ADDENDUM 17TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 849/2014 Mimosa Vile Ltd Vs. Deprali Company Ltd and Another

 

16TH TO 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 261/2010 Hiten Kumara Vs Greenspan Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

2. ELC/634/2014 Hitesh Shah T/a J.e.b Auto Agencies Limited Vs Mutuku Malonza

3. ELC/639/2014 Bahamo Self Help Group Vs Nyoro Construction Limited

4. ELC/1382/2013 Johnson Wachira Waithaka Vs Peter Mukiri Gateri

5. ELC/645/2014 Juliana Wairimu Kamau Vs Godfrey Njogu Kungu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 535/2013 Simon Ndungu Gathaiya Vs Kenya Industrial Estates Limited

2. ELC 324/2017 Peter Mwangi Njuguna and another Vs Samson Odoyo Obondo

3. ELC (OS) 300/2012 Flex Construction Solutions Ltd Vs Verandel Court Limited and Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC MISC 131/2013 Osero & Co Advocates Vs Easy Properties Ltd

5. ELC/1321/2013 Maria Lwande Vs The Registered Trustees Teleposta Pention Scheme

6. ELC/459/2018 Raphael Nzamu Mwendo Vs Ramji Devji Vekaria

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 724/2012 John Arap Koech Vs Ainu Shams Hardware & Construction Company Limited

8. ELC/1410/2014 Charles Oyaya Vs La-nyavu Gardens Limited

9. ELC 329/2015 Abdullatiff Ahmed Talib Vs Fidelity Commercial Bank Limited

MENTION

10. ELC/324/2013 Elijah Karanja Muiruri Vs Nelson Njunge Njoroge

11. ELC 873/2014 Mary Wangari Wariuki Vs Virginia Wanjiku Ndung\'u

12. ELC PET/41/2019 Joseph Ochieng Vs Nairobi City County

13. ELC APPL/29/2018 Faith Muthoni Vs Victor Mburu

14. ELC 786/2015 Lucy Wanjiku Kyambuthi Vs John Kabaa Kiambuthi

15. ELC 1512/2013 Ngatia Muriuki and another Vs Mukamula Investements Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 357/2017 Maxwell Hudson Vs I&m Bank Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1009/2012 Charles Ndungu Kabira Vs Joseph Kiarie Kamau & 2 Others

2. ELC 1555/2016 Dorothy Wacera Macaria Vs Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd and 3 Others

3. ELC 2163/2001 Thindingua Company Ltd Vs Francis Gitau Njunge & Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1313/2016 Nelly Mwihaki Mwangi Vs Estate of Andrew Rugano Waweru (deceased)

5. ELC 1548/2016 James Ndaga Ogola Vs Peninah Atieno Ogola

6. ELC/439/2018 Dairy Systems and Services Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 1392/2014 Joseph Wanyoike Vs Regina Njeri Gacheru

8. ELC/1365/2013 Elizabeth Stanley Muriuki Vs Fredrick Kangethe Chege

9. ELC 1450/2016 Alan Gachiri Bagi Vs Catherine Njeri Ng\'ang\'a

10. ELC 1099/2014 Elizaban Njoroge Kiuru & Ano. Vs Francis Gema Waititu

11. ELC 1484/2016 James Ngugi Gitu Vs Hon Maina Kamanda & 2 Others

12. ELC 3927/1990 Karoki Karogo Vs Maina Gugu

MENTION

13. ELC JR/51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission and another

14. ELC 577/2016 Jimben Investments Ltd Vs The Registrar Of Titles Ministry Of Land,the National Land Commission,the Kenya Airports Authority

15. ELC 721/2016 James Mburu Vs Board Of Trustees Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co. Ltd

16. ELC 475/2015 Luke Ouko Odhiambo Vs Waithaka Mwangi

17. ELC 1352/2014 Joseph Waweru Kahinda Vs Francis Njau Kang\'ethe

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/558/2018 Vision Institute of Professionals Ltd Vs Allgate Limited and Another

2. ELC/444/2018 Francis Karugu Njoroge Vs Joseph Kibue Mwithiga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

3. ELC/197/2016 Patrick Nginyo Vs Joseph Mburu Mwaura

4. ELC/1527/2014 Francis Njiraini Muthee Vs Humphrey Wambugu Mwangi

5. ELC MISC/75/2014 Nairobi City County Vs Phyllis Wambui Kingori

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC/561/2018 Horticultural Crops Development Authority Vs Sakir Properties Limited

2. ELC/70/2009 Mararma Cooperative Savings Society Limited Vs David Muthama Muthee

MENTION

3. ELC APPL/76/2018 John Allan Onchiri Masese Vs Occidental Insurance Co. Ltd

4. ELC (OS)/366/2018 David Josef Motion Vs Heidi Jane Judy Bird

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

5. ELC MISC/78/2014 Dr. Muhammad Abdallah Swazuri Vs Shamji Kaylan Pindoria Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi

2. ELC MISC/116/2019 Munga Kibanga And Co. Advocates Vs Charles Kibiti Ikunyua

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/833/2016 Albert Sankogan Vs Njenga Ole Sapura

4. ELC/479/2018 Titus Sinkeen Terta Vs Susan Kaluki Nzioki

5. ELC 1196/2015 Manil Ltd Vs Friends That Care Holding Ltd

6. ELC/145/2018 Florence Gatavi Njeru Vs Nairobi City County & 3 Others

7. ELC 116/2015 Wathanangu Holdings Limited Vs Hon. Attorney General

MENTION

8. ELC MISC/83/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advo. Vs Cannon Assurance (K) Ltd

9. ELC JR/37/2019 Republic Vs The National Land Commission

10. ELC/1082/2015 Nahashon G. Gitonga Vs Eunice Kuria

11. ELC/565/2016 Simeon Migosi Mitiambo and Nyambinya Nyandega Vs Joseph Matanta

12. ELC/518/2014 Esther Wairimu Wakaba Vs K-unity Sacco Society Limited

13. ELC 1567/2016 Trevor Kent Vs Charity Njeri Kanyua and Others

14. ELC/513/2016 Owab Housing Cooperative Society Limited Vs John Ngei Vuti

15. ELC 1144/2015 Caroline Wambiji Waudo Vs Lina Chelangat Soi

16. ELC APPL/53/2019 Francis Kirima M'ikunyua Vs Elizaphan Kanyoro Mwangi

17. ELC APPL/46/2019 Rosemary Wanjiku Vs John Kurema Wangombe

18. ELC APPL/47/2019 Angeline Njeri Macharia Vs Rose Aluoch Aroko

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 693/2015 James Kiarie Kamau Vs Margaret Waithara Kinuthia and 4 Others

2. ELC 218/2017 Ali Elmi Abdi Vs Nairobi County Government

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 508/2017 Joseph Kimani Waigi Vs John Lokade Ekai

4. ELC 121/2014 Timmy Erick Onyonka Vs Business Partners International Kenya Sme

5. ELC 488/2017 Christopher Muturi Vs Josagara Academy Limited and Another

6. ELC/1003/2015 Sterling Civil Engineering Kenya Ltd Vs Spencon Services Limited

MENTION

7. ELC 1034/2016 Charles Ndichu Mwaura Vs John Muchoki Kagwe

8. ELC/285/2018 Edermann Property Limited Vs Charles Njagua Kanyi

9. ELC/289/2018 Samuel Mwatha Kangethe Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

10. ELC/547/2014 Tiffany Criticos Vs Nicola Kim Mathews and Mark Jenkins

11. ELC APPL/59/2018 Awali Tumaini Investments Limited Vs Engen Kenya Limited

12. ELC/544/2014 Lawrence Maoni Okeyo Vs Hon. George Theuri

13. ELC/327/2018 Corporate Insurance Company Limited Vs Hurlingham Park Limited

14. ELC/506/2014 Erastus Nganga Vs Shangilia Baba Na Mama Limited

15. ELC/540/2014 Vitalis Peter Lukiri Vs George Odongo Ogwang

16. ELC/542/2014 Caroline Wanjiru Nderitu Vs Jane Wambui Mbugua

17. ELC/522/2014 Abdi Mohammed Ali Vs Garissa County Government

18. ELC/256/2019 Anne Mumbi Waiguru Vs Kihingo Village (waridi Gardens) Limited

19. ELC/521/2014 John Keen Vs Kenya Forest Service

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/68/2019 Mary Mutinda Kilonzo and Gladys Muendi Kingoo Vs John Ngalyuka

2. ELC 439/2009 Bencaster Ltd Vs John Muriithi and 3 Others

3. ELC 1052/2003 Thomas Njunge Vs Thierere Meitii and 4 Others

4. ELC 468/2010 Karura Community Chapel Registered Trustees Vs Eddah Wanjiru Mbiyu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 547/2017 Simon Ndungu Mbugua Vs Francis Kambo

6. ELC 537/2015 Joseph Kiarie Muthiora Vs Chief Land Registrar & 6 Others

7. ELC/14/2019 Eunice Waithira Ndungu Vs Patrick Gakuha Mwangi

8. ELC/68/2019 Mary Mutinda Kilonzo and Gladys Muendi Kingoo Vs John Ngalyuka

9. ELC/433/2013 Peter N. Kimani Vs Nyumbalink Ltd and James N. Muchiri

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 299/2016 Abdilahi Muigai Muiruri Vs Faith Nyokabi

11. ELC 547/2010 Jose Julia Rosario Vs Leo Investments Ltd

MENTION

12. ELC 956/2016 Drumvale Farmers’ Cooperative Society Limited Vs Koto Housing Kenya Ltd

13. ELC PET 47/2011 Abdulahi Muiruri Muigai -vs- The Honourable Attorney General For: Commissioner of Lands

14. ELC 1052/2013 Daniel Njoroge Vs Attorney General

15. ELC 1275/2015 Hassan Nood Abass Vs Pamela Bwari Buruchara

16. ELC 1302/2014 Austin Richard Gathogo Vs Edward Allan Robinson

17. ELC 396/2017 Billy Kikonde Muli Vs Registered Trustees of Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

18. HCC Appeal 211/2014 Charles Irachi Muhoma Vs Shadrack Kerwa Muhoma

19. HCC Appeal 48/2015 Selestica Ltd Vs Gold Rock Development Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/668/2014 Homeland Management Limited Vs Kenya Commercial Bank

21. ELC/656/2014 Kisoloki Syuki Vs Kongo Kithikii

22. ELC/591/2016 Eeliud Simon Mbilu Vs Hashi Petroleum Ltd

23. ELC/654/2014 Wilson Lesinko Ole Nkiyaa Vs Nashipae Ene Kangangir

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 747/2011 Yellow Horse Inn Ltd Vs A.a. Kawir

2. ELC 745/2016 Daniel Macharia Vs Kimani Kamau

3. ELC/603/2013 Frashian Wanjiku Vs Stanley Ngethe

4. ELC 605/2016 Kamal Vinodrai Shah and another Vs Stima Investments Coop Society

5. ELC (OS) 614/2011 Jane Francis Ngugi Vs Stephen Kamini

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 157/2017 Harun Osoro Nyamboki Vs Kenelec Supplies Limited

7. ELC/479/2015 Peter Weru Vs Reliance Oxygen Limited

8. ELC MISC/76/2019 Beatrice Malesi Vs Peter Ndiritu and Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC/1507/2014 Rev. Dr Peter G.w. Njiri & 3 Others Vs Kenya Railway Corporation l

10. ELC/227/2019 Cissy Kalunde Musembi Vs Aureum Limited and Chief Land Registrar

11. ELC 952/2016 Esquire Investments Limited Versus Attorney General and 4 Others

12. ELC MISC 39/2016 Meenye Kirima Advocates Vs Gathoni Limited

13. ELC 181/2014 Anne Muthoni Karanu Vs L.a Nyavu Gardens Limited

MENTION

14. ELC 75/2017 Mary Wangui Karanja and another Vs Wilson Maina Njiraini

15. ELC/515/2018 Midleham Developers Limited Vs Robert Kere Kariuki

16. ELC MISC/45/2019 Alfred Nzomo and Martin M. Mbui Vs Lonehill Estate Ltd

17. ELC MISC/61/2018 Kanti Pindoria and Manju Kanti Pindoria Vs The Registrar Of Titles

18. ELC 1012/2013 Parlad Singh Thatti and another Vs Alice Kiptarus

19. ELC APPL 10/2017 Intercountries Importers and Exporters Ltd Vs Total Security Ltd

20. ELC 56/2012 Philip Kamunta and Others Vs Patmwa Ltd

21. ELC 515/2008 Philip Ayaya Vs Nuclear Investment Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

22. ELC/1542/2017 Lucy Wanjiru Mbogo -vs- Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 180/2014 Lawrence Kinyanjui Gitau & Ano. Vs Joan W. Thiongo

2. ELC 1127/2003 Esau Mumia Bunyihwa Vs City Council of Nairobi and 2 Others

3. ELC 77/2014 Mahadia Wanjiru Issa and another Vs Hon.harrison Kinuthia Mbugua

4. ELC 1262/2013 Nancy Nyambu Gikama Vs Nairobi City County and 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC JR/73/2018 Galot Limited Vs Chief Land Registrar

6. ELC 303/2017 Sammy Ndegwa Murithi Vs Richard Thairu Gachagua and Another

7. ELC 558/2009 Mercy Wangari Vs Hiram Gitonga

8. ELC 175/2011 Eunice Nyakiumba Waweru Vs Nic Bank Limited

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC/529/2018 Jedida Ngina Kibuna Vs County Council of Nairobi

10. ELC JR/86/2018 Shirshirkumar Kantilal Shah Vs The Chief Land Registrar And The National Land Commission

11. ELC 178/2017 Paragon Electronics Ltd Vs Yusuf Sharafally Esufali

12. ELC 455/2017 Eric Musundi Vs Keith Ngarochi

13. ELC/327/2016 Wilfred Magembe Vs Chase Bank Kenya Ltd

14. ELC/533/2018 Nextgen Office Suites Limited Vs Nakumatt Holdings Limited

MENTION

15. ELC 616/2012 Monicah Wanjiru Karanja Vs Lucy Wambui Kiambuthe

16. ELC 657/2013 Friendrick Peitz and Others Vs Guy Spencer Elms and Others

17. ELC 593/2016 Mahesh Shah Vs Chief Land Registrar and Others

18. ELC 1066/2016 Christopher O.onuong\'a Vs Bod Kenya Veterinary Vaccines Production Institute

19. ELC 895/2014 Blossom Hill Estate Agents Co.ltd Vs National Land Commission

20. ELC (OS) 244/2017 Mary Wahito Kungu Vs John Kiraki Kungu Kinuthia

02:30 PM

RULING

21. ELC 950/2014 Kukam Ltd Vs Kenya National Highway Authority

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC MISC103/2014 Stunner Travel Limited Vs Mohammed Yusuf

2. ELC 218/2011 Saki Limited Versus Humphrey Omolo and 22 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

3. ELC MISC89/2014 Pauline Njoki Njuguna Vs Samuel Kiunga

4. ELC MISC93/2015 John Kimani Nganga Vs Mugure Gichuki

5. ELC MISC82/2014 David Nganga Vs Hannah Gathoni Gichuri

6. ELC84/2014 Paul Kariuki Kiragu Vs Samuel Kimani Mwai

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC APPL/52/2019 Joan Jane Ocholla Vs Landmerk International Properties Ltd

DIRECTIONS

2. ELC 6/2017 Mahamad Rajah Bashir Vs Khadija Ibrahim Doka

3. ELC 290/2019 Greenbelt Warehouse Limited Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Shiekh

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

4. ELC MISC88/2014 Vs Phyllis Mosoi Lepapa and Abdirahman Musa Said

5. ELC 212/2017 Joseph Mathenge Nderitu Vs Samuel Mwangi Gitau

6. ELC89/2014 Ijenge Kenya Limited Vs Beatrice Kalulu and Pilot Properties Ltd

7. ELC MISC86/2014 Betty Rose Gakere Vs Isaac Karanja

10:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 960/2016 Silas Mugeria Vs John Mwangi King\'ori

11:00 AM

HEARING

9. ELC 114/2013 Praful-chandra Bharanah Shah Versus Shurishchandra Shah

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC 224/2016 Kimani Richu and Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

2. ELC MISC 193/2017 J.m Kariuki & Company Advocates Vs Golf Range Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/118/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Ben Njoroge Muiruri

4. ELC MISC/122/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Careplus Trading Company Limited

5. ELC MISC/123/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Faith Ngithi Munyi

6. ELC MISC/124/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Ben Njoroge Muiruri

7. ELC MISC/119/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Faith Ngithi Munyi

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

8. ELC 1024/2013 Simon Njii Mwangi Vs Andrew Sammy Musyoki & Another

MENTION

9. ELC/258/2019 Bhavin Harilal Gudka Shah Vs Mohan Singh Dhariwal

10. ELC/869/2014 Francis Gitau and James Mwaura Vs

11. ELC/868/2014 InThe Estate of Rose Mumbua Ndiku Vs Ann Nzaumi Kioko

12. ELC/881/2014 Stephen K. Muchiri Vs Pamela Omega

13. ELC/879/2014 Anderson Sawe Vs John Martin Muriu

14. ELC/875/2014 Rachel Chepkogei Misoi Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia

15. ELC/259/2019 Janet Wamaitha Kimani Vs Stephen Kanyagia Mwangi

16. ELC 199/2017 Fbp Ltd Vs David Mwangangi

17. ELC 872/2014 Ng\'ang\'a Mucheri Kamau Vs Wilson Njoroge Kamau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 213/2016 Kuguru Foods Complex Ltd Vs Christine Omondi & 11 Others

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC/605/2015 Limon Investment Limited Vs Samuel Mutagen Michuki

3. ELC/133/2018 Wasso Trading Co. Ltd Vs Roadspring Investments Ltd

4. ELC 42/2016 Githunguri Constituency Ranching Co. Ltd Vs Henry Wainaina Kihoro

5. ELC/419/2014 The Office Bearers And Officials Of Light Christian Ministries

MENTION

6. ELC859/2014 The Board Of Trustees - National Social Security Vs

7. ELC864/2014 Lucas Miringu Njuguna Vs Miriam Nyambura Miringu

8. ELC863/2014 Waka Waka Entertainment Limited Vs Family Signature Limited

9. ELC 856/2014 Ngina Waweru Vs Eliud Njoroge Mboo & 10 Others

10. ELC853/2014 Nelson Muturi Kangata Vs Gedion Kyalo

11. ELC833/2014 Jospeh Mwangi Vs Lizzy Makena Mwiti

12. ELC PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-operative Society Limited Vs Telcom Kenya Ltd

13. ELCMISC 36/2018 Ochoki and Ochoki Advocates Vs Simandi Investments Limited

14. ELCAPPL 50/2019 Amos Kaheri Ndehi Vs The County Government Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1413/2014 Njoroge Mwathi A.k.a Stanley Njogu Vs Francis Peter Mwanthi

2. ELC 1553/2016 Booker Ngega Omole Vs Moses Njihia Njenga

3. ELC 7/2007 Joseph Warari Gathogo Vs Charles Okindo Oreki

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 129/2012 Simon Ngugi Njenga Vs Tabitha Wanjiku Munyua

5. ELC 441/2009 Muchangi Nduati Ngingo Vs The Commissioner Of Lands

6. ELC 1528/2016 Gori Investment Limited Vs Basco Products (k) Limited

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 3/2009 Terakate Properties Ltd Vs Develco Investments Ltd

8. ELC JR 23/2017 Abdullahi Muiruri Muigai Vs Inspector General of Police

9. ELC 260/2016 Noahs Sapati Ole Mpamae Vs Absolute Organic Agro Products Ltd

10. ELCPET 288/2015 Muungano Wa Wanavijiji Vs The Hon Attorney General

11. ELC JR/36/2019 Angela Wamola Vs Nairobi City County

12. ELCA 64/2019 Henderica Nyongesa Nyangweso vs Republic

MENTION

13. ELC 167/2015 Samwel Njeru M\'uthi Vs Immaculate Cheptum Chepkonga

14. ELC/54/2007 Charles Ochanda Mumanyi Vs Bruce Mokaya

15. ELC 577/2012 Richard Nyamwange Vs Samuel Kimani Gathemba

16. ELC 213/2015 Kenneth Njoroge Vs George Mwaniki Rugu, Land Registrar Thika

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/685/2014 Miriam Wanjiku Vs Solomon Ndibui Ngechu

18. ELC PET/551/2014 Julius Munyao Kimeu Vs The Chief Lands Registrar

19. ELC/660/2014 Judith Seleiyau Melita Vs Tupenta Nkunyaalai

20. ELC/328/2014 Zakayo Kimani Maina Vs Matilu Mwau

21. ELC/558/2014 Halima Dafara Gole Vs David Kamari

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

22. ELC 267/2014 Dipti Fernandes Vs Sandra Bernadette Allen

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 817/2012 Edward Mwangi Irungu Vs Rose Wanjiru Kamau

2. ELC/68/2008 Thika Wax Works Limitedversuslameck Omondi

3. ELC/727/2016 Azad Automoble Trimming Limited Vs Auto Tech Services Ltd

4. ELC 633/2015 Kenya Railways Corporation Vs Adan Intako Ali

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 1015/2016 Banque Estate Management Ltd Vs Kenya Veterinary Vaccines Production Institute (kevevapi)

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 87/2015 Jitendaray Nathwani Vs Hitesh Devenora Makwana

7. ELC/1154/2015 Lucy Wanjiru Njeru Vs Joseph Okwaro Olendo

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 774/2015 John Muriithi Vs Hon. George Nyanja

9. ELC PET/64/2018 Kenneth Muiru Mwangi Vs National Land Commission

10. ELC/404/2018 Joseph M.e Simekha Vs Most Right Reverend Dr. Byrum A. Makokha

11. ELC/684/2017 Attain Advisory Consultants Ltd Vs Lilian Wanjiku Njuguna

12. ELC 283/2017 Richard Njogu Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

13. ELC/287/2019 Sasomuma Holdings Company Ltd Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

14. ELC/1417/2014 Evangeline Wangari Kariuki Vs La-nyavu Gardens Limited

15. ELC 385/2017 Kenya Medical Association Housing Cooperative Society Ltd Vs Arthi Highways Developers

16. ELC (OS) 331/2010 Assets Procument and Development Co.ltd Vs Kenya Breweries Ltd

MENTION

17. ELC 170/2014 Joseph Mwangi Thiga Vs Peter Mungai Mwangi

18. ELC/344/2010 Garun Investments Ltd Vs City Council of Nairobi

19. ELC 2/2014 Salome Njeri Chiira T/a Radiant Pangani Hospital Vs Florence Mumbi

20. ELC 390/2014 Mary Wanjiku Kiarie Vs Ahmed Yusuf and Another

21. ELC 227/2016 Regina Mwikali Vs Beth Wanjiku (aka) Beth Wanjiru (nairobi City Council)

22. ELC 1099/2013 Victoria Wanjiku Thuo Vs Boniface Chege

23. ELC PET 21/2017 Gopa Harishi Vekaria Vs Electrical Marketing Wholesale Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1001/2013 Kenya Builders And Concrete Co. Ltd -vs- Naman Ndonji Mukabana

2. ELC/1019/2012 Alex Mwangi Mwaura Vs Samuel Rugaini Mwaura

3. ELC/506/2018 Jagdishchandra Ambalal Patel Vs Kantibhai Mahijibhai Patel

4. ELC (OS) 283/2013 Joseph Irungu Vs Komarock Building Development Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 13/2015 Hannah Wanjiru Mburu Vs National Land Commission & 4 Others

6. ELC 501/2017 Elias Baragu Wathanji Vs The Chief Registar Ministry Of Lands

7. ELC 1453/2007 Kplc Vs Isaac Gachaga

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 559/2018 Zakayo Wamburi Kanore Vs Waburi Kibiria and Another

9. ELC JR51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission and Another

10. ELC 550/2014 Kamau Patrick Njuguna Vs Mumbi Hinga

11. ELC 583/2017 Kasarani Youth Panaorama Asso.Vs Kenya Builders & Concrete Co. Ltd

12. ELC 819/2012 Afrison Export Import Ltd Vs City Council of Nairobi

MENTION

13. ELC 637/2016 John Mburu Wandia Vs Elizabeth Wahu Muturi

14. ELC 762/2000 Peninah Murugi Njenga Vs Edith Waithira Muiruri & Another

15. ELC/715/2017 Ga Life Assurance Limited Vs St.elizabeth Academy Karen Ltd

16. ELC 203/2017 Joel Kipkemoi Vs Maxwell Otieno

17. ELC (OS) 219/2016 Agnes Wangu Muna Vs Stephen Mwangi

18. ELC 460/2018 Kanorero River Farm Ltd Vs National Government Consistuencies

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 1168/2013 Pauline Wanjiku Vs Ester Wanjiku Wakaba Njoroge

20. ELC/1393/2013 Pius Nyabuga Machonge Vs Moses Sipiu

21. ELC 344/2017 Lawrence Oyaro Owino Vs Silavanous Rachuonyo Okoth

22. ELC 94/2015 Margaret Ngina Igogo Vs Monica Waithira Ticha And Anor

02:30 PM

RULING

23. ELC/74/2018 Felix Mecha Nyakundi Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/774/2013 Patrick Kagwanja Mwangi Vs Wilson Otieno

2. ELC/703/2017 David Muigai Ng\'ang\'a Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

3. ELC (OS) 645/2017 Evans Ochieng Otieno Vs Kenya Builders and Concrete Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

4. ELC/966/2013 Michael Maina Njoroge Vs Samuel Odipo

5. ELC/773/2013 Esther Muthoni Sospeter Vs Embakasi Ranching Farmers Co. Ltd

6. ELC MISC/83/2014 Martin Mwaniki Ndichu Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC MISC 66/2015 Joseph Mbugua Njoroge Vs Peter Mungara Mwaura

2. ELC 288/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu and another Vs Ernest Omwenga

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC 713/2016 Mohammed Abdi Osman Vs The National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC PET/46/2019 Central Organization Of Trade Union (cotu-kenya) Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Lands & Physical Planning & 4 Others

5. ELC 76/2010 Titus Gethi Ndegwa Vs James Njoroge Githu and Another

6. ELC 1318/2015 Kinyua Mureithi Vs David Cururu Wangungu

7. ELC 792/2015 Golden Lion Estate Company Ltd Vs James Onunga

MENTION

8. ELC MISC/140/2018 Simon Gitahi Kariuki Vs James Kariuki

9. ELC/92/2014 Charity Mwikali Ndunda Vs Amos Mwangi Kariuki

10. ELC 1075/2013 Eng Samuel Kiguru Vs Bernard Karuru & 2 Others

11. ELC 594/2010 Jane Njeri Kibutha Vs Penninah Wambui Kinuthia

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC/100/2014 Medad Ngunjiri Githaiga Vs St. Elizabeth Academy - Karen Ltd

13. ELC MISC/98/2014 Nelly Wambui Vs Rechael Nyambura and Nicholas Kaguongo

10:00 AM

HEARING

14. ELC APPL/61/2019 Mohammed Adan Issak Vs Chris Ndolo Mutuku

11:00 AM

HEARING

15. ELC 930/2012 Joseph Wathoa Kigwe Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC 94/2016 Margaret Wairimu Ng\'ang\'a Versus Benard Ngirita Chege

2. ELC/1413/2007 Mary Wairimu Dames Vs Langata Development Company Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/121/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Faith Ngithi Munyi

4. ELC MISC/120/2019 Makhecha and Gitonga Advocates Vs Ben Njoroge Muiruri

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 402/2012 Samuel Waweru Mwangi Vs George Murii Kinuthia

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC/260/2018 Musa Lemiso Kirwa Vs Ministry Of Agriculture, Livestock and Fisheries and Directorate of Veterinary Services

7. ELC MISC 178/2017 Munga and Co.advocates Vs Stanley Munga Githunguri

MENTION

8. ELC/805/2014 Mokua Tutuma Vs St Rawes Gospel Church & 2 Others

9. ELC/733/2017 Edwin Kago Kagwi Vs Stanbic Bank Limited and 4 Others

10. ELC 368/2013 Nancy Waithera Muturi Vs Noah Mulwa

11. ELC/795/2014 Peter Kanini Njuguna Vs Maji Mazuri Centres International

12. ELC/797/2014 David Ndirangu Theuri Vs Ndeiya Farm Limited

13. ELC/785/2014 Mercy Muthoni Mbuba Vs Sebastian Paul Muinde Kathilu

14. ELC/775/2014 Jason Kiamba Kimbui Vs Ezekiel Kinaya & 4 Others

15. ELC PET/31/2019 Justin Karionji Nyagah Vs The Honorable Attorney General

16. ELC/806/2014 Thomas Owuory Vs Lavender Properties Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/154/2019 Azim Taibjee and Madhav Bhalla Vs Harish Kumar Bhagwandas Kanabar

2. ELC/84/2018 Ethics and Anti-corruption Commission Vs Sosik Limited

3. ELC/349/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Adrian Dearing

MENTION

4. ELC APPL/22/2019 Prof. Albert Mumma Vs Director General, National Environmental Management Authority Zablon Mabea

5. ELC APPL/27/2019 John Kimani Mwangi Vs Peris Owala and Lucky Summer Estate Co Ltd

6. ELC 360/2017 Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission Vs Julius Keru Njoroge

7. ELC/78/2018 Jackie Njeru Mugo Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia

8. ELC/826/2014 Joseph Mutevu Matheka Vs The Attorney General

9. ELC PET/43/2017 Bajit Sokhi Vs Cabinet Secretary Lands

10. ELC/809/2014 Robert Gikaria Kagecha Vs John Waweru Kinyanjui

11. ELC/812/2014 Alice Waithira Kamau Vs Bernard Munga Kamau

12. ELC/1499/2013 Sidhi Ivestments Limited Vs Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd

13. ELC/53/2009 Cecilia Wanjeri Kamau Vs Geofrey Thuo Mburia

14. ELC 822/2014 Hannah Mugure Kiarie Vs Peter Waweru Waitito

15. ELC/843/2014 Kirrinkol Ole Kurraru Vs George Ngure Kariuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1257/2014 John Otieno Vs Teresia Wairimu Kirima

2. ELC 1572/2014 Karumu and Co. Ltd Vs Leonard Kangethe

3. ELC 1433/2016 Slums Information Development and Resource Center Vs Luke Nyaga

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC/260/2019 Lithah Katumbi Kathumba Vs Kenya Airports Authority (kaa)

5. ELC/285/2019 Demeure Cloud Nine Limited Vs Nairobi City County Govt

6. ELC/139/2019 George Ngige Kahira Vs Sharat Varma

MENTION

7. ELC 2092/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Rapsoen Estates Limited

8. ELC 136/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Kimeo Stores Limited

9. ELC 366/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Benson Irungu

10. ELC 106/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Hammerheads Limited

11. ELC 2057/2007 Kacc Vs Francis C. Maritim

12. ELC 103/2007 Kenya Anti-Corruption Commission Vs Brookside Studio Ltd

13. ELC 2278/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Esther Mumbi Kironjo

14. ELC 2277/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Boinanje Services Ltd

15. ELC 334/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Amina Ahmed Abdi & Others

16. ELC 105/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Carolizanne Gathoni Kuria & Others

17. ELC 67/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Abishax Heights Ltd

18. ELC 367/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Fred Wainaina

19. ELC 369/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Benson Irungu Mbaria

20. ELC 621/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Vs Marianson Holdings Ltd

21. ELC 2058/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Vs Virginia Turuka Other Interested Parties

22. ELC 1510/2007 Paula Moses Ngetha Vs City Council of Nairobi

23. ELC 1993/2007 Kenya Anti-Corruption Commission Vs Noel Koki Wambua

24. ELC 84/2007 Kenya Anticorruption Commission Vs Chrisna Holdings Ltd

25. ELC 184/2008 Kenya Anticorruption Commission Vs Hellen Njambi Mbugua

26. ELC 55/2008 Ethics Anti- Corruption Commission Vs Haron M.mathu

27. ELC/124/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Jamma Consolidated Limited and Another

28. ELC 2056/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Zipporah Naisenya Waiyaki

29. ELC 69/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Rose Wanjiku Kimani

30. ELC 71/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Philip Wainaina

31. ELC 70/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Catherine Njeri

32. ELC 68/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Marewa Plantations Ltd

33. ELC 107/2008 K.a.c.c. Vs Catherine Njeri

34. ELC (OS) 100/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Mwangi H.c Wang\'ondu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

35. ELC/676/2014 Rock City Limited Vs Patrick Karanja Ngugi

36. ELC/1204/2013 Geoffrey Kuria and Jackson Macharia Vs Rev. Mark Anariko Omunda

37. ELC/677/2014 Ellena Njeri Muriuki Vs Captain Peter Kihara

38. ELC/672/2014 Catherine Wangari Kariuki Vs James Kimandi

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

39. ELC 861/2015 Bethuel Njuguna M Keinamma Vs John Wamburi Kibera

40. ELC 426/2009 Anthony Kabucho Ngurimu Vs Josvir Traders and Agencies

41. ELC 547/2010 Jose Julia Rosario D\'souza Vs Leo Investments Limited

RULING

42. ELC 51/2010 Peter Mutua Ndeto Vs Anthony Kangethe Kariuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 920/2012 Joseph Njenga Kirungu Vs Jobeth Limited

2. ELC 1186/2015 Jane Wanjiru Vs Samuel Kimani Thube

3. ELC 619/2016 Godfrey Mbuuri Gachura Vs Muga Developers Limited

4. ELC 410/2011 Agwu Ukiwe Okali Vs Suresh Sofat

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 157/2016 Caroline Nyakiringa Ndungu Vs Bernard Kariuki Wataari

6. ELC 1622/2007 Mumbi Wakaba Vs Salome Wanjiru

7. ELC 1100/2016 Felista Njeri and 2 Others Vs Patrick Kaniaru Igiria

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC/429/2018 Kttc Shamba Investments Vs Kenya Technical Teachers College Workers Cooperative Savings and Credit Society and The Commissioner Of Cooperatives

9. ELC/487/2018 Hi-plastic Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Environment And Natural Resources

10. ELC 410/2016 Stephen Kibe Gakuru Vs Lucas Wambogo

11. ELC 632/2017 Virginia Wamuhu Kamiti Vs Lydia Nyambura Mahinda

12. ELC 873/2016 Jane Wanjeri Muriu Vs Lumen Enterprises

MENTION

13. ELC 307/2016 Planet Foods Limited and 3 Others Vs James David Abilla and Others

14. ELC/257/2019 Estate of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui Vs County Government of Nairobi

15. ELC 1259/2013 Fredrick Kangethe Chege Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

16. ELC JR/10/2019 Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company Vs The Nairobi City County

17. ELC/34/2018 Manair Limited Vs Fleet Logistics Limited and Sigma Limited

18. ELC/108/2019 Estate of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited

19. ELC/50/2018 Donald Owang Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd and Chief Land Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/663/2017 Paul Thang\'a Gichuhi Vs Richard Kiplagat

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 154/2017 Salome Mueni Mbai Vs James Ondieki Maua and Another

2. ELC/119/2014 Alumark Investments Limited Vs Tom Otieno Onyango & 4 Others

3. ELC 2387/1996 National Security Fund Vs Jack Projects Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 639/2016 Linus Oganyo Vs Harambee Sacco Society Ltd

5. ELC 493/2012 Gorvas Holding Ltd Vs Kensalt Ltd

6. ELC 8/2017 Florence Wanja Njuguna Vs Esther Ngonyo Waweru

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 70/2017 Nimrod Kimani Wakahia Vs Andrew Macharia Kimani

8. ELC JR/1/2019 East African Fresh Produce Ltd Vs The Interim Head Of Directorate The Agriculture And Food Authority

9. ELC 739/2014 Simon Ndungu Vs Helicopter Of Christ Church Thro; Thomas Wahome

10. ELC 1571/2016 Samuel Njiraini Ngabia Vs Andrew Kigathi Wachiuri

11. ELC 913/2016 Rachl Njoki Nielsen Vs Peninah Wanjiku Mwangi

12. ELC 354/2017 Carol Nasimiyu Myendo Vs Bamboo Development Limited

13. ELC/277/2019 Dr. Gichambira Gikenye Vs Paul Wanyiri Nderitu

MENTION

14. ELC 1243/2015 Registered Trustees Of Markaz-ur-rashad Trust Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority (kura)

15 ELC 906/2012 Samson Masaba Munikah Vs Heri Development Limited

16. ELC/56/2019 Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission Vs Zablon Mabea Agwata

17. ELC/248/2018 Jitihada Furniture Ltd Vs Asad Anwar

18. ELC 605/2012 Sky View Properties Limited Vs Kennedy Amos Njoroge

19. ELC/1355/2013 Keiko Sugiyama Vs Patrick Kariungi and Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu

2. ELC/69/2013 James Thendu Gitau Vs Peter Ng\'ang\'a Muchiri

3. ELC/466/2013 Ruth Njeri Gathungu Vs Elizabeth Njuhi Gathungu

4. ELC 525/2015 African Orthodox Church of Kenya Vs Orthodox Arhbishopric of Kenya

5. ELC 154/2010 Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

6. ELC/877/2013 Guy Robin and Betty Robin Vs Manju Patel

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 330/2008 John Njenga Kimani Vs Francis Mbogo and Susan Kanunthu Mbogo

SUBMISSIONS

2. ELC 474/2014 Abdulrahman Farah Osmar Vs Julius Kangara Ndegwa

DIRECTIONS

3. ELC APPL/54/2019 Kanji K. Patel Vs Steelmakers Ltd

4. ELC MISC/221/2017 Otieno Okeyo And Co Adv Vs Prof.glady Nabubwaya Opinya

5. ELC/22/2019 Juzer Firozhusein Jivanji Vs Ummi Firozhusein Taherali Jeevanjee

MENTION

6. ELC/184/2013 Stanley Kitui Vs Westlands Pride Limited

7. ELC 160/2009 Japheth Kilonzo Kasanga Vs Joshua Mwiti Miriti

8. ELC/150/2019 Mageeta Investments Limited Vs A.a Nasir and The Chief Lands Registrar

9. ELC 446/2008 Garden Estate Company Ltd Vs Gulbanu D/o Hiussein Jan Mohamefd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

10. ELC/891/2013 Daniel Ndirangu Kariuki Vs Patrick Thuku Karemeri

11. ELC/1134/2013 Harbans Singh Birdi Vs Esther Nyambura Ngotho

12. ELC/659/2013 Humprey Njuguna Ndungu Vs James Mwago Waigi

11:00 AM

HEARING

13. ELC 1256/2014 Esther Muthoni Passaris Vs Charles Kanyonga Maina

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/113/2014 Githinji Kimamo And Co. Advocates Vs Kihumo Property Developers (k) Ltd

2. ELC 701/2011 Charles Kiai Gacheru Vs Esther Gathoni Mwangi

3. ELC MISC 22/2019 Philip Muoka & Co. Advocates Vs Lalita Holdings Ltd

4. ELC 1505/2013 Florence Wairimu Mbugua Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC 20/2019 Kelvin Mogeni Advocates Vs Platinum Car Hire & Tours Ltd

6. MISC 7/2019 Koceyo & Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

7. ELC 2754/1995 Onesmus Mwangi K Vs Mwaura Numi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC 2755/1996 Wainaina Kigathi Mungai Vs Trade Reality Limited

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

9. ELC 561/2017 Paramjit Singh Sokhi Vs Angels International School Limited

10. ELC/93/2018 Antow Trading Company Limited Vs Sato Properties Limited

MENTION

11. ELC 2175/2007 Joseph Kuria Kiburu Vs The Attorney General

12. ELC/282/2019 Geoffrey Muriithi Kariuki Vs Julius Kamau Ngotho

13. ELC 320/2014 Peter Maina Kingori Vs Osman Abdi Guled

14. ELC (OS) 44/2015 Ernest Wachira Kinuthia Vs Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/829/2012 Natrico Agencies Vs The Committee Langata Constituency Development Fund (cdf)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/88/2019 Kandie Mutai Mudeizi And Co. Advocates Vs Orthodox Archbishopric of Kenya and Irinoupolis

2. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Festus Maithya Munyao

3. ELC MISC/66/2019 Muiruri and Wachira Advocates Vs Nicola Farms Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/50/2019 Ester Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib and Associates Advocates

5. ELC MISC/51/2019 Esther Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib and Associates Advocates

6. ELC MISC/81/2019 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs Board of Trustees, Nssf

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

7. ELC 330/2015 Bathawab Investments Limited Versus Hassan Ahmed

8. ELC/548/2018 Peter Kariuki and Nyagaka Nyachiro Vs Muthithi Investments Limited

MENTION

9. ELC/755/2014 Perminus Karanja Vs Rose Wambui Wahito

10. ELC/756/2014 Justus Mutunga Kathike Vs Jeremiah Mulinge Kioka

11. ELC/768/2014 Toona Tree Limited Vs Spotlight Limited & 4 Others

12. ELC/770/2014 Francis Muturi Njuguna & Jemimah Nyakio Vs Lucas Wanyora Ndungu

13. ELC/64/2019 David Ngugi Waweru Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

14. ELC APPL/67/2018 Kemri Paints Ltd Vs First Community Bank Ltd

15. ELC/423/2014 Milton Mugambi Imanyara Vs Bekya Floriculture Limited

16. ELC/422/2012 Tenet Enterprises Ltd Vs Trust Bank Limited (In Liquidation)

17. ELC/771/2014 Bernard K. Njau Vs Nairobi City County

18. ELC/774/2014 Raphael Oching Choka and Frdrick Igodi & Agnes Ojany Vs

19. ELC/352/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Maschoi Vs Phillip John Ransley

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1257/2014 John Otieno Vs Teresia Wairimu Kirima

2. ELC 1572/2014 Karumu and Co. Ltd Vs Leonard Kangethe

3. ELC 1433/2016 Slums Information Development and Resource Center Vs Luke Nyaga

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC/260/2019 Lithah Katumbi Kathumba Vs Kenya Airports Authority (kaa)

5. ELC/285/2019 Demeure Cloud Nine Limited Vs Nairobi City County Govt

6. ELC/139/2019 George Ngige Kahira Vs Sharat Varma

MENTION

7. ELC 2092/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Rapsoen Estates Limited

8. ELC 136/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Kimeo Stores Limited

9. ELC 366/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Benson Irungu

10. ELC 106/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Hammerheads Limited

11. ELC 2057/2007 Kacc Vs Francis C. Maritim

12. ELC 103/2007 Kenya Anti-Corruption Commission Vs Brookside Studio Ltd

13. ELC 2278/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Esther Mumbi Kironjo

14. ELC 2277/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Boinanje Services Ltd

15. ELC 334/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Amina Ahmed Abdi & Others

16. ELC 105/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Carolizanne Gathoni Kuria & Others

17. ELC 67/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Abishax Heights Ltd

18. ELC 367/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Fred Wainaina

19. ELC 369/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Benson Irungu Mbaria

20. ELC 621/2008 Kenya Anti-corruption Vs Marianson Holdings Ltd

21. ELC 2058/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Vs Virginia Turuka Other Interested Parties

22. ELC 1510/2007 Paula Moses Ngetha Vs City Council of Nairobi

23. ELC 1993/2007 Kenya Anti-Corruption Commission Vs Noel Koki Wambua

24. ELC 84/2007 Kenya Anticorruption Commission Vs Chrisna Holdings Ltd

25. ELC 184/2008 Kenya Anticorruption Commission Vs Hellen Njambi Mbugua

26. ELC 55/2008 Ethics Anti- Corruption Commission Vs Haron M.mathu

27. ELC/124/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Jamma Consolidated Limited and Another

28. ELC 2056/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Zipporah Naisenya Waiyaki

29. ELC 69/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Rose Wanjiku Kimani

30. ELC 71/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Philip Wainaina

31. ELC 70/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Catherine Njeri

32. ELC 68/2007 K.a.c.c Vs Marewa Plantations Ltd

33. ELC 107/2008 K.a.c.c. Vs Catherine Njeri

34. ELC (OS) 100/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Mwangi H.c Wang\'ondu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

35. ELC/676/2014 Rock City Limited Vs Patrick Karanja Ngugi

36. ELC/1204/2013 Geoffrey Kuria and Jackson Macharia Vs Rev. Mark Anariko Omunda

37. ELC/677/2014 Ellena Njeri Muriuki Vs Captain Peter Kihara

38. ELC/672/2014 Catherine Wangari Kariuki Vs James Kimandi

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

39. ELC 861/2015 Bethuel Njuguna M Keinamma Vs John Wamburi Kibera

40. ELC 426/2009 Anthony Kabucho Ngurimu Vs Josvir Traders and Agencies

41. ELC 547/2010 Jose Julia Rosario D\'souza Vs Leo Investments Limited

RULING

42. ELC 51/2010 Peter Mutua Ndeto Vs Anthony Kangethe Kariuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 920/2012 Joseph Njenga Kirungu Vs Jobeth Limited

2. ELC 1186/2015 Jane Wanjiru Vs Samuel Kimani Thube

3. ELC 619/2016 Godfrey Mbuuri Gachura Vs Muga Developers Limited

4. ELC 410/2011 Agwu Ukiwe Okali Vs Suresh Sofat

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 157/2016 Caroline Nyakiringa Ndungu Vs Bernard Kariuki Wataari

6. ELC 1622/2007 Mumbi Wakaba Vs Salome Wanjiru

7. ELC 1100/2016 Felista Njeri and 2 Others Vs Patrick Kaniaru Igiria

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC/429/2018 Kttc Shamba Investments Vs Kenya Technical Teachers College Workers Cooperative Savings and Credit Society and The Commissioner Of Cooperatives

9. ELC/487/2018 Hi-plastic Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Environment And Natural Resources

10. ELC 410/2016 Stephen Kibe Gakuru Vs Lucas Wambogo

11. ELC 632/2017 Virginia Wamuhu Kamiti Vs Lydia Nyambura Mahinda

12. ELC 873/2016 Jane Wanjeri Muriu Vs Lumen Enterprises

MENTION

13. ELC 307/2016 Planet Foods Limited and 3 Others Vs James David Abilla and Others

14. ELC/257/2019 Estate of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui Vs County Government of Nairobi

15. ELC 1259/2013 Fredrick Kangethe Chege Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

16. ELC JR/10/2019 Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company Vs The Nairobi City County

17. ELC/34/2018 Manair Limited Vs Fleet Logistics Limited and Sigma Limited

18. ELC/108/2019 Estate of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited

19. ELC/50/2018 Donald Owang Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd and Chief Land Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/663/2017 Paul Thang\'a Gichuhi Vs Richard Kiplagat

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 154/2017 Salome Mueni Mbai Vs James Ondieki Maua and Another

2. ELC/119/2014 Alumark Investments Limited Vs Tom Otieno Onyango & 4 Others

3. ELC 2387/1996 National Security Fund Vs Jack Projects Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 639/2016 Linus Oganyo Vs Harambee Sacco Society Ltd

5. ELC 493/2012 Gorvas Holding Ltd Vs Kensalt Ltd

6. ELC 8/2017 Florence Wanja Njuguna Vs Esther Ngonyo Waweru

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 70/2017 Nimrod Kimani Wakahia Vs Andrew Macharia Kimani

8. ELC JR/1/2019 East African Fresh Produce Ltd Vs The Interim Head Of Directorate The Agriculture And Food Authority

9. ELC 739/2014 Simon Ndungu Vs Helicopter Of Christ Church Thro; Thomas Wahome

10. ELC 1571/2016 Samuel Njiraini Ngabia Vs Andrew Kigathi Wachiuri

11. ELC 913/2016 Rachl Njoki Nielsen Vs Peninah Wanjiku Mwangi

12. ELC 354/2017 Carol Nasimiyu Myendo Vs Bamboo Development Limited

13. ELC/277/2019 Dr. Gichambira Gikenye Vs Paul Wanyiri Nderitu

MENTION

14. ELC 1243/2015 Registered Trustees Of Markaz-ur-rashad Trust Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority (kura)

15 ELC 906/2012 Samson Masaba Munikah Vs Heri Development Limited

16. ELC/56/2019 Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission Vs Zablon Mabea Agwata

17. ELC/248/2018 Jitihada Furniture Ltd Vs Asad Anwar

18. ELC 605/2012 Sky View Properties Limited Vs Kennedy Amos Njoroge

19. ELC/1355/2013 Keiko Sugiyama Vs Patrick Kariungi and Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu

2. ELC/69/2013 James Thendu Gitau Vs Peter Ng\'ang\'a Muchiri

3. ELC/466/2013 Ruth Njeri Gathungu Vs Elizabeth Njuhi Gathungu

4. ELC 525/2015 African Orthodox Church of Kenya Vs Orthodox Arhbishopric of Kenya

5. ELC 154/2010 Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

6. ELC/877/2013 Guy Robin and Betty Robin Vs Manju Patel

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 330/2008 John Njenga Kimani Vs Francis Mbogo and Susan Kanunthu Mbogo

SUBMISSIONS

2. ELC 474/2014 Abdulrahman Farah Osmar Vs Julius Kangara Ndegwa

DIRECTIONS

3. ELC APPL/54/2019 Kanji K. Patel Vs Steelmakers Ltd

4. ELC MISC/221/2017 Otieno Okeyo And Co Adv Vs Prof.glady Nabubwaya Opinya

5. ELC/22/2019 Juzer Firozhusein Jivanji Vs Ummi Firozhusein Taherali Jeevanjee

MENTION

6. ELC/184/2013 Stanley Kitui Vs Westlands Pride Limited

7. ELC 160/2009 Japheth Kilonzo Kasanga Vs Joshua Mwiti Miriti

8. ELC/150/2019 Mageeta Investments Limited Vs A.a Nasir and The Chief Lands Registrar

9. ELC 446/2008 Garden Estate Company Ltd Vs Gulbanu D/o Hiussein Jan Mohamefd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

10. ELC/891/2013 Daniel Ndirangu Kariuki Vs Patrick Thuku Karemeri

11. ELC/1134/2013 Harbans Singh Birdi Vs Esther Nyambura Ngotho

12. ELC/659/2013 Humprey Njuguna Ndungu Vs James Mwago Waigi

11:00 AM

HEARING

13. ELC 1256/2014 Esther Muthoni Passaris Vs Charles Kanyonga Maina

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/113/2014 Githinji Kimamo And Co. Advocates Vs Kihumo Property Developers (k) Ltd

2. ELC 701/2011 Charles Kiai Gacheru Vs Esther Gathoni Mwangi

3. ELC MISC 22/2019 Philip Muoka & Co. Advocates Vs Lalita Holdings Ltd

4. ELC 1505/2013 Florence Wairimu Mbugua Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC 20/2019 Kelvin Mogeni Advocates Vs Platinum Car Hire & Tours Ltd

6. MISC 7/2019 Koceyo & Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

7. ELC 2754/1995 Onesmus Mwangi K Vs Mwaura Numi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC 2755/1996 Wainaina Kigathi Mungai Vs Trade Reality Limited

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

9. ELC 561/2017 Paramjit Singh Sokhi Vs Angels International School Limited

10. ELC/93/2018 Antow Trading Company Limited Vs Sato Properties Limited

MENTION

11. ELC 2175/2007 Joseph Kuria Kiburu Vs The Attorney General

12. ELC/282/2019 Geoffrey Muriithi Kariuki Vs Julius Kamau Ngotho

13. ELC 320/2014 Peter Maina Kingori Vs Osman Abdi Guled

14. ELC (OS) 44/2015 Ernest Wachira Kinuthia Vs Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/829/2012 Natrico Agencies Vs The Committee Langata Constituency Development Fund (cdf)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/88/2019 Kandie Mutai Mudeizi And Co. Advocates Vs Orthodox Archbishopric of Kenya and Irinoupolis

2. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Festus Maithya Munyao

3. ELC MISC/66/2019 Muiruri and Wachira Advocates Vs Nicola Farms Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/50/2019 Ester Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib and Associates Advocates

5. ELC MISC/51/2019 Esther Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib and Associates Advocates

6. ELC MISC/81/2019 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs Board of Trustees, Nssf

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

7. ELC 330/2015 Bathawab Investments Limited Versus Hassan Ahmed

8. ELC/548/2018 Peter Kariuki and Nyagaka Nyachiro Vs Muthithi Investments Limited

MENTION

9. ELC/755/2014 Perminus Karanja Vs Rose Wambui Wahito

10. ELC/756/2014 Justus Mutunga Kathike Vs Jeremiah Mulinge Kioka

11. ELC/768/2014 Toona Tree Limited Vs Spotlight Limited & 4 Others

12. ELC/770/2014 Francis Muturi Njuguna & Jemimah Nyakio Vs Lucas Wanyora Ndungu

13. ELC/64/2019 David Ngugi Waweru Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

14. ELC APPL/67/2018 Kemri Paints Ltd Vs First Community Bank Ltd

15. ELC/423/2014 Milton Mugambi Imanyara Vs Bekya Floriculture Limited

16. ELC/422/2012 Tenet Enterprises Ltd Vs Trust Bank Limited (In Liquidation)

17. ELC/771/2014 Bernard K. Njau Vs Nairobi City County

18. ELC/774/2014 Raphael Oching Choka and Frdrick Igodi & Agnes Ojany Vs

19. ELC/352/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Maschoi Vs Phillip John Ransley

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. JUSTICE OKONG’O WILL NOT BE SITTING ON 19TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2019. ALL MATTERS COMING UP FOR HEARING AND MENTION ON THE SAID DATE WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HIM ON 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019. MATTERS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING AND JUDGEMENT WILL BE DELIVERED ON 26TH SEPTEMBER 2019 AT 2.30 PM.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC. 274/2019 Naman Ndonji Vs. Solomon Abiero And Others

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. JUSTICE OKONG’O WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY. ALL MATTERS COMING UP FOR HEARING AND MENTION WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HIM ON 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019. MATTERS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING AND JUDGEMENT WILL BE DELIVERED ON 26TH SEPTEMBER 2019 AT 2.30 PM.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 1365/2013 Elizabeth Stanley Vs. Fredrick Kangethe Chege

HEARING

2. ELC. 614/2011 Jane Francis Ngugi Vs. Stephen Kamiri Nganga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. CA 67/2015 Simon Mbocha and Another Vs. Phoebe Njeri Kamau and Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

02:30 PM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC CA. 2/2019 Asumpter Wangari Vs Bonventure Mwangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. MISC. 40/2019 Koceyo & Co Adv. Vs. Nairobi City County

MENTION

2. PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-Op Vs. Telcom Kenya Ltd.