ADDENDUM 20 JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP FOR RULING/JUDGEMENT BEFORE HON JUSTICE E. O. OBAGA TODAY HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR 25TH JUNE 2019 AT 2.30 PM

1. ELC 199/2018

2. ELC 464/2007

3. ELC 530/2017

4. ELC 1157/2016

5. ELC 346/2017

6. ELC 1479/2014

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTER APPEARING ON THE MAIN CAUSE LIST AS COMING UP BEFORE HON JUSTICE OKONG’O WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON JUSTICE EBOSO IN COURT 34 2ND FLOOR

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Mbiti Vs. Arun M. Adalja And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM5

MENTION

1. ELC 15/2012 Esther Kituyi Vs.Easy Properties Ltd

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON JUSTICE E. OBAGA AND HON JUSTICE B.M. EBOSO WILL NOT BE SITTING ON 20TH AND 21ST JUNE 2019 AS THEY WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES, MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THEN ON THE SAID DATES WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR.

 

17TH TO 21ST JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 346/2002 Mathia And Others Versus John Wainaina And 4 Others

2. ELC 30/2016 Simon Thuo Muhia And Anor Versus Dellian Langata Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 71/2008 Samuel N. Njuho Vs Justus K. Kembio & 3 Others

4. ELC 1500/2013 John Githii Muthua And Another Vs Equity Bank Limited

5. ELC/382/2014 Agnes Nyambura Munga Vs Lita Violet Shepard And Convest Holding Limited

6. ELC 141/2015 Zipporah Wambui Nganga Versus Patrick Munyua Regeru

7. ELC 552/2016 Angela Akinyi Ambitho Vs Nancy Wangari Tavernaro

8. ELC 39/2019 U-Haul Vehicle Hire Ltd Vs. Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co. Ltd

MENTION

9. ELC APPL 23/2015 Adiel Nthuni Maimbu Vs Mugo Kirika

10. ELC/295/2015 John Ngaruro Mugo Vs Elijah Adul And Ann Atieno Adul

11. ELC 602/2016 Simba Coorporation Ltd Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And Others

12. ELC 1447/2016 Adan Alio Ibrahim And 4 Others Vs Mui Annex Properties Limited

13. ELC/137/2018 Michael Maina Wanjohi And Nancy Wangari Wanjohi Vs Charles Kariuki

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/293/2011 Erastus Kiguta Karanja And Karanja Kiguta Vs Benson Ndere Mbaria And Peter Kuria And 1 Others

15. ELC/764/2017 Janiffer Gathoni Ndegwa Versus Samuel Kariuki And Anor

16. ELC 749/2015 Jane Wanjiru Muigai Versus Alice Wamaitha Mwangi

17. ELC 228/2016 Patrick Kamotho Githinji And 4 Others Vs Resjos Enterprises Limited And 4 Others

18. ELC/466/2018 Taj Mall Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Land Commission And 4 Others

19. ELC JR/22/2019 Francis Kirima M'ikunyua Vs The County Government Of Nairobi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC 1418/2014 Eric Tipis Legesen And 2 Others Versus Umoja Developers Ltd

21. ELC (OS)/274/2016 Eric Mumo Mutisya Vs Donwoods Company Limite

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 745/2011 Global Ten Investements Limited Versus Kanorero River Farm

2. ELC 503/2012 Kenya Armed Forces Old Comrades Association Registered Trustees Vs The Registered Trustees Of Agape Fellowship Center And Others

3. ELC 291/2015 James Ndirangu Kiome Vs Moses Mwangi Kihuga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 217/2013 Linda Bond And 10 Others Vs George Muritu Gathea

5. ELC/152/2018 Cirtex Kenya Ltd Vs Peter David Leparakwo

6. ELC/100/2019 Kenroid Limited Vs Aureum Limited And Irene Nzisa Wanjigi

7. ELC APPL/29/2019 Enkare Hotel Limited Vs Muchewa Limited

MENTION

8. ELC/100/2007 Samvo Limited Vs Delta Haulage Services Limited And Another

9. ELC/697/2012 Gathara Self Help Group Vs Samwel Muchomba Kinuthia

10. ELC/959/2013 Firmbridge Limited Vs Soroya Investments Limited And Mubashar Khurshid

11. ELC/536/2013 Dur-sons Holdings Ltd Vs Brothers Of St. Charles Lwanga Kenya( Bannakaroli Brothers Registered Trustees

12. ELC/960/2013 Outpost Advertising Ltd Vs Soroya Investments Limited And Mubashar Khurshid

13. ELC 328/2015 Joycefine Wambui Verus Susan Wanjiru

14. ELC/751/2017 Samco Holdings Limited T/a Eka Hotel Vs Patrick Nyamweya

15. ELC/100/2018 Betty Muthoni Mwangi Vs Samuel Kingori And Patrick Wambua Nzoka And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 1326/2014 Muungano Wa Wanakijiji Versus The Attorney General And Others

17. ELC 919/2015 Catherine Wangari Maraguri Versus Monicah Katunga Kasinga

18. ELC JR/68/2018 Stephen Kamunge Wainaina And Joseph Njoroge Kimani Vs County Government Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 248/2011 Bishop Brian Makokha And 3 Others Versus Muriithi Mwenje And Anor

2. ELC 633/2017 Stephen Macharia Ngugi Vs Peter Kamau Munene And 3 Others

3. ELC 1193/2014 Teresia Njeri Mwangi Ad Another Vs Joseph Gitau And 8 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 106/2007 Gladys Njeri Kirugumi Vs Langata Development Co. Ltd And Another

5. ELC JR 37/2017 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Another & County Government Of Nairobi And 2 Other Interested Parties & Registered Trustees Fellowship Of Believers

6. ELC/755/2017 Rael Nyaboke Nyambane Vs Peter Mwangi

MENTION

7. ELC/404/2013 Forest Gump International Limited Vs Mitchelle Cotts Freight Kenya Limited

8. ELC 1352/2014 Joseph Waweru Kahinda Vs Francis Njau Kang\'ethe

9. ELC 684/2014 Charles Muriithi Wanjau And 2 Others Vs Elizabeth Gacheri Njuguna And 4 Others

10. ELC 366/2017 Kenya Planters Cooperative Union Vs Daniel Moraa

11. ELC/134/2018 Kamaljit Kaur Sehmi Vs Mahendra Pancholi And Aruna Mahendra Pancholi

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC/38/2014 Jackson Omwenga Vs Harambee Sacco Society Limited

