elijah Kipngeno Arap Bii Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited

3. ELC 441/2013 Eunice Wambui Nderitu Versus Kenneth Kimari Gitere

4. ELC 1254/2013 Teresia Waithira Njuguna Versus John Otieno Nyandew

5. ELC 1462/2013 Thomas Ngugi Njoroge Versus Lilian Waithira Kooria

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 402/2010 Symon Muita Ngatia Vs Margaret Wakuru Nyutho & 3 Others

7. ELC JR/33/2018 Nairobi Steam Laundry And Dry Cleaners (1978) Ltd Vs Chief Land Registrar

MENTION

8. ELC (OS) 16/2011 The Davis Motor Coop Vs Marshals E.a Ltd

9. ELC 397/2012 Alice Wambua Ngunju Vs Greenspan Investment Limited And Others

10. ELC 738/2012 Peter I.indindi Versus City Council Of Nairobi

11. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

12. ELC 169/2013 Peter Githinji Naubiru Versus Solomon Ireri Gacherwa

13. ELC 916/2013 Masters Kenya Ltd And Another Versus Desert Runners Services Kenya Ltd And 3 Others

14. ELC 848/2014 David Maina Kanyaro Vs Nelson Karori Gathima & 2 Others

15. ELC 483/2011 Aaron Tafari Ouko And Another Vs Solomon Boit

16. ELC 1085/2016 John Ngugi Gathumbi Vs Abdul Waheed Sheikh And 4 Others

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 1220/2016 Mary Akinyi Ocholla And 3 Others Vs Christine Anyango Ocholla And 4 Others

18. ELC/577/2009 Devlan Company Limited And Rockville Investments Limited Vs Mbuvi Wambua

19. ELC/416/2016 Edward Omwenga Ndege Vs Josephat Ikingu And Daniel Kerubo And 1 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC 414/2016 Peter Mwaka Muthini & 3 Others Vs Joseph Kawinzi Muthini & 3 Others

21. ELC/476/2016 Mercy Wairimu Vs Nairobi City County

RULING

22. ELC 402/2015 Angelo Costable Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi And Another

23. ELC 301/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmer Company & 6 Others

24. ELC 401/2016 Josephat Muhoro Gicheha C/o Advocates Versus The Nairobi County Government

25. ELC 1398/2016 Nzamba Kavili Vs Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

JUDGMENT

26. ELC APPL 33/2017 Dr.cyprianus Okoth Okere Vs Nacico Sacco Society

27. ELC JR/65/2018 Francis Njoroge Boro Mungai Vs Middle East African Autospares Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/21/2015 Koceyo And Co.adv Vs Nairobi City County

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

2. ELC 1171/2016 Njama Wambugu Vs Jeremiah Maikan Rakita

3. ELC/66/2009 Hilda Njoki Thiani Vs Lucy Wambi Muturi And Anor

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

4. ELC 543/2013 David Mburu Gibson And Another Vs National Social Security Fund(nssf)

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 138/2010 Florence Njau Vs Samwel Wanjohi & 5 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC 545/2013 Mary Wanjiru Njuguna Vs Karura Farmers & 2 Others

7. ELC MISC/67/2014 R.m. Mutiso & Co. Advocates Vs Mboi Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

8. ELC MISC/71/2014 R.m Mutiso & Co Advocates Vs Mboi Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

9. ELC 541/2014 Nancy Nyambura Karori Versus John Githere Karanja And 2 Others

10. ELC 489/2016 John Waweru Rimui And Nor Versus Registered Trustees St.joseph The Worker(dam)

MENTION

11. ELC 1928/2007 Hudson Maina Vs J.k Horeria

12. ELC 439/2008 Anju Chanadin Vs City Council Of Nairobi

13. ELC 1255/2013 Ann Wairimu Ndungu T/a Urutagwo Mwiruti Women Group Vs Eve Mutio Kanyia

14. ELC MISC/18/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

15. ELC 214/2015 John Chege Mwangi Vs Francis Njoroge Mwangi

16. ELC 1567/2016 Trevor Kent Vs Charity Njeri Kanyua And Others

17. ELC 588/2017 Patrick Mathenge And 5 Others Vs Resilient Investment Limited And 2 Others

18. ELC MISC/20/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs

19. ELC/149/2018 Christine Nthenya Mutua Vs Martha Gakonyo

20. ELC MISC/83/2013 Robson Harris & Co. Advocates Vs Silvercrest Enterprises Ltd

21. ELC/10/2015 David Thiongo Muchiri Vs Emma Kamau

22. ELC MISC/17/2015 Koceyo And Co Adv Vs Nairobi City Council

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC MISC/46/2014 Onsando Ongonji And Tiego Advocates Vs Edick Omondi Anyango

2. ELC MISC/33/2014 Musyoka Wambu And Katiku Advocates Vs The Board Of Trustees Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi

3. ELC PET 37/2017 Gurdial Singh & Others Vs The Registrar Of Titles & Others

4. ELC MISC/100/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC/101/2018 Akide And Company Adv Vs City County Of Nairobi

6. ELC MISC/99/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

7. ELC MISC/98/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

8. ELC 131/2015 Hasgeman Company Limited Vs Mahendra G. Patel And Others

9. ELC/228/2013 Mirichu Building Company Vs Grace Ongeri

10. ELC MISC/12/2013 Grishon Kalani Kimeu Vs Charles Kilonzo Ivali

11. ELC/613/2013 Samson Mugacha Mwangi Vs Peninah Nyambura Murphy

12. ELC 150/2014 Phoebe Njoki Vs Francis Owino Rao & 2 Others

13. ELC 740/2014 Garo Coopreative Savings Credit Society Ltd Versus Jd Murimi T/a Murimi & Co Advocates

14. ELC 174/2015 Rebecca Dola Migunda Vs Kioko Mang\'eli

15. ELC 632/2015 Kariuki Thagichu Vs James Kinyanjui Thagichu

16. ELC 745/2015 Francis Owino Rao Vs Henry Okware Emuye

17. ELC 602/2008 Esther Wambui Kibe Vs Patrick Wamula T/a Patros Agencies Ltd And Another

18. ELC 185/2016 Joseph Kinyua Waithaka Vs Nairobi County Government

19. ELC MISC/205/2017 K. Itonga & Co. Advocates

20. ELC MISC/51/2018 Lesinko Njoroge And Gathogo Advocates Vs Leonard Kamwena Mburu

21. ELC/391/2018 Gerald Musau Kilili Vs Brenda Masitsa Mulindi

22. ELC/616/2013 Peninah Wambui Carnie Vs Jeremiah Kairu Mungai & Two Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 725/2003 Santaben Ramniklal Parmar Ad Anor Versus Beatrice Waruguru And 2 Others

2. ELC 154/2012 Dickson Kahuto Bundi Vs Francis Kiraba Njuguna

3. ELC 1202/2014 Kamahuka Limited Versus Winnie Njeri Kariuki And Anor

4. ELC 1257/2014 John Otieno Vs Teresia Wairimu Kirima

FORMAL PROOF

5. ELC 838/2015 Miriam Wanjiru Waititu Versus Muruthi Nguyo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 8/2015 Samuel Ngari Githinji Vs The Constituency Development Fund Board

7. ELC/271/2018 Jane Mwikali Makau Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

MENTION

8. ELC 603/2008 Moses M Kiema Vs Margaret Muthoni & 4 Others

9. ELC 900/2014 Ravi Dutt Prinja Versus Kotni Ramasakara Rao

10. ELC 308/2015 Peter Sakala Versus Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

11. ELC 1263/2015 Eunice Wairimu Muturi & Another Vs Daniel Mwangi & Another

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC (OS) 256/2017 Pardeep Singh Ghatahora Versus Exotic Crafts Limited

13. ELC/671/2017 Welvin Investment Limited Vs Joachim Mwandale Okea &

14. ELC PET/79/2018 Gathiru Enterprises Ltd And Brookside Studios Ltd Vs Registrar Of Titles

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/682/2017 Jacquelin Nduta Hinga Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga & Others

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT/RULING

16. ELC 558/2016 Stephen Njoroge Ndungu Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees

17. ELC 1261/2015 Francis Kuria Njure Versus Jane Wanjiku Mugune

18. ELC APPL 16/2016 John Ndungu Mwangi Versus David Chege

19. ELC APPL 9/2016 Endomart Holding Limited Versus The Ticket Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 78/2017 Lucy Wambura Njogu Versus Kennedy Ndumbi Njoroge And Another

2. ELC/677/2013 Sarah Wangari Maina Matheka And Another Vs Joseph Kusoro Ogola And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 442/2009 Simon Kirui Gathuna Versus David Kayuti Gatimu

4. ELC 1079/2014 Joseph Victor Mutua Musyoka Versus Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd

5. ELC/424/2018 Wilson Ogwang Ouya Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 147/2008 Kenya Railways Vs Aluminax Limited And Others

7. ELC 1180/2013 Kiyogo Co. Ltd Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

8. ELC 512/2014 The Archdioces Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Nairobi City Council And Others

9. ELC (OS) 1030/2016Frednard Muaia Sila Vs Al-haiee Investments Lts & Others

10. ELC 75/2017 Mary Wangui Karanja And Another Vs Wilson Maina Njiraini

11. ELC 695/2005 Eurose Academy Ltd Vs Catholic Arch- Diocese Of Nairobi

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1147/2015 Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Director Of Surveys And 3 Others

13. ELC 1109/2016 Teresia Wanjiku Wambaki Vs Zacharia Gichiri Kariuki

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/780/2017 Lake Oil Limited Vs Hashi Energy

15. ELC/1110/2016 Njonga Investments Company Limited Vs Monica Mutua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

JUDGMENT

2. ELC 208/2011 Jerusha Njambi Karungu Vs Andrew Martin Karungu Chege

HEARING

3. ELC 284/2015 Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Muringa Company Ltd

4. ELC 340/2003 Samuel Thaci Wangi Vs Alex Kamau Rigaga And 5 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC JR/213/2018 Piccadilly Holdings Limited Vs Nairobi County Government

6. ELC/25/2019 Peter Kiarie Wakang'u Vs Peter Kahura Gitere And Kenneth Kimari Gitere

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi

8. ELC 331/2017 Rising Freight Limited And Another Versus Kenya National Highways Authority And 3 Others

9. ELC 626/2017 Francis Xavier C. Siro Mayaka Vs Jemima Kemunto Mageto And Another

10. ELC PET/41/2017 Samwel Nyena Otongolo And 4 Others Vs Nairobi City County Government And 4 Others

11. ELC JR/27/2018 Chandrakant Premchand Dothia Vs Chief Land Registrar

MENTION

12. ELC 1050/2014 Bishop Horace Emesi Versus Henry Ndungu

13. ELC 247/2016 Paul Kamau Waweru Vs Geoffrey Ndung\'u Theuri & Another

14. ELC PET/88/2018 Kibagare Slum Association Vs The Board Of Management Of Nairobi School

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 1351/2014 Joel Mburu Elijah Mbari Versus Mentor 2013 Ltd

16. ELC 48/2017 Caroline Wangari Mbatia Vs City County Of Nairobi

17. ELC APPL 22/2017 Electrical Marketing(wholesale Ltd) Vs The Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

18. ELC/714/2016 Joseph Njuguna Wanyoike And 2 Others Vs Kenya African National Union

19. ELC (OS)/187/2016 Prof. Albert Mumma Vs Suzanne Mabel Kainembabazi Kazzora Musherure And Esmail Mohammed Jibril

20. ELC/18/2018 Dr. Fridah Afandi Govedi Vs Stanley Muregi Chege And Elizabeth Akinyi Aluoch

21. ELC/454/2018 Belgo Holdings Limited Vs China Wu Yi Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

22. ELC 627/2015 Simon Muthiora Vs John Kihanya Wairimu

23. ELC 1608/2016 James Wachira Ndungu Vs George Ngugi Karu And 2 Others

24. ELC/1016/2016 Ali Hassan Mohammed Vs Remu Microfinance Bank Limited And David Mbeta Mberaih

25. ELC/1534/2016 George Mutiso Vs Anna Mwangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 553/2009 Omar R Yakub Versus The Attorney General

2. ELC 559/2015 Esther Murugi Njoroge Versus Kenneth Kieha

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 150/2008 Anne Kimathi Vs Teleposta Pension Scheme

4. ELC/699/2017 Mugendi Njiru Vs Elijah Mbuthia

5. ELC JR/51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission And Another

6. ELC MISC/47/2016 Githinji Kimani And Co Advocates Vs Daniel Wambugu Kingori

7. ELC/306/2018 Karolyne Mwatha Mburu Vs Athi Water Services Board And Water Resources Authority

MENTION

8. ELC 5/2010 Benard Mwangi Nderitu And Others Vs Diara Enterprises Limited

9. ELC 1172/2013 Lucy Waithera Mbugua Versus John Ihiga Mwaura And Another

10. ELC 331/2014 Patrick Kariuki Waihenya Versus Kenya Power And Lighting Company

11. ELC 515/2016 Manubhai Velji Varsani Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 620/2005 Sheraton Apartments Ltd And 4 Others Versus Miriam Wanjiru And 5

13. ELC 2120/2007 Aloys K. Chepkwony Vs Charles Onkwani Nyangito & Others

14. ELC 602/2009 Elizabeth Wanjira Evans Vs City Council Of Nairobi

15. ELC 167/2010 John Patrick Machira Vs Hezekiel Wainaina

16. ELC 520/2015 Jane Wanjiku Ngugi Vs The Attorney General And 4 Others

17. ELC/620/2012 Mohammed Valji Vs Highbury Properties Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC 1362/2016 Amos Belio Simotwo Vs Zachary Colins Barasa And 2 Others

19. ELC/807/2016 Dickson Mutua And Nicholas Kisilu And 2 Others Vs Rose Adhiambo

20. ELC/676/2016 Wilson Mbithi Munguti Vs Geoffrey Mutuku Kioko

02:30 PM

RULING

21. ELC/376/2018 Peter S. Muturi Karanja Vs Wilson Maina Wanjau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1995/1998 Nancy Wanjiru Igogo And 4 Others Versus Francis Thuku Gakumo And 4 Others

2. ELC 1227/2013 Hesbon K. Limisi Vs Delilah Achieng Mathews And Others

3. ELC 1195/2015 Isaak Gibson Kamande Njuguna & 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/511/2018 Hadija Asif Butt Vs Oduor Hawi Ambala And The Registrar Of Titles

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 156/2010 Margaret Nduta Kamithi & Ano. Vs Annunciata Waithira Kibue

MENTION

6. ELC 17/2010 Michael M. Mutiso Versus Lawrence Nguniko

7. ELC 119/2012 Hottensiah Wanjiru Versus Meshack Ngono

8. ELC 781/2012 St Andrews Church And Another Versus Methodist Church Missions Kenya Registered Trustees

9. ELC 166/2013 David Nyongio -vs- Peter Gitau Muthui

10. ELC 231/2013 Halima Mohammed Abdike And 4 Others Versus Peter Kinyajui And Others

11. ELC 594/2015 Embakasi East Court Company Limited And Another Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage

12. ELC 713/2015 Francis George Githire Versus Royal Media Services Limited

13. ELC 1569/2016 Salford Investments Limited Versus Waterfront Outlets Limited And 4 Others

14. ELC/703/2013 Benson Muchunu Kamau Vs City Council Of Nairobi

15. ELC (OS)/67/2018 Mohamed Shehazan Butt Vs

16. ELC/204/2018 Teresia Wambui And Lucy Wamaitha Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru

17. ELC PET/60/2018 Nancy Wamugo Muchene Vs The Inspector-general Of Police And The Senior Chief Kayole North Location

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 180/2009 Sony Audio Corners Ltd Vs Joseph Muchoki And Another

19. ELC MISC 151/2016 Ali Jama Ali Versus Jernalese Erastus Onkundi Mwencha

20. ELC/737/2016 Esther Muthoni Macharia Vs Andrew Muthumbi

21. ELC/523/2016 Ghashyam Manji Vekariya And Varsha Ghanshyam Manji Vs Dr. Kioko Mangeli And Rhodah Karimi Munyi

22. ELC/423/2018 Festus Ngowa Shauri And Harry Kiritu Githae Vs Khadija Kuria

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

23. ELC/841/2016 Margaret Mugure Vs Francis Matete And Another

24. ELC 1315/2016 Peter Mwendwa Muthui Vs Marry Njeri Thitu And Another

RULING

25. ELC/767/2002 Ngeiwa Community Center Officials Versus The Presbyterian Foundation Of Lands And Anor

26. ELC 890/2012 Njuguna Nganga And Another Vs Gathoni Kuria And Others

27. ELC 1285/2013 Kariuki Kamau Vs Nancy Wanjiru Gicheru & 3 Others

28. ELC/154/2014 Bishop Zachariah Kihuthu Vs Njeri Wa Muthoni

29. ELC 917/2016 Kasarani Wave Community Based Organization (cbo) Versus Eastern By-pass Estate Ltd

30. ELC 1003/2016 Stanley Kimani Irungu Vs Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/48/2015 Koceyo And Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC MISC/34/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 991/2013 Joseph Kiiru Mugambi And Another Versus Anne Wambui Kariuki

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC 595/2011 Alshabai Hassa T/a Setlack Two Thousand Versus Jaswinder Bhabra

5. ELC 1542/2013 Lydiah Jenny Katuku Muthusi Vs City Chicken & Eggs Dealers Cooperative Ltd & Another

6. ELC MISC/27/2018 Anthony Thuo Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

7. ELC MISC/8/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Vishit Talwar

8. ELC MISC/183/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Versus Golf Fairways Limited

9. ELC MISC/184/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Golf Fairways Limited

10. ELC MISC/201/2018 Peter Felix Baumgartner Vs Eric Lumosi Asiligwa And Aggrey Muhadi Arap Sabe

MENTION

11. ELC 351/2009 James Onyangore Onyango Versus Aggret Taikash Azelwa

12. ELC 649/2012 Eliazar Kamau Thiongo Vs Gravers Grill Limited

13. ELC 898/2013 Micheal Kararo Vs Jada Millenium Self Help Group

14. ELC 226/2014 Elizabeth Kamene Ndolo Versus Daniel Musinga And 84 Others

15. ELC MISC 142/2015 John Irungu Huma Vs Eca Breweries Ltd

16. ELC MISC 142/2015 John Irungu Huma Vs Eca Breweries Ltd

17. ELC 1264/2016 Margaret Wambui Kinyai Vs David Kahuria Njenga And Another

18. ELC APPL/28/2014 Kitondo Muvengei Vs Kathambu Mbiti

19. ELC/1439/2013 Hotel Accra Limited Vs Francis Mwangi Kingori

20. ELC/1422/2013 Thomas Kamau Ndegwa And Michael Muigai Muya Vs Paul Kimani Ndungu And Francis Kamuiru Gitu

21. ELC/1484/2013 Paul Gatonye Richu Nairobi City Council

22. ELC 1105/2013 Isabellah Wairimu Timoothy Versus Mahira Housing Company Ltd And

23. ELC JR 60/2018 Republic Vs. Director Planning Compliance And Enforcement Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

24. ELC/563/2010 Peter Karong'aversusmargaret Wairimu Kimani

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC MISC 110/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng\'ang\'a

2. ELC 537/2005 Waas Enterprises Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC MISC 102/2016 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti -vs- Azal Limited And Another

4. ELC MISC/178/2018 Gitonga Mureithi And Company Advocates Vs Insurance Regulatory Authority

5. ELC MISC/189/2018 S. Ndege And Co. Advocates Vs Sabina Njeri Wanene

6. ELC MISC/188/2018 S. Ndege And Co. Advocates Vs Richard Mahinda Wanene

7. ELC MISC/190/2018 S. Ndege And Co. Advocates Vs Caroline Wanjiku Wanene

8. ELC 756/2012 James Kimani Horeria Versus John Mwango Mweru And Anor

9. ELC MISC/600/2013 Kamuti Nthiwa Vs The Chairman, Makueni Land Disputes Tribunal And The District Land Registrar, Makueni And 1 Others

10. ELC/587/2013 Eliud Wanjoga Mucheru Vs Racheal Njoki Wainaina

11. ELC/588/2013 Ibrahim Kamau Alias Ibrahim Macharia Kamau Vs Muiruri Kinyanjui

12. ELC 611/2013 Elizabeth Wangui Ngugi Vs Isaac Mwangi Mbugua

13. ELC MISC/342/2014 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

14. ELC APPL 53/2016 Runda Water Limited Versus National Environmental Management Authority And Anor

15. ELC 151/2017 Parliamentary Service Commission Versus Captain James Nyongesa Wafubwa

16. ELC/871/2014 James Kamau Njoroge Vs The County Government Of Kiambu

17. ELC 1189/2014 John Harrison Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited And Others

18. ELC MISC 231/2014 Agriculture Syndicate Limited Versus Primarosa Flowers Limited

19. ELC MISC/226/2016 Henry Nware Mungai Vs Livingstone Gichanja Karenge And Edward Kungu Karenge

20. ELC 279/2014 Sapiyo Ene Mpoko Versus Lakanet Ole Nchake

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 596/2009 Fleur Investments Lmited Vspermanent Secretary Ministry Of Roads And Public Works

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 910/1997 Mohan Galot Versus City Council Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. ELC 411/2010 Susan Wanjiku Karanja Versus Lawrence Mugambi

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. MISC 47/2016 Githinji Kimamo Vs. Daniel Wambugu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND MATTERS

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTER APPEARING BEFORE HON JUSTICE EBOSO’S CAUSE LIST WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON JUSTICE E. OBAGA IN COURT 27 1ST FLOOR

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC MISC/47/2016 Githinji Kimani And Co Advocates Vs Daniel Wambugu Kingori

AT 2.30 PM

SITE VISIT

2. Elc 750/2012 Registered Trustees Of Missionary Sisters Of Presious Blood Vs. Googmani Agencies Ltd