13. ELC/92/2018 Jedida Njoki Kiunjuri Vs Francis Thiong\'o Ndirangu And Ndirikania Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/44/2014 Monicah Mgole Kamau Vs Absalom Kamara Chege And 4 Others

15. ELC/36/2014 Cappitus J.chironga And Anor Vs Mary N.chironga

16. ELC MISC/2/2014 Koceyo And Company Advocates Vs Charles Muli

17. ELC/22/2014 George Wachira Kihoi Vs David Ndirangu Theuri

JUDGMENT

02:30 PM

18. ELC APPL 80/2015 Major Kahugu Karebe Versus Jonas Muiruri Gitau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 291/2008 Peter Kuria Kimondo Versus Edward M.m Tenga

2. ELC/358/2010 Lucy Wangare Njogu -vs- Peter Leornard Mwangi

3. ELC 517/2015 Peter Njenga Kariuki Versus Embakasi Ranching

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 826/2013 Kenol Kobil Limited Vs Alfaways Limited

5. ELC/105/2019 Mavic Investments Limited Vs Little Sheep Investments Limited

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC APPL/1/2018 Daniel Kahara Wakigo Vs Salome Wangui Chege

MENTION

7. ELC 733/1999 Kipkai Enterprise Ltd Vs Isaac Wanjohi

8. ELC 93/2015 Peter Thuo Kamau And Another Versus Lucy Namaitha And 3 Others

9. ELC 1151/2015 Michael Thiong\'o Kinyanjui Vs County Secretary & 3 Others

10. ELC MISC 353/2016 Joseph Maina Ndigirigi Versus Esther Gathoni Mithamo

11. ELC 222/2017 Hannah Wangui Kaniu Versus David Ngokonyo Ndahi

12. ELC MISC/118/2018 Ernest Kiprotich Cheruiot And The Lands Registrar Nairobi Vs

13. ELC/475/2018 Dr. John Nduba Vs Director Of Surveys And Edward Elijah Mwenda

14. ELC/483/2018 Kediye Jeylani Ali Vs County Government Of Nairobi City

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC/456/2012 Simon Njuguna Kariuki Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 4 Others

16. ELC 1030/2013 Hari Omari Versus Edward Njuguna Kangethe

17. ELC JR/69/2018 Joseph Kinyua Karani And Richard Maina Ngunyi Vs Nairobi City County

18. ELC/22/2019 Juzer Firozhusein Jivanji Vs Ummi Firozhusein Taherali Jeevanjee

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 446/2011 William Tumate Sialala Sano And 2 Others Versus Julius Ole Laposo And 2

20. ELC/1/2014 Cedar Court Limited And Anor Vs Charles Munga And 2 Others

21. ELC/1498/2014 Mary Wambui Kibunya Vs Henry Mugethe Karanja

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/413/2013 John Kamau Mwangi Vs Kencair Holdings Limited

2. ELC 1262/2015 Resourceful Enterprises (k) Ltd Vs Hon. James Mwangi Gakuya

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/298/2014 Nzuki Kimonyi And Kiiti Nindi Vs Dickson Nzioki Mumo And Mulwa And Mulwa Advocates

MENTION

4. ELC/1956/2007 Mary Wangari Gachunga Vs Gibson Gathui Mbui

5. ELC 907/2012 Stephen Kariuki & Another Vs David Cururu Wangu

6. ELC 363/2013 Kenya Railways Corporation Vs William Ogutu Okoth And Others

7. ELC/130/2014 Martha Wangari Karunge Vs Antony Wamwea Njoki

8. ELC 294/2015 Francis Kimani Ngethi Versus Njoroge Thairu Njoroge

9. ELC APPL/12/2015 Jacob Kibwage Vs African Network For Animal Welfare

10. ELC MISC 224/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

11. ELC 1391/2016 Harambee Children Therapy Centre-kinderhilfsprojecte Vs Kenya Railways Corporation And Another

12. ELC APPL/57/2017 Eng. Joseph Odero Vs The New Calabash Limited

13. ELC MISC/72/2019 Ministry Of Defence Vs Sumanlal Harjibhai Mandan Patel

14. ELC MISC/73/2019 Ministry Of Defence Vs Charles Kipngetich Arap Kirui

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 168/2009 Franklin Kamathi Kamau Versus Tercy Investements Ltd

16. ELC MISC 150/2016 Gatheru Gathemia Vs Jane Gathoni

17. ELC/86/2018 Cross Country Ventures Limited Vs Nairobi City County

18. ELC MISC/163/2018 Dennis K.n And Ben Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh

19. ELC MISC/165/2018 Dennis K.n Magare And Ben Musundu And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Raljinder Kaur Manku

20. ELC MISC/162/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

21. ELC MISC/199/2018 Magare Musundi & Company Advocate Vs Parminder Singh Manku &

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC MISC 5/2013 Joseph Gitau Githongo Versus District Land Registrar Thika

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

2. ELC MISC 8/2017 Joe N. Mwanthi Co.adv Versus Martin Ngugi Mwania

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 1454/2007 Pefa Vs John Muriri & 9 Others

4. ELC/376/2018 Peter S. Muturi Karanja Vs Wilson Maina Wanjau

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 485/2013 Elizabeth Ngayao Nzenge Versus Daniel Makau Waita And 2 Others

6. ELC MISC/220/2014 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advocates Vs Assal Limited

7. ELC MISC/221/2014 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Assal Limited

8. ELC MISC/265/2014 Kamau N. Peter And Co. Advocates Vs Alice Njambi Kamau And Moses

9. ELC MISC/288/2014 Kerongo And Co. Advocates Vs Fidel Jimi Mumina And Irene Mumina

10. ELC MISC/291/2014 Ktk Advocates Vs Victor Ochieng Oloo

11. ELC MISC/293/2014 Rodi Orege And Co. Advocates Vs Isiah Kiplagat Arap Chelgut

12. ELC/450/2015 George Kamau Waithiru Vs Edward Mgenyi Mbekelu And Charity Mgenyi

13. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Festus Maithya Munyao

14. ELC MISC/12/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Joseph Kipkosgei Maritim

MENTION

15. ELC 1715/2007 Joseph Gitahi Vs Pioneer Holdings

16. ELC 679/2012 Igi Holdings Limited Vs Tropical Farm Management Kenya Limited And

17. ELC 865/2016 Surjit Singh Hunjan Vs Naheed A. Khan

18. ELC 151/2017 Parliamentary Service Commission Versus Captain James Nyongesa

19. ELC APPL 29/2017 Joyce Wangari Njoroge Vs Stephen Shipanzi

20. ELC/175/2018 Anna Wangari Kinyanjui Vs Jane Kabura

21. ELC/176/2018 Thomas Maina Kinyanjui Vs Jane Kabura

22. ELC/526/2018 Christina Njoki Njenga Vs Izaak Mwangi

23. ELC/152/2019 Cinatine Enterprises Limited Vs Athi River Housing Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1346/2006 Thindigwa Dairy Investements Versus Ndumberi Farmers Corperative Co. Ltd

2. ELC 605/2008 Misheck Gauku Mambutu & 2others Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

3. ELC 30/2016 Simon Thuo Muhia And Anor Versus Dellian Langata Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/194/2011 Prasannavadan Shantilal Shah(dr) Vs J.k Haria Investments Limited

5. ELC 260/2016 Noahs Sapati Ole Mpamae Versus Absolute Organic Agro Products Ltd And Anor

6. ELC JR/66/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Rent Restriction Tribunal And The Attorney General

7. ELC/23/2019 Jane Wanjiru Looretet And Samuel Ngugi Njoroge Vs Toshiyuki Yano

8. ELC MISC/48/2019 Ekco Investments Limited Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

9. ELC 78/2009 Zephania Gichure Ndung\'u Vs Rwaikamba & Rwathia Trading Company Limited And Another

10. ELC 378/2010 Soroya Investments Limited Versus City Council Of Nairobi

11. ELC 1288/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Versus Kenya Wildlife Service(kws) And 14 Others

12. ELC 1543/2016 Antony Mindu -vs- Esther Waringa Ndirangu And 2 Others

13. ELC/52/2018 Jacinta Muthoki Wambua Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 180/2010 Jescah Adenyi Andwati Vs Ayub Maina

15. ELC APPL 21/2017 Dr. Kanti R.shah And 6 Others Vs Rev. Daniel Rono And Another

16. ELC 379/2017 George Ngugi Gachie And Others Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 857/2014 Devlan Company Limited Vs Lemarimbe John And Another

18. ELC 160/2016 Njeri Ngoru And Another Versus Esther Wambui

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 83/2010 Wangui Karanja Vs Rhoda Wairimu

2. ELC 285/2013 Manish Govindji Shah And Another Vs Kanwal Sarji Singh Dhiman And

3. ELC 1158/2014 Alfred Odongo Oludhe Versus George Odongo Oludhe

4. ELC 719/2016 Paul Thuo Mjambi Vs James Waweru Muturi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 420/2014 Constatine George Sphikas Versus Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion

6. ELC/7/2018 Evelyn College Of Design Limited And 2 Others Vs Govind Gopal And 5

7. ELC PET/8/2019 Joseph Munyambu Karega Vs National Land Commission

8. ELC/170/2019 Oyster Village Limited Vs Savannah Jua Kali Association And The Land Registrar Nairobi

MENTION

9. ELC 1971/1999 Mario Majane Kimani And 12 Others Vs Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

10. ELC 311/2012 Amos Wamweya Warui And Another Vs Hon. Elias Maina Mbau And Others

11. ELC/225/2013 Redeemed Gospel Church Inc. Vs Rev. Morris Mwarandu

12. ELC/986/2013 Victor Ochieng And Samuel Osowo And 1 Others Vs Dominic Livu

13. ELC APPL/14/2016 John Kamau Vs Daniel Kinuthia Njoroge

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC PET/74/2013 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi And Isabella Nyaguthi And 1 Others Vs Attorney General And Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission

15. ELC/1314/2015 Jefitha Motaroki Ogeto Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

16. ELC 387/2017 Rehab Njeri Mugo Vs William Warutere Kabue

17. ELC APPL/62/2018 Gichora Gachanja Ngari Vs Orkridhe Investment Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/466/2012 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga Vs Hon.attorney General

02:30 PM

HEARING

19. ELC 1532/2013 Trikut Investments Limited Vs Alason Hassan Mohamud And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1495/2013 Kamunyo Karecho Trust Vs Samuel C. Gichuchi T/a Machicha Enterprises

2. ELC (OS) 768/2015 Rosah Wanjeri Kamau Vs Nyakinyua Investments Limited

3. ELC/680/2017 Peter Ndung\'u Mugo Vs Joseph Waweru Kinyua & 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 603/2001 New Kamwangi Gumba Company Limited Vs Kiambu Coffee Growers Cooperative Union And 2 Others

5. ELC PET 1488/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti And Anor Versus Afrison Export Import Ltd And 5

6. ELC 471/2017 Mary Anne Obondo Vs Moses N Chikati

7. ELC JR/29/2018 Accra Trade Centre Limited Vs National Land Commission And Cheif Land

MENTION

8. ELC 1096/2016 David Muthama Malonza Vs Hero Investment Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC (OS)/26/2014 Giteria Associates Limited Vs Kamau Mucheke

10. ELC/25/2014 Julius Muthamia Vs Mary Gacheri Mbaya And Eric Mburugu Mbaya

11. ELC/37/2014 Dukes Investment Limited Vs Aryan Limited And Haren Kumar Mandavia

12. ELC 149/2015 Johnson Mwaniki Murage Versus Johnson Nyaga Kibira

13. ELC/62/2019 Mohamed Suleiman Warsame Vs Adan Nura Abass

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/29/2014 Maurice Auma Vs Maria Kirima And Teresia Kirima And 3 Others

15. ELC/827/2016 Brown Shangwiria Vs Jeremiah Gakuru

16. ELC MISC/213/2016 Pauline Muthoni Kigwe Vs Stone And Mud Limited

17. ELC/427/2016 Jacinta Wangari Kamau And Joseph Nganga Waiharo Vs Serah Wanjiru

18. ELC/1223/2016 Justin Nyaberi Vs Raphael Munguti And Ethan Mwangi

RULING AT 2.30PM

19. ELC 199/2017 fbp limited vs david mwangangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1340/2007 Gichira Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Samuel Muthui And 2 Others

2. ELC 1281/2013 Paramount Electronics Limited Versus Simon Gatembu Mugaa And Another

3. ELC 55/2014 Registered Trustees Of Child Welfare Society Of Kenya Vs Malibu Court Ltd

4. ELC 564/2017 James Mwangi Muguro Vs Joreth Limited

5. ELC/341/2018 Santoc Singh Flora Vs Mohammed Amin

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC/654/2013 Tabitha Waithira Muugi Vs Githurai Ting\'ang\'a Co. Ltd

7. ELC 1225/2013 Kifaru Investments Ltd &another Vs Kihingo Village Ltd

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 88/2007 Mohammed Jamil Mughaal Vs Mohamed Ulias

MENTION

9. ELC 1235/2013 Mwana Mukia Farm No.2 Welfare Association Vs Robert Wairiri And 3 Others

10. ELC/312/2014 Michael Odhiambo Opiyo Vs Equitorial Commercial Bank And Another

11. ELC 949/2015 Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints Versus Kenya Registered Trustees

12. ELC/102/2019 Douglas Mwangi Kirungu Vs Greenspan Mall Limited

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 1680/1999 Kariobangi Sewerage Vs Nairobi City Council

14. ELC/535/2009 Paul Ngugi Njuguna Vs Lemina International Ltd And Anor

15. ELC 478/2012 Francis Okello Ndege Vs Alexander Ochwo Alela

16. ELC/1084/2013 John Stephen Scher Vs Catherine Wanjiku Muriithi And Elizabeth Wambui Mbugua

17. ELC MISC/92/2018 Joseph Opiyo And William Oduor Vs Jeniffer Akumu And Mama Henry

18. ELC/131/2019 Magi Holdings Limited Vs Jesus Manifestation Church

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/1376/2016 Riwel Ndungu Kamande Vs Julius Gachingiri Gichohi

2. ELC/708/2017 James Mburu Gakuha Vs Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd And 4 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

3. ELC 411/2010 Susan Wanjiku Karanja Versus Lawrence Mugambi

4. ELC/45/2018 Kamau Mucuha Vs Rumwe Farm Cooperative Society Limited And Homeplus Realtors Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/341/2014 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

6. ELC 8/2015 Samuel Ngari Githinji Vs The Constituency Development Fund Board

7. ELC MISC 295/2015 Dinesh Ramji Kotedia Vs Johnstone Okasinda Ipara

8. ELC MISC/18/2019 Kelvin Mogeni, Advocate Vs Pelican Haulage Contractors Co. Ltd

9. ELC MISC/20/2019 Kelvin Mogeni Advocates Vs Platinum Car Hire & Tours Ltd

MENTION

10. ELC 409/2011 Wanjiru Chege Vs Ngoigwa & Co Ltd

11. ELC 321/2013 Kinyua John Githunguri Vs Eunice Wairimu Muroki

12. ELC 417/2014 Joseph Kibiru Mbatia Vs Gicheru Mbatia And Another

13. ELC/45/2014 Michael Hussein Omwayo Vs Nation Media Group Limited

14. ELC/871/2014 James Kamau Njoroge Vs The County Government Of Kiambu

15. ELC 643/2015 Mary Wanja Karobia Vs Nairobi City Council

16. ELC 185/2016 Joseph Kinyua Waithaka Vs Nairobi County Government

17. ELC 251/2017 Consolata Nanjala Namulekwa Versus Silverio Singoro And George Maina Kimondo

18. ELC PET 23/2017 Daniel Mwangi Gathu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

19. ELC/53/2018 David Kyuli Nthale And Anne Amanga Nthale Vs Charles Muvisi And David Karanja And 2 Others

20. ELC/360/2018 Elizabeth Kilele Vs Faith Naitore Kirimi And Mercy Makena Kirimi

21. ELC/438/2018 Mary Odhiambo Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

22. ELC/186/2019 Mary Njeri Mburu And Karugu Guandai Vs Benson Waweru Ngeru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 242/2015 Ogola Kodhek Ambala Versus Farooq Asif Butt And Peres Auma Ambala

2. ELC/241/2015 Oduor Hawi Ambala Vs Farooq Asif Butt And Peres Auma Ambala

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/79/2018 Alexander Hoops And Amos Mugambi And 1 Others Vs National Police Service And Ocpd Buruburu Police Station And 1 Others

4. ELC/301/2018 Gidjoys Investment Limited Vs Zeropoint Construction Company Limited

5. ELC/317/2018 Dipenkumar Mavani And Elizabethy Nzani Wachira Vs Sultan Palace Development Limited And China Jiangxi International Kenya Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC 15/2012 Esther Kituyi Versus Easy Properties Ltd

7. ELC/1030/2012 Margaret Mwihaki Njoroge And Gabriel Murira Muthiora Vs Grace Njoki Mbugua And James Mbugua Kimotho And 1 Others

8. ELC MISC/31/2019 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs City County Of Nairobi

9. ELC MISC/64/2019 Kenani And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County Government

10. MISC 77/2019 Kahuthu & Kahuthu Adv. Vs. Double Dutch Limited

MENTION

11. ELC/1204/2013 Geoffrey Kuria And Jackson Macharia Vs Rev. Mark Anariko Omunda

12. ELC/198/2014 Amos Njoroge Kamweru Vs Kajiado County Government

13. ELC 1119/2015 Sophie Njeri Moturi & Another Vs Kiambere Management Company Ltd

14 ELC/66/2015 Joel Victorie Francois Peters Vs Paul Wanyiri Nderitu

15. ELC 1607/2016 Mercy Njeri Mwangi Versus Augustine Gachau Mburu

16 ELC 170/2017 Patrick Ochich Vs Juliana Wambui

17. ELC/274/2018 Ten Out Of Ten Limited Vs Local Authorities Pensions Trust

18. ELC/148/2019 David Michael Mburu Mbugua Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

19. ELC/153/2019 Augustino Munyanga Mwai Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And Edith Musulve Imbuki And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 471/2013 Terra Fluer Limited Vs Kenya Cuttings Limited

2. ELC 764/2013 George Mutemi Makandu Versus Ignitious Peter Makundi And Another

3. ELC 793/2013 Homescope Properties Ltd & Another Vs David Gachuki & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 370/2014 Manjulal Dhirajlal Vs Dukes Investment & Another

5. ELC MISC 170/2016 New Miami Tavern Ltd Vs Peter Waimiri Maina And Another

6. ELC JR/13/2019 Nancy Uside Gei Vs The National Land Commission

7. ELC/57/2019 David Kipkemboi Vs Jeremiah Ole Supeiyo

MENTION

8. ELC 1016/2007 Mary Wanjiru Mungai & Another Vs Margaret Nyambura Karanja

9. ELC 2054/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Paul Moses Ngetha And Others

10. ELC 439/2013 Isaac Mangushia And 4 Others Versus Arthur Mwaniki Gakuya

11. ELC 1337/2016 Kariobangi South Land Owners Welfare Group And 3 Others Vs Nairobi City County And 5 Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC APPL 97/2016 Christopher Leiyan Roimen Versus John Tipis

13. ELC 274/2017 Peter Maina Ndirangu And 2 Others Versus Danish O Agalloh And Another

14. ELC 370/2014 Manjulal Dhirajlal Vs. Dukes Investment

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 1078/2016 Diana Maina Vs Family City Limited

16. ELC MISC 300/2016 Badi Ali And 3 Others Vs The Registrar Of Societies And 4 Other Interested Parties

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 157/2008 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga Vs Nyoike Hinga And Another

2. ELC/1020/2012 Aggrey Odera Mmbeye Vs Gladys Muthoni Mwangi & Another

3. ELC/1154/2015 Lucy Wanjiru Njeru Vs Joseph Okwaro Olendo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1159/2013 Peterson Ndegwa Wachira Versus Christopher N. Kiboi

5. ELC MISC/45/2019 Alfred Nzomo Kithusi And Martin M. Mbui Vs Lonehill Estate Ltd And Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd

MENTION

6. ELC 317/2010 Stanley Thiongo Nduati Vs James Wachira Harrison

7. ELC 758/2012 Mburu Mwaura Vs Margaret Wanjiru & 2 Others

8. ELC 1504/2013 Stephen Munene Gikera And 2 Others Versus George Kimundu Mwaura And 2 Others

9. ELC 1358/2014 Jerioth Muthoni Maina Versus Stephen Njogu

10. ELC/780/2017 Lake Oil Limited Vs Hashi Energy

11. ELC/28/2018 Brinks Security Services Limited Vs Lavington Creek Villas Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 726/2012 Regina Nduta Waweru Vs Continental Developers Ltd

13. ELC 852/2015 Samuel Muiruri Irungu Vs Peter Kamau Kimatu

14. ELC/479/2015 Peter Weru Vs Reliance Oxygen Limited

15. ELC 223/2016 Joseph Muiruri G. Versus Chief Land Registrar

16. ELC APPL/19/2018 Emma Wairimu Runo Vs Waweru Mugo And James Kariuki And 1 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/15/2018 Njiru Farmers Self Help Group Vs The Officer Commanding Police Division Kayole

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 924/2014 Swisscom Logistics Ltd Versus Paul Nakuchi Ereng

2. ELC 1029/2016 Francis Thuo Wanyoike Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

3. ELC 500/2017 David Thuo Ngugi Vs H.m Wavomba & 4 Others

4. ELC JR/14/2018 Thande Holdings Ltd Vs Chairperson, Business Premises Rent Tribunal

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 420/2012 Simon Nyoro Ngugi Vs John Baptista Irungu Kariuki & Another

6. ELC/228/2018 Samwel Odhiambo Oludhe And David Oduor Oludhe Vs Benken Enterprises Ltd And The Government Land Registrar

7. ELC/532/2018 Energoproject Engineering And Contracting Company Ltd Vs Stephen Kamunge And Aden Alio Ibrahim

MENTION

8. ELC 608/2007 Gladwell Muthoni Vs G. Singh

9. ELC 476/2010 David Karanja Vs James Macharia

10. ELC MISC/17/2013 Peter Njoroge Ndungu Vs Damaris Wanjiku Nduati And Another

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC APPL/21/2014 Mwangangi Kilango Vs Kiruru Muriuki

12. ELC APPL/22/2014 Iman Ibrahim Ali Vs Yussuf Maalim Hussein

13. ELC 114/2016 Christopher Kiai Kabau Vs Nelson Njuguna Mwangi

14. ELC/513/2016 Owab Housing Cooperative Society Limited Vs John Ngei Vuti

15. ELC/731/2017 Julius Onchuru Ochako Vs Sammy Nyarangi And Anor

16. ELC/250/2018 Salome Wairimu Mbugua Vs Esther Nyokabi Kanyi And Nairobi City County

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 254/2012 Ibrahim Omar Itotia Versus Nancy Muthoni Mwaura

18. ELC/855/2012 Nixon Mwai Kamiti Versus Lydia Waithera Muchiri And Another

02:30 PM; RULING

19. ELC 593/2015 Embakasi East Court Company Limited And Another Vs Kenya Power And Lightning Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 112/2008 Westlands Triangle Properties Ltd Vs Westlands Sundries Ltd & 2 Others

2. ELC 881/2013 Mary Wambui Kihiu Versus Lucy Wangui Ngugi

3. ELC 842/2015 James Gerishon Theuri Nduhiu Vs Nairobi City Council And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1001/2015 Jean Vera Wambui Vs Dominic Gatheca Kinyua

5. ELC/31/2019 Alfred Ratemo Magutu Vs Felista Wanjiru Kariuki & 2 Others

MENTION

6. ELC 1341/2007 . Satima Enterprises Versus Kenya Revenue Authority And Commissioner

7. ELC 359/2008 Enkajiji Flowers Growers Versus Protection And Fruit Processors Ltd And

8. ELC 409/2010 Joseph Karanja Wachira And 9 Others Vs Kigutha Development

9. ELC 394/2011 Teresiah Njeri Njuguna Versus Veronica Wanjiku Gitonga And Another

10. ELC 1317/2014 Richard Kamau Mugo Versus Nairobi City Water And Sewarage

11. ELC APPL/7/2014 Nzuka Mathenga Vs Ngulu Muyanga

12. ELC/48/2014 Lutas Locks Services Limited Vs Herbert Ngunyi Kamau

13. ELC 540/2017 John Kinuthia Githinji Vs Stephen Gathecha & 8 Others

14. ELC/446/2018 Michael Mbugua Wanyoike And Alexander Muema Muema Vs Next Gen Office Suites Ltd And Nextgen Management Ltd

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 324/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njenga And Anor Versus Wallace Kamau Kinyanjui

16. ELC/178/2019 Pimp My Ride East Africa And Patrick Nderitu Vs County Governnment Of Nairobi And H.e Mike Mbuvi Sonko

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC (OS)/4/2014 Eunice Muthoni Mbuthi Vs Virginia Wambui Murimi

18. ELC/511/2014 Nicholas Mulae Ndeto Vs Annah Ndinda Mulae

JUDGMENT

19. ELC MISC 55/2013 James Ngugi Kamoche Vs Chege Kamoche & 4 Others

20. ELC 1415/2014 Mary Wangui Njoroge Vs Kasarani Holding Company Ltd

RULING

21. ELC 1166/2016 Kirara Kiiru And 4 Others Vs Gee Tee Sons Limited And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 595/2011 Alshabai Hassa T/a Setlack Two Thousand Versus Jaswinder Bhabra

2. ELC 1542/2013 Lydiah Jenny Katuku Muthusi Vs City Chicken & Eggs Dealers Cooperative Ltd & Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/247/2015 Anthony M. Nyamu & Others Vs Joe Murage And Attorney General

4. ELC MISC/154/2018 Lja Associates Vs Elikanah Kinyanjui

5. ELC MISC/197/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku

6. ELC MISC/22/2019 Philip Muoka And Co. Advocates Vs Lalita Holdings Limited

7. ELC MISC/23/2019 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs County Government Of Kiambu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

8. ELC/709/2016 Kihumo Properties Developers (k) Ltd Vs Jimmy Sausi Ochoki T/a Ochoki & Ochoki Associates

MENTION

9. ELC 368/2013 Nancy Waithera Muturi Vs Noah Mulwa

10. ELC/1230/2013 Poentapharm Limited Vs Ashbell Macharia Wachira

11. ELC 566/2014 Francis Gikonyo Thiru And Anor Versus George Ngugi Thiru

12. ELC/561/2014 Dr. Moses Oringo Lango Vs Attorney General & 2 Others

13. ELC/705/2015 Fridah Akali Vs Mohamed Girad Salat And Mohamed Abdikadir

14. ELC APPL 96/2015 Riverside Security Services Limited Vs Postal Corporation Of Kenya

15. ELC MISC 172/2016 Mwaniki Gitau And Co Advocates -vs- John Kangara And 4 Others

16. ELC 1327/2016 Francis Maina Wakaba Vs Gabriel Gathiari

17. ELC 1423/2016 Jonathan Munyua Gichigi And 2 Others Vs George Wachira Kihoi And Another

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC MISC 262/2016 Njoroge Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Lexis International Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/367/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Ulmus Limited And 3 Others

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 1314/2013 June Wanjugu Koinange And Others Versus Francis Kirima M\'kinyua And 10 Others

3. ELC 1521/2016 Veronica Wangui Achuo Vs Naomi Wanjiku & Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/250/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

5. ELC MISC/252/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

6. ELC MISC/28/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Orsoline Sisters Of The Immaculate Virgin Mary Registered Trustees

7. ELC MISC/29/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Orsoline Sisters Of The Immaculate Virgin Mary Registered Trustees

8. ELC MISC/30/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Agnes Wanjiru Muhuga

MENTION

9. ELC/694/2015 Lucy Nyawira Gichohi Vs David Morema Moseti And Phineas Jagowa Awuor And 1 Others

10. ELC 302/2016 Sohan Singh Vs Fresh N Nice Ltd

11. ELC/153/2018 Nssf Vs Attorney General And 2 Others

12. ELC MISC/132/2018 Ndungu Njoroge And Kwatch Advocates Vs Kenneth Nganga Kamau

13. ELC JR/60/2018 Republic Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement

14. ELC MISC/182/2018 A. N. Ndambiri & Co. Advocates Vs Marcellus Lazima Chegge

15. ELC/78/2019 Mary Wanene Kang'ethe Vs Estate Of Paul Kang'ethe Waruhiu

16. ELC APPL/12/2019 Margaret Mbatha Mutungi Vs John Macharia

17. ELC APPL/19/2019 Jackson Kamau Ndegwa Vs Halima Abdinoor And Salim Khamis Bakhressa

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 528/2011 John Njuguna Nduati Versus Dinna Bhoke Makini

2. ELC 1406/2013 Rebeccah Njeri Kariuki Versus Elizabeth Ngendo

3. ELC 581/2017 Stelco Properties Limited Vs Njugi Ventures Limited And Another

MENTION

4. ELC 427/2012 Davis Nathan Chelogui Vs Noah Mahalanganga Wekesa

5. ELC 461/2012 Henry Ndungu Kinuthia Versus Joreth Ltd And Another

6. ELC 598/2017 Red Kaka Limited Vs Win Kipkorir Talam And And Another

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 185/2013 George Mungai Kahura Versus Minister Of State Principal Administration And Another

8. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Kalondu Mbiti Versus Arun Mahendra Adalja

9. ELC 1317/2016 Jane Wambui Kimani Vs Musa Kipsang Mibei And Another

10. ELC 557/2018 Atek Otech Richard And 11 Others Vs Stelco Properties Limited

02:30 PM

JUDGMENTS AND RULINGS

11. ELC 308/2011 Rahab Wangui Kageni Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko

12. ELC 866/2015 Guimit Singh Versus Surji Singh Balder

13. ELC APPL 38/2014 Joseph Githuku Kariuki Versus Benson Mwangi

14. ELC 95/2010 Hiram Irungu Maingi Vs John Irungu Japhat & Another

15. ELC 384/2010 Peter Njonjo Kibera And Another Versus Jackline Mwai

16. ELC 388/2012 Naomi Wakonyu Kamau And 3 Others -vs Dorcas Wanjira Kariuki

17. ELC 840/2016 ( with ELC 1040/16) USIU VS Maestro Connections Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 300/2012 Jepchirchir Teriki Versus Medad Gunjiri Githaiga And Another

2. ELC 440/2012 Kenneth Kang\'ethe Chege Vs Alexander Kisile & 2 Others

3. ELC 998/2016 Broadwell Limited Vs Daylight Self Help Group

4. ELC 1036/2016 Dickson Makanji Versus Oscar Katua

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS) 176/2012 Mutua Kihu Vs Housing Finance Company Limited

6. ELC 545/2013 Mary Wanjiru Njuguna Vs Karura Farmers & 2 Others

7. ELC/209/2018 Rebecca Dola Miguda Vs Dr. Kioko Mangeli

8. ELC MISC/74/2019 Malik Shaba And Gillian Sabataha Vs Festo Alois

MENTION

9. ELC 376/2009 Bilha Wanjiku Ndung\'u Vs Kuria Goro

10. ELC 137/2012 Teresia Kagure Kagitu Vs Peter Mutua Musee

11. ELC/680/2012 George Mutua Kiema Vs Joseph Mwaura Ngugi And Anor

12. ELC 1394/2016 Jaswant Harilal Chudasama Vs Shashikant Harilal Chudasama

13. ELC 215/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Versus Ousainou Ngum And Another

14. ELC JR/32/2018 National Olympic Committee Vs Nationa Land Commisin

15. ELC JR/58/2018 Oyster Village Limited Vs The National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 1371/2014 Derrick Francis Ouma And 2 Others Vs Rashid Mohammed

17. ELC/27/2015 Ngugi Njoroge Alias John Ngugi Njoroge Vs David Kariuki Nguthi And 2

18. ELC/27/2015 Ngugi Njoroge Alias John Ngugi Njoroge Vs David Kariuki Nguthi And 2

19. ELC 1456/2016 Maureen Munyazi Mwangovya And Another Vs Elemkay Limited And 3

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/18/2014 Wanjiru Nyumu Kiromo And Anor Vs Njoroge Kiromo Gitu

21. ELC APPL/28/2015 Ahmed Chege Gikera Vs John Maina Chege

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1430/2013 Loise Muthoni Waruhu Vs Gal Constructions Limited

2. ELC 783/2014 Francis Eric Wasuna And Another Versus Eunice Njeru And 2 Others

3. ELC 207/2017 John Sibi Okumu Versusvictor Owuor Okeyo

4. ELC 528/2017 Peter Wanjohi Mwaniki Versus Nancy N. Nganga

5. ELC PET/21/2018 Sophia Nyakerario Maina Vs Kenya Airports Authority

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 457/2013 Nathan M. Pala And Another Vs Andrew S. Kyendo & 22 0thers

7. ELC APPL/36/2017 John W. Karimi Vs The Board Of Governors Buruburu Secondary School

MENTION

8. ELC APPL/9/2014 Saladha Gaal Mohamed Vs Faisal Abdi Ali

9. ELC 846/2016 Patrick Njoroge Rungaruro -vs- Patrick Ndungu And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/548/2014 Gurdhev Singh Rooprai And 5 Others Vs Noble Gases International.

11. ELC/47/2014 Ilham Limited Vs Henry Gikaru Kuria And Peter Gachungu Gikonyo And 2

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC APPL/20/2014 Nyakianda Githare Vs Samuel Munyao And Moses Matindi

13. ELC/1003/2015 Sterling Civil Engineering Kenya Limited Vs Spencon Services Limited And Spencon International Limited And 1 Others

14. ELC/495/2016 Ismail Haji Mohamed And Ismail Adan Maalim Vs Allow Abdullahi Hussain And Mohamud Haji Ali

15. ELC/510/2016 Domenick Wambugu Gathuku Vs Stephen Muchiri Waiganjo And The Nairobi City County

16. ELC/494/2016 Monica Muthoni Gairu Vs Irene Muthoni Ndenderu

17. ELC/517/2016 Purity Muringi Mureithi Vs James Naikota Tapasian And Ilmanem Group Ranch

02:00 PM

HEARING/SITE VISIT

18. ELC 1066/2016 Christopher O.onuong\'a Versus Bod Kenya Veterinary Vaccines Production Institute

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 402/2010 Symon Muita Ngatia Vs Margaret Wakuru Nyutho & 3 Others

2. ELC 1162/2014 John Foro Njenga Vs Francis Kamande Wanjiru

3. ELC 135/2015 Gatkim Enterprises Limited Versus County Government Of Nairobi And 3 Others

4. ELC 530/2015 Hanah Wanjiru Kamau Vs Jane Wanja Rukaya

5. ELC 116/2016 Miriam Njoki Versus Godfrey Gatundu

6. ELC/484/2018 Rose Njoki King\'au Vs National Land Commission And Chief Registrar

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC/280/2018 Philomena Wambui Ndungu Vs Sidai Estates Limited And Nairobi City County And 1 Others

MENTION

8. ELC 259/2009 Alfred Kisaka Mandila Versus Fredrick O. Oketch And 3 Others

9. ELC 642/2014 John Ngaruro Mugo Vs John Gichange Mbuthia

10. ELC 717/2015 Karugu Guandai Versus Patrick Futo Drani

11. ELC 166/2016 Paul Kariuki Kiragu Versus Anne Gichohi

12. ELC 304/2016 Jacob Nyaga Nderitu And Anor Versus Landluck Investments Limited

13. ELC 1069/2016 Stephen Muraya Mutiga And Anor Versus Bosco Munyu Ad 4 Others

14. ELC (OS)/3/2019 Mary Wangari Kiarie Vs Safaricom (k) Limited

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC APPL/12/2014 Parmuat Ole Kore Vs Wuantai Ole Saire

16. ELC/15/2014 Samuel Muchiri Kamunyu Vs Rosemary Wangari Nduta

17. ELC 363/2017 Gizella Osir Vs John . T. Bett And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/13/2014 Godfrey Muriu Kamau Vs Elias Warui

19. ELC/603/2014 Joseph Murithi Hungi Vs Keneth Ouma Otieno And 4 Others

JUDGMENT

20. ELC 835/2016 Dominic Kamau Kariuki And Another Vs Nairobi City County

RULING

21. ELC 1633/2000 Wandege Co-op Sacco Vs Tom Musili

22. ELC 156/2010 Margaret Nduta Kamithi & Ano. Vs Annunciata Waithira Kibue

23. ELC 238/2010 Margaret Wairimu Mucheru And Another Versus Mayatta Paradise Ltd And Others

24. ELC 1396/2014 Jeremy Mark Jack Versus Kenya Forest Service

25. ELC 52/2015 General H. W. Njoroge Versus William Njoroge Mbote

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC/732/2012 Ruth Njeri Kuria Vs Njeri Cucu

2. ELC MISC/45/2018 Kimani Kahiro And Co Adv Vs County Government Of Kiambu

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC 102/2016 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti -vs- Azal Limited And Another

4. ELC MISC/100/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC/101/2018 Akide And Company Adv Vs City County Of Nairobi

6. ELC MISC/99/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

7. ELC MISC/98/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

8. ELC (OS)/423/2011 James Rugu Muya Vs Moses Njuguna Kiberenge

9. ELC/337/2014 Satellite Aviation Telecommunication System Limited Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation (k) Ltd

10. ELC 610/2015 Ernest Ngugi Karuga And Another Vs James Mbugua And Another

11. ELC 1144/2015 Caroline Wambiji Waudo Versus Lina Chelangat Soi

12. ELC MISC/109/2015 Kembi Gitura And Another Vs Sylvana Mpabwanayo Ntaryamira

13. ELC APPL/21/2017 Lucy Wambui Munyaka Vs Peter Njenga Waweru

14. ELC 212/2016 Feisal Sheriff Mohammed And Another Versus Sayani Investement Ltd And Another

15. ELC 920/2016 James Onyango Obuki Vs Omondi Ogutu

16. ELC/774/2017 Ruth Nduta Ndegwa And Others Vs George Wachira Kihoi And Another

17. ELC APPL/56/2017 Rev. Joseph Mwaniki Wanjao Vs Jesee Ochilo Oyugi

18. ELC/46/2019 Ester Mumbi Ndegwa Vs Nairobi City County And Samuel Wambu

19. ELC/46/2019 Ester Mumbi Ndegwa Vs Nairobi City County And Samuel Wambu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC/287/2005 Phoenix Agencies Limited Vs Equip Agencies Limited

2. ELC MISC/190/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holdings Limited

3. ELC MISC/198/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holdings Limited

4. ELC MISC/150/2018 Kemboy Law Advocates Vs Raana Sheldon Alias Raana Fatima Eraj And Adeel Haq

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 1411/2007 Chuma Fabricators Ltd Versus Alcon Holdings Limited

6. ELC MISC 38/2014 S.m Kibira T/a Muteithia Kibira Advocates Versus Prodigy Properties Ltd

7. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

8. ELC MISC/192/2018 Laser Eye Centre Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

9. ELC MISC/25/2019 Julie Mukami Kanyoko And Simon Ngeta Kanyoko And 1 Others Vs Samuel Mukua Kamere And Anne Wambui Kamere

10. ELC MISC/36/2019 Lja Associates Vs Norwood Investments Limited

MENTION

11. ELC (OS) 914/2013 Jason Mungania Maingi Versus Thome Farmers No. 5 Limited And 2 Others

12. ELC/104/2013 Lawrence Githua Mbugua Vs Stephen Gitau Kariuki And Francis Ndungu Kinyanjui

13. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And 3 Others

14. ELC 1411/2016 Peter Njoroge Regeru Vs County Government Of Kiambu

15. ELC 586/2017 Susan Njoki Kabui Kirigu Vs Ruth Nyongai Mukara And 4 Others

16. ELC/254/2018 Tabitha Wangari Koimbori Vs George Kago Kamanu

17. ELC/500/2018 Watson Mwangi Gachiri And Edward Chege Nganga Vs Mwihoko Enterprises Company Limited

18. ELC/563/2018 Naivas Limited Vs Board Of Trustees National Social Security Fund

19. ELC APPL/26/2019 John Edward Osok Vs Rosemarie Abidha Mulo And Ainea Victor Osok And 1 Others

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

20. ELC 1065/2015 Lucy Wairimu Kibera Vs Anthony Kimani

21. ELC 432/2016 Sadna Meher Singh Vs Africa International University

22. ELC/707/2017 Wallstreet Business Park Vs Joseph Njoroge Gitau

23. ELC/289/2018 Samuel Mwatha Kangethe And Mary Kangethe Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Land Commission

24. ELC/327/2018 Corporate Insurance Company Limited Vs Hurlingham Park Limited

SUBMISSIONS

25. ELC 337/2017 Julius Wainaina Mira Versus Eunice Njeri And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 21 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/1223/2015 Bernard Riando Mankua And Robinson Mosian Mankua Vs David Kihara Njoroge And Meeli Naisewa

2. ELC JR/39/2018 Republic Vs The National Land Commission And Kenya National Highways Authority

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 21 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 1051/2014 Francis Muchangi Vs Lucky Summer Estate Ltd & Ano